Keukeleire wins back-to-back at Burgos

After an impressive victory earned yesterday in the Roman Village of Clunia, Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) netted another stage win today in stage 3 of the Vuelta a Burgos on the short climb to Ojo Guareña. The nervous racing which preceded the uphill finish didn't rattle Keukeleire as the Belgian rider, along with his team, kept control of the situation while attacks and counterattacks took place.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge4:13:33
2Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.frRow 1 - Cell 2
3Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) KatushaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 5 - Cell 2
7Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi0:00:03
9Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 14 - Cell 2
16Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 15 - Cell 2
17David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 16 - Cell 2
18Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) KatushaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:08
20David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 19 - Cell 2
21José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia0:00:11
24Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 23 - Cell 2
25Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) ColombiaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:15
29Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 28 - Cell 2
30Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 30 - Cell 2
32Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) ColombiaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 32 - Cell 2
34Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:22
36Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 35 - Cell 2
37Steve Bekaert (Bel) Burgos BH-Castilla y LeonRow 36 - Cell 2
38Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:25
39Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:26
40Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AG2R La MondialeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Daniele Colli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:00:28
43Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:29
44Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y LeonRow 43 - Cell 2
45Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:00:31
46Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) KatushaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:36
48Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 51 - Cell 2
53David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y LeonRow 52 - Cell 2
54Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:45
55Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi0:00:48
57Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) ColombiaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) ColombiaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y LeonRow 59 - Cell 2
61Airan Fernandez (Spa) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 61 - Cell 2
63Aritz Bagües (Spa) EuskadiRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Petr Ignatenko (Rus) KatushaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 65 - Cell 2
67Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:58
68Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 67 - Cell 2
69José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 70 - Cell 2
72Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y LeonRow 71 - Cell 2
73Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:04
75Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:01:06
76Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 75 - Cell 2
77José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 76 - Cell 2
78Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 78 - Cell 2
80Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Federico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:17
85Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:27
86Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 85 - Cell 2
87Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 86 - Cell 2
88Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:36
89Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:01:47
90Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:58
92Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:11
93Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:12
94Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) EuskadiRow 93 - Cell 2
95Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y LeonRow 94 - Cell 2
96Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 96 - Cell 2
98Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:15
99Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) KatushaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Euskadi0:02:25
102Juan Carlos Larrinaga Muguruza (Spa) EuskadiRow 101 - Cell 2
103Igor Merino Cortazar (Spa) Euskadi0:02:30
104Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling0:02:31
105Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha0:02:48
106Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:59
107Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha0:03:30
108Philip Lavery (Irl) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:44
109Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 109 - Cell 2
111Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:03:47
112Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:04:10
113Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:32
114Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.frRow 113 - Cell 2
115Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.frRow 114 - Cell 2
116Mikhail Antonov (Rus) KatushaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:08:05
118Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Spa) EuskadiRow 117 - Cell 2
119Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 118 - Cell 2
120Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 119 - Cell 2
121Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura0:12:28
122Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 121 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge25pts
2Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Katusha12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Alto de Coculina (Cat. 3) 12km
1Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team6pts
2Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Alto de la Mota (Cat. 3) 62km
1Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6pts
2Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Potillo del Castillo (Cat. 3) 82km
1Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6pts
2Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Alto de Bocos (Cat. 3) 126km
1Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6pts
2Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Ojo Guareña (Cat. 3) 152km
1Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6pts
2Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Ojo Guareña (Cat. 3) 175km
1Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge6pts
2Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - San Felices, 48km
1Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura3pts
2Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Medina de Pomar, 111km
1Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura3pts
2Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Villarcayo, 117km
1Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura3pts
2Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Vini Fantini-Selle Italia12:40:53
2Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:03
3Movistar Team0:00:08
4Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:16
5Astana Pro Team0:00:18
6Katusha0:00:20
7Colombia0:00:23
8Team NetApp-Endura0:00:24
9Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:25
10Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:30
11FDJ.fr0:00:34
12Orica-GreenEdge0:00:44
13Sky Procycling0:00:52
14Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:01:13
15Euskadi0:01:25
16Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
1Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr11:07:09
2Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:02
3Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) KatushaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:03
5Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:07
6Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:10
7Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:11
9Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:13
12Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) KatushaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 12 - Cell 2
14Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi0:00:17
15Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 16 - Cell 2
18Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia0:00:21
19Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:22
20Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:24
21Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:25
22Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:28
23David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:33
24Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:36
26Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:40
27Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:45
29Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:46
30Steve Bekaert (Bel) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:00:47
31José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:54
32Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:55
33Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:01:01
35Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia0:01:02
36Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 35 - Cell 2
37Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:01:08
38Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:11
39Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:13
40Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:14
42Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:01:15
43Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha0:01:17
44José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:20
45Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:24
46Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:31
47Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:34
48Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi0:01:39
49Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:42
50Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:01:44
51Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:52
52Daniele Colli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:55
53Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:56
54Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:01
55Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:09
56Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:12
57Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:02:15
58Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:23
59Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:02:25
60Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:02:28
62Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:02:54
63Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:55
64Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha0:02:58
65Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:59
66Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling0:03:05
67Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:11
68Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:03:21
69Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:24
70Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:25
71Federico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:35
72Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura0:03:37
73Aritz Bagües (Spa) Euskadi0:04:10
74Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:14
75Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha0:04:21
76Igor Merino Cortazar (Spa) Euskadi0:04:24
77Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:31
78Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:04:37
79Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge0:04:39
80Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:04:57
81Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:05:00
82Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:05:02
83Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha0:05:03
84Airan Fernandez (Spa) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:05:11
85Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) ColombiaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:05:13
87Philip Lavery (Irl) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:16
88Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:24
89Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:41
90Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:05:47
91Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Euskadi0:05:49
92José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:02
93Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:06:17
94Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:06:28
95Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:06:50
97Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:00
99Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr0:07:07
100Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:07:19
101Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:07:51
102Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:56
103Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:09
105Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:08:20
106Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Euskadi0:08:32
107Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Katusha0:08:39
108Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:08:48
109Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha0:08:52
110Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling0:08:59
111Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:35
112Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:10:02
113Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:10:09
114Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:10:16
115Juan Carlos Larrinaga Muguruza (Spa) Euskadi0:10:21
116Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:11:39
117Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:12:09
118Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Spa) Euskadi0:13:28
119Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:49
120Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura0:14:22
121Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:15:15
122Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge60pts
2Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr48Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team44Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Katusha37Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling36Row 4 - Cell 3
6Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr31Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale31Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling28Row 7 - Cell 3
9Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi22Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia16Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA24pts
2Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Katusha2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura1Row 18 - Cell 3
20José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Euskadi1Row 20 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA17pts
2Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Euskadi6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Spa) Euskadi3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Juan Carlos Larrinaga Muguruza (Spa) Euskadi1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi6:53:50
2Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi0:00:37
3Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:00
4Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:05:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Spanish riders classification
1Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi6:53:46
2Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 1 - Cell 2
3Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi0:00:04
4Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 3 - Cell 2
5David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 4 - Cell 2
6Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:15
7Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 7 - Cell 2
9Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 8 - Cell 2
10Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 9 - Cell 2
11David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y LeonRow 10 - Cell 2
12José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:36
13Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:37
14Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi0:00:41
15Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:48
16Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 15 - Cell 2
17Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:17
18Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:01:36
19Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:01:38
20Igor Merino Cortazar (Spa) Euskadi0:01:44
21Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha0:01:56
22Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:09
23Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling0:02:19
24Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:02:23
25Aritz Bagües (Spa) Euskadi0:03:12
26Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:16
27Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Euskadi0:03:27
28Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:03:52
29Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:54
30Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:10
31Airan Fernandez (Spa) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:04:13
32José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:54
33Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Spa) Euskadi0:05:13
34Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:05:29
35Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y LeonRow 34 - Cell 2
36Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha0:05:34
37Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:41
38Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Euskadi0:05:57
39Juan Carlos Larrinaga Muguruza (Spa) Euskadi0:07:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Local riders classification
1Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi6:53:50
2Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:01:32
3Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:05:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1FDJ.fr20:41:20
2Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:06
3Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 2 - Cell 2
4Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:14
5Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:21
6Katusha0:00:26
7Movistar Team0:00:28
8Team NetApp-Endura0:00:32
9Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:37
10Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:44
11Astana Pro Team0:00:46
12Colombia0:00:49
13Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:01:09
14Euskadi0:02:20
15Sky Procycling0:02:38
16Orica-GreenEdge0:03:14

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1