Skip to main content

Engoulvent quickest in Ruta prologue

Image 1 of 15

Samuel Sanchez get out of the saddle on the climb

Samuel Sanchez get out of the saddle on the climb (Image credit: Bosco Martin)
Image 2 of 15

Markel Irizar (Radioshack) in action

Markel Irizar (Radioshack) in action (Image credit: Bosco Martin)
Image 3 of 15

(Image credit: Bosco Martin)
Image 4 of 15

Van de Broeck (Omega Pharma Lotto) climbs

Van de Broeck (Omega Pharma Lotto) climbs (Image credit: Bosco Martin)
Image 5 of 15

Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) on the podium

Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) on the podium (Image credit: Bosco Martin)
Image 6 of 15

Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) on the podium

Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) on the podium (Image credit: Bosco Martin)
Image 7 of 15

Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) on his way to a winning performance

Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) on his way to a winning performance (Image credit: Bosco Martin)
Image 8 of 15

Antonio Cabello Baena (Andalucia Caja Granada)

Antonio Cabello Baena (Andalucia Caja Granada) (Image credit: Bosco Martin)
Image 9 of 15

Andy Schleck (Leopard Trek) gets his race underway

Andy Schleck (Leopard Trek) gets his race underway (Image credit: Bosco Martin)
Image 10 of 15

Levi Leipheimer (RadioShack) grits his teeth

Levi Leipheimer (RadioShack) grits his teeth (Image credit: Bosco Martin)
Image 11 of 15

(Image credit: Bosco Martin)
Image 12 of 15

Jérôme Coppel looking strong

Jérôme Coppel looking strong (Image credit: Bosco Martin)
Image 13 of 15

Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Movistar)

Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Movistar) (Image credit: Bosco Martin)
Image 14 of 15

Frank Schleck (Leopard Trek)

Frank Schleck (Leopard Trek) (Image credit: Bosco Martin)
Image 15 of 15

Garate (Rabobank) climbs

Garate (Rabobank) climbs (Image credit: Bosco Martin)

Full Results
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:09:28
2Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
3Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:01
4Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack0:00:02
5Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:03
6Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:07
7Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:08
8Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
9Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:00:09
10Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack0:00:10
11Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
12Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp0:00:11
13Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack0:00:12
14Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:13
15Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
16Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:15
17Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
18Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:16
19Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
20Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:17
21Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
22Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:18
23Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp
24Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
25Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:19
26Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:20
27Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
29Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
30Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural
31Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
32Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:22
33Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:23
34Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
35Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack0:00:24
36Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
37Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
38Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
39Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:25
40Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
41Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:26
43Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
44Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
45Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
46Peio Bilbao (Spa) Orbea Continental
47Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:27
48Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
50Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
51Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:28
53Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:30
54Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
55Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:31
56Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea Continental
57Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
58Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp0:00:33
59Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
60Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Geox-TMC0:00:34
61Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) KTM - Murcia
62Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:35
65José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
66Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
67Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
68Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:36
69Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp0:00:37
70Victor Cabedo (Spa) Orbea Continental
71Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:00:38
72Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
73Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team Netapp
74Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:39
75Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC0:00:40
76Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
78Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC0:00:41
79Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano
80Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano
81Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:42
82Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
83Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
84Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:43
85Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
86David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
87Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
88Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC
89Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:44
90Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) KTM - Murcia
91Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:45
92Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp0:00:46
93Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) KTM - Murcia0:00:47
94Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural
95Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team0:00:49
97Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp0:00:51
98Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek0:00:52
99Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) KTM - Murcia
100Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:53
101Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
102Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
103Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental0:00:54
104Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:55
105Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:58
106Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea Continental0:00:59
107Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:00
108Beñat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea Continental
109Higinio Fernández (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:01
110Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:02
111Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:01:04
112Jose Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) KTM - Murcia
113Marcos Garcia (Spa) KTM - Murcia0:01:05
114Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa) Orbea Continental0:01:07
115Thomas Bonin (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:01:13
116Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:26
117Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) KTM - Murcia
118Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:01:27
119David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC0:01:29

Points
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun25pts
2Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack20
3Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto16
4Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack14
5Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12
6Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10
7Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team9
8Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling8
9Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling7
10Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack6
11Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team5
12Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp4
13Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack3
14Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling2
15Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling1

Teams
1Saur - Sojasun0:28:34
2Team RadioShack0:00:02
3Sky Procycling0:00:20
4Movistar Team0:00:26
5Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:49
6Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:50
7Katusha Team0:00:52
8Team Netapp
9Leopard Trek0:00:55
10Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:58
11Caja Rural0:01:08
12Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:11
13Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:12
14Skil - Shimano0:01:24
15Orbea Continental
16Geox-TMC0:01:27
17KTM - Murcia0:01:55

General classification after stage 1
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:09:28
2Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
3Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:01
4Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack0:00:02
5Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:03
6Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:07
7Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:08
8Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
9Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:00:09
10Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack0:00:10
11Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
12Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp0:00:11
13Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack0:00:12
14Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:13
15Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
16Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:15
17Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
18Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:16
19Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
20Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:17
21Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
22Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:18
23Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp
24Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
25Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:19
26Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:20
27Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
29Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
30Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural
31Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
32Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:22
33Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:23
34Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
35Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack0:00:24
36Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
37Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
38Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
39Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:25
40Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
41Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:26
43Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
44Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
45Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
46Peio Bilbao (Spa) Orbea Continental
47Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:27
48Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
50Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
51Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:28
53Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:30
54Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
55Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:31
56Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea Continental
57Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
58Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp0:00:33
59Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
60Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Geox-TMC0:00:34
61Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) KTM - Murcia
62Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:35
65José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
66Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
67Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
68Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:36
69Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp0:00:37
70Victor Cabedo (Spa) Orbea Continental
71Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:00:38
72Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
73Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team Netapp
74Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:39
75Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC0:00:40
76Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
78Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC0:00:41
79Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano
80Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano
81Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:42
82Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
83Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
84Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:43
85Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
86David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
87Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
88Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC
89Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:44
90Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) KTM - Murcia
91Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:45
92Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp0:00:46
93Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) KTM - Murcia0:00:47
94Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural
95Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team0:00:49
97Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp0:00:51
98Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek0:00:52
99Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) KTM - Murcia
100Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:53
101Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
102Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
103Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental0:00:54
104Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:55
105Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:58
106Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea Continental0:00:59
107Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:00
108Beñat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea Continental
109Higinio Fernández (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:01
110Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:02
111Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:01:04
112Jose Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) KTM - Murcia
113Marcos Garcia (Spa) KTM - Murcia0:01:05
114Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa) Orbea Continental0:01:07
115Thomas Bonin (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:01:13
116Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:26
117Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) KTM - Murcia
118Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:01:27
119David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC0:01:29

Points classification
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun25pts
2Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack20
3Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto16
4Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack14
5Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12
6Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10
7Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team9
8Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling8
9Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling7
10Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack6
11Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team5
12Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp4
13Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack3
14Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling2
15Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling1

Andalucia rider classification
1Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Caja Rural
2Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
3Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
4Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
5Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
6Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada

Spanish rider classification
1Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
2Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
3Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
4Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
5Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
6Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Caja Rural
7Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
8Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
9Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
10Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural
11Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
12Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
13Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
14Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15Peio Bilbao (Spa) Orbea Continental
16Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
17Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
18Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea Continental
19Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
20Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Geox-TMC
21Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) KTM - Murcia
22Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
25Victor Cabedo (Spa) Orbea Continental
26Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
27Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team Netapp
28Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC
29Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
31Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
32David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
33Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC
34Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
35Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) KTM - Murcia
36Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) KTM - Murcia
37Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural
38Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
39Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) KTM - Murcia
40Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
41Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
42Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental
43Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
44Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural
45Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea Continental
46Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural
47Beñat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea Continental
48Higinio Fernández (Spa) Caja Rural
49Jose Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) KTM - Murcia
50Marcos Garcia (Spa) KTM - Murcia

Teams classification
1Saur - Sojasun0:28:34
2Team RadioShack0:00:02
3Sky Procycling0:00:20
4Movistar Team0:00:26
5Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:49
6Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:50
7Katusha Team0:00:52
8Team Netapp
9Leopard Trek0:00:55
10Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:58
11Caja Rural0:01:08
12Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:11
13Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:12
14Skil - Shimano0:01:24
15Orbea Continental
16Geox-TMC0:01:27
17KTM - Murcia0:01:55

Latest on Cyclingnews