Viviani makes it two stages wins in a row

Elia Viviani (Liquigas-Cannondale) secured his second consecutive bunch sprint victory in the dramatic finale of stage 5 in Breckenridge. The Italian out-paced Jamie Castaneda (EPM-UNE) in second while his lead-out man Daniel Oss rounded out the top three in a diminished peloton of 50 riders after the day's early break of Andy Schleck (Leopard Trek), Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale), Thomas Peterson (Garmin-Cervelo) and Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank) was caught 500 metres from the finish line.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale4:04:31
2Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM - UNERow 1 - Cell 2
3Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-HighroadRow 5 - Cell 2
7André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 6 - Cell 2
8Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes AntioquiaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - ShimanoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 9 - Cell 2
11George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShackRow 11 - Cell 2
13Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShackRow 13 - Cell 2
15Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard TrekRow 14 - Cell 2
16Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 16 - Cell 2
18Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes AntioquiaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNERow 18 - Cell 2
20Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 19 - Cell 2
21Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 20 - Cell 2
22Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 21 - Cell 2
23Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes AntioquiaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 25 - Cell 2
27Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team ExergyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 28 - Cell 2
30Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 29 - Cell 2
31Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard TrekRow 31 - Cell 2
33Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNERow 32 - Cell 2
34Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNERow 33 - Cell 2
35Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 34 - Cell 2
36Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNERow 35 - Cell 2
37Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 36 - Cell 2
38Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes AntioquiaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNERow 39 - Cell 2
41Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM - UNERow 40 - Cell 2
42Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 41 - Cell 2
43Anders Lund (Den) Leopard TrekRow 42 - Cell 2
44Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard TrekRow 43 - Cell 2
45Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes AntioquiaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard TrekRow 45 - Cell 2
47Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SungardRow 46 - Cell 2
48Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank SungardRow 49 - Cell 2
51Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad0:00:20
52Lachlan Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad0:00:23
53Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack0:01:00
54Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling0:01:44
55Sebastien Salas (Can) Team Exergy0:02:54
56William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 55 - Cell 2
57Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes AntioquiaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 57 - Cell 2
59Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 58 - Cell 2
60Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 60 - Cell 2
62Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank SungardRow 61 - Cell 2
63Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 62 - Cell 2
64Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 64 - Cell 2
66George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShackRow 65 - Cell 2
67Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes AntioquiaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 67 - Cell 2
69Daniel Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:06:41
70Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-HighroadRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-HighroadRow 72 - Cell 2
74Erik Slack (USA) Team ExergyRow 73 - Cell 2
75Matt Cooke (USA) Team ExergyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 75 - Cell 2
77Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 76 - Cell 2
78Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-HighroadRow 77 - Cell 2
79Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes AntioquiaRow 81 - Cell 2
83David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 82 - Cell 2
84Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:11:29
86Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team ExergyRow 88 - Cell 2
90Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShackRow 89 - Cell 2
91Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Kai Applequist (USA) Team ExergyRow 91 - Cell 2
93Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 92 - Cell 2
94Paul Mach (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShackRow 95 - Cell 2
97Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-HighroadRow 96 - Cell 2
98Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Team ExergyRow 97 - Cell 2
99Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell CyclingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 101 - Cell 2
103Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Philipp Ries (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 106 - Cell 2
108Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 107 - Cell 2
109Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 108 - Cell 2
110Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShackRow 109 - Cell 2
111Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard TrekRow 111 - Cell 2
113Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 112 - Cell 2
114Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:15:25
115Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
HDSam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy0:23:32
DNFWilliam Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFAndrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 118 - Cell 2
DNFFabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFEdward King (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 120 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale15pts
2Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM - UNE12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad5Row 5 - Cell 3
7André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Kremmling
1Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo5pts
2Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Dillon
1Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek5pts
2Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Rabbit Ears Pass (Cat. 2) 18.7km
1Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia10pts
2Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack4Row 5 - Cell 3
7George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShack2Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Swan Mountain (Cat. 3) 155.8km
1Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek8pts
2Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack3Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive rider
1Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale4:04:31
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-HighroadRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - ShimanoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 3 - Cell 2
5Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNERow 4 - Cell 2
6Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes AntioquiaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:54
9George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShackRow 8 - Cell 2
10Daniel Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:06:41
11Erik Slack (USA) Team ExergyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack0:11:29
14Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 13 - Cell 2
15Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Philipp Ries (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 16 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Liquigas-Cannondale12:13:33
2Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes AntioquiaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Garmin - CerveloRow 4 - Cell 2
6UNE - EPMRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Leopard TrekRow 6 - Cell 2
8Saxo Bank SungardRow 7 - Cell 2
9HTC - Highroad0:00:43
10Team RadioShack0:01:00
11Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:02:54
12Bissell Pro Cycling0:04:38
13Team Spidertech Powered by C100:06:41
14Team Exergy0:09:35
15Skil-Shimano0:11:29
16Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:14:23
17Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:22:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
1Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack17:33:14
2Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:11
3Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad0:00:17
4Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:21
5George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:53
6Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNE0:01:14
7Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:18
8Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:42
9Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek0:01:49
10Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:50
11Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack0:02:07
12Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:17
13Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard TrekRow 12 - Cell 2
14Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE0:02:20
15Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia0:02:35
16Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling0:02:38
17Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:46
18Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia0:03:14
19Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia0:03:16
20Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:03:26
21Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:35
22Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:54
23Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard0:04:11
24Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:04:28
25Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:55
26Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:05:08
27Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek0:05:48
28Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano0:05:55
29Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy0:06:10
30Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:06:16
31Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:06:24
32Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:06:25
33Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek0:06:42
34Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek0:06:55
35Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard0:07:34
36Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:07:36
37Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE0:07:37
38Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:07:38
39Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:07:43
40Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack0:07:52
41Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM - UNE0:08:29
42Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale0:08:53
43Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek0:09:11
44Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia0:09:29
45Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia0:09:37
46Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:09:53
47Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:10:32
48Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:10:33
49Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard0:11:02
50Lachlan Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad0:11:13
51Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:11:37
52Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:12:02
53Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:13:27
54George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShack0:14:00
55Sebastien Salas (Can) Team Exergy0:14:01
56Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia0:14:19
57Daniel Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:14:25
58Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team0:14:40
59Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad0:14:55
60Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team0:15:01
61William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:15:08
62Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE0:15:38
63Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad0:16:09
64Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad0:16:48
65Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:17:07
66Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:17:16
67Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:18:05
68Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling0:18:36
69Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:18:54
70Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy0:18:55
71Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:18:59
72Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack0:19:25
73Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:20:22
74André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:20:23
75Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia0:20:53
76David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:21:37
77Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:22:03
78Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team0:22:48
79Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia0:23:09
80Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling0:23:42
81Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:24:45
82Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:26:22
83Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad0:27:07
84Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:27:14
85Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:28:46
86Erik Slack (USA) Team Exergy0:28:50
87Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling0:29:19
88Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek0:29:31
89Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy0:29:38
90Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Cycling0:29:40
91Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:29:43
92Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Philipp Ries (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:29:51
94Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:30:05
95Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:30:22
96Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:30:50
98Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:31:42
99Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Cycling0:32:24
100Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:33:23
101Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:33:35
102Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:33:43
103Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad0:34:48
104Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:34:51
105Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack0:35:02
106Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:35:44
107Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:36:53
109Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:37:55
110Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:39:10
111Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:39:17
112Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:41:33
113Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack0:42:34
114Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Team Exergy0:45:43
115Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy0:46:09
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale38pts
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack17Row 2 - Cell 3
4George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM - UNE17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia13Row 5 - Cell 3
7Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Daniel Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo4Row 26 - Cell 3
28André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C103Row 29 - Cell 3
31Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Cycling3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad1Row 38 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE30