European Championships: Alberto Torres wins men's Omnium

Day 3 Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trine Schmidt (Denmark)62pts
2Gulnaz Badykova (Russian Federation)31
3Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)29
4Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Norway)29
5Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic)28
6Charlotte Becker (Germany)23
7Letizia Paternoster (Italy)18
8Elinor Barker (Great Britain)10
9Ganna Solovei (Ukraine)8
10Verena Eberhardt (Austria)8
11Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)5
12Lydia Gurley (Ireland)5
13Lasa Ane Iriarte (Spain)1
14Coralie Demay (France)
15Annelies Dom (Belgium)-17
16Lena Mettraux (Switzerland)-20
DNFDaria Pikulik (Poland)
DNFAlzbet Bacikova (Slovakia)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's 500m Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miriam Welte (Germany)0:00:33.321
2Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Germany)0:00:00.238
3Daria Shmeleva (Russian Federation)0:00:00.436
4Olena Starikova (Ukraine)0:00:00.503
5Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)0:00:00.832
6Katy Marchant (Great Britain)0:00:01.165
7Helena Casas Roige (Spain)0:00:01.450
8Kyra Lamberink (Netherlands)0:00:01.456
9Urszula Los (Poland)
10Miriam Vece (Italy)
11Laurine Van Riessen (Netherlands)
12Sophie Capewell (Great Britain)
13Aleksandra Tolomanow (Poland)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Individual Pursuit Finals
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katie Archibald (Great Britain)0:03:29.328
2Justyna Kaczkowska (Poland)0:00:03.124
3Silvia Valsecchi (Italy)0:00:04.580
4Annemiek Van Vleuten (Netherlands)0:00:07.253
5Simona Frapporti (Italy)
6Udrun Stock (Germany)
7Marion Borras (France)
8Lisa Klein (Germany)
9Anastasiia Iakovenko (Russian Federation)
10Elise Delzenne (France)
11Anna Nahirna (Ukraine)
12Andrea Waldis (Switzerland)
13Ina Savenka (Belarus)
14Pia Pensaari (Finland)
15Manon Lloyd (Great Britain)
16Annelies Dom (Belgium)
17Wiktoria Pikulik (Poland)
18Tereza Medvedova (Slovakia)
19Katsiaryna Piatrouskaya (Belarus)
20Lena Mettraux (Switzerland)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Elimimation Race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Gerben Thijssen (Belgium)
2Maksim Piskunov (Russian Federation)
3Rui Oliveira (Portugal)
4Loic Perizzolo (Switzerland)
5Michele Scartezzini (Italy)
6Adrien Garel (France)
7Roy Pieters (Netherlands)
8Szymon Krawczyk (Poland)
9Taras Shevchuk (Ukraine)
10Yauheni Akhramenka (Belarus)
11Xavier Caaellas Sanchez (Spain)
12Stefan Mastaller (Austria)
13Maximilian Beyer (Germany)
14JB Murphy (Ireland)
15Zafeirios Volikakis (Greece)
16Tomas Person (Slovakia)
17Jonas Ahlstrand (Sweden)
18Kian Emadi (Great Britain)
19Jiri Hochmann (Czech Republic)
20Valentin Plesea (Romania)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint Final Classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sebastien Vigier (France)
2Jeffrey Hoogland (Netherlands)
3Denis Dmitriev (Russian Federation)
4Andrii Vynokurov (Ukraine)
5Vasilijus Lendel (Lithuania)
6Mateusz Rudyk (Poland)
7Maximilian Levy (Germany)
8Harrie Lavreysen (Netherlands)
9Pavel Yakushevskiy (Russian Federation)
10Martin Cechman (Czech Republic)
11David Sojka (Czech Republic)
12Philip Hindes (Great Britain)
13Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)
14Ryan Owens (Great Britain)
15Svajunas Jonauskas (Lithuania)
16Sotirios Bretas (Greece)
17Melvin Landerneau (France)
18Sandor Szalontay (Hungary)
19Luca Ceci (Italy)
20Eric Engler (Germany)
21Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spain)
22Juan Peralta Gascon (Spain)
23Eoin Mullen (Ireland)
24Andriy Kutsenko (Ukraine)
25Ayrton De Pauw (Belgium)
26Davide Ceci (Italy)
27Artsiom Zaitsau (Belarus)
28Yauhen Veramchuk (Belarus)
29Norbert Szabo (Romania)
30David Askurava (Georgia)
31Sergii Omelchenko (Azerbaijan)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julius Johansen (Denmark)
2Christos Volikakis (Greece)-1
3Alberto Torres Barcelo (Spain)-1
4Felix English (Ireland)-1
5Simone Consonni (Italy)-1
6Anders Oddli (Norway)-1
7Lindsay De Vylder (Belgium)-1
8Christopher Latham (Great Britain)-1
9Andreas Graf (Austria)-1
10Zymon Sajnok (Poland)-1
11Joao Matias (Portugal)-1
12Denis Rugovac (Czech Republic)-1
13Amyr Stash (Russian Federation)-1
14Benjamin Thomas (France)-1
15Roy Eefting (Netherlands)-1
16Gael Suter (Switzerland)-1
17Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)-1
18Krisztian Lovassy (Hungary)-1
19Lucas Liss (Germany)-1
20Volodymyr Fredyuk (Ukraine)-1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium Tempo Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Thomas (France)25pts
2Julius Johansen (Denmark)24
3Lindsay De Vylder (Belgium)23
4Alberto Torres Barcelo (Spain)22
5Szymon Sajnok (Poland)6
6Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)5
7Mamyr Stash (Russian Federation)2
8Joao Matias (Portugal)2
9Andreas Graf (Austria)1
10Krisztian Lovassy (Hungary)1
11Felix English (Ireland)
12Gael Suter (Switzerland)
13Simone Consonni (Italy)
14Anders Oddli (Norway)
15Volodymyr Fredyuk (Ukraine)-18
16Christos Volikakis (Greece)-19
17Lucas Liss (Germany)-19
18Christopher Latham (Great Britain)-19
19Roy Eefting (Netherlands)-20
20Denis Rugovac (Czech Republic)-20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium Elimination Race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Szymon Sajnok (Poland)
2Benjamin Thomas (France)
3Simone Consonni (Italy)
4Felix English (Ireland)
5Julius Johansen (Denmark)
6Christos Volikakis (Greece)
7Krisztian Lovassy (Hungary)
8Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)
9Gael Suter (Switzerland)
10Joao Matias (Portugal)
11Lindsay De Vylder (Belgium)
12Anders Oddli (Norway)
13Mamyr Stash (Russian Federation)
14Alberto Torres Barcelo (Spain)
15Lucas Liss (Germany)
16Christopher Latham (Great Britain)
17Roy Eefting (Netherlands)
18Denis Rugovac (Czech Republic)
19Andreas Graf (Austria)
20Volodymyr Fredyuk (Ukraine)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium Points Race Results
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Alberto Torres Barcelo (Spain)
2Szymon Sajnok (Poland)
3Felix English (Ireland)
4Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)
5Christos Volikakis (Greece)
6Julius Johansen (Denmark)
7Lindsay De Vylder (Belgium)
8Benjamin Thomas (France)
9Krisztian Lovassy (Hungary)
10Gael Suter (Switzerland)
11Lucas Liss (Germany)
12Anders Oddli (Norway)
13Christopher Latham (Great Britain)
14Roy Eefting (Netherlands)
15Andreas Graf (Austria)
16Mamyr Stash (Russian Federation)
17Denis Rugovac (Czech Republic)
18Volodymyr Fredyuk (Ukraine)
19Simone Consonni (Italy)
20Joao Matias (Portugal)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium Final Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Torres Barcelo (Spain)142pts
2Julius Johansen (Denmark)140
3Benjamin Thomas (France)137
4Szymon Sajnok (Poland)132
5Felix English (Ireland)102
6Simone Consonni (Italy)96
7Lindsay De Vylder (Belgium)90
8Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)88
9Christos Volikakis (Greece)78
10Krisztian Lovassy (Hungary)76
11Gael Suter (Switzerland)75
12Andreas Graf (Austria)73
13Joao Matias (Portugal)71
14Anders Oddli (Norway)65
15Mamyr Stash (Russian Federation)60
16Christopher Latham (Great Britain)42
17Roy Eefting (Netherlands)28
18Lucas Liss (Germany)24
19Denis Rugovac (Czech Republic)-34
20Volodymyr Fredyuk (Ukraine)-44

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1