Skip to main content

Halzer and Engen top eliminator qualifying in Nove Mesto

Elite men eliminator qualifying

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miha Halzer (Slo)0:01:36.445
2Philip Buys (RSA)0:00:01.564
3Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya0:00:01.781
4Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team0:00:02.138
5Thibault Geneste (Fra) Newcycling0:00:02.150
6Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)0:00:02.448
7Fabien Canal (Fra) Asptt Definitive Tec0:00:02.844
8Thomas Litscher (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:00:02.911
9Andy Eyring (Ger)0:00:03.136
10Matthias Wengelin (Swe)0:00:03.466
11Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls0:00:03.668
12Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Sbj Bike Team0:00:03.930
13Jan Fojtik (Cze)0:00:04.264
14Stefan Peter (Swi) Strübi Mtb Kader0:00:04.319
15Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) Mpl Specialized Mtb Team0:00:04.378
16Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team0:00:04.389
17Ralph Naef (Swi) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team0:00:04.751
18Patrick Lüthi (Swi)0:00:04.878
19Martin Gluth (Ger)0:00:04.969
20Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi)0:00:05.004
21Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda0:00:05.356
22Martino Fruet (Ita)0:00:05.608
23Leandre Bouchard (Can)0:00:05.947
24Heiko Gutmann (Ger)0:00:05.981
25Adria Noguera Soldevila (Spa)0:00:06.275
26Christian Pfäffle (Ger)0:00:06.537
27Urban Ferencak (Slo) Calcit Bike Team0:00:06.899
28Milan Spesny (Cze)0:00:07.068
29Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team0:00:07.114
30Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli0:00:07.146
31Jan Nesvadba (Cze)0:00:07.305
32Lubomir Vojta (Cze)0:00:07.363
33Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr0:00:07.373
34Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott Swisspower Mtb Racing Team0:00:07.545
35Tomas Podrazil (Cze)0:00:07.591
36Severin Saegesser (Swi)0:00:07.749
37Zdenek Mlynar (Cze)0:00:07.752
38Michal Lami (Svk)0:00:07.873
39Raphael Gagne (Can)0:00:07.957
40Mitchell Bailey (Can)0:00:08.020
41Michael Mayer (Aut)0:00:08.029
42Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra)0:00:08.088
43Marco Schätzing (Ger)0:00:08.544
44Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma Mtb Team0:00:09.351
45Tomas Bohata (Cze)0:00:09.444
46Mark Csielka (Hun)0:00:09.567
47Arnaud Cannau (Fra) Aix Vtt Thrifty0:00:09.690
48Jeremy Martin (Can)0:00:09.830
49Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing Xc0:00:10.218
50Frantisek Lami (Svk)0:00:11.065
51Kevin Berginc (Slo)0:00:11.350
52Radim Kovar (Cze)0:00:11.573
53Michal Prokop (Cze)0:00:11.606
54Michael Broderick (USA)0:00:12.209
55Mykolay Shepel (Ukr)0:00:12.337
56Kornel Osicki (Pol)0:00:14.286
57Lukasz Szymczuk (Pol)0:00:14.447
58Alexey Belokrylov (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia0:00:14.893
59Anton Korolev (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia0:00:16.845
60Lars Forster (Sui)0:00:18.289
61Roman Kyva (Ukr)0:00:20.051
62Blaz Kadivec (Slo)0:00:20.185
63Aleksandar Roman (Srb)0:00:21.223
64Mario Matijevic (Bel)0:00:28.341
DNFAlban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team

Elite women eliminator qualifying

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:01:50.300
2Jenny Rissveds (Swe)0:00:02.143
3Jolanda Neff (Swi) Giant Pro Xc Team0:00:03.316
4Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team0:00:03.707
5Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team0:00:04.804
6Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol0:00:04.906
7Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team0:00:05.098
8Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can)0:00:06.544
9Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Giant Pro Xc Team0:00:06.560
10Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Bi&Esse Carrera0:00:06.871
11Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:00:07.223
12Linda Indergand (Swi) Strübi Mtb Kader0:00:07.509
13Lena Putz (Ger)0:00:08.164
14Veronika Brüchle (Ger)0:00:09.053
15Ramona Forchini (Swi) Strübi Mtb Kader0:00:09.723
16Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) Bh - Sr Suntour - Kmc0:00:09.891
17Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)0:00:10.138
18Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)0:00:10.572
19Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol0:00:10.702
20Alessandra Keller (Swi) Strübi Mtb Kader0:00:10.973
21Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen (Nor)0:00:11.670
22Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team0:00:12.082
23Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma Mtb Team0:00:13.052
24Cayley Brooks (Can)0:00:14.190
25Pavla Havlikova (Cze)0:00:14.558
26Sabrina Enaux (Fra)0:00:14.857
27Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)0:00:15.915
28Ana Zupan (Slo)0:00:17.509
29Pauline Pajot (Fra) Asptt Definitive Tec0:00:18.865
30Iryna Popova (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma Mtb Team0:00:18.900
31Irena Berkova (Cze)0:00:20.237
32Haley Smith (Can)0:00:21.851
33Anna Konovalova (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia0:00:23.854
DNSBarbara Benko (Hun) Focus Xc Team

Latest on Cyclingnews