Skip to main content

Gwin qualifies quickest in Val di Sole

Full Results - Men

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing0:03:16.693
2Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:07.649
3Marc Beaumont (GBr) Gt Factory Racing0:00:08.194
4Gee Atherton (GBr) Gt Factory Racing0:00:09.191
5Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:00:09.918
6Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized0:00:10.108
7Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:10.771
8Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:10.823
9Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International0:00:11.437
10Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International0:00:12.590
11Richard Rude Jr (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:12.854
12Bernard Kerr (GBr)0:00:13.226
13Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Ms Mondraker Team0:00:13.400
14Brook Macdonald (NZl) Ms Mondraker Team0:00:13.493
15Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing0:00:13.536
16George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing0:00:13.542
17Joshua Button (Aus) Sc-Intense0:00:13.580
18Mickael Pascal (Fra) Ck Racing Santacruz0:00:13.687
19Benjamin Torrano (Fra)0:00:13.876
20Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:14.112
21Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott110:00:14.627
22Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Cg Racing Brigade0:00:14.923
23Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride0:00:14.954
24Florent Payet (Fra) Sc-Intense0:00:14.983
25Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre International0:00:15.204
26Francisco Pardal (Por)0:00:15.629
27Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:00:15.929
28Marco Milivinti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:00:16.974
29Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace0:00:17.074
30Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona0:00:17.159
31Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) Xcytt Racing0:00:17.282
32Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing0:00:17.668
33Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International0:00:17.700
34Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:00:17.931
35Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:18.104
36Julien Camellini (Fra)0:00:18.159
37Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:00:18.182
38Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing0:00:18.256
39Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle By Trek0:00:18.324
40Markus Pekoll (Aut) Ms Mondraker Team0:00:18.332
41Luke Strobel (USA)0:00:18.509
42Sam Dale (GBr)0:00:18.984
43Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-Black Arrows-Mtb Herin School Asd0:00:19.155
44Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:19.441
45Jack Reading (GBr)0:00:19.564
46Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:00:19.650
47Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona0:00:19.712
48Matthew Beer (Can)0:00:19.826
49Fraser Mcglone (GBr)0:00:20.225
50Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing0:00:20.680
51Kyle Sangers (Can)0:00:20.692
52Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International0:00:20.813
53Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:00:20.951
54Richard Thomas (GBr)0:00:20.973
55Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)0:00:21.318
56Matthias Stonig (Aut)0:00:21.427
57Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:21.589
58Emanuel Pombo (Por)0:00:21.916
59Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:00:21.972
60Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:22.054
61Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team0:00:22.095
62Benny Strasser (Ger)0:00:22.288
63Faustin Figaret (Fra) Sc-Intense0:00:22.350
64Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:00:22.409
65Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team0:00:22.431
66Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)0:00:22.591
67Miran Vauh (Slo)0:00:22.759
68Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-Black Arrows-Mtb Herin School Asd0:00:22.911
69Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Dagg - Racing0:00:22.990
70Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:23.543
71Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:23.678
72Emyr Davies (GBr)0:00:24.560
73Alexander Kangas (Swe)0:00:24.805
74Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:00:25.024
75Yoann Barelli (Fra)0:00:25.091
76Oliwer Kangas (Swe)0:00:25.253
77Carlo Caire (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team0:00:25.562
78Arthur Parret (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:00:25.721
79Renaud Smaniotto (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:00:25.949
80Mathias Haas (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:26.094
81Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:00:26.168
82Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa)0:00:26.253
83George Gannicott (GBr)0:00:26.294
84Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:26.333
85Benjamin Verrier (Fra)0:00:26.353
86Florian Arthus (Fra) Xcytt Racing0:00:26.362
87Greg Williamson (GBr)0:00:26.418
88Filip Polc (Svk)0:00:26.553
89Pierrick Lannes (Fra) Aix Vtt Thrifty0:00:26.576
90Daniel Pombo (Por)0:00:26.586
91Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team0:00:26.755
92Mark Scott (GBr)0:00:26.871
93Belli Walter (Ita)0:00:26.974
94Nico Vink (Bel) Rose Vaujany Gravity Mtb Team0:00:27.001
95Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spa)0:00:27.222
96Alexis Pujol (Fra)0:00:27.340
97Noel Niederberger (Swi) Scott110:00:27.367
98Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Ck Racing Santacruz0:00:27.692
99Attila Liszi (Hun)0:00:27.959
100Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl)0:00:28.113
101Martin Mikulenka (Cze)0:00:28.367
102Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride0:00:28.376
103Iraitz Etxebarria (Spa)0:00:28.554
104Jan Cepelak (Cze)0:00:28.813
105Oliver Burton (GBr)0:00:28.924
106Scott Mears (GBr)0:00:29.040
107Andrea Mocellin (Ita) Team Axo/Pro-Gest0:00:29.362
108Mathew Stuttard (GBr)0:00:29.581
109Nicolas Walser (Swi)0:00:29.728
110Robert Smith (GBr)0:00:29.793
111Rudy Cabirou (Fra)0:00:30.044
112Matej Charvat (Cze)0:00:30.114
113Adam Brayton (GBr)0:00:30.132
114Gareth Brewin (GBr)0:00:30.237
115Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor)0:00:30.792
116Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:00:30.829
117Jérôme Crocombette (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:00:31.132
118Martin Jouet Pastre (Fra)0:00:31.265
119Remi Gauvin (Can)0:00:31.446
120Thomas Jeandin (Swi)0:00:31.480
121Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco Race Team0:00:31.512
122Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor)0:00:31.551
123Julien Piccolo (Fra)0:00:31.999
124Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing0:00:32.069
125Rick Balbierer (Ger)0:00:32.125
126Nikolay Pukhir (Rus)0:00:32.148
127Popo Ariyo Sejati (Ina)0:00:32.386
128Ronan Taylor (GBr)0:00:32.587
129Tommy Herrmann (Ger)0:00:32.696
130Jan Uruba (Cze)0:00:32.707
131Simon Cardon (Fra) Xcytt Racing0:00:32.989
132Ludovic May (Swi)0:00:33.021
133Billy Matthews (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate0:00:33.263
134Bernardo Neves (Bra)0:00:33.806
135Joe Connell (GBr)0:00:34.058
136Pietro Caire (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team0:00:34.271
137Ondrej Stepanek (Cze)0:00:34.635
138Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)0:00:34.891
139Phil Atwill (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team0:00:34.902
140Dan Sheridan (Irl)0:00:35.175
141Logan Binggeli (USA)0:00:35.356
142Jan Javornik (Svk)0:00:35.463
143Mario Milani (Ita)0:00:35.499
144Bryn Dickerson (NZl)0:00:35.648
145Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride0:00:36.601
146Ivan Oziol (Fra)0:00:37.107
147Erik Irmisch (Ger)0:00:37.134
148Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Axo/Pro-Gest0:00:37.213
149Martin Hanak (Cze)0:00:37.224
150Lukas Splichal (Cze)0:00:37.758
151Robert Williams (GBr)0:00:38.539
152Gerard Wolfe (Irl)0:00:39.088
153Lukas Ucen (Svk)0:00:39.405
154Richard Leacock (NZl)0:00:39.489
155Markus Planitzer (Aut)0:00:39.493
156Rajmund Lukacs (Hun)0:00:39.526
157Justyn Norek (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team0:00:39.627
158Alex Bond (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:00:39.632
159Clément Benoit (Fra)0:00:39.821
160Luis Zarco (Spa) Team 23 Degrees0:00:41.436
161Jamie Lyall (NZl)0:00:41.596
162Seanan O'riordan (Irl)0:00:42.738
163Romain Contreres (Fra) Topcycle By Trek0:00:45.558
164Mario Reinbacher (Aut)0:00:46.499
165Ondrej Barta (Cze)0:00:47.184
166Vit Kucian (Cze)0:00:48.004
167Marcel Beer (Swi)0:00:48.071
168Ville Ormo (Fin)0:00:48.224
169Luke Stevens (Can)0:00:49.007
170Loris Vespa (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:00:49.760
171Siegfried Zellner (Ger)0:00:52.782
172Marcis Scerbinins (Lat)0:00:52.873
173Rudolf Biedermann (Swi)0:00:53.403
174Ruben Martins (Por)0:00:55.387
175Devis Tonelli (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:00:55.758
176Riccardo Callini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:00:56.207
177Jonathan Debus (Ger)0:00:56.214
178Guilherme Renke (Bra)0:00:57.545
179Máté Ettinghausen (Hun)0:00:57.899
180Tilen Leban (Slo)0:00:58.725
181Rastislav Baranek (Svk)0:00:59.522
182Jordan Maupas (Fra) Xcytt Racing0:01:00.690
183Igor Shilin (Rus)0:01:04.769
184Endre Szabo (Hun)0:01:05.533
185Benjamin Bernardi (Fra) Haut-Jura Vtt0:01:06.360
186Freddie Oxley (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate0:01:06.385
187Snorre Setrom Taftö (Nor) Team Fokus - Danica0:01:07.050
188Jakub Pekar (Cze)0:01:09.932
189Maxim Butenko (Rus)0:01:12.032
190Johann Potgieter (RSA)0:01:13.568
191Andreas Gasser (Aut)0:01:15.952
192Andrea Pigazzini (Fra) Haut-Jura Vtt0:01:22.132
193Orlando Sarioglou (Gre)0:01:23.962
194Pornomo Pornomo (Ina)0:01:30.639
195Julian Hibben (Ger) Rose Vaujany Gravity Mtb Team0:01:30.748
196Luca Biwer (Ger)0:01:37.354
197Joris Imbaud (Fra) Haut-Jura Vtt0:01:45.842
198Mahdi Mirzahosseini (IRI)0:02:26.369
199Martin Frei (Swi)0:02:50.589
200Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:03:20.424
201Lars Peyer (Swi) Sc-Intense0:03:54.990
DNFMartin Knapec (Svk)
DNFJakob Thunell (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing
DNFJoonas Savolainen (Fin)
DNFDennis Dertell (Swe) Team 23 Degrees
DNFKristoffer Haugland (Nor)
DNFKnut Jorgen Lokas (Nor)
DNFKevin Aiello (USA)
DNFSteve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing
DNFEdward Masters (NZl)
DNFLeo Combee (Ned) Rose Vaujany Gravity Mtb Team
DNFMartin Messavilla (Ita)
DNFStefano Mezzetta (Ita)
DNFAlexandre Fayolle (Fra)
DNSCédric Gracia (Fra) Cg Racing Brigade
DNSNeko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing
DNSIsak Leivsson (Nor)
DNSTimothy Bentley (RSA) Hutchinson United Ride
DNSRomain Paulhan (Fra) Scott11
DNSNoah Grossman (Ger)
DNSMiklos Kantor (Hun)
DNSSamuel Zbinden (Swi)
DNSDean Lucas (Aus)
DNSSimon Stuttard (GBr)
DNSJohannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita)
DNSJasper Jauch (Ger)

Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Ms Mondraker Team0:03:56.179
2Rachel Atherton (GBr) Gt Factory Racing0:00:06.617
3Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:00:13.011
4Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott110:00:16.712
5Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott110:00:17.186
6Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:00:23.978
7Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:24.051
8Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride0:00:24.116
9Anita Molcik (Aut)0:00:30.513
10Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:00:31.460
11Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)0:00:34.791
12Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:00:35.790
13Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:00:35.847
14Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International0:00:36.716
15Miranda Miller (Can)0:00:39.913
16Caroline Sax (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace0:00:40.006
17Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:00:40.492
18Miriam Ruchti (Swi) Sc-Intense0:00:43.730
19Carina Cappellari (Swi)0:00:43.901
20Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:00:44.798
21Elke Rabeder (Aut)0:00:49.986
22Chloe Gallean (Fra) Dagg - Racing0:00:50.674
23Fionn Griffiths (GBr)0:00:53.030
24Jana Bartova (Cze)0:00:53.140
25Sarah Atkin (NZl)0:00:56.489
26Zarja Cernilogar (Slo)0:00:56.825
27Marianne Ruud (Nor)0:00:58.942
28Sandra Reynier (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:00:59.107
29Fanny Lombard (Fra)0:01:05.255
30Gabriela Williams (Cze) Cg Racing Brigade0:01:05.370
31Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra)0:01:07.914
32Diana Marggraff (Ecu)0:01:13.075
33Vaea Verbeeck (Can)0:01:13.483
34Severine Cigana (Fra)0:01:25.053
35Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut)0:01:36.385
36Tamara Maria Ulrich (Aut)0:01:52.571
37Alexandra Zhirnova (Rus)0:02:18.390
DNFTahnee Seagrave (GBr)
DNFManon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team
DNSLuana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Bra)

Latest on Cyclingnews