Skip to main content

Gwin fastest in timed downhill run

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Gwin (United States Of America)0:03:28.065
2Danny Hart (Great Britain)0:00:05.075
3Rémi Thirion (France)0:00:07.666
4Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain)0:00:08.066
5Lorenzo Suding (Italy)0:00:09.857
6Josh Bryceland (Great Britain)0:00:10.218
7Andrew Neethling (South Africa)0:00:11.623
8Damien Spagnolo (France)0:00:11.863
9Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand)0:00:13.545
10Matthew Scoles (New Zealand)0:00:13.585
11Florent Payet (France)0:00:13.803
12Mickael Pascal (France)0:00:13.828
13Mitch Ropelato (United States Of America)0:00:14.234
14Robin Wallner (Sweden)0:00:15.271
15Michael Hannah (Australia)0:00:15.860
16Samuel Hill (Australia)0:00:16.794
17Ben Reid (Ireland)0:00:16.824
18Justin Leov (New Zealand)0:00:16.832
19Nick Beer (Switzerland)0:00:16.962
20Luke Strobel (United States Of America)0:00:18.076
21Matej Charvat (Czech Republic)0:00:18.159
22Shaun O'connor (Australia)0:00:18.880
23Timothy Bentley (South Africa)0:00:18.967
24Marc Beaumont (Great Britain)0:00:19.331
25Marcus Klausmann (Germany)0:00:19.464
26Markus Pekoll (Austria)0:00:21.272
27Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spain)0:00:21.665
28Francisco Pardal (Portugal)0:00:21.725
29Markolf Berchtold (Brazil)0:00:21.960
30Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia)0:00:22.036
31Emanuel Pombo (Portugal)0:00:22.662
32Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spain)0:00:24.379
33Matti Lehikoinen (Finland)0:00:24.584
34Steve Peat (Great Britain)0:00:24.928
35Nejc Rutar (Slovenia)0:00:25.302
36Benny Strasser (Germany)0:00:25.608
37Martin Mikulenka (Czech Republic)0:00:26.303
38Boris Tetzlaff (Austria)0:00:27.363
39Matthias Stonig (Austria)0:00:27.515
40Mauricio Andres Acuna Quintana (Chile)0:00:27.526
41Claudio Cozzi (Italy)0:00:27.723
42Ziga Pandur (Slovenia)0:00:27.904
43Fabien Barel (France)0:00:27.956
44Rhys Willemse (Australia)0:00:27.972
45Mathias Haas (Austria)0:00:28.268
46Marco Milivinti (Italy)0:00:28.932
47Scott Laughland (Ireland)0:00:29.396
48Mauricio Ernesto Estrada Pulgarin (Colombia)0:00:29.845
49Rob Fraser (Canada)0:00:29.864
50Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spain)0:00:29.978
51Zakarias Blom Johansen (Norway)0:00:29.989
52Logan Binggeli (United States Of America)0:00:30.094
53Dean Tennant (Canada)0:00:31.979
54Marcel Beer (Switzerland)0:00:32.420
55Lars Peyer (Switzerland)0:00:34.960
56Daniel Pombo (Portugal)0:00:35.672
57Attila Liszi (Hungary)0:00:35.710
58Kristoffer Haugland (Norway)0:00:36.181
59Greg Minnaar (South Africa)0:00:36.925
60Dominik Gspan (Switzerland)0:00:37.053
61Curtis Keene (United States Of America)0:00:37.296
62Brook Macdonald (New Zealand)0:00:37.619
63Manuel Gruber (Austria)0:00:38.272
64Andrea Mocellin (Italy)0:00:38.491
65Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spain)0:00:39.422
66Gerard Wolfe (Ireland)0:00:39.890
67Ludovic May (Switzerland)0:00:41.055
68Nataniel Giacomozzi (Brazil)0:00:42.108
69Duncan Riffle (United States Of America)0:00:43.037
70Remi Gauvin (Canada)0:00:43.178
71Miran Vauh (Slovenia)0:00:44.257
72Ruaridh Cunningham (Great Britain)0:00:45.136
73Greg Callaghan (Ireland)0:00:45.554
74Kazuki Shimizu (Japan)0:00:46.180
75Andréa Gamenara (Italy)0:00:46.747
76Filip Polc (Slovakia)0:00:47.777
77Walace Henrique Miranda (Brazil)0:00:51.004
78Berislav Topol (Croatia)0:00:51.294
79Valentyn Popov (Ukraine)0:00:55.065
80Johann Potgieter (South Africa)0:00:55.328
81Marcis Scerbinins (Latvia)0:00:58.384
82Martin Hanak (Czech Republic)0:01:00.618
83Matej Laktis (Slovakia)0:01:02.381
84Nikolay Pukhir (Russian Federation)0:01:05.725
85Orlando Sarioglou (Greece)0:01:06.672
86Arnaud Li Hing Fui (Mauritius)0:01:23.133
87Frano Liovic (Croatia)0:01:35.054
88Erik-Lennart Purres (Estonia)0:01:35.948
89Chris Del Bosco (Canada)0:01:36.867
90Nikola Klacinski (Croatia)0:01:45.538
91Matthieu Marion (Mauritius)0:01:51.144
92Oscar Harnstrom (Sweden)0:02:23.665
DNFSeanan O'riordan (Ireland)
DNFTerje Nylende (Norway)
DNFMartin Frei (Switzerland)
DNFGee Atherton (Great Britain)
DNSCameron Cole (New Zealand)
DNSJoshua Button (Australia)
DNSGeorge Brannigan (New Zealand)
DNSRajmund Lukacs (Hungary)
DNSArkadiusz Perin (Poland)
DNSAndras Szecskay (Hungary)
DNSJorge Alejandro Acuna Quintana (Chile)
DNSMichal Gzela (Poland)
DNSHakan Yildirim (Turkey)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rachel Atherton (Great Britain)0:04:14.730
2Emmeline Ragot (France)0:00:05.931
3Myriam Nicole (France)0:00:06.080
4Tracy Moseley (Great Britain)0:00:06.950
5Petra Bernhard (Austria)0:00:14.368
6Mio Suemasa (Japan)0:00:14.773
7Sabrina Jonnier (France)0:00:17.717
8Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland)0:00:27.193
9Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain)0:00:27.212
10Céline Gros (France)0:00:29.457
11Harriet Rucknagel (Germany)0:00:33.502
12Claire Buchar (Canada)0:00:38.734
13Katherine Short (Canada)0:00:57.452
14Jacqueline Harmony (United States Of America)0:01:01.164
15Miranda Miller (Canada)0:01:11.819
16Joanna Petterson (United States Of America)0:01:16.993
17Casey Brown (Canada)0:01:23.014
18Sandra Rubesam (Germany)0:01:39.648
DNFFloriane Pugin (France)
DNFElke Rabeder (Austria)
DNFAmy Laird (New Zealand)
DNFAnita Ager-Wick (Norway)
DNFMiriam Ruchti (Switzerland)
DNSZarja Cernilogar (Slovenia)
DNSGabriela Williams (Czech Republic)

Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Faustin Figaret (France)0:03:39.043
2Loic Bruni (France)0:00:00.094
3Troy Brosnan (Australia)0:00:02.350
4Connor Fearon (Australia)0:00:06.107
5Reuben Olorenshaw (New Zealand)0:00:06.673
6Martin Knapec (Slovakia)0:00:08.165
7Isak Leivsson (Norway)0:00:08.308
8Neko Mulally (United States Of America)0:00:09.945
9Kyle Sangers (Canada)0:00:14.010
10Rafael Gutiérrez (Colombia)0:00:14.875
11Slawomir Lukasik (Poland)0:00:15.471
12Ville Ormo (Finland)0:00:16.714
13Gavin Carroll (Ireland)0:00:18.981
14Brandon Yrttiaho (Australia)0:00:19.046
15Rudy Cabirou (France)0:00:19.540
16Christopher Mcglinchey (Ireland)0:00:19.550
17Phillip Piazza (Australia)0:00:20.362
18Romain Contreres (France)0:00:20.994
19David Mcmillan (Australia)0:00:22.705
20Arthur Parret (France)0:00:22.925
21Mark Scott (Great Britain)0:00:23.002
22Freddy Hunziker (Switzerland)0:00:23.645
23Reece Potter (New Zealand)0:00:24.174
24Carlo Caire (Italy)0:00:24.355
25Joe Vejvoda (Australia)0:00:25.805
26Juan Manuel Orrego Castano (Colombia)0:00:26.558
27Maxime Chapuis (Switzerland)0:00:26.576
28Luke Stevens (Canada)0:00:26.931
29Ondrej Stepanek (Czech Republic)0:00:27.241
30Jonas Bernet (Switzerland)0:00:27.837
31Jan Uruba (Czech Republic)0:00:27.860
32Ben Power (Australia)0:00:29.477
33Nick Bygate (New Zealand)0:00:29.480
34Jordan Hodder (Canada)0:00:29.912
35Riley Suhan (Canada)0:00:30.123
36Jan Cepelak (Czech Republic)0:00:32.047
37Lewis Buchanan (Great Britain)0:00:32.110
38Dan Sheridan (Ireland)0:00:32.248
39David Trummer (Austria)0:00:32.337
40Philipp Bünnemann (Germany)0:00:33.049
41Daniel Franks (New Zealand)0:00:33.733
42Antoine Bagnoud (Switzerland)0:00:35.600
43Guillaume Cauvin (France)0:00:36.902
44Tiaan Odendaal (South Africa)0:00:37.045
45Ludovic Oget (France)0:00:37.599
46Joonas Savolainen (Finland)0:00:37.627
47Peter Mlinar (Slovenia)0:00:38.022
48Stanislav Sehnal (Czech Republic)0:00:40.084
49Adi Van Der Merwe (South Africa)0:00:49.644
50Aram Raoof (Poland)0:00:51.565
51Carlos Castro (Portugal)
52Alasdair Fey (South Africa)
53Christian Wright (United States Of America)
54Kiran Mackinnon (United States Of America)
55Tim Hedman (Sweden)
56Ilya Bogachev (Russian Federation)
57Jay Barrett (New Zealand)
DNFAustin Hackett Klaube (United States Of America)
DNSMario Milani (Italy)
DNSTrevor Trinkino (United States Of America)
DNSNate Furbee (United States Of America)
DNSMaxim Butenko (Russian Federation)

Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manon Carpenter (Great Britain)0:04:44.045
2Lea Fourton (France)0:00:13.689
3Agnes Delest (France)0:00:19.906
4Sarah Atkin (New Zealand)0:00:20.642
5Sophie Tyas (New Zealand)0:00:25.230
6Lauren Rosser (Canada)0:00:27.476
7Sandra Reynier (France)0:00:30.789
8Sophiemarie Bethell (New Zealand)0:00:49.920
9Veronique Sandler (New Zealand)0:00:54.621
10Madeline Taylor (New Zealand)0:00:55.783
DNFLauren Daney (United States Of America)
DNFKelsey Begg (Canada)
DNSKim Schwemmer (Germany)
DNSAlexandra Zhirnova (Russian Federation)

Latest on Cyclingnews