Skip to main content

Van Dijk, Perrett claim European titles

Image 1 of 19

Jasper Bovenhuis

Jasper Bovenhuis (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 2 of 19

Joseph Perrett (Great Britain) took the win in the junior men's category

Joseph Perrett (Great Britain) took the win in the junior men's category (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 3 of 19

Zico Waeytens

Zico Waeytens (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 4 of 19

Dylan Van Baarle

Dylan Van Baarle (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 5 of 19

Josef Hosek

Josef Hosek (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 6 of 19

Kevin De Jonghe

Kevin De Jonghe (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 7 of 19

Kai Exner

Kai Exner (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 8 of 19

Romain Guillemois

Romain Guillemois (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 9 of 19

Lukasz Wisniowski

Lukasz Wisniowski (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 10 of 19

Tobias Ludvigsson

Tobias Ludvigsson (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 11 of 19

Balasz Sulyok

Balasz Sulyok (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 12 of 19

Guillaume Van Keirsbulck

Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 13 of 19

Latoya Brulee

Latoya Brulee (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 14 of 19

Chantal Blaak

Chantal Blaak (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 15 of 19

Elise De Poorter

Elise De Poorter (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 16 of 19

Marianne Vos

Marianne Vos (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 17 of 19

Emilia Fahlin

Emilia Fahlin (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 18 of 19

Jessie Daams

Jessie Daams (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)
Image 19 of 19

Ellen Van Dijk (Netherlands) won the women's U23 category

Ellen Van Dijk (Netherlands) won the women's U23 category (Image credit: Tom De Meyer)

Elite Women
1Ellen van Dijk (Netherlands)0:36:41
2Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)0:00:20
3Marianne Vos (Netherlands)0:00:24
4Svitlana Galyuk (Ukraine)0:00:35
5Trine Schmidt (Denmark)0:00:48
6Melodie Lesueur (France)0:00:55
7Valeriya Kononenko (Ukraine)0:01:12
8Viktoria Kondel (Russia)0:01:18
9Latoya Brulee (Belgium)0:01:22
10Katie Colclough (Great Britain)0:01:33
11Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania)0:01:34
12Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol)0:01:35
13Alexandra Burchenkova (Russia)0:01:37
14Lesya Kalitovska (Ukraine)0:01:40
15Edita Unguryte (Lithuania)
16Franziska Merten (Germany)0:01:51
17Lisa Brennauer (Germany)0:01:57
18Audrey Cordon (France)
19Alena Arnialyusik (Belarus)0:02:09
20Kristine Saastad (Norway)0:02:18
21Paulina Gorycka (Poland)0:02:21
22Oxana Kozonchuk (Russia)0:02:25
23Andrea Wolfer (Switzerland)0:02:28
24Emilie Aubry (Switzerland)0:02:30
25Chantal Blaak (Netherlands)0:02:48
26Isabelle Söderberg (Sweden)0:02:51
27Jessie Daams (Belgium)0:02:52
28Elise Depoorter (Belgium)0:03:04
29Denise Zuckermandel (Germany)0:03:05
30Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)0:03:14
31Polona Batagelj (Slovenia)0:03:17
32Anne-Marie Schmitt (Luxembourg)0:03:19
33Egle Zablockyte (Lithuania)
34Cecilie Johansen (Norway)0:03:23
35Hannah Mayho (Great Britain)0:03:27
36Hanna Talkanitsa (Belarus)0:03:31
37Lucy Martin (Great Britain)0:03:42
38Aksana Papko (Belarus)0:03:59
39Lotta Lepistö (Finland)0:05:39
40Ane Santesteban (Spain)0:06:05

Junior Men
1Joseph Perrett (Great Britain)0:34:58
2Bob Jungels (Luxembourg)0:00:16
3Kevin Labeque (France)0:00:18
4Jasha Sutterlin (Germany)
5Kevin De Jonghe (Belgium)0:00:31
6Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Belgium)0:00:33
7Dylan van Baarle (Netherlands)0:00:34
8Alexander Randin (Norway)0:00:44
9Andreas Hofer (Austria)0:00:48
10George Atkins (Great Britain)0:00:53
11Romain Delalot (France)0:01:05
12Wilco Kelderman (Netherlands)0:01:17
13Povilas Steponavicius (Lithuania)0:01:19
14Romain Guillemois (France)0:01:22
15Viktor Manakov (Russian Federation)0:01:23
16Kai Exner (Germany)0:01:24
17Lukasz Wisinowski (Poland)0:01:29
18Roman Fürst (Czech Republic)0:01:30
19Jasper Bovenhuis (Netherlands)
20Sam Harrison (Great Britain)0:01:31
21Sergiy Klymakov (Ukraine)0:01:33
22Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden)0:01:36
23Josef Manousek (Czech Republic)0:01:38
24Andriy Orlov (Ukraine)0:01:39
25Zico Waeyens (Belgium)
26Zoltan Sipos (Romania)0:01:40
27Simone Antonini (Italy)0:01:41
28Ilia Koshevoi (Belarus)0:01:42
29Antonj Orsani (Italy)0:01:47
30Ivan Savitskiy (Russian Federation)0:01:50
31Stephan Rabitsch (Austria)0:01:51
32Andzs Flaksis (Latvia)0:01:55
33Toms Skujins (Latvia)0:01:56
34Stanislau Bazhkou (Belarus)0:02:02
35Pavel Gorenc (Slovenia)0:02:04
36Mario Gonzalez (Spain)0:02:09
37Oleksandr Golovash (Ukraine)0:02:10
38Alex Kirsch (Luxembourg)
39Juan Carlos Riutort (Spain)0:02:12
40Andrei Holubeu (Belarus)0:02:15
41Philip Lindau (Sweden)
42Konstantin Kuperasov (Russian Federation)0:02:18
43Josef Hosek (Czech Republic)0:02:19
44Kolos Tamer (Hungary)0:02:20
45Bartosz Warchol (Poland)0:02:26
46Jan Polanc (Slovenia)0:02:27
47Lukas Muller (Switzerland)0:02:29
48Mark Dzamastagic (Slovenia)0:02:30
49Gael Suter (Switzerland)0:02:45
50Sten Sarv (Estonia)0:03:03
51Johan Schwabik (Slovakia)0:03:07
52Balasz Sulyok (Hungary)0:03:08
53Filippo Conte (Italy)0:03:15
54Eimantas Gudiskis (Lithuania)0:03:16
55Joonas Henttala (Finland)0:03:18
56Yovcho Yovchek (Bulgaria)0:03:34
57Konrad Tomasiak (Poland)0:03:43
58Jonathan Cole (Ireland)0:04:10
59Marcus Christie (Ireland)0:04:24
60Rasim Reis (Turkey)0:04:51
61Adil Kurkut (Turkey)0:04:57
62Yoav Bear (Israel)0:04:59
63Yuvai Dolin (Israel)0:05:38
64Gabriel Chavanne (Switzerland)0:07:05
65Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Turkey)0:07:07

Latest on Cyclingnews