Skip to main content

Becker gives HTC-Highroad the hat-trick in France

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women2:36:47
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK
4Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo
5Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
7Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
8Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
9Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara
10Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:06
11Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:51
12Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:03:53
13Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:26
14Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
15Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss
16Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
17Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
18Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
19Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss
20Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
21Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
22Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
23Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
24Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
25Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russia
26Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
27Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
28Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
29Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
30Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
31Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
32Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
33Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango
34Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)
35Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
36Marion Azam (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
37Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
38Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech
39Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
40Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
41Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
43Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
44Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To The Top
45Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
46Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia
47Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
48Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
49Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
50Sanne Bamelis (Bel)
51Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
52Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
53Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo
54Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
55Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek
56Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
57Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
58Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
59Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
60Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
61Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia
62Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To The Top
63Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
64Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
65Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
66Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
67Emma Marcelli (Ita)
68Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
69Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
70Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
71Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
72Marie Lindberg (Swe)
73Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
74Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
75Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
76Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
77Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
78Johanna Badmann (Ger)
79Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women
80Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
81Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope0:06:11
82Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
83Melanie Wotsch (Ger)0:09:57
84Evelyn Arys (Bel)
85Celine Van Severen (Bel)
86Kimberly Buyl (Bel)
87Magdalena Weigl (Ger)
88Annelies Dom (Bel)
89Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
90Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
91Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo
92Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green
93Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
94Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO - To The Top
95Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
96Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Lointek
97Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek
98Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek
99Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia
100Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
101Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
102Azzurra D'Intino (Ita)
103Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
104Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
105Irina Coelho (Por) Portugal
106Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russia
107Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
108Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
109Stéphanie Viel (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
110Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portugal
111Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
112Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:10:11
113Serena Sheridan (NZl) TIBCO - To The Top0:18:54
114Daniela Reis (Por) Portugal
115Isabel Caetano (Por) Portugal
116Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel)
117Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
118Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
119Lise Müller (Swi)
120Margot Ortega (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
121Anais Moniz (Por) Portugal0:27:22
122Monica Ines Magro Santos (Por) Portugal0:37:59
DNFSuzie Godart (Lux)
DNFEléonore Saraiva (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
DNFTrine Schmidt (Den) Garmin - Cervelo
DNSNoortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women4:51:30
2Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:00:06
3Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:00:19
4Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss0:00:38
5Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
6Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK0:00:39
7Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:51
8Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:57
9Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:01
10Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:13
11Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:04:22
12Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:04:32
13Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:04:39
14Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:04:41
15Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:04:51
16Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
17Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:54
18Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:05:03
19Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
20Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
21Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:05:04
22Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
23Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss
24Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:05:07
25Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
26Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:05:08
27Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:05:09
28Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women0:05:17
29Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women
30Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:05:18
31Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
32Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
33Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
34Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To The Top0:05:19
35Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
36Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To The Top
37Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:05:21
38Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia0:05:24
39Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russia
40Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:05:30
41Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
42Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
43Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
44Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
45Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
46Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech
47Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
48Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek0:05:31
49Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
50Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:05:32
51Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
52Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:05:33
53Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
54Marion Azam (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:05:35
55Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:05:38
56Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:05:39
57Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:05:44
58Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
59Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
60Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek0:05:45
61Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:05:49
62Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:05:52
63Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:05:53
64Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:06:05
65Sanne Bamelis (Bel)0:06:07
66Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:06:26
67Emma Marcelli (Ita)0:06:29
68Marie Lindberg (Swe)
69Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
70Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:06:42
71Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:07:06
72Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:07:18
73Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:07:22
74Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:07:40
75Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope0:07:53
76Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:09:36
77Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:10:31
78Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:10:40
79Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:10:47
80Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)0:10:53
81Johanna Badmann (Ger)
82Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:10:54
83Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:11:01
84Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
85Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek0:11:16
86Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek
87Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Lointek
88Evelyn Arys (Bel)0:11:24
89Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia0:11:42
90Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:11:47
91Kimberly Buyl (Bel)0:12:07
92Celine Van Severen (Bel)0:12:09
93Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia0:12:38
94Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:14:42
95Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:14:51
96Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:15:28
97Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:15:59
98Annelies Dom (Bel)0:16:13
99Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:16:18
100Azzurra D'Intino (Ita)0:16:35
101Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:16:38
102Stéphanie Viel (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:17:15
103Magdalena Weigl (Ger)0:17:56
104Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO - To The Top0:18:12
105Melanie Wotsch (Ger)0:20:09
106Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portugal0:20:37
107Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russia0:24:19
108Lise Müller (Swi)0:25:45
109Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:26:05
110Serena Sheridan (NZl) TIBCO - To The Top0:26:20
111Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:28:20
112Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green0:32:07
113Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:34:33
114Irina Coelho (Por) Portugal0:34:41
115Anais Moniz (Por) Portugal0:38:25
116Isabel Caetano (Por) Portugal0:38:38
117Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel)0:41:50
118Margot Ortega (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:42:17
119Daniela Reis (Por) Portugal0:43:38
120Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:43:48
121Monica Ines Magro Santos (Por) Portugal0:55:11

Latest on Cyclingnews