Skip to main content

Hyde wins second day at Trek CXC

Stephen Hyde (Cannondale) winning for the second year at Providence

Stephen Hyde (Cannondale) winning for the second year at Providence
(Image credit: Dave McElwaine)

Stephen Hyde (Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld) out-sprinted Allen Krughoff (Noosa Pro Cyclocross) to win the second day of racing at the Trek CXC Cup in Wisconsin. Day-one winner Jeremy Powers did not start the C2 race.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld1:01:03
2Allen Krughoff (USA) Noosa Pro Cyclocross0:00:01
3Dan Timmerman (USA) Stan'S Notubes Elite Cx0:00:13
4Brian Matter (USA) Ks Energy Services / Mosh / Tea0:00:33
5James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh/Clement0:01:01
6Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling0:01:24
7Kerry Werner (USA) Raleigh/Clement0:01:35
8Craig Richey (Can) Red Truck Garneau0:01:56
9Mitchell Hoke (USA) The Pros Closet0:02:26
10Eric Thompson (USA) Hed Cycling Products
11Jake Wells (USA) Stans Notubes Elite Cyclocross0:02:42
12Tristan Schouten (USA) Rolf Prima0:03:11
13Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Unattached0:03:19
14Ian Mcpherson (USA) The Pros Closet0:03:25
15Philip Short (USA) Trek Store Greensboro - General0:03:28
16Jacob Lasley (USA) Spcx P/B R.K. Black0:03:57
17Danick Vandale (Can) Russ Hays/Accent Inns0:04:10
18Dan Teaters (USA) Team Wheel & Sprocket0:04:45
19Skyler Mackey (USA) Kccx0:04:59
20Maxx Chance (USA) The Pros Closet0:05:37
21Micah Moran (USA) Trek Midwest Team0:05:45
22Chris Drummond (USA) Spcx P/B R.K. Black0:05:59
23Travis Braun (USA) Revolution Cycles Club0:06:09
24Ian McShane (USA) Vo20:06:29
25Dominic Talerico (USA) Angry Catfish0:07:13
26David Sheek (USA) Sdg Muscle Monster0:07:30
27Casey Hildebrandt (USA) The Underground Project0:08:00
28Russell Stevenson (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective- 2 laps
29Sam Berkland (USA) The Hub Cycling Team
30Bryan Fosler (USA) Trek Midwest Team
31Seth Eckert (USA) Trek Midwest Team
32Matthew Allen (USA) Lgr P/B Tonka Cycle & Ski
33Evan Hartig (USA) Credite Velo - Trek- 4 laps
34Alexander Martin (USA) Revolution Cycles Club
DNFScott Smith (USA) Jam / Ncc / Vittoria
DNFJordan Roessingh (Can) Iscorp Cycling P/B Smartchoice
DNFIan Haupt (USA) True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors

Latest on Cyclingnews