Colbrelli wins Tre Valli Varesine

Sonny Colbrelli emerged victorious in a small bunch sprint at Tre Valli Varesine to make it two out of three victories in the Trittico Lombardo series of Italian one-day races.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:48:18
2Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 3 - Cell 2
5Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) ItalyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension DataRow 9 - Cell 2
11Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 10 - Cell 2
12Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 11 - Cell 2
13Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier SoutheastRow 12 - Cell 2
14Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ0:00:03
15Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:04
16Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:13
17Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange0:00:16
18Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stˆlting Service GroupRow 20 - Cell 2
22Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 22 - Cell 2
24Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 24 - Cell 2
26Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension DataRow 25 - Cell 2
27Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 26 - Cell 2
28Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 27 - Cell 2
29Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 28 - Cell 2
30Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 29 - Cell 2
31Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:19
32Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:00:23
33Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:36
34Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 33 - Cell 2
35Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 34 - Cell 2
36Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 35 - Cell 2
37Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 36 - Cell 2
38Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 37 - Cell 2
39Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 38 - Cell 2
40Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:41
41Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:44
42Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:02
43Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:07
44Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension DataRow 43 - Cell 2
45Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:12
46Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 45 - Cell 2
47Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:20
48Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Wilier SoutheastRow 47 - Cell 2
49Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier SoutheastRow 48 - Cell 2
50Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:35
51Michele Gazzarra (Ita) Norda - Mg. K VisRow 50 - Cell 2
52Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 52 - Cell 2
54Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 53 - Cell 2
55Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - MeridaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 60 - Cell 2
62Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Fausto Masnada (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 63 - Cell 2
65Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 64 - Cell 2
66Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stˆlting Service Group0:01:52
67Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 67 - Cell 2
69Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Southeast0:02:34
70Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier SoutheastRow 69 - Cell 2
71Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange0:02:35
74Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:55
77Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:28
78Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 78 - Cell 2
80Salvatore Puccio (Ita) ItalyRow 79 - Cell 2
81Matteo Fabbro (Ita) ItalyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 81 - Cell 2
DNFDario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFMiguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFIlia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - MeridaRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFJan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFMitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFManuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFRoman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFSergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFLorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFAdrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension DataRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFNatnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFOmar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Dimension DataRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFSerge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFJaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFDayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFJorge Arcas Pena (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFCarlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFJuan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFOdd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFAlexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFJérémy Maison (Fra) FDJRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFSteve Morabito (Swi) FDJRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFMoreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFAndre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-DrapacRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFToms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-DrapacRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFJohannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFSimon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFFredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFSindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFMartijn Tusveld (Ned)Row 116 - Cell 2
DNFDanilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFBrent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFTaylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFMirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFAlessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFRodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFSerghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFSimone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFNicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFJulen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier SoutheastRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Busato (Ita) Wilier SoutheastRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Fedi (Ita) Wilier SoutheastRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFGrega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFPier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFYuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFEduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFGenki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFMoritz Backofen (Ger)Row 136 - Cell 2
DNFAlex Kirsch (Lux) Stˆlting Service GroupRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Koep (Ger) Stˆlting Service GroupRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFSven Reutter (Ger) Stˆlting Service GroupRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 140 - Cell 2
DNFEduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 141 - Cell 2
DNFJaime Roson Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 142 - Cell 2
DNFShane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18Row 143 - Cell 2
DNFPhil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 144 - Cell 2
DNFCesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 145 - Cell 2
DNFZakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18Row 146 - Cell 2
DNFLukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 147 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 148 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team RothRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFNicolas Baldo (Fra) Team RothRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Belda Garcia (Spa) Team RothRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFColin Stüssi (Swi) Team RothRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFRoland Thalmann (Swi) Team RothRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Vaccher (Ita) Team RothRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFRoman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFIgor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFArtem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFEvgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFAndrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFJens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFEliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFJarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFOtto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFJulien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFLeonardo Fabio Duque (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFDelio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFJavier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFStephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 170 - Cell 2
DNFJoonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 171 - Cell 2
DNFBrian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 172 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 173 - Cell 2
DNFCharles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 174 - Cell 2
DNFChristopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 175 - Cell 2
DNFJan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 176 - Cell 2
DNFMarcin Mrozek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 177 - Cell 2
DNFLukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 178 - Cell 2
DNFSylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 179 - Cell 2
DNFElia Viviani (Ita) ItalyRow 180 - Cell 2
DNFJacopo Guarnieri (Ita) ItalyRow 181 - Cell 2
DNFIvan Santaromita (Ita) ItalyRow 182 - Cell 2
DNFJure Golcer (Slo) Adria MobilRow 183 - Cell 2
DNFJon Bozic (Slo) Adria MobilRow 184 - Cell 2
DNFMatej Drinovec (Slo) Adria MobilRow 185 - Cell 2
DNFGasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria MobilRow 186 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Per (Slo) Adria MobilRow 187 - Cell 2
DNFRadoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria MobilRow 188 - Cell 2
DNFGian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Norda - Mg. K VisRow 189 - Cell 2
DNFNicola Gaffurini (Ita) Norda - Mg. K VisRow 190 - Cell 2
DNFMichele Scartezzini (Ita) Norda - Mg. K VisRow 191 - Cell 2
DNFPaolo Totò (Ita) Norda - Mg. K VisRow 192 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Cacciotti (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 193 - Cell 2
DNFEnrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 194 - Cell 2
DNFAlex Turrin (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 195 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1