Bettin and de Bertolis triumph in a final sprint

The leaders, with a bunch of riders, on a climb

The leaders, with a bunch of riders, on a climb (Image credit: TransAlp)

Mauro Bettin and Massimo de Bertolis have clinched the win on stage three. The two Italians had the best legs in a mass sprint after pedalling from Mayrhofen to Brixen, the first Italian town to host a finish this year. Although Hannes Genze crossed the line after 94.9 kilometres and 2,131 metres of altitude first, it was the Full Dynamix team who was the first complete pair to cross the line ahead of Genze's partner Andreas Kugler. The winners finished in 3:26:56, only two hundredths before second place, which also holds the overall lead. Thomas Dietsch and Tim Boehme from Team Bulls 2 rounded out the podium as third (3:26:59).

After the tight win, Massimo de Bertolis was very satisfied that all the work in the wind and that being responsible for the pace paid off. "A few complained about the speed we were pedalling, but this is a race! I'm very happy that we were able to win," said the 2005 World Champion, who is in his first TransAlp.

Bearers of the Yellow Jersey keep vigilant

Multivan Merida Biking Team again proved their incredible form with Andreas Kugler following into the finish only a few millimetres behind Mauro Bettin, who won the 2000 Transalp title together with Pascal Corti.

"We weren't aiming for the stage win. It was more about staying out of the scrap for positions. We didn't want to risk anything, so we tried to stay in front," Hannes Genze said. It was a wise decision bearing in mind the very narrow alleys of Brixen. "Of course we would have loved to win but tomorrow is the day. It will be a challenge!"

It was a statement which was underlined by the so far second ranked BiXS iXS Pro Team who came in fourth today, extended their gap in the classification by 2.7 to four seconds after two stages so far. Switzerland's Lukas Buchli and Thomas Stoll are still in perfect position to attack the Yellow Jerseys.

Thus, Stoll, who won the Ronda Extrema at the 2008 Bike Festival in Riva del Garda said on the eve of the queen stage, "Tomorrow we will know what might be possible. However, we are still optimistic."

Sprint decides women's category

The ladies' competition also saw a close battle for victory. In an enthralling head-to-head duel, Milena Landtwing and Kristine Noorgard from Rothaus-Cube crossed the finish line after 4:06:05, only 1.5 seconds ahead of runner-ups Peggy Klose and Claudia Till from Zwillingscraft 1. Yesterday's second ranked pairing Fiat-Rotwild jumped on the podium as third with a time of 4:06:59.

Scott-Adidas wins finish sprint in master category

Walter Platzgummer and Johann Grasegger showed today that, although having collected already quite a big gap in the master ranking (3:56), the bearers of the Blue Jersey should keep them in mind.

The South Tyrolean and his German teammate from Scott-Adidas clinched the finish sprint against the master leaders in a time of 3:36:23, only four hundredths ahead of Austria's Team KTM consisting of Ekkehard Doerschlag and Heinz Zoerweg. Silvano Janes and Stephan Unterthurner from Petrovilla Bergner Bau RTTR rolled in as third (3:44:06).

Rocky Mountain extends lead in mixed category

On the third stage, the Canadian-German mix Alison Sydor and Daniel Gathof (Rocky Mountain) underlined their status as holders of the Orange Jerseys. Both secured their back-to-back wins in 3:51:04, thus extending their lead in the mixed classification as second-ranked Stoeckli Craft/Fischli Bikes-riders Anita Steiner and Sepp Fischli from Switzerland lost nine minutes (4:00:14). Martin Jochem and Steffi Hadraschek from the German Sebamed team celebrated their first Transalp podium as third (4:01:36).

Jeantex RSC Logwin Kempten once again fastest senior master team

Georg Niggl and Ferdinand Ganser from Jeantex RSC Logwin Kempten seem to be trying to tie their winning streak from last year. After 3:58:59, they secured their second consecutive stage win. With a gap of more than 20 minutes, runner-up pairing Long Time Bikers V-Sport.ch consisting of Ueli Schuermann and Hanspeter Hunziker came in (4:19:29) finished just ahead of Norway’s Team Replica with Per Kristian Greve and Bjarne Lien (4:20:19).

Stage 4: Brixen to St. Christina (Italy)

The four stage will run 83.52km and climb 3,665 metres for the queen stage. The peloton will first follow a long ascent up to Wuerzjoch and then through the Villnoesstal to the Schlueterhuette. There, the Kreuzkofeljoch will reward riders with fantastic scenery before everyone heads for the downhill to Campill. The route then mainly follows gravel roads to Corvora and climbs up to the Groednerjoch. Riders will see one more trail just before the finish
 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men
1Full Dynamics (Mauro Bettin & Massimo De Bertolis)0:26:57
2Multivan Merida Biking Team (Hannes Genze & Andreas Kugler)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Team Bulls 2 (Thomas Dietsch & Tim Böhme)Row 2 - Cell 2
4BiXS iXS PRO Team (Lukas Buchli & Thomas Stoll)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Rocky Mountain (Daniel Gathof & Alison Sydor)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Team Bulls (Karl Platt & Stefan Sahm)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Team Vaude Simplon (Andreas Strobel & Markus Kaufmann)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Topeak-Ergon Racing Team (Alban Lakata & Dave Wiens)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Mtn Energade 1 (Kevin Evans & David George)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Cube Team 1 (Udo Bölts & Silvio Wieltschnig)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Rothaus-Cube 2 (Benjamin Rudiger & Matthias Bettinger)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Rothaus-Cube 3 (Frank Lehmann & Uwe Hardter)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Panasonic Costa Rica (Deiber Esquivel Benavides & Marcony Duran Montoya)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Team TEXPA-Simplon (Alexander Pscheidl & Jan Schmidt)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Racebrothers (Marc Metzler & Markus Hangartner)Row 14 - Cell 2
16City-Economy-Blue Costa Rica (Jonathan Carballo Ramirez & Enrique Artavia Cedrino)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Zwillingscraft (Georg Koch & Michael Schuschardt)Row 16 - Cell 2
17Zwillingscraft 2 (Christian Eckart & Jürgen Kreibich)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Mbr Marathon Wm Graz 09 (Johannes Holas & Bernd Tauderer)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Rietumu Bank-Riga (Dimitriy Sorokin & Allan Oras)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Team Piazza (Thomas Piazza & Georg Piazza)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Free Mountain-Koba (Ramon Krebs & Damian Perrin)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Profi Bike Team (Dario Steinacher & Günther Egger)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Rietumu Banka-Riga (Ivanda Eiduka & Janis Rezins)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Team Focus (Hans Hutschenreuter & Rene Hördemann)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Szik Eska Team (Arkadiusz Cygan & Marcin Piecuch)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Team Texpa-Simplon (David Voll & Roland Golderer)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Maxxis-Alptraum (Franz-Josef Kisch & Martin Hollerbach)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Rode Fane Ärhus (Torbjorn Gasbjereg & Erik Skovgaard Knudsen)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Www.Vogtland-Bike.De (Sven Gerber & Arndt Meschke)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Rc Martins Bike Shop Unken (Hannes Wörgötter & Hermann Dagn)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Apres Bikers (Kurt Tempst & Kristof Wijckmans)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Rothaus-Cube 1 (Werner Wagner & Sam Baeten)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Team Pester Pac Automation (Bernd Dolpp & Bernhard Kiechle)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Tepelna Cerpadla Ivt (Pavel Michal & Zdenek Tomecek)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Bachtelbiker-Stöckli (Patrick Zollinger & Matthias Winkler)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Team Werner Heel (Tobias Rauch & Viktor Paris)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Kartefenianos Team 1 (Eriz Quintana & Jorge Gonzalez)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Flachlandbiker-Campana (Robin Weber & Marcus Müller)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Team Look-A-Like (Gijs Dohmen & Joep Dohmen)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Band Of Brothers (Oliver Fischer & Philipp Menk)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Bbbikers (Beat Kohler & Daniel Schmid)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Bikeclubklausen (Manfred Sagmeister & Patrick Olivieri)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Pfalzbiker.Com (Dominique Linz & Michael Pflüger)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Kartefenianos Team 2 (Zigor Urain & Iker Intxausti)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Moooove (Katja Holzer & Harry Stolka)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Team St. Christina (Werner Malfertheiner & Günter Goller)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Loberen.Dk (Claus Stallknecht & Lasse Pedersen)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Zwillingscraft (Georg Koch & Michael Schuschardt)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Rocky Mountain-Peerkes Biketeam 3 (Frank van Hoof & Corné van der Voort)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Commencal Fit (Rynard van Hoven & Charl Keet)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Bikeklinik.Com (Wolfgang Kendler & Anton Gerdenitsch)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Team Alpbachtal Seenland (Klaus Steiner & Alexander Kostner)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Team Simplon Reithamer Bikeranch (Fabian Stadelmann & Stephan Hrozek)Row 53 - Cell 2
55City-Economy Blue (Michael Rugama & Daniel Castro)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Twin Tip (Daniel Beck & Sven Bethke)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Neviprogettoavventura (Daris Zubani & Ivan Negro)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Alpcross (Carles Bernat Rallo & Jaume Ribosa de Gracia)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Rc Neulengbach-Kollar Team (Anton Mörtl & Stefan Hackl)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Team Halaas Aibel (Esben Kardel & Charles Halaas)Row 59 - Cell 2
61High 5 (Thorsten Damm & Karsten Meyfarth)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Honda Biesendorfer Bike Team (Benjamin Netzer & Andreas Seitz)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Bike Junior Team (Ludwig Döhl & Patrick Titus)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano (Dirk Röser & Michael Egner)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Tsh Team Bergamont 1 (Frank Höppner & Thorsten Kauder)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Mr. Bike Cube Team (Bohorc Bojan & Wolf-Thorsten Witt)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Bike & More 4 (Giorgio Marchesan & Manuel Penazzato)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Ciclos Getxo (Unai Paniagua Garcia & Oscar Castro Requena)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Laktatsucht.De (Veit Susallek & Georg Hasselmann)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Scr Schnaittach (Andreas Müller & Roman Erler)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Despertar Sc (Renato Hernandez & Manuel Fialho Tropes Rui)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Www.Vogtland-Bike.De (Sven Gerber & Arndt Meschke)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Balance (Tim Veremans & Bart van Bouwel)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Sportbuck.Com (Swen van Thiel & Erkan Sakallioglu)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Fullimput Clothing Company (Shane Thomson & David Leiman)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Jeantex River-Bike (Slim Gamh-Drid & Michael Lella)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Team Roelofs (Ronald van den Bos & Kees Neijenhuis)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Bob De Biker (Bas Bloeming & Wim Kwakkel)Row 77 - Cell 2
78Mud United (Piet Weeghmans & Joeri Vanderstraeten)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Murx2gether (Daniel Fankhauser & Peter Mühl)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Team Aurora Borealis (Erik Steene & Andreas Setting)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Team Aa (Albert Olivier & Alex Otto)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Team 4 Bikes (Jan Verboven & Bert Verboven)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Jersey Rough Riders (Robin Ovenden & Adam Wojtkiewicz)Row 83 - Cell 2
85mug "o" Beans (Matthew Bridge & Mark Graham)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Merida Hbh Biking Team 2 (Tomas Zapletal & Marek Zapletal)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Cyklotrenink.Com (Jan Susanka & Petr Dobry)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Bikx.De (Volker Sickor & Philipp Rogler)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Filthy Lucre (William Vetters & Gote De Pillecyn)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Nota-Bikes Stnyk (Ubbo Kuper & Ruud Borst)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Original Hinterwäldler (Eddy Faller & Daniel Eckmann)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Probike (Marti Anglas Tarrats & Joan Majo Arbo)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Bikers Malters (Stefan Lustenberger & Tom Mattmann)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Team Elektro Wolf Meiningen (Fabian Wolf & Thomas Wolf)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Fjellgeita (Tobias Herrscher & Oystein Riise)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Team Stenger-Bike (Lars Naundorf & José Alvarez)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Strasswalchen (Walter Vsol & Heimo Doppelreiter)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Taunusgazellen/Custommade (Patrik Rummel & Ralf Boxberger)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Aha Consulting 1 (Alexander Hauri & Patrick Bürgler)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Hmyz (Jakub Stanek & Roman Polansky)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Aa (Arno Daehnke & Rorie Wilson Rorie)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Tollie Lolloe (Jacob Kiestra & Bart Seebregts)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Team Bike House (Martin Moser & Jens Ludwigs)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Butterfly-Trailteam-2010 (Matthias Krug & Davor Kisker)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Team2experience (Miranda Rui Pedro Da Silva & Carlos Nuno Oliveira)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Jtri.Ch Espoirs-Radbar (Michael Scherrer & Reto Brunner)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Gasthof Seefeld/Vc Pfäffikon (Andreas Guignard & Heinz Posch)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Schwarzfahrer (Karsten Held & Thomas Steimle)Row 107 - Cell 2
109Ghost Racing Team/Rm-Bikeparts (Marcel Mettel & René Mettel)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Team Trainingshulp.Nl (Mark van Ittersum & Bert Prins)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Team Alptraum (Alexander Altmann & Marcus Jäger)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Bike And Power (Boris Utsch & Andreas Bettschen)Row 111 - Cell 2
113Jauntaler (Markus Boschung & Olivier Ruffieux)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Rocky Mountain-Peerkes Bike Team 1 (Baart Damen & Walter Vosters)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Biking Runners (Manfred Eder & Gottfried Schlager)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Müller Fußböden Zum Wohlfühlen (Markus Kraus & Heinrich Müller)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Goal (Patrick Gonzalez & Martijn Alberink)Row 116 - Cell 2
118Racing Raisins (Paul Reyburn & Richard Sinclair)Row 117 - Cell 2
119van Den Plas J./Mtb Rudi (Nick Struyfs & Wim Meuris)Row 118 - Cell 2
120Team Kaltern (David Facchini & Daniel Andergassen)Row 119 - Cell 2
121Team Wheelbase.Co.Uk (Mike Wardle & James Spilsbury)Row 120 - Cell 2
122Lezard Boyz (Michel Bujold & Dominique Babin)Row 121 - Cell 2
123Ipar Kutxa Team (Pena Gorka Aranguiz & Aitor Goti)Row 122 - Cell 2
124Vogtland (Steffen Höppner & Holger Neumann)Row 123 - Cell 2
125Alb-X.De / Radladen-Ulm.De (Jürgen Appenzeller & Markus Eschmann)Row 124 - Cell 2
126De Kudde (Hugo Derks & Ronald Kremers)Row 125 - Cell 2
127Www.Fiets.Nl (Wouter Lazet & Menso van Sijil)Row 126 - Cell 2
128Seven Capital Ltd. (Jaikel Dax & Eddy Perez)Row 127 - Cell 2
129Desperados (Dennis Wolf & Tim Block)Row 128 - Cell 2
130Speedbuam (Andreas Osterrieder & Andreas Kreichgauer)Row 129 - Cell 2
131Cube Team 4 (Kai Schultz & Jens Pfeiffer)Row 130 - Cell 2
132Sba (Peter Obrist & Jörg Eilers)Row 131 - Cell 2
133Running26/Carite (Jepsen Uhd Jepsen & Kristian Lundgaard Skovhuus)Row 132 - Cell 2
134Ladybiker (Thomas Kretzberg & Bernd Bilek)Row 133 - Cell 2
1354est Mountain Bike Team (Alexandru Robert Ujfalvi & Dan vasile Boldi)Row 134 - Cell 2
136Die Simplon Ritter (Maik Bangert & Marc Leyse)Row 135 - Cell 2
137Rad Und Tat I (Stefan Loehle & Gero Halbgebauer)Row 136 - Cell 2
138Rad Und Tat II (Oliver Kurz & Carl Berger)Row 137 - Cell 2
139Sarus (Johann Reich & Gregor Hengst)Row 138 - Cell 2
140Die Unterfrranken (Volker Rosenberger & Frank Werm)Row 139 - Cell 2
141Ogilvy U3 Hohemark (Jens Frank & Joerg Schrod)Row 140 - Cell 2
142Feldkirch (Gerhard Steinberg & Thomas Grebenz)Row 141 - Cell 2
143Rhönräuber (Franz Karner & Tobias Schneider)Row 142 - Cell 2
144Fanfiluca Bikestyle (Rainer Mümmler & Holger Steffens)Row 143 - Cell 2
145M2 Racing (Martin Tucek & Mike Mullen)Row 144 - Cell 2
146Mtb Tremalzo (Mateusz Bojarski & Slawomir Marmajewski)Row 145 - Cell 2
147Polar-Soq.De Bike Team (Daniel Conka & Marko Spätauf)Row 146 - Cell 2
148Arco (Jose Javier Barrionuevo & Mauro Donati)Row 147 - Cell 2
149Two Brothers Racing (Ruben van der Zanden & Mark van der Zanden)Row 148 - Cell 2
150Lemmy'S Crew (Christian Kafka & Michael Hank)Row 149 - Cell 2
151Nucking Futz 09 (Pierre Debs & Steffen Faust)Row 150 - Cell 2
152Bidones Roma Team (Garcia Victor Manuel & Cesar Ramirez)Row 151 - Cell 2
153Cycling Team Vorselaar (Ivan Verwerft & Gert Eelen)Row 152 - Cell 2
154Ebbelwei-Expreß (Florian Göltl & Marc Kundert)Row 153 - Cell 2
155Magura Q-Race Team (Oskar De Graaff & Remco van Bekkum)Row 154 - Cell 2
156Grenzbereich (Sebastian Ödamer & Thomas Rückel)Row 155 - Cell 2
157A.C. Milan (Stefano Boffelli & Eric Le Det)Row 156 - Cell 2
158Team South Africa-Germany (Marc Meyer & Martial Naehring)Row 157 - Cell 2
159Rc Wiesinger (Torsten Lenhof & Franz Dobetsberger)Row 158 - Cell 2
160Brabikers 1 (Marco van den Helm & Stephan Coppelmans)Row 159 - Cell 2
161Lingier-Versluys (Piet De Maeyer & Davy Vanderostyne)Row 160 - Cell 2
162Team Optik Kleinert (Tobias Dorsch & Mathias Gugg)Row 161 - Cell 2
163The Wuppies Of Mohr (Wim Bastiaens & Andreas Stückler)Row 162 - Cell 2
164Simon Brüder (Christopher Simon & Tobias Simon)Row 163 - Cell 2
165Sparkassen Dienstleister Österreich (Christoph Kirchmeier & Mario Ziegler)Row 164 - Cell 2
166Gravity Fuelled (Graham Charman & Rob Blackwell)Row 165 - Cell 2
167Tona 2 (Pep Serra & Josep Roma)Row 166 - Cell 2
168Team Cycling Concept (Jimmy Olsen & Mads Appelby)Row 167 - Cell 2
169Fca Cyling Team (Frank Weijers & Jeroen Arts)Row 168 - Cell 2
170Tona1 (Victor Cubina & Jordi Collell)Row 169 - Cell 2
171Low Performers (Boris Feist & Marco Lezajic)Row 170 - Cell 2
172Kettenhunde (Andreas Hahn & Oliver Vitt)Row 171 - Cell 2
173Usn (Albe Geldenhuys & Ferdie Potgieter)Row 172 - Cell 2
174Team Mabitz (Reiner Künzel & Stefanie Hartmaier)Row 173 - Cell 2
175Team Lefty Dk (Jesper Toerslev-Thomsen & Carsten Soerensen)Row 174 - Cell 2
17626inchcollective.Be (Ives Desmet & Daan Revis)Row 175 - Cell 2
177Team Outsider (Chris Caulfield & Keith Eoin)Row 176 - Cell 2
178Team Berg Sofa (Konrad Pointner & Gerhard Reithmayr)Row 177 - Cell 2
179Team Croatia (Vedran Berkovic & Marko Rajkovic)Row 178 - Cell 2
180Wm Haustechnik Mtb (Mario Mayer & Michael Weissensburger)Row 179 - Cell 2
181Team Haibike-Mittenwald (Paul Wolf & Andreas Bayer)Row 180 - Cell 2
182Team Rc Diana Leipzig (Steffen Cramer & Peter Rüdrich)Row 181 - Cell 2
183Rrrr (Robin Regener & Rolf Regener)Row 182 - Cell 2
184Fahrradshop.Li (Marcel Ender & Philipp Gerner)Row 183 - Cell 2
185Lunna/Borgersen (Oyvind Borgersen & Christian Lunna Ole)Row 184 - Cell 2
186Modi-Craft (Volker Hess & Michael Fritz)Row 185 - Cell 2
187Rsg-Zollernalb Albstadt`82 E.V. / Team Gonso- (Jürgen Domaschky & Michael Schmidt)Row 186 - Cell 2
188Team M&m (Nuno Machado & Andre Malha)Row 187 - Cell 2
189Mtb-Team Eifel (Steffen Gulden & Christian Klaus)Row 188 - Cell 2
190Below Zero (Pauk Gough & Graeme Lewis)Row 189 - Cell 2
191Team Berg Sofa (Konrad Pointner & Gerhard Reithmayr)Row 190 - Cell 2
192Tsh Team Bergamont 2 (Nis Sienknecht & Lasse Evers)Row 191 - Cell 2
193Fun Riders Tsv Böbingen Sponsored By Motovelo (Wolfgang Kmoch & Martin Brasda)Row 192 - Cell 2
194Blickvang-Kassel (Sven Wilhelm & Mario Leuchter)Row 193 - Cell 2
195Simply Do It Again (Sean Friedrich & Ricco Friedrich)Row 194 - Cell 2
196Geo-Explore (Steven Smith & Geoff Bent)Row 195 - Cell 2
197Team Perle (Kilian Perle & Andy Perle)Row 196 - Cell 2
198Team Lupus (Chris van Schaik & Jan Aarnoutse)Row 197 - Cell 2
199Btteam (Tiago Rui Morais & Bruno Miguel Sousa)Row 198 - Cell 2
200Kurbelknechte (Christoph Sagmeister & Wolfgang Obernosterer)Row 199 - Cell 2
201Reutte-Express (Stefan Stuefer & Jörg Färber)Row 200 - Cell 2
202Berlin-Hk (Christian Vogel & Rafael Droste zu Vischering)Row 201 - Cell 2
203Combat Dento (Alistair Lovell & Stefan Goodwin)Row 202 - Cell 2
204Team Tatonka (Michael Stippl & Markus Mayer)Row 203 - Cell 2
205Blubberbande (Christian Weinzierl & Christian Schütz)Row 204 - Cell 2
206Phuthu.Co.Za (Pete Janschek & Tobias Dufner)Row 205 - Cell 2
207Paraebebes (Jorge Manso & Rui Matias)Row 206 - Cell 2
208Team Look Good (Lars Dahl Oppenheuser & Claus Schmidt Andersen)Row 207 - Cell 2
209H2 Kaffe (Henrik Frellsen & Henrik Hougaard)Row 208 - Cell 2
210Bike Paradies Treffen (Bernnhard Kraker & Norbert Fischer)Row 209 - Cell 2
211Ready To Bike (Nils Gieskes & Daniel Eberhardt)Row 210 - Cell 2
212Zipfiklatscher (Stephan Ottmar & Matthias Schneider)Row 211 - Cell 2
213Bike-Onur Wroclaw (Bartosz Dworak & Tomasz Gazdzik)Row 212 - Cell 2
214Team Zweirad-Fuhr (Mario Jung & Alfred Hertweck)Row 213 - Cell 2
215Bikecenter-Schager (Christian Trummer & Erich Kager)Row 214 - Cell 2
216Team Cape Town (Wayne John Booysen & Nic Grobler)Row 215 - Cell 2
217Alp Fiction (Oliver Michalik & Roman Burger)Row 216 - Cell 2
218Alpevents (Manuel Schwarzinger & Edgar Heinig)Row 217 - Cell 2
219Nissan Sports Adventure (Alan Kennedy & Charles Lavington)Row 218 - Cell 2
220Petzenbären (Thomas Pototschnig & Josef Skuk)Row 219 - Cell 2
221Team Tacx.Nl (Joris Koornneef & Arnout Koornneef)Row 220 - Cell 2
222Davetom (Dave Casey & Tom Langley)Row 221 - Cell 2
223Riko Bros (Lukasz Bachorz & Marcin Bachorz)Row 222 - Cell 2
224Let The Good Times Roll (Andreas Jokisch & Frank Schonath)Row 223 - Cell 2
225Team Vanderpost.Nl (Mattijs Wassenburg & Andrè van der Post)Row 224 - Cell 2
226Mm (Tamir Reiss & Yosef Portugali)Row 225 - Cell 2
227Asses Of Fire (Niels-Terrance Mayer & Patrick-Phillip Faust)Row 226 - Cell 2
228Team Sf Sports (Franz Simmerl & Robert Ganzer)Row 227 - Cell 2
229Multicoach (Tonny Vest & Ole Stouglrd)Row 228 - Cell 2
230Beulenvandeberg (Arno Mosterd & Frank Twigt)Row 229 - Cell 2
231Wheezy Wheelers (Peter Coyle & Martyn Smith)Row 230 - Cell 2
232Jempi-Boskanters (Heikki Segaert & Bart D'Hulster)Row 231 - Cell 2
233Paradise Riders (Karl Franz & Oliver Hilbrand)Row 232 - Cell 2
234Team Seeberger (Carsten-Olaf Müller & Marcel Reiser)Row 233 - Cell 2
235Team Tulip (Christian Petersen & René Hoeck)Row 234 - Cell 2
236Dirty Pilgrims (Christof Hepp & Johannes Knafl)Row 235 - Cell 2
237Die Sturzkandidaten (Peter Bartl & Michael Grun)Row 236 - Cell 2
238Pirate (Wilhelm Schaffner & Ingo Dube)Row 237 - Cell 2
239Teutwo`S Naturpark Teutoburger Wald (Johannes Beusker & Jürgen Dröge)Row 238 - Cell 2
240Key The Get (Marco Lucchetta & Davide Lanfranchi)Row 239 - Cell 2
241Die Marionetten (Patrik Rösch & Stefan Schröder)Row 240 - Cell 2
242Burning Wheelz (Christian Putzenlechner & Simon Putzenlechner)Row 241 - Cell 2
243Die Ärzte (Gerhard Arzt & Sebastian Arzt)Row 242 - Cell 2
244Die Dachse Des Bösen (Bjoern Kinzenbach & Julian Bodem)Row 243 - Cell 2
245Easy Riders (Henry Geddes & Gustavo Garcia)Row 244 - Cell 2
246African/Irish (Johan Roos & Michael Creedon)Row 245 - Cell 2
247Team Kalahari (Adriaan Strauss & Jan Meyer De Villiers)Row 246 - Cell 2
248Musicmonster.Fm (Felix Hötzinger & Florian Herrmann)Row 247 - Cell 2
249Pedalier (Sergio Sanchez & Richar De Juan)Row 248 - Cell 2
250Arragon'S Cycles (Jeremy Westgarth & Richard Wood)Row 249 - Cell 2
251Mouseketeers (Sven Marien & Toon van Herck)Row 250 - Cell 2
252The Kiwi Lads (Hamish Corbett & Michael Aitkenhead)Row 251 - Cell 2
253Die 2 Stuerme (Jörg Sturm & Michael Sturm)Row 252 - Cell 2
254Dirty Deeds Too (Björn Langmack & Wolfgang Lambertz)Row 253 - Cell 2
255Jeantex Team Sport Eybl (Jürgen Wöss & Reinhold Erlinger)Row 254 - Cell 2
256Yes We Can! Vater Und Sohn (Erwin Leppmeier & Nico Leppmeier)Row 255 - Cell 2
257Wedderwill (Wolfgang von Loeper & Kevin Edwin Mcpherson)Row 256 - Cell 2
258Joven Titan Team 2 (Bjorn Keyken & Bart Geeringhs)Row 257 - Cell 2
259Moooove Racing Team (Hans Hörmann & Wilfried Hofmann)Row 258 - Cell 2
260Bike & More 5 (Nicola Merighetti & Mauro Vitorielli)Row 259 - Cell 2
261S'Steh Team (Andreas Gallwitz & Norman Soyka)Row 260 - Cell 2
262Ghost Riders (Roland van Stiphout & Erik Verheij)Row 261 - Cell 2
263Superflu (Vincent Schümann & Malte Claussen)Row 262 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women
1Rothaus-Cube (Milena Landtwing & Kristin Noorgard)0:06:05
2Zwillingscraft 1 (Peggy Klose & Claudia Till)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Team Fiat Rotwild (Kerstin Brachtendorf & Daniele Troesch)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Fi`Zi:k Ti:m (Susann Oehring & Katrin Neumann)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Vaude Simplon Team (Alexa Hüni & Christiane Flaig)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Free Mountain (Catherine Lohri & Nadine Rieder)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Jeantex Team Torshov Sport (Gunn Hilleren & Camilla Hott)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Gogirls (Jeanette Mayr & Katrin Haas)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Fusion-World.Ch (Britta Matter & Zoe Haas)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Rv Korbach / Lv Druck (Ellen Vosseberg & Nelia Fuchs)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Fanfiluca (Gunda Häußler & Bianca Göhler)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Berggeiss By Scott (Christin Kehrli & Susanne Tanner)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Team Mika (Katharina Trapmann & Mirjam Schlecht)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Northlands Medical Clinic (Lisa Pleyer & Cathryn Zeglinski)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Holzapfel Rennsemmeln (Sylvia Auer & Jeannette Jungmann)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Brit Girls Go! (Megan Griffiths & Carrie Carruthers)Row 15 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mixed
1Rocky Mountain (Daniel Gathof & Alison Sydor)0:51:05
2Stöckli Craft/Fischli Bike (Sepp Fischli & Anita Steiner)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Sebamed (Martin Jochem & Steffi Hadraschek)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Giant-Swiss-Mixed (Roland Abächerli & Margrit Jörg)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Scott Genius-Generation (Alexander Stark & Daniela Storch)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Tot Vici En Bici (Enric Ramoneda & Rosanas Lurdes Torrescasana)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Rietumu Banka-Riga (Ivanda Eiduka & Janis Rezins)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Schwarzbarth Velos (Oliver Lehmann & Barbara Merkofer)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Rohloff (Michael Opper & Tanja Ruppert)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Ivans Velosport Davos (Andrea Kuster & Thomas Holtkamp)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Conway Factory Team (Doris Steenfatt & Sascha Piechowski)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Toxoholics (Werner Chelius & Miriam Kettenring)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Steppenwolf-Bikes.Com (Walter Marquardt & Conny Marquardt)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Tourismusverein Sarntal (Hansjörg Oberkalmsteiner & Andrea Tasser)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Sirius Team Frankenwald (Jasmin Erhardt & Peter Erhardt)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Craft And Friends (Lars Bresche & Silke Pokrop)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Farfallina (Sibylle Schnarr & Marco Frank)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Team American Crew (Andrew Paul Davison & Naomi Lee Hansen)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Lumpaz (Paul Bühler & Sabina Compassi)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Moooove (Katja Holzer & Harry Stolka)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Team Bergamont (Thomas Bretting & Silvia Klee-Bretting)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Sportsexperts (Barbara Lebutsch & Anton Lebutsch)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Moooove Racingteam (Andrea Hiller & Matthias Markl)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Bjergkcden (Tim Lorentzen & Anne-Mette Nrrregaard)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Lars Und Maud (Lars van der Eerden & Maud Golsteyn)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Carbon Statt Training (Ralf Kühnapfel & Inga Krause)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Alpencruiser (Markus Gisler & Judith Faller-Schmid)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Corratec World Team (Silke Keinath & Kai Bodmer)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Team Corazon (Thauvette Daniel & Pinard Caroline)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Zweirad Janger Simplon (Peter Potocnik & Hermine Potocnik)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Cykelmygg.Se (Kasper Mölgaard-Ibsen & Katarina Mölgaard-Ibsen)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Garmin (Andrea Meier & Sven Meier)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Ac Weinheim (Markus Fabian & Konny Fabian)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Joven Titan Team (Carl Huygen & Natalie Franken)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Team Green Valley-Brixen (Verena Kerschbaumer & Andreas Vaja)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Bike Team Stenger Frankfurt (Georg Heckens & Maike Kulas)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Schwarzfahrer 2 (Alexandra Kiendl & Hartmut Reuss)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Team Engine-Lab.Com (Jodi Kooijman & Miriam Ter Brake)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Hammelbi (Antje Hammelehle & Marc Bischoff)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Norwood Paragon A (Steve Watkins & Kaye Patton)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Quest Racing Sm°aland (Joerg Simm & Carina Simm)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Team Extreme Moonrider (Hans-Jürgen Stauber & Martina Dropmann)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Quälix (Birte Jack & Andreas Jack)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Gross & Chli (Martin Feigenwinter & Annette von Mandach)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Sanro (Sandra Untereichmeier & Roland Fischer)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Team Mabitz (Reiner Künzel & Stefanie Hartmaier)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Elevation Racing (Kim Kreb & Steve Malmberg)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Magura-Q-Raceteam (Samantha Eikenaar-Hoogewerf & Jasper van de Luytgaarden)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Tout Terrain-Maverick (Petra Bödder & Tristan Willbrandt)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Dent-A-Bike (Martin Geyer & Kathy Rapelius)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Nordisch By Nature (Christine Sommer & Robert van der Steen)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Methusalems 109 (Max Richner & Birgit Richner)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Anniken Og Jon (Jon Gravdal & Anniken Jermstad)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Teamtwist (Solveig Solbraa & Andre Hebnes Dystein)Row 53 - Cell 2
55R'N'B Soul Train (Christian Beine & Petra Romberg)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Team Cassidy (Helen Cassidy & Stephen Cassidy)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Team Kochertal-Kleberle (Martin Schneider & Beate Schneider)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Katjes (Katja Seyfferth & Thomas Strunz)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei (Stefan Schneider & Kerstin Althoff)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Team Blytt (Halfdan Blytt & Diana Blytt Line)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Blümchenpflücker (Alexandra Dessombes & Jens Witt)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Team Headquarter (Friedrich Kaliciak & Julia Almus)Row 61 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Master men
1Scott-Adidas (Walter Platzgummer & Hans Grasegger)3:36:24
2Team Ktm (Ekkehard Dörschlag & Heinz Zörweg)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Petrolvilla Bergner Brau Rttr (Silvano Janes & Stephan Unterthurner)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Zellweger Architekten Thun (Hansjürg Gerber & Kurt Baggenstoss)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Team Sponser Sport Food (Bärti Bucher & Renato Burch)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Team Maloja (Robert Sim & Nico Pfitzenmaier)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Alptraum / Team Capic Bikes / Gox (Andi Schatz & Andreas Bühler)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Extreme Moonrider (Michael Kutter & Jürgen Lauter)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Team Triathlon Luxembourg (Markus Kneip & Dan Dethier)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Master of Desaster (Thomas Leitgeb & Markus Weyrer)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Happychaine.Net (Roman Eder & Hendrik Bähr)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Black Forest Ultra 1 (Günter Sandmann & Reinhard Schäffer)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Thomax Bike Team (Thomas Rüegg & Max Bertschinger)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Chamizo Sportful (Danny Flies & Johan Peeters)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Rhönraketen (Marco Hohmann & Peter Scheller)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Sigma Rox Team Ii (Matthias Heil & Thomas Hädrich)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Team Storm Biker-Zweirad Lorenz (Manuel Mehlhorn & Enrico Geschwandtner)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Mrw Frankfurt (Jörg Liebscher & Tilo Becker)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Biketeam Elbtal (Mathias Morawe & Ronald Weser)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Green Valley Wipptal (Robert Sparber & Hartmann Stifter)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Scott-Team Heilenmann (Thomas Seyferle & Andreas Rieke)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Joachim Oberfoll & Marcus Werf)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Rg Uni Hamburg (Fred Lüdtke & Frank Werner)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Union Rv-Dornbirn-Radsport Frei (Andreas Bodemann & Rudi Winder)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Team Fela Mtb (Valerio Soncini & Massimiliano Donati)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Form & Function (Mads Wulff & Eric Dengler)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Peaplastics (Arthur van Wezel & Carlos van Wanrooy)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Squeezy (Dirk Vloemans & Flor Veraert)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Mtbwales.Co.Uk (Tony Carter & Grant Steele)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Blackmasters (Stefan Koller & Karlheinz Volkmann)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Catalonia Team (Jordi Compta & Joan Vidal)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Team Andalo Blu Bike (Rolando Bortolotti & Maurizio Erspan)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Cube Team 3 (Claus Wachsmann & Klaus Rübensaal)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Axa-Team (Günter Amend & Michael Friedel)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Sg Stern Stuttgart (Volker Leipner & Rudi Schulz)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Spaß Muss Sein (Jürgen Kohler & Thomas Dusel)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Haard Racing Team (Peter Wortmann & Jochen Eiting)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Streckenteam Bik Bike Arco (Luca Turrini & Fabrizio Bertamini)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Les Boys (Marc Ouellet & Jean-Marc Ballard)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Maestre (Ignacio Miravalles Romero & Txema Santiesteban Garma)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Tnl/Trailcleaner (Johannes Schöllhuber & Oliver Majchrzak)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Bike & More 7-Fm Bike (Franco Merighetti & Mauro Battaglia)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Fräki Power (Robi Hocher & Stefan La Vigna)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Impro (Raimonds Romanovskis & Vilnis Klinovics)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Think Global (Steve Davies & Richard Paine)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Team Tour De Tirol (Andreas Dollinger & Herbert Thaler)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Meininger Tornados 2009 (Ulf Köhler & Andreas Beyer)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Team Tms (Gerald Strasser & Heiko Utz)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Bike Team Waser (Dietmar Waser & Günther Moser)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Bbt Bülibike Tigers 2 (Adrian Gull & Pino Ferrari)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Surselva (Ciril Deplazes & Giochen Bearth)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Vivibike (Diego Piccin & Andrea Moretto)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Teamwork (Udo Laber & Christoph Kemmer)Row 52 - Cell 2
54The Balds (Veraldo Valdre & Giovanni Monduzzi)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Redheads Team (Andreas Hanke & Sepp Gschwendtner)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Bike & More 3 (Piersandro Magoni & Giuliano Manzoni)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Team Riva Del Garda (Rudy Prandi & Luca Trentini)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Team B Safe (Carl Demaine & Andy Taylor)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Drrbak Frogn Sykkelklubb (Erik Solberg & Andrc Mollan)Row 58 - Cell 2
60I Lupi Grigi (Matthias Aichriedler & Markus Ebner)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Norwood Paragon Masters (Stephen Roach & Nick Ffoulkes)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Bikehouse Team (Daniel Probst & Ueli Zimmerli)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Deam Bratwurscht (Thomas Fischer & Peter Stoll)Row 62 - Cell 2
64zu Blocks (Joachim von Ahn & Martin Schupp)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Sport-Express (Alexey Kosminsky & Maxim Shishov)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Mtb-Team Schaumburg (Alexander Radke & Andreas Thorn)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Berg Sofa Scott (Christian Schwimmer & Gerhard Reithmayr)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Itchallenge (Josef Saska & Otta Matousek)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Rmk (Niels Laursen & Niels Damkaer)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Avis Bike Cingoli (Andrea Massaccesi & Fabrizio Tobaldi)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Bike & More 2 (Stefano Inguscio & Livio Raballo)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Die Gezähmten Widerspenstigen (Adolf Karner & Hardy Götzfried)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Feuerwehr Langstadt (Frank Stoiber & Gerhard Weber)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Team Zwei (Jörg Pätzold & Patrick Bathe)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Cicloparma (Omar Bertolini & Fabrizio Magnani)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Leonberger Hunde (Bernd Menz & Marcus Scheu)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Vierhout (Gert Luuk Wiersma & Cor Linstra)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Zitherbäck (Wolfgang Hofstetter & Georg Miller)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Ltc (Gerhard Wegener & Frank Wilhelm)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Bike&run Imst Vater/Sohn (Andreas Bichler & Reinhard Bichler)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Altstadt Racer (Herbert Saller & Wolfgang Hohenester)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Sk Rueckwind Triathlon (Karl Koller & Gerd Meissl)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Dirty Deeds (Noel Magermans & Erwin Rothkrantz)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Bike & More 6 (Maurizio Lugnan & Richard Maricchio)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Jersey Experienced Roughriders (Erik Le Brun & Ian Cabot)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Team Ralph+Rudi (Claus Peikert & Thomas Liebetruth)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Ritchey/Moots (Jörg Waldmann & Richard Hermanek)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Sui Generis (Ralph Moog & Holger Sperb)Row 87 - Cell 2
89van Marwicks (Thomas van Marwick & Thomas van Marwick)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Besenwagenflüchlinge (Thomas Zühlke & Bernhard Müller)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Wight Mountain (James Hunt & Sam Hunt)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Dunracin' (Stuart Campbell & David Winton)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Riwotech Racing Team (Horst Wolf & Oliver Liedtke)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Moooove Racing Team (Hans Hörmann & Wilfried Hofmann)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Tenyearslater (Dirk John & Björn Boschert)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Rocky Mountain-Peerkes Bike Team 2 (Peter Wouters & Daan Ligtermoet)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Nato School (John Leigh & Marko Pogorevc)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Spluga (Piero Gilardino & Walter Bianchi Bazzi)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Twoandrews (Andrew Tarling & Andrew Gwatkin)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Kmb (Wolfgang Anderlohr & Thomas Jessberger)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Botha`S (Jiri Markuci & Radovan Cizek)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Dvs (Jan Stegink & Eduard Kraan)Row 101 - Cell 2
103De Vuile Vore (Stephan van Holder & Christophe van Lierde)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Nodex (George Xagaras & Panagiotis Dagopoulos)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Sqr (Egmont Goedeke & Steven Phillips)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Megabike Schoonbroek (Koen Roose & Dirk Lasters)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Simply Do It (Claude van Cuyck & Steve Mills)Row 106 - Cell 2
10829ers (Ofer Zindorf & Yoram Rozen)Row 107 - Cell 2
109Phasenineclothing.Co.Uk (Gary Cousins & Simon Jepheart)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Skinfit Bike Team (Uli Hammer & Wolfram Berger)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Irene Neumarkt (Arthur Cappelletti & Ferdinando Baldo)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Team Harry (Christian Kohl & Herbert Hartl)Row 111 - Cell 2
113Lift (Rainer Schmitt & Maik Andrae)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Problembären (Rainer Kopp & Christof Stoll)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Swiss Anzacs (Rodney Scholten & Ian Edwards)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Midlife Magic (Tim Adam & Reinhold Müller)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Teamwork Berlin (Robert Gaiswinkler & Ralf Kolbe)Row 116 - Cell 2
118Team Billbo (William Jones & Graham Hood)Row 117 - Cell 2
119African'S (Mark Dahl & Marc De Fondaumiere)Row 118 - Cell 2
120Ff1 (Theo Punter & Hans Ruesink)Row 119 - Cell 2
121Proactive (Roland Dörfel & Michael Schäfer)Row 120 - Cell 2
122Expresso (Robert Mayer & Hans Wöll)Row 121 - Cell 2
123Team Texpa Masters (Frank Schübel & Johannes von Westphalen)Row 122 - Cell 2
124Cip (Ronald Michl & Volker Mies)Row 123 - Cell 2
125Appeltje 1 (Cliff Verdaasdonk & Phil Bleijs)Row 124 - Cell 2
126Explorer (Andreas Buchmann & Thomas Wagner)Row 125 - Cell 2
127Keizersbos (Han Keizer & Andre Bos)Row 126 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Super master men
1Jeantex Rsc Logwin Kempten (Georg Niggl & Ferdinand Ganser)
2Long Time Bikers V-Sport.Ch (Ueli Schürmann & Hanspeter Hunziker)
3Team Replica (Kristian Greve Per & Bjarne Lien)
4Merida Flight Centre (Craig Peacock & Hans Dielacher)
5Team Tirol (Georg Heugenhauser & Georg Streitberger)
6Tecno-Mtb-Rivista (Franco Martini & Ezio Polo)
7Zweirad Sitzmann (Erich Wallenberger & Klaus Ullrich)
8Bike & More 10-Team Granzon (Pio Tomasetig & Giuseppe Zanini)
9Rad-Team Hohenwarter (Gottfried Rier & Hermann Hinterseer)
10Team Wellmann (Oliver Langer & Peter Santner)
11Bbt Bülibiketigers (Jiri Cesal & Hans Meier)
12Joybike! Oldies (Hans Swaans & Frank Raschke)
13Poul Og Srren (Poul Jensen & Srren Rasmussen)
14Team Absa (Pierre Loubser & Ben Cronje)
15Blackforest Sport&bike Hostel Kirchzarten (Beat Eberhard & Roland Rombach)
16Team Reset Racing (Emnauel Schönborn & Armin Elpel)
17Cube Team 5 (Heinrich Grebner & Andreas Wittmann)
18Boc Gutane (Arnljot Mehl & Tom Haugland)
19Grand Master Reha Team (Bernhard Reichenberger & Hans-Martin Haller)
20Team Desmo (Ralf Wehling & Jürgen Goldau)
21Team Alpe Dänen (Carsten Hougs Lind & Klaus Stagis)
22Team Eibenstock (Joachim Colditz & Ulrich Herrmann)
23Pandakirk (Tim Watson & Michael Kirkland)
24Bike & More 1 (Dave Robinson & Stefano Fratesi)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men classification after stage three
1Full Dynamics (Mauro Bettin & Massimo De Bertolis)
2Multivan Merida Biking Team (Hannes Genze & Andreas Kugler)
3Team Bulls 2 (Thomas Dietsch & Tim Böhme)
4BiXS iXS PRO Team (Lukas Buchli & Thomas Stoll)
5Rocky Mountain (Daniel Gathof & Alison Sydor)
6Team Bulls (Karl Platt & Stefan Sahm)
7Team Vaude Simplon (Andreas Strobel & Markus Kaufmann)
8Topeak-Ergon Racing Team (Alban Lakata & Dave Wiens)
9Mtn Energade 1 (Kevin Evans & David George)
10Cube Team 1 (Udo Bölts & Silvio Wieltschnig)
11Rothaus-Cube 2 (Benjamin Rudiger & Matthias Bettinger)
12Rothaus-Cube 3 (Frank Lehmann & Uwe Hardter)
13Panasonic Costa Rica (Deiber Esquivel Benavides & Marcony Duran Montoya)
14Team TEXPA-Simplon (Alexander Pscheidl & Jan Schmidt)
15Racebrothers (Marc Metzler & Markus Hangartner)
16City-Economy-Blue Costa Rica (Jonathan Carballo Ramirez & Enrique Artavia Cedrino)
17Zwillingscraft (Georg Koch & Michael Schuschardt)
17Zwillingscraft 2 (Christian Eckart & Jürgen Kreibich)
19Mbr Marathon Wm Graz 09 (Johannes Holas & Bernd Tauderer)
20Rietumu Bank-Riga (Dimitriy Sorokin & Allan Oras)
21Team Piazza (Thomas Piazza & Georg Piazza)
22Free Mountain-Koba (Ramon Krebs & Damian Perrin)
23Profi Bike Team (Dario Steinacher & Günther Egger)
24Rietumu Banka-Riga (Ivanda Eiduka & Janis Rezins)
25Team Focus (Hans Hutschenreuter & Rene Hördemann)
26Szik Eska Team (Arkadiusz Cygan & Marcin Piecuch)
27Team Texpa-Simplon (David Voll & Roland Golderer)
28Maxxis-Alptraum (Franz-Josef Kisch & Martin Hollerbach)
29Rode Fane Ärhus (Torbjorn Gasbjereg & Erik Skovgaard Knudsen)
30Www.Vogtland-Bike.De (Sven Gerber & Arndt Meschke)
31Rc Martins Bike Shop Unken (Hannes Wörgötter & Hermann Dagn)
32Apres Bikers (Kurt Tempst & Kristof Wijckmans)
33Rothaus-Cube 1 (Werner Wagner & Sam Baeten)
34Team Pester Pac Automation (Bernd Dolpp & Bernhard Kiechle)
35Tepelna Cerpadla Ivt (Pavel Michal & Zdenek Tomecek)
36Bachtelbiker-Stöckli (Patrick Zollinger & Matthias Winkler)
37Team Werner Heel (Tobias Rauch & Viktor Paris)
38Kartefenianos Team 1 (Eriz Quintana & Jorge Gonzalez)
39Flachlandbiker-Campana (Robin Weber & Marcus Müller)
40Team Look-A-Like (Gijs Dohmen & Joep Dohmen)
41Band Of Brothers (Oliver Fischer & Philipp Menk)
42Bbbikers (Beat Kohler & Daniel Schmid)
43Bikeclubklausen (Manfred Sagmeister & Patrick Olivieri)
44Pfalzbiker.Com (Dominique Linz & Michael Pflüger)
45Kartefenianos Team 2 (Zigor Urain & Iker Intxausti)
46Moooove (Katja Holzer & Harry Stolka)
47Team St. Christina (Werner Malfertheiner & Günter Goller)
48Loberen.Dk (Claus Stallknecht & Lasse Pedersen)
49Zwillingscraft (Georg Koch & Michael Schuschardt)
50Rocky Mountain-Peerkes Biketeam 3 (Frank van Hoof & Corné van der Voort)
51Commencal Fit (Rynard van Hoven & Charl Keet)
52Bikeklinik.Com (Wolfgang Kendler & Anton Gerdenitsch)
53Team Alpbachtal Seenland (Klaus Steiner & Alexander Kostner)
54Team Simplon Reithamer Bikeranch (Fabian Stadelmann & Stephan Hrozek)
55City-Economy Blue (Michael Rugama & Daniel Castro)
56Twin Tip (Daniel Beck & Sven Bethke)
57Neviprogettoavventura (Daris Zubani & Ivan Negro)
58Alpcross (Carles Bernat Rallo & Jaume Ribosa de Gracia)
59Rc Neulengbach-Kollar Team (Anton Mörtl & Stefan Hackl)
60Team Halaas Aibel (Esben Kardel & Charles Halaas)
61High 5 (Thorsten Damm & Karsten Meyfarth)
62Honda Biesendorfer Bike Team (Benjamin Netzer & Andreas Seitz)
63Bike Junior Team (Ludwig Döhl & Patrick Titus)
64Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano (Dirk Röser & Michael Egner)
65Tsh Team Bergamont 1 (Frank Höppner & Thorsten Kauder)
66Mr. Bike Cube Team (Bohorc Bojan & Wolf-Thorsten Witt)
67Bike & More 4 (Giorgio Marchesan & Manuel Penazzato)
68Ciclos Getxo (Unai Paniagua Garcia & Oscar Castro Requena)
69Laktatsucht.De (Veit Susallek & Georg Hasselmann)
70Scr Schnaittach (Andreas Müller & Roman Erler)
71Despertar Sc (Renato Hernandez & Manuel Fialho Tropes Rui)
72Www.Vogtland-Bike.De (Sven Gerber & Arndt Meschke)
73Balance (Tim Veremans & Bart van Bouwel)
74Sportbuck.Com (Swen van Thiel & Erkan Sakallioglu)
75Fullimput Clothing Company (Shane Thomson & David Leiman)
76Jeantex River-Bike (Slim Gamh-Drid & Michael Lella)
77Team Roelofs (Ronald van den Bos & Kees Neijenhuis)
78Bob De Biker (Bas Bloeming & Wim Kwakkel)
78Mud United (Piet Weeghmans & Joeri Vanderstraeten)
80Murx2gether (Daniel Fankhauser & Peter Mühl)
81Team Aurora Borealis (Erik Steene & Andreas Setting)
82Team Aa (Albert Olivier & Alex Otto)
83Team 4 Bikes (Jan Verboven & Bert Verboven)
84Jersey Rough Riders (Robin Ovenden & Adam Wojtkiewicz)
85mug "o" Beans (Matthew Bridge & Mark Graham)
86Merida Hbh Biking Team 2 (Tomas Zapletal & Marek Zapletal)
87Cyklotrenink.Com (Jan Susanka & Petr Dobry)
88Bikx.De (Volker Sickor & Philipp Rogler)
89Filthy Lucre (William Vetters & Gote De Pillecyn)
90Nota-Bikes Stnyk (Ubbo Kuper & Ruud Borst)
91Original Hinterwäldler (Eddy Faller & Daniel Eckmann)
92Probike (Marti Anglas Tarrats & Joan Majo Arbo)
93Bikers Malters (Stefan Lustenberger & Tom Mattmann)
94Team Elektro Wolf Meiningen (Fabian Wolf & Thomas Wolf)
95Fjellgeita (Tobias Herrscher & Oystein Riise)
96Team Stenger-Bike (Lars Naundorf & José Alvarez)
97Strasswalchen (Walter Vsol & Heimo Doppelreiter)
98Taunusgazellen/Custommade (Patrik Rummel & Ralf Boxberger)
99Aha Consulting 1 (Alexander Hauri & Patrick Bürgler)
100Hmyz (Jakub Stanek & Roman Polansky)
101Aa (Arno Daehnke & Rorie Wilson Rorie)
102Tollie Lolloe (Jacob Kiestra & Bart Seebregts)
103Team Bike House (Martin Moser & Jens Ludwigs)
104Butterfly-Trailteam-2010 (Matthias Krug & Davor Kisker)
105Team2experience (Miranda Rui Pedro Da Silva & Carlos Nuno Oliveira)
106Jtri.Ch Espoirs-Radbar (Michael Scherrer & Reto Brunner)
107Gasthof Seefeld/Vc Pfäffikon (Andreas Guignard & Heinz Posch)
108Schwarzfahrer (Karsten Held & Thomas Steimle)
109Ghost Racing Team/Rm-Bikeparts (Marcel Mettel & René Mettel)
110Team Trainingshulp.Nl (Mark van Ittersum & Bert Prins)
111Team Alptraum (Alexander Altmann & Marcus Jäger)
112Bike And Power (Boris Utsch & Andreas Bettschen)
113Jauntaler (Markus Boschung & Olivier Ruffieux)
114Rocky Mountain-Peerkes Bike Team 1 (Baart Damen & Walter Vosters)
115Biking Runners (Manfred Eder & Gottfried Schlager)
116Müller Fußböden Zum Wohlfühlen (Markus Kraus & Heinrich Müller)
117Goal (Patrick Gonzalez & Martijn Alberink)
118Racing Raisins (Paul Reyburn & Richard Sinclair)
119van Den Plas J./Mtb Rudi (Nick Struyfs & Wim Meuris)
120Team Kaltern (David Facchini & Daniel Andergassen)
121Team Wheelbase.Co.Uk (Mike Wardle & James Spilsbury)
122Lezard Boyz (Michel Bujold & Dominique Babin)
123Ipar Kutxa Team (Pena Gorka Aranguiz & Aitor Goti)
124Vogtland (Steffen Höppner & Holger Neumann)
125Alb-X.De / Radladen-Ulm.De (Jürgen Appenzeller & Markus Eschmann)
126De Kudde (Hugo Derks & Ronald Kremers)
127Www.Fiets.Nl (Wouter Lazet & Menso van Sijil)
128Seven Capital Ltd. (Jaikel Dax & Eddy Perez)
129Desperados (Dennis Wolf & Tim Block)
130Speedbuam (Andreas Osterrieder & Andreas Kreichgauer)
131Cube Team 4 (Kai Schultz & Jens Pfeiffer)
132Sba (Peter Obrist & Jörg Eilers)
133Running26/Carite (Jepsen Uhd Jepsen & Kristian Lundgaard Skovhuus)
134Ladybiker (Thomas Kretzberg & Bernd Bilek)
1354est Mountain Bike Team (Alexandru Robert Ujfalvi & Dan vasile Boldi)
136Die Simplon Ritter (Maik Bangert & Marc Leyse)
137Rad Und Tat I (Stefan Loehle & Gero Halbgebauer)
138Rad Und Tat II (Oliver Kurz & Carl Berger)
139Sarus (Johann Reich & Gregor Hengst)
140Die Unterfrranken (Volker Rosenberger & Frank Werm)
141Ogilvy U3 Hohemark (Jens Frank & Joerg Schrod)
142Feldkirch (Gerhard Steinberg & Thomas Grebenz)
143Rhönräuber (Franz Karner & Tobias Schneider)
144Fanfiluca Bikestyle (Rainer Mümmler & Holger Steffens)
145M2 Racing (Martin Tucek & Mike Mullen)
146Mtb Tremalzo (Mateusz Bojarski & Slawomir Marmajewski)
147Polar-Soq.De Bike Team (Daniel Conka & Marko Spätauf)
148Arco (Jose Javier Barrionuevo & Mauro Donati)
149Two Brothers Racing (Ruben van der Zanden & Mark van der Zanden)
150Lemmy'S Crew (Christian Kafka & Michael Hank)
151Nucking Futz 09 (Pierre Debs & Steffen Faust)
152Bidones Roma Team (Garcia Victor Manuel & Cesar Ramirez)
153Cycling Team Vorselaar (Ivan Verwerft & Gert Eelen)
154Ebbelwei-Expreß (Florian Göltl & Marc Kundert)
155Tsh Team Bergamont 2 (Nis Sienknecht & Lasse Evers)
156Magura Q-Race Team (Oskar De Graaff & Remco van Bekkum)
157Grenzbereich (Sebastian Ödamer & Thomas Rückel)
158A.C. Milan (Stefano Boffelli & Eric Le Det)
159Team South Africa-Germany (Marc Meyer & Martial Naehring)
160Rc Wiesinger (Torsten Lenhof & Franz Dobetsberger)
161Brabikers 1 (Marco van den Helm & Stephan Coppelmans)
162Lingier-Versluys (Piet De Maeyer & Davy Vanderostyne)
163Team Optik Kleinert (Tobias Dorsch & Mathias Gugg)
164The Wuppies Of Mohr (Wim Bastiaens & Andreas Stückler)
165Simon Brüder (Christopher Simon & Tobias Simon)
166Sparkassen Dienstleister Österreich (Christoph Kirchmeier & Mario Ziegler)
167Gravity Fuelled (Graham Charman & Rob Blackwell)
168Tona 2 (Pep Serra & Josep Roma)
169Team Cycling Concept (Jimmy Olsen & Mads Appelby)
170Fca Cyling Team (Frank Weijers & Jeroen Arts)
171Tona1 (Victor Cubina & Jordi Collell)
172Low Performers (Boris Feist & Marco Lezajic)
173Kettenhunde (Andreas Hahn & Oliver Vitt)
174Usn (Albe Geldenhuys & Ferdie Potgieter)
175Team Mabitz (Reiner Künzel & Stefanie Hartmaier)
176Team Lefty Dk (Jesper Toerslev-Thomsen & Carsten Soerensen)
17726inchcollective.Be (Ives Desmet & Daan Revis)
178Team Outsider (Chris Caulfield & Keith Eoin)
179Team Berg Sofa (Konrad Pointner & Gerhard Reithmayr)
180Team Croatia (Vedran Berkovic & Marko Rajkovic)
181Wm Haustechnik Mtb (Mario Mayer & Michael Weissensburger)
182Team Haibike-Mittenwald (Paul Wolf & Andreas Bayer)
183Team Rc Diana Leipzig (Steffen Cramer & Peter Rüdrich)
184Rrrr (Robin Regener & Rolf Regener)
185Fahrradshop.Li (Marcel Ender & Philipp Gerner)
186Lunna/Borgersen (Oyvind Borgersen & Christian Lunna Ole)
187Modi-Craft (Volker Hess & Michael Fritz)
188Rsg-Zollernalb Albstadt`82 E.V. / Team Gonso- (Jürgen Domaschky & Michael Schmidt)
189Team M&m (Nuno Machado & Andre Malha)
190Mtb-Team Eifel (Steffen Gulden & Christian Klaus)
191Below Zero (Pauk Gough & Graeme Lewis)
192Team Berg Sofa (Konrad Pointner & Gerhard Reithmayr)
193Fun Riders Tsv Böbingen Sponsored By Motovelo (Wolfgang Kmoch & Martin Brasda)
194Blickvang-Kassel (Sven Wilhelm & Mario Leuchter)
195Simply Do It Again (Sean Friedrich & Ricco Friedrich)
196Geo-Explore (Steven Smith & Geoff Bent)
197Team Perle (Kilian Perle & Andy Perle)
198Team Lupus (Chris van Schaik & Jan Aarnoutse)
199Btteam (Tiago Rui Morais & Bruno Miguel Sousa)
200Kurbelknechte (Christoph Sagmeister & Wolfgang Obernosterer)
201Reutte-Express (Stefan Stuefer & Jörg Färber)
202