Skip to main content

Kasza takes stage 2 for Manisapor

Stage 2 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gabor Kasza (Srb) Manisaspor3:07:56
2Danail Andonov Petro (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor
3Keuser Andreas (Ger) World Of Bike / Greece0:00:03
4Alexandru Ciocan (Rou) Romania National Team0:01:24
5Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
6Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor
7Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
8Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor
9Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor
10Ismail Aksoy (Tur) Brisaspor
11Mustafa Sayar Konya (Tur) Torku Seker Spor
12Svetoslav Tchanliev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor
13Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Brisaspor0:01:35
14Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Brisaspor0:09:08
15Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor
16Mihai Varabiev (Rou) Romania National Team0:09:50
17Niv Liber (Isr) Ta Cycling Club0:09:51
18Tamas Csicsaky (Rou) Romania National Team
19Ugur Marmara (Tur) Brisaspor
20Van Der Schuerenkenn (Bel) World Of Bike / Greece
21Vandemaele Glen (Bel) World Of Bike / Greece0:09:52
22Anton Mikhailov (Isr) Ta Cycling Club
23Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:09:53
24Nevzat Kiral (Tur) Kocaeli Genclik Spor0:09:55
25Alexandru Stancu (Rou) Romania National Team0:10:30
26Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor0:10:34
27Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor0:10:35
28Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
29Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor0:10:49
30Muhammer Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
31Recep Unalan (Tur) Manisaspor0:10:57
32Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Manisaspor
33Lars Pria (Rou) Romania National Team0:12:53
34Katrakis Christos (Gre) World Of Bike / Greece
35Isak Unal (Tur) Kocaeli Genclik Spor
36Ahmet Aydogdu (Tur) Kocaeli Genclik Spor
37Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo) Georgia
38Mihail Rusu (Rou) Romania National Team0:12:54
39Chen Schrieber (Isr) Ta Cycling Club
40Eliad Daniel (Isr) Ta Cycling Club
41Bekir Baki (Tur) Akirsan Georgia
42Razvan Juganaru (Rou) Romania National Team
43Adil Kurkut (Tur) Kocaeli Genclik Spor0:12:55
44Amnon Haberman (Isr) Ta Cycling Club0:21:16
45Avichai Grinberg (Isr) Ta Cycling Club0:27:53
46Egemen Ercevik (Tur) Manisapor0:27:54
47Kipouros Christos (Gre) World of Bike / Greece0:36:09

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Keuser Andreas (Ger) World Of Bike / Greece5:55:53
2Gabor Kasza (Srb) Manisaspor0:00:57
3Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:01:01
4Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor0:01:18
5Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor0:01:22
6Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:01:55
7Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:02:30
8Ismail Aksoy (Tur) Brisaspor
9Alexandru Ciocan (Rou) Romania National Team0:02:31
10Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor
11Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
12Svetoslav Tchanliev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:02:33
13Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Brisaspor0:02:42
14Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Brisaspor0:10:15
15Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor0:10:16
16Van Der Schuerenkenny (Bel) World Of Bike / Greece0:10:58
17Ugur Marmara (Tur) Brisaspor0:10:59
18Niv Liber (Isr) Ta Cycling Club
19Tamas Csicsaky (Rou) Romania National Team
20Nevzat Kiral (Tur) Kocaeli Genclik Spor0:11:04
21Vandemaele Glen (Bel) World Of Bike / Greece0:11:23
22Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor0:11:41
23Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor0:11:43
24Muhammer Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:11:56
25Anton Mikhailov (Isr) Ta Cycling Club0:11:57
26Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Manisaspor0:12:03
27Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:12:23
28Mihai Varabiev (Rou) Romania National Team0:13:15
29Recep Unalan (Tur) Manisaspor0:13:28
30Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:14:20
31Ahmet Aydogdu (Tur) Kocaeli Genclik Spor0:15:24
32Razvan Juganaru (Rou) Romania National Team0:15:25
33Eliad Daniel (Isr) Ta Cycling Club0:16:18
34Lars Pria (Rou) Romania National Team0:16:37
35Alexandru Stancu (Rou) Romania National Team0:16:50
36Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor0:17:32
37Isak Unal (Tur) Kocaeli Genclik Spor0:19:23
38Chen Schrieber (Isr) Ta Cycling Club0:19:24
39Mihail Rusu (Rou) Romania National Team
40Katrakis Christos (Gre) World Of Bike / Greece0:19:36
41Adil Kurkut (Tur) Kocaeligenclik Spor0:21:25
42Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo) Georgia0:21:54
43Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Georgia
44Egemen Ercevik (Tur) Manisaspor0:34:11
45Amnon Haberman (Isr) Ta Cycling Club0:34:16
46Avichai Grinberg (Isr) Ta Cycling Club0:40:53
47Kipouros Christos (Gre) World Of Bike / Greece0:47:09

Latest on Cyclingnews