Skip to main content

Bajc tops stage 1

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team2:48:01
2Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)
3Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr0:00:01
4Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:27
5Ismail Aksoy (Tur)0:01:02
6Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
7Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
8Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
9Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:03
10Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
11Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr
12Alexandru Niculae Ciocan (Rom) ROU
13Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
14Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)
15Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team
16Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
17Nazim Bakirci (Tur)
18Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:01:04
19Ugur Marmara (Tur)
20Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) ROU
21Niv Libner (Isr)
22Nevzat Kiral (Tur)0:01:05
23Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
24Gökhan Hasta (Tur)
25Glenn Vandemaele (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr0:01:27
26Anton Mikailov (Isr)0:02:01
27Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:02:26
28Recep Ünalan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:02:27
29Ahmet Aydogdu (Tur)
30Nicolae Juganaru Razvan (Rom) ROU
31Daniel Eliad (Isr)0:03:20
32Mihai Varabiev (Rom) ROU0:03:21
33Lars Pria (Rom) ROU0:03:40
34Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:03:41
35Egemen Kamil Ercevik (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:06:13
36George Stancu (Rom) ROU0:06:16
37Isak Unal (Tur)0:06:26
38Chen Shreiber (Isr)
39Mihail Rusu (Rom) ROU
40Christos Katrakis (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr0:06:39
41Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
42Mohamm Hamid (Irq) IRQ0:07:09
43Yosif Flamarz (Irq) IRQ0:08:26
44Adil Kurkut (Tur)
45Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur)0:08:56
46Rasim Reis (Tur)
47Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)0:08:57
48Christos Kipouros (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr0:10:56
49Abdulaa Tuayen Al Rikabi (Irq) IRQ0:12:41
50Amnon Haberman (Isr)0:12:56
51Avichai Grinberg (Isr)
52Ahmed Aldiwani (Irq) IRQ0:17:14
53Mihsien Al-Selawe (Irq) IRQ
54Wesam Al-Kaabi (Irq) IRQ0:17:15
55Dhannoon Aymen (Irq) IRQ0:33:20
DNFNodar Kvavadze (Geo)
DNFViktor Erokhin (Geo)
DNFHasan Rüstem Duruboya (Tur)
DNFRoy Kapach (Isr)

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team2:47:51
2Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:00:04
3Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr0:00:07
4Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:37
5Ismail Aksoy (Tur)0:01:12
6Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
7Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
8Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
9Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:13
10Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
11Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr
12Alexandru Niculae Ciocan (Rom) ROU
13Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
14Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)
15Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team
16Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
17Nazim Bakirci (Tur)
18Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:01:14
19Ugur Marmara (Tur)
20Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) ROU
21Niv Libner (Isr)
22Nevzat Kiral (Tur)0:01:15
23Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
24Gökhan Hasta (Tur)
25Glenn Vandemaele (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr0:01:37
26Anton Mikailov (Isr)0:02:11
27Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:02:36
28Recep Ünalan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:02:37
29Ahmet Aydogdu (Tur)
30Nicolae Juganaru Razvan (Rom) ROU
31Daniel Eliad (Isr)0:03:30
32Mihai Varabiev (Rom) ROU0:03:31
33Lars Pria (Rom) ROU0:03:50
34Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:03:51
35Egemen Kamil Ercevik (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:06:23
36George Stancu (Rom) ROU0:06:26
37Isak Unal (Tur)0:06:36
38Chen Shreiber (Isr)
39Mihail Rusu (Rom) ROU
40Christos Katrakis (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr0:06:49
41Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
42Mohamm Hamid (Irq) IRQ0:07:19
43Yosif Flamarz (Irq) IRQ0:08:36
44Adil Kurkut (Tur)
45Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur)0:09:06
46Rasim Reis (Tur)
47Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)0:09:07
48Christos Kipouros (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr0:11:06
49Abdulaa Tuayen Al Rikabi (Irq) IRQ0:12:51
50Amnon Haberman (Isr)0:13:06
51Avichai Grinberg (Isr)
52Ahmed Aldiwani (Irq) IRQ0:17:24
53Mihsien Al-Selawe (Irq) IRQ
54Wesam Al-Kaabi (Irq) IRQ0:17:25
55Dhannoon Aymen (Irq) IRQ0:33:30

Latest on Cyclingnews