Skip to main content

Seyffert snatches second stage

Full Results
1Pieter Seyffert (RSA) DCM Team1:21:12
2Junpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing
3Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air21 Team
4Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart0:00:02
5Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team
6James Ball (RSA) DCM Team0:00:38
7Sascha Damrow (Ger) CCN Sportswear-Colossi
8Tots Oledan (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
9N Khangarid (Mgl) Snow Leopard
10Vincent Ang (Sin) CCN Sportswear-Colossi
11Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
12Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing
13Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Sportswear-Colossi
14Mazid Karmers (Ned) CCN Sportswear-Colossi
15Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
16Ericsson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team
17Sherwin Carrera (Phi) Batang Tagaytay
18David Mccann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
19Mark Bonzo (Phi) Batang Tagaytay
20Renato Sembrano (Phi) Batang Tagaytay
21Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team
22Ronald Gorrantes (Phi) Batang Tagaytay
23A Naranbat (Mgl) Snow Leopard
24Davadilla Warren (Phi) Tanduay T5
25Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team
26Lord Anthony Del Rosario (Phi) Extra Joss
27Jeffrey Monton (Phi) Air21 Team
28Ryan Serapio (Phi) Extra Joss
29Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Sportswear-Colossi
30Joseph Millanes (Phi) Smart
31Jaques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM Team
32Putera Bin Yusoff Adi (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
33Michael Ochoa (Phi) Tanduay T5
34Merculio Ramos (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team
35Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing
36Mark Guevarra (Phi) Batang Tagaytay
37Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team
38Michael John David (Phi) Air21 Team
39Reinhard Gorrantes (Phi) Extra Joss
40Baler Ravina (Phi) Batang Tagaytay
41Bin Hashim Junnaidi (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
42Mark Rhome Antonio (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team
43Stefano Maiorana (RSA) DCM Team
44Allen Travis (RSA) DCM Team
45Fredinand Pablo (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
46Orly Villanueva (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team
47Ninoy Bolleser (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team
48Nilson Mangahis (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
49Julius Diaz (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
50Ronnel Berbasal (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex
51Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM Team
52Randy Olog (Phi) Extra Joss
53Ray Martin (Phi) Extra Joss
54Emelito Atilano (Phi) Smart
55Jomer Villamayor (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex
56Benito Lopez (Phi) Tanduay T5
57Victor Espiritu (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team
58Nino Surban (Phi) Air21 Team
59Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
60Santy Barnachea (Phi) Extra Joss
61Dominador Marana (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team
62Bernard Luzon (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team
63Renier Clauna (Phi) Air21 Team
64Oscar Fronda (Phi) Tanduay T5
65Emmanuel Opena (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey
66Tomas Martines (Phi) Smart
67Carlos Nadyahan (Phi) Tanduay T5
68Dolor Leal (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team
69Rommel Vargas (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex
70Jason Garillo (Phi) Smart
71Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
72Jay Tolentino (Phi) Batang Tagaytay
73Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing
74Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing
75Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Smart
76Joel Calderon (Phi) Smart
77Larry Barnachea (Phi) Extra Joss
78Reynaldo Navarro (Phi) Air21 Team
79Kh Purevsuren (Mgl) Snow Leopard
80Camilo Bantayan (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey
81Dennis Ungria (Phi) Tanduay T5
82Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing
83Margarito Platilla (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey
84Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing
85Noel Bomalay (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex
86Jonathan Rombaon (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex
87Kee Meng Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
88Henry Rambayong (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex
89Bryant Sepno (Phi) Tanduay T5
90Daniel Asto (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team
91Jeremy Maartens (RSA) DCM Team0:00:58
92Nikko Cortez (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:01:58
93Gino Bomalay (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey0:06:15
94Jaybop Pagnanawon (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:06:17
OTLRichard Oliver (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex0:16:30
OTLBenjamin Rana (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey
OTLAruya Rounsauath (Lao) CCN Sportswear-Colossi0:20:14
DNSWen Chen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team

Intermediate sprint one
1Pieter Seyffert (RSA) DCM Team5pts
2Junpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing3
3Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air21 Team2
4Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team1

Intermediate sprint two
1Pieter Seyffert (RSA) DCM Team5pts
2Junpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing3
3Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air21 Team2
4Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart1

Teams
1DCM Team4:04:52
2Shimano Racing
3Air21 Team
4Smart0:00:02
5Wow Fiesta Team
6CCN Sportwear - Colossi0:00:38
7American Vinyl Lpgma
8Batang Tagaytay
9Giant Art
107-Eleven Racing Team
11Extra Joss
12Snow Leopard
13Tanduay T5
14OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
15Camsur Water Sports Complex
16Camsur Lagos Del Rey

General Classification after stage two
1David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team4:51:01
2Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:02:34
3Baler Ravina (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:02:36
4Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:04:14
5Joel Calderon (Phi) Smart0:05:11
6Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
7Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart0:05:22
8Jaques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM Team0:06:25
9Fredinand Pablo (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:07:01
10Sascha Damrow (Ger) CCN Sportswear-Colossi0:07:03
11Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air21 Team0:07:07
12Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:07:51
13Joseph Millanes (Phi) Smart
14Davadilla Warren (Phi) Tanduay T50:10:37
15Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing
16Tomas Martines (Phi) Smart0:10:40
17Merculio Ramos (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:10:58
18Ryan Serapio (Phi) Extra Joss0:11:26
19Santy Barnachea (Phi) Extra Joss
20Nikko Cortez (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:12:21
21Emelito Atilano (Phi) Smart0:12:33
22Mark Guevarra (Phi) Batang Tagaytay
23Julius Diaz (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
24Renier Clauna (Phi) Air21 Team0:12:59
25Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing
26Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team0:13:23
27Randy Olog (Phi) Extra Joss
28Lord Anthony Del Rosario (Phi) Extra Joss0:13:49
29Mark Rhome Antonio (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:15:50
30Sherwin Carrera (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:16:05
31Stefano Maiorana (RSA) DCM Team0:16:26
32Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Smart0:16:56
33Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Sportswear-Colossi
34Reynaldo Navarro (Phi) Air21 Team
35Jason Garillo (Phi) Smart
36Ericsson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team
37Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:17:19
38Ronald Gorrantes (Phi) Batang Tagaytay
39Nilson Mangahis (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
40Tots Oledan (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
41Renato Sembrano (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:17:24
42Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Sportswear-Colossi0:17:55
43Pieter Seyffert (RSA) DCM Team0:18:29
44Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:18:58
45Junpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:19:02
46Michael Ochoa (Phi) Tanduay T50:19:22
47Victor Espiritu (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:19:34
48James Ball (RSA) DCM Team
49Daniel Asto (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team
50Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing
51Orly Villanueva (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:19:50
52Reinhard Gorrantes (Phi) Extra Joss
53Ninoy Bolleser (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team
54Dominador Marana (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:19:52
55Carlos Nadyahan (Phi) Tanduay T50:20:02
56Bernard Luzon (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:21:21
57Vincent Ang (Sin) CCN Sportswear-Colossi0:22:36
58Dennis Ungria (Phi) Tanduay T5
59Jeffrey Monton (Phi) Air21 Team0:22:38
60Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team0:22:46
61Jomer Villamayor (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex0:23:03
62Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM Team0:23:19
63Margarito Platilla (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey0:23:26
64Allen Travis (RSA) DCM Team0:23:54
65Larry Barnachea (Phi) Extra Joss0:24:12
66Oscar Fronda (Phi) Tanduay T50:24:19
67Bryant Sepno (Phi) Tanduay T50:24:55
68Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:25:44
69Michael John David (Phi) Air21 Team0:27:20
70Jay Tolentino (Phi) Batang Tagaytay
71Dolor Leal (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team
72Rommel Vargas (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex0:28:49
73Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:29:11
74Ray Martin (Phi) Extra Joss0:30:00
75Mark Bonzo (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:30:35
76Mazid Karmers (Ned) CCN Sportswear-Colossi0:31:07
77Jaybop Pagnanawon (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:32:59
78Benito Lopez (Phi) Tanduay T50:33:15
79Nino Surban (Phi) Air21 Team0:35:14
80Putera Bin Yusoff Adi (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:35:48
81Jeremy Maartens (RSA) DCM Team0:36:08
82Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:39:07
83Camilo Bantayan (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey0:39:50
84N Khangarid (Mgl) Snow Leopard0:40:12
85A Naranbat (Mgl) Snow Leopard0:48:07
86Kh Purevsuren (Mgl) Snow Leopard0:50:29
87Jonathan Rombaon (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex0:55:19
88Ronnel Berbasal (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex0:58:06
89Bin Hashim Junnaidi (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:59:29
90Kee Meng Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:59:46
91Henry Rambayong (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex1:06:36
92Noel Bomalay (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex1:06:38
93Emmanuel Opena (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey1:07:31
94Gino Bomalay (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey1:16:01

Points Classification
1Pieter Seyffert (RSA) DCM Team25pts
2Junpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing16
3David Mccann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team12
4Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart12
5Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air21 Team12
6Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team10
7Baler Ravina (Phi) Batang Tagaytay8
8Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA7
9Sascha Damrow (Ger) CCN Sportswear-Colossi7
10Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team7
11Joel Calderon (Phi) Smart6
12Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA5
13Merculio Ramos (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team5
14James Ball (RSA) DCM Team5
15Jaques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM Team3
16Tots Oledan (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA3
17Fredinand Pablo (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA2
18N Khangarid (Mgl) Snow Leopard2
19Vincent Ang (Sin) CCN Sportswear-Colossi1

Mountains Classification
1David Mccann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team8pts
2Baler Ravina (Phi) Batang Tagaytay6
3Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team5
4Jaques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM Team4
5Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA3
6Fredinand Pablo (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA3
7Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA2

Young Riders Classification
1Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA4:55:15
2Jaques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM Team0:02:11
3Ryan Serapio (Phi) Extra Joss0:07:12
4Nikko Cortez (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:08:07
5Lord Anthony Del Rosario (Phi) Extra Joss0:09:35
6Mark Rhome Antonio (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:11:36
7Stefano Maiorana (RSA) DCM Team0:12:12
8Tots Oledan (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:13:05
9Michael Ochoa (Phi) Tanduay T50:15:08
10Daniel Asto (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:15:20
11Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing
12Dominador Marana (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:15:38
13Dennis Ungria (Phi) Tanduay T50:18:22
14Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM Team0:19:05
15Michael John David (Phi) Air21 Team0:23:06
16Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:24:57
17Ray Martin (Phi) Extra Joss0:25:46
18Mark Bonzo (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:26:21
19Mazid Karmers (Ned) CCN Sportswear-Colossi0:26:53
20Jaybop Pagnanawon (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:28:45
21Nino Surban (Phi) Air21 Team0:31:00
22N Khangarid (Mgl) Snow Leopard0:35:58
23Ronnel Berbasal (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex0:53:52
24Noel Bomalay (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex1:02:24

Philippino Riders Classification
1Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team4:53:35
2Baler Ravina (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:00:02
3Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:01:40
4Joel Calderon (Phi) Smart0:02:37
5Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
6Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart0:02:48
7Fredinand Pablo (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:04:27
8Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air21 Team0:04:33
9Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:05:17
10Joseph Millanes (Phi) Smart
11Davadilla Warren (Phi) Tanduay T50:08:03
12Tomas Martines (Phi) Smart0:08:06
13Merculio Ramos (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:08:24
14Ryan Serapio (Phi) Extra Joss0:08:52
15Santy Barnachea (Phi) Extra Joss
16Nikko Cortez (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:09:47
17Emelito Atilano (Phi) Smart0:09:59
18Mark Guevarra (Phi) Batang Tagaytay
19Julius Diaz (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
20Renier Clauna (Phi) Air21 Team0:10:25
21Randy Olog (Phi) Extra Joss0:10:49
22Lord Anthony Del Rosario (Phi) Extra Joss0:11:15
23Mark Rhome Antonio (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:13:16
24Sherwin Carrera (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:13:31
25Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Smart0:14:22
26Reynaldo Navarro (Phi) Air21 Team
27Jason Garillo (Phi) Smart
28Ericsson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team
29Ronald Gorrantes (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:14:45
30Nilson Mangahis (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
31Tots Oledan (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
32Renato Sembrano (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:14:50
33Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:16:24
34Michael Ochoa (Phi) Tanduay T50:16:48
35Victor Espiritu (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:17:00
36Daniel Asto (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team
37Orly Villanueva (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:17:16
38Reinhard Gorrantes (Phi) Extra Joss
39Ninoy Bolleser (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team
40Dominador Marana (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:17:18
41Carlos Nadyahan (Phi) Tanduay T50:17:28
42Bernard Luzon (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:18:47
43Dennis Ungria (Phi) Tanduay T50:20:02
44Jeffrey Monton (Phi) Air21 Team0:20:04
45Jomer Villamayor (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex0:20:29
46Margarito Platilla (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey0:20:52
47Larry Barnachea (Phi) Extra Joss0:21:38
48Oscar Fronda (Phi) Tanduay T50:21:45
49Bryant Sepno (Phi) Tanduay T50:22:21
50Michael John David (Phi) Air21 Team0:24:46
51Jay Tolentino (Phi) Batang Tagaytay
52Dolor Leal (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team
53Rommel Vargas (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex0:26:15
54Ray Martin (Phi) Extra Joss0:27:26
55Mark Bonzo (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:28:01
56Jaybop Pagnanawon (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:30:25
57Benito Lopez (Phi) Tanduay T50:30:41
58Nino Surban (Phi) Air21 Team0:32:40
59Camilo Bantayan (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey0:37:16
60Jonathan Rombaon (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex0:52:45
61Ronnel Berbasal (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex0:55:32
62Henry Rambayong (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex1:04:02
63Noel Bomalay (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex1:04:04
64Emmanuel Opena (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey1:04:57
65Gino Bomalay (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey1:13:27

Teams Classification
1American Vinyl Lpgma14:49:29
2Smart0:01:58
37-Eleven Racing Team0:08:16
4Batang Tagaytay0:14:52
5Extra Joss0:19:49
6Giant Art0:19:53
7Air21 Team0:20:42
8Shimano Racing0:23:51
9DCM Team0:25:12
10CCN Sportwear - Colossi0:25:29
11Tanduay T50:33:35
12Wow Fiesta Team0:42:12
13Camsur Water Sports Complex1:01:05
14OCBC Singapore Cycling Team1:48:02
15Camsur Lagos Del Rey1:50:53
16Snow Leopard2:02:22

Latest on Cyclingnews