House wins Tour of South Africa

Fresh in from Europe, Team Rapha Condor-Sharp added their own sense of heat to the Cell C Tour of South Africa in a scorching 40 degree Celcius Paarl on Saturday. At the conclusion of the final stage, Great Britain's Kristian House defended his yellow leader's jersey which he wore from start to finish in the seven-stage event.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Bernardo Riccio (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo2:24:01
2Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 1 - Cell 2
3Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 2 - Cell 2
4André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 3 - Cell 2
5Arran Brown (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Herman Fouche (RSA) DCMRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 6 - Cell 2
8Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 7 - Cell 2
9Johann Rabie (RSA) Team BonitasRow 8 - Cell 2
10Milan Kadlec (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 9 - Cell 2
11Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 10 - Cell 2
12Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) UCI African TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Malcolm Lange (RSA) Team BonitasRow 13 - Cell 2
15Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 14 - Cell 2
16Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 15 - Cell 2
17Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y LeónRow 16 - Cell 2
18Soufiane Haddi (Mar) MoroccoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 18 - Cell 2
20Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jean Spies (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y LeónRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) MoroccoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jan Oelerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 25 - Cell 2
27Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) 360 LifeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 28 - Cell 2
30Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) MoroccoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 30 - Cell 2
32Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Henry Frusto (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:07
34Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 33 - Cell 2
35Christopher Jennings (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y LeónRow 34 - Cell 2
36Adil Jelloul (Mar) MoroccoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 36 - Cell 2
38Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 37 - Cell 2
39Darren Lill (RSA) DCMRow 38 - Cell 2
40David George (RSA) 360 LifeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Alexey Markov (Rus) RussiaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Stefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA) Toyota CSARow 41 - Cell 2
43Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Ruiter DakkapellenRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ian McLeod (RSA) DCMRow 43 - Cell 2
45Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:10
46Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 45 - Cell 2
47Misnga Okbatsion (Eri) UCI African TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Toyota CSARow 47 - Cell 2
49Nicholas White (RSA) Toyota CSARow 48 - Cell 2
50David Maree (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alexander Serov (Rus) RussiaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Tomas Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 51 - Cell 2
53Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Toyota CSARow 52 - Cell 2
54Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 53 - Cell 2
55Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCMRow 54 - Cell 2
56Leon Burger (Ned) Team Ruiter DakkapellenRow 55 - Cell 2
57Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI African TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 57 - Cell 2
59Shaun Ward (RSA) 360 LifeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 59 - Cell 2
61Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 60 - Cell 2
62David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y LeónRow 61 - Cell 2
63Louis Meintjes (RSA) Toyota CSARow 62 - Cell 2
64Frank Dressler-Lehnhof (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 63 - Cell 2
65Martin Blaha (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 64 - Cell 2
66Carl Pasio (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jay Thomson (RSA) 360 LifeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:20
69Jeremy Maartens (RSA) DCM0:00:25
70Neil MacDonald (RSA) Team BonitasRow 69 - Cell 2
71Kevin Evans (RSA) 360 Life0:00:32
72Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - NippoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas0:00:35
74Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:34
75Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:36
76Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:37
77Martin Hacecky (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:39
78Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:01:13
79Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco0:02:30
80Nathnael Berhane (Eri) UCI African TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Richard Baxter (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling0:03:31
82David Charles Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 180:04:47
83Solomon Bitew Shiferaw (Eth) UCI African TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Estifanos Gebresilassie (Eth) UCI African TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Wouter Haan (Ned) Team Ruiter DakkapellenRow 85 - Cell 2
87Pieter Seyffert (RSA) DCMRow 86 - Cell 2
88Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 87 - Cell 2
89Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y LeónRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RussiaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:04:51
92Clint Hendricks (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:04:53
94Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas0:05:05
95Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team BonitasRow 94 - Cell 2
96Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:05:07
97Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:05:19
98Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 97 - Cell 2
99James Perry (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling0:06:44
DNFGiovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFGraham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFRyohei Komori (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - NippoRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFGijs Strating (Ned) Team Ruiter DakkapellenRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFStefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 103 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - End of lap 3, 33km
1Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) UCI African Team5pts
2Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - End of lap 6, 66km
1Kevin Evans (RSA) 360 Life5pts
2Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Bonitas3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pieter Seyffert (RSA) DCM1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Finish
1Bernardo Riccio (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo10pts
2Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 2 - Cell 3
4André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Herman Fouche (RSA) DCM3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Czech Republic1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis7:12:03
2MTN QhubekaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team EuropcarRow 2 - Cell 2
4MoroccoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:00:07
6Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:10
7Czech RepublicRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:14
9DCMRow 8 - Cell 2
10360 Life0:00:17
11CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:20
12UCI African TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tasol - GT Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team Bonitas0:00:25
15Toyota CSA0:00:27
16Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:34
17d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:39
18TT Raiko Argon 180:04:57
19Russia0:05:04
20Team Ruiter DakkapellenRow 19 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
1Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp21:35:16
2Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas0:02:09
3Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:02:11
4Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 3 - Cell 2
5Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:02:18
7David George (RSA) 360 Life0:02:22
8Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:02:28
9Darren Lill (RSA) DCM0:02:36
10Milan Kadlec (Cze) Czech Republic0:02:57
11William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:03:00
12Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:10
13Christopher Jennings (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:03:14
14Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:03:41
15Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:04:19
16Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:04:33
17Ian McLeod (RSA) DCM0:04:45
18Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) UCI African Team0:05:05
19Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco0:05:08
20Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:05:20
21Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI African Team0:05:23
22Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:07
23Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:06:55
24Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco0:07:25
25Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:07:27
26Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:07:38
27Herman Fouche (RSA) DCM0:07:45
28Kevin Evans (RSA) 360 Life0:08:00
29Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:08:06
30Nicholas White (RSA) Toyota CSA0:09:13
31Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:09:53
32Henry Frusto (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:10:55
33Neil MacDonald (RSA) Team Bonitas0:13:30
34Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:14:27
35Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:14:44
36Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:15:15
37Misnga Okbatsion (Eri) UCI African Team0:15:30
38Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:15:52
39Solomon Bitew Shiferaw (Eth) UCI African Team0:17:00
40Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Toyota CSA0:17:41
41Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:17:48
42Stefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA) Toyota CSA0:17:53
43Carl Pasio (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling0:17:59
44Richard Baxter (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling0:19:27
45Louis Meintjes (RSA) Toyota CSA0:21:19
46Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Toyota CSA0:21:25
47Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Bonitas0:21:54
48Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia0:22:26
49Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:22:42
50Shaun Ward (RSA) 360 Life0:23:46
51Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco0:23:49
52Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:23:52
53David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:24:11
54Jay Thomson (RSA) 360 Life0:24:29
55Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:26:55
56Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:28:23
57Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia0:28:40
58Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:29:09
59Martin Hacecky (Cze) Czech Republic0:29:28
60Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:31:05
61Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russia0:31:25
62Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:31:35
63Leon Burger (Ned) Team Ruiter Dakkapellen0:32:22
64Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:32:46
65Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:33:57
66Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas0:34:29
67David Maree (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling0:34:37
68Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM0:35:27
69Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:35:28
70Frank Dressler-Lehnhof (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:35:29
71Jan Oelerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:36:06
72Martin Blaha (Cze) Czech Republic0:37:21
73Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Czech Republic0:37:49
74Nathnael Berhane (Eri) UCI African Team0:38:29
75Wouter Haan (Ned) Team Ruiter Dakkapellen0:38:34
76Malcolm Lange (RSA) Team Bonitas0:39:18
77Bernardo Riccio (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:39:49
78Estifanos Gebresilassie (Eth) UCI African Team0:40:04
79James Perry (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling0:41:48
80Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:42:39
81David Charles Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 80 - Cell 2
82Tomas Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:42:49
83Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 82 - Cell 2
84Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Morocco0:43:15
85Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:43:47
86Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:43:59
87Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:45:53
88Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas0:50:10
89Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco0:51:20
90Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:52:45
91Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) 360 Life0:52:53
92Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Ruiter Dakkapellen0:54:58
93Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:57:54
94Pieter Seyffert (RSA) DCM0:58:22
95André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice1:02:19
96Jean Spies (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling1:03:25
97Jeremy Maartens (RSA) DCM1:03:38
98Clint Hendricks (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling1:12:08
99Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp1:14:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar21pts
2Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas21Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bernardo Riccio (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Darren Lill (RSA) DCM16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Herman Fouche (RSA) DCM15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Milan Kadlec (Cze) Czech Republic10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent8Row 16 - Cell 3
18David George (RSA) 360 Life7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) UCI African Team5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jay Thomson (RSA) 360 Life5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jeremy Maartens (RSA) DCM5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Kevin Evans (RSA) 360 Life5Row 22 - Cell 3
24André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Toyota CSA3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Stefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA) Toyota CSA3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Martin Blaha (Cze) Czech Republic3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Bonitas3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Frank Dressler-Lehnhof (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Pieter Seyffert (RSA) DCM2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1Row 40 - Cell 3
42William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Czech Republic1Row 43 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka67pts
2Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp51Row 1 - Cell 3
3David George (RSA) 360 Life31Row 2 - Cell 3
4Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas28Row 3 - Cell 3
5Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Toyota CSA18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Neil MacDonald (RSA) Team Bonitas14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Darren Lill (RSA) DCM11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Estifanos Gebresilassie (Eth) UCI African Team10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) UCI African Team10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI African Team10Row 12 - Cell 3
14David Charles Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 1810Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jay Thomson (RSA) 360 Life8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Frank Dressler-Lehnhof (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Nathnael Berhane (Eri) UCI African Team5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jeremy Maartens (RSA) DCM5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Ian McLeod (RSA) DCM3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Nicholas White (RSA) Toyota CSA1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Clint Hendricks (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling1Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
1Christopher Jennings (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León21:38:30
2Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI African Team0:02:09
3Misnga Okbatsion (Eri) UCI African Team0:12:16
4Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Toyota CSA0:14:27
5Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:14:34
6Stefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA) Toyota CSA0:14:39
7Louis Meintjes (RSA) Toyota CSA0:18:05
8Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Toyota CSA0:18:11
9David Maree (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling0:31:23
10Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM0:32:13
11Nathnael Berhane (Eri) UCI African Team0:35:15
12Wouter Haan (Ned) Team Ruiter Dakkapellen0:35:20
13Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Morocco0:40:01
14Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:42:39
15Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas0:46:56
16Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco0:48:06
17Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) 360 Life0:49:39
18Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Ruiter Dakkapellen0:51:44
19Jean Spies (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling1:00:11
20Clint Hendricks (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling1:08:54
Swipe to scroll horizontally
African rider classification
1Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas21:37:25
2Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:02
3Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:00:09
4David George (RSA) 360 Life0:00:13
5Darren Lill (RSA) DCM0:00:27
6Christopher Jennings (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:01:05
7Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:01:32
8Ian McLeod (RSA) DCM0:02:36
9Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) UCI African Team0:02:56
10Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco0:02:59
11Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI African Team0:03:14
12Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco0:05:16
13Herman Fouche (RSA) DCM0:05:36
14Kevin Evans (RSA) 360 Life0:05:51
15Nicholas White (RSA) Toyota CSA0:07:04
16Neil MacDonald (RSA) Team Bonitas0:11:21
17Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:13:06
18Misnga Okbatsion (Eri) UCI African Team0:13:21
19Solomon Bitew Shiferaw (Eth) UCI African Team0:14:51
20Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Toyota CSA0:15:32
21Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:15:39
22Stefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA) Toyota CSA0:15:44
23Carl Pasio (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling0:15:50
24Richard Baxter (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling0:17:18
25Louis Meintjes (RSA) Toyota CSA0:19:10
26Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Toyota CSA0:19:16
27Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Bonitas0:19:45
28Shaun Ward (RSA) 360 Life0:21:37
29Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco0:21:40
30Jay Thomson (RSA) 360 Life0:22:20
31Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:27:00
32Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas0:32:20
33David Maree (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling0:32:28
34Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM0:33:18
35Nathnael Berhane (Eri) UCI African Team0:36:20
36Malcolm Lange (RSA) Team Bonitas0:37:09
37Estifanos Gebresilassie (Eth) UCI African Team0:37:55
38James Perry (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling0:39:39
39Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:40:30
40David Charles Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 39 - Cell 2
41Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Morocco0:41:06
42Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:43:44
43Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas0:48:01
44Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco0:49:11
45Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) 360 Life0:50:44
46Pieter Seyffert (RSA) DCM0:56:13
47Jean Spies (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling1:01:16
48Jeremy Maartens (RSA) DCM1:01:29
49Clint Hendricks (RSA) Tasol - GT Pro Cycling1:09:59
50Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp1:12:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Team Europcar64:54:06
2Veranda's Willems - Accent0:01:39
3Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:03:08
4DCM0:06:28
5Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:07:19
6MTN Qhubeka0:10:22
7Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:11:04
8Team Bonitas0:12:29
9UCI African Team0:12:58
10Toyota CSA0:15:38
11Morocco0:16:19
12Rapha Condor - Sharp0:19:03
13360 Life0:23:24
14Tasol - GT Pro Cycling0:43:29
15Czech Republic0:44:31
16d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo1:03:19
17Russia1:06:03
18TT Raiko Argon 181:14:16
19Team Ruiter Dakkapellen1:15:20
20CCC Polsat Polkowice1:23:02

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1