Skip to main content

Morocco's Saadoune takes the stage

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abdelaati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco4:23:41
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco
3Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco0:03:47
4Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)
5Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco0:03:59
6Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa)0:06:42
7Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)0:06:49
8Erik Andrea (Ned)
9Mohamed Erragragui (Mar) Morocco
10Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)
11Timo Scholz (Ger)
12Samwel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya
13Jean De Dieu Uwimana (Rwa)
14Daniel Korevaar (Ned)
15Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa)0:06:54
16Innocent Nshimiyimana (Rwa)
17Zakayo Nderi (Ken) Kenya
18Samwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya0:07:04
19Eugène Lokossué (CIv) Ivory Coast0:07:06
20Edgar Tavares (Por)0:07:29
21Damien Tekou Fokou (Cmr) Cameroon
22Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco0:07:52
23Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa)0:08:49
24Jean De Dieu Nkurunziza (Rwa)0:13:08
25Benjamin Trouche (Fra)0:15:10
26Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa)0:15:21
27Innocent Sibomana (Rwa)
28Gasore Hategeka (Rwa)
29Flavio Pasquino (Ned)0:30:17
30Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya0:30:19
31Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast0:32:59
32Ghislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon0:33:08
33Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned)0:41:40
34David Matovu (Uga) Uganda0:42:06
35Sebastian Kigongo (Uga) Uganda0:43:22
36N'zarama Kouamé (CIv) Ivory Coast
37Sando Simo (Cmr) Cameroon
38Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda
39Gaël Nzougue (Gab) Gabon0:43:35
40Daniel Alikisente (Uga) Uganda0:43:39
41Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast
42Guillaume Soula (Fra)0:43:40
43David Ndjassy Nombo (Gab) Gabon0:43:49
44Thijs Poelstra (Ned)0:44:12
45Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon0:44:45
46Gérard Bukuru (Bdi) Burundi0:49:55
47Charles Bucumi (Bdi) Burundi0:52:08
48Eric Ngomegnik (Cmr) Cameroon0:56:35
49Franklin Nguimkeng (Cmr) Cameroon1:36:17
50Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda1:41:40
DNSFrédéric Obiang (Gab) Gabon
DNSDirk D.Keynemans (Ned)
DNFJohn Njenga (Ken) Kenya

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco17:04:41
2Abdelaati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco0:01:52
3Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco0:05:39
4Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)0:05:42
5Mohamed Erragragui (Mar) Morocco0:06:44
6Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa)0:08:26
7Zakayo Nderi (Ken) Kenya0:08:57
8Samwel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya0:08:59
9Samwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya0:11:27
10Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)0:13:13
11Jean De Dieu Uwimana (Rwa)
12Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa)0:15:13
13Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)0:18:39
14Eugène Lokossué (CIv) Ivory Coast0:18:50
15Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco0:19:01
16Timo Scholz (Ger)0:28:42
17Daniel Korevaar (Ned)0:37:51
18Damien Tekou Fokou (Cmr) Cameroon0:38:11
19Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa)0:39:45
20Edgar Tavares (Por)0:42:53
21Erik Andrea (Ned)0:45:27
22Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa)0:46:13
23Innocent Nshimiyimana (Rwa)0:46:30
24Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco0:51:05
25Innocent Sibomana (Rwa)1:00:06
26Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya1:03:10
27Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned)1:03:54
28Jean De Dieu Nkurunziza (Rwa)1:07:28
29Flavio Pasquino (Ned)1:16:35
30Benjamin Trouche (Fra)1:46:26
31Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast1:59:56
32Guillaume Soula (Fra)2:05:16
33Sando Simo (Cmr) Cameroon2:07:36
34Ghislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon2:13:32
35David Matovu (Uga) Uganda2:13:56
36Thijs Poelstra (Ned)2:15:09
37Gasore Hategeka (Rwa)2:21:58
38Daniel Alikisente (Uga) Uganda2:24:04
39Sebastian Kigongo (Uga) Uganda2:35:27
40Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda2:51:01
41Eric Ngomegnik (Cmr) Cameroon2:56:46
42Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast3:13:17
43Gaël Nzougue (Gab) Gabon3:25:52
44N'zarama Kouamé (CIv) Ivory Coast3:36:42
45Gérard Bukuru (Bdi) Burundi3:37:39
46Charles Bucumi (Bdi) Burundi4:02:46
47Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda4:03:35
48Franklin Nguimkeng (Cmr) Cameroon4:09:35
49David Ndjassy Nombo (Gab) Gabon4:16:26
50Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon4:23:19

Latest on Cyclingnews