Skip to main content

Korevar solos to victory in Kigali

Results
1Daniel Korevaar (Ned)4:44:23
2Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco0:00:37
3Timo Scholz (Ger)0:00:44
4Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco0:00:49
5Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa)0:00:51
6Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)0:00:59
7Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco
8Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned)
9John Njenga (Ken) Kenya
10Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco
11Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon
12Sanwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya0:01:10
13Sanwel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya
14Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)
15Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)
16Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa)
17Zakayo Nderi Mwai (Ken) Kenya
18Mohamed Er-Regragui (Mar) Morocco
19Edgar Tavares (Por)
20Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa)
21Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)
22Koume Lokossue (CIv) Ivory Coast0:02:23
23Flavio Pasquino (Ned)0:04:26
24Gasore Hategeka (Rwa)0:06:21
25Andrea Elik (Ned)0:09:54
26Innocent Nshimiyimana (Rwa)0:10:34
27Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa)
28Jean De Dieu Nkurunziza (Rwa)0:13:51
29Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco
30Innocent Sibomana (Rwa)0:13:53
31Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya0:23:19
32Guillaume Soula (Fra)0:25:40
33Benjamin Trouche (Fra)0:30:13
34Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast0:30:43
35Sando Dieunedort Simo (Cmr) Cameroon0:30:58
36Dirk Keynemans (Ned)0:31:00
37Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast
38Thijs Poelstra (Ned)0:31:12
39Dan Alikisente (Uga) Uganda0:32:45
40Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroon
41David Matovu (Uga) Uganda0:33:49
42Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda0:35:56
43Sebastian Semakula (Uga) Uganda0:36:47
44Frederic Obiang (Gab) Gabon0:36:50
45Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda0:36:53
46Eric Ngomegni Kuissi (Cmr) Cameroon0:42:10
47Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon
48Gérard Bukuru (Bdi) Burundi0:42:17
49Gaël N'Zoughe (Gab) Gabon0:57:06
50Jesper Fieldler (Uga) Uganda0:57:27
51Franklin Nguimkeng (Cmr) Cameroon0:58:44
52N'zarama Kouamé (CIv) Ivory Coast1:04:19
53Mamadou Coulibaly (CIv) Ivory Coast
54Charles Bucumi (Bdi) Burundi1:07:55
55Benjamin Ntahonsendera (Bdi) Burundi1:25:37
56Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon1:30:58
57David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon
58Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon1:34:17
DNFPorolohi Soro (CIv) Ivory Coast
DNFNgock Yves Ngue (Cmr) Cameroon
DNFJulien Schick (Fra)

General classification after stage 2
1Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco9:01:03
2Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco0:01:30
3Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa)0:01:44
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco0:01:52
5Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco
6John Njenga (Ken) Kenya
7Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)0:01:55
8Sanwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya0:02:03
9Zakayo Nderi Mwai (Ken) Kenya
10Mohamed Er-Regragui (Mar) Morocco
11Sanwel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya0:02:06
12Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)
13Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)
14Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)
15Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa)0:04:01
16Koume Lokossue (CIv) Ivory Coast0:07:37
17Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa)0:14:40
18Daniel Korevaar (Ned)0:17:10
19Timo Scholz (Ger)0:17:52
20Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned)0:18:07
21Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon0:18:14
22Edgar Tavares (Por)0:23:03
23Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa)0:24:04
24Innocent Nshimiyimana (Rwa)0:24:06
25Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya0:28:33
26Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco0:30:59
27Jean De Dieu Nkurunziza (Rwa)0:31:01
28Innocent Sibomana (Rwa)0:31:03
29Andrea Elik (Ned)0:32:44
30Flavio Pasquino (Ned)0:33:57
31Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast0:55:34
32Dirk Keynemans (Ned)0:56:59
33Sando Dieunedort Simo (Cmr) Cameroon1:00:29
34Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroon1:02:19
35David Matovu (Uga) Uganda1:03:23
36Dan Alikisente (Uga) Uganda1:08:37
37Guillaume Soula (Fra)1:09:15
38Eric Ngomegni Kuissi (Cmr) Cameroon1:11:44
39Frederic Obiang (Gab) Gabon1:12:44
40Benjamin Trouche (Fra)1:13:48
41Thijs Poelstra (Ned)1:14:47
42Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda1:15:23
43Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon1:15:37
44Sebastian Semakula (Uga) Uganda1:20:42
45Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda1:23:00
46Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast1:30:27
47Jesper Fieldler (Uga) Uganda1:30:47
48Franklin Nguimkeng (Cmr) Cameroon1:34:07
49Gasore Hategeka (Rwa)1:42:34
50N'zarama Kouamé (CIv) Ivory Coast1:58:22
51Mamadou Coulibaly (CIv) Ivory Coast2:10:56
52Gaël N'Zoughe (Gab) Gabon2:17:39
53Gérard Bukuru (Bdi) Burundi2:18:27
54Charles Bucumi (Bdi) Burundi2:32:45
55Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon2:39:23
56Benjamin Ntahonsendera (Bdi) Burundi2:44:25
57David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon3:00:24
58Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon3:06:19

Latest on Cyclingnews