Skip to main content

Koev solos to victory

Full Results
1Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo4:06:44
2Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere0:04:45
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
4Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team
5Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:08:42
6Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:09:04
7Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
8Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
9Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
10Berger Henrich (Ger) CS Mazicon
11Razvan Juganaru (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze
12Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Athlet
13Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
14Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team
15Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli
16Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
17Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
18Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
19Christoph Taeubel (Aut) Profiline
20Mattia Bernardi (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva
21Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
22Zoltan Sipos (Rom) Romania U23 National Team
23Marian Frunzeanu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze
24Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tablewere
25M. Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Ekerspor
26Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) SP Tablewere
27Sayar Mustafa (Tur) Konya Ekerspor
28Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tablewere
29Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tablewere
30Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
31Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
32Artur Tsvietkov (Ukr) Athlet
33George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) CS Mazicon
34Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
35Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team
36Sert Serhat (Tur) Konya Ekerspor
37Lucian Voinea (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:13:28
38Bogdan Coman (Rom) CS Mazicon
39Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tablewere
40Viacheslav Zabava (Ukr) Athlet0:13:33
41Stefan Morcov (Rom) CS Mazicon
42Daniel Crista (Rom) Romania U23 National Team
43Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Athlet
44Sergii Umnov (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
45Marcel Moebus (Ger) Profiline
46Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Romania U23 National Team
47Guler Mustafa (Tur) Konya Ekerspor
48Alexandru Valentin Badoiu (Rom) Romania U23 National Team
49Christian Miessen (Ger) Profiline
50Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) SK Dobrich 1905
51Elchin Asadov (Aze) Athlet0:15:03
52Csicsaky Tamas (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze
53Mikhaylo Kononeko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
54Victor Mironov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
55Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Ekerspor
56Ferry Brukner (Aut) Profiline
57Gianpaolo Biolo (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:15:09
58Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
59Fabio Masotti (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva
60Andrea Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team
61Angelo Ciccone (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva
62Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
63Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva
64Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:17:20
65Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team
66Mihail Rusu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:20:20
67Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Athlet
68Zini Aldo (Ita) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
69Mihai Varabiev (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze
70Hristomir Angelov (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:24:18
71Wolters George (Rom) CS Mazicon
72Nicolae Tintea (Rom) Romania U23 National Team
73Petar Evstatiev (Bul) SK Dobrich 1905
74Ivan Satulov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
DNFRadostin Yordanov (Bul) SK Dobrich 1905
DNFStanimir Cholakov (Bul) SK Dobrich 1905
DNFBazeliuc Denis (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
DSQOzdemir Bunyamin (Tur) Konya Ekerspor
DSQPatrick Wolfrum (Ger) Profiline

Teams
1Hemus 1896 - Vivelo12:38:10
2SP Tablewere0:04:49
3Cycling Team Friuli0:04:51
4Tusnad Cycling Team0:04:55
5CS Dinamo Scorseze0:08:52
6Kolss Cycling Team0:09:14
7Konya Ekerspor
8CS Mazicon0:13:38
9Athlet0:13:43
10Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:15:13
11Romania U23 National Team0:18:07
12Profiline0:18:12
13San Marco Concrete0:21:24
14SK Dobrich 19050:44:11

General classification after stage 2
1Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo6:53:29
2Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team0:04:07
3Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere0:04:45
4Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:04:54
5Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli0:08:08
6Artur Tsvietkov (Ukr) Athlet0:08:20
7Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:08:36
8Mattia Bernardi (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:08:40
9Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tablewere0:08:48
10Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:08:55
11Zoltan Sipos (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:09:13
12Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
13George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) CS Mazicon0:09:16
14Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team0:09:17
15Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
16Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:09:18
17Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:09:19
18Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tablewere0:09:21
19Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
20Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
21Razvan Juganaru (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:09:22
22Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
23Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team0:09:23
24Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:09:24
25Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Athlet
26Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:09:25
27Marian Frunzeanu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:09:27
28Sayar Mustafa (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:09:28
29Berger Henrich (Ger) CS Mazicon0:09:32
30M. Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:09:33
31Christoph Taeubel (Aut) Profiline0:09:35
32Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
33Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:09:36
34Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) SP Tablewere0:09:37
35Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tablewere
36Sert Serhat (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:09:39
37Lucian Voinea (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:13:07
38Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:13:49
39Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tablewere0:13:53
40Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Athlet0:13:57
41Sergii Umnov (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
42Bogdan Coman (Rom) CS Mazicon0:13:58
43Daniel Crista (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:13:59
44Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:14:02
45Marcel Moebus (Ger) Profiline
46Stefan Morcov (Rom) CS Mazicon0:14:03
47Viacheslav Zabava (Ukr) Athlet0:14:04
48Guler Mustafa (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:14:09
49Christian Miessen (Ger) Profiline
50Alexandru Valentin Badoiu (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:14:21
51Fabio Masotti (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:14:41
52Angelo Ciccone (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:15:15
53Victor Mironov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:15:20
54Mikhaylo Kononeko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
55Gianpaolo Biolo (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:15:21
56Elchin Asadov (Aze) Athlet0:15:25
57Csicsaky Tamas (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:15:27
58Andrea Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team0:15:28
59Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
60Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:15:35
61Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Ekerspor
62Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:15:41
63Ferry Brukner (Aut) Profiline0:15:52
64Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team0:16:44
65Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:17:37
66Mihail Rusu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:20:55
67Mihai Varabiev (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:20:57
68Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Athlet0:20:58
69Zini Aldo (Ita) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
70Hristomir Angelov (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:24:25
71Petar Evstatiev (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:24:55
72Wolters George (Rom) CS Mazicon0:24:56
73Ivan Satulov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:24:59
74Nicolae Tintea (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:25:00

Points classification
1Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team28pts
2Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli26
3Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo25
4Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere24
5Artur Tsvietkov (Ukr) Athlet20

Mountains classification
1Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team17pts
2Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo11
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli7
4Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere6
5Daniel Crista (Rom) Romania U23 National Team3

Sprint classification
1Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli13pts
2Victor Mironov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct6
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli5
4Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Athlet5
5Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere3

Romanian rider classification
1Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze7:02:24
2Zoltan Sipos (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:00:18
3George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) CS Mazicon0:00:21
4Razvan Juganaru (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:00:27
5Marian Frunzeanu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:00:32

Teams classification
1Hemus 1896 - Vivelo20:59:02
2Tusnad Cycling Team0:03:14
3Cycling Team Friuli0:03:50
4SP Tablewere0:04:04
5Kolss Cycling Team0:08:50
6CS Dinamo Scorseze0:09:09
7Konya Ekerspor0:10:02
8Athlet0:13:04
9CS Mazicon0:14:11
10Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:15:19
11Romania U23 National Team0:17:38
12Profiline0:19:11
13San Marco Concrete0:19:35
14SK Dobrich 19050:44:31

Latest on Cyclingnews