Chicchi quickest into Al Khor Corniche

Francesco Chicchi (Liquigas-Doimo) had the fastest legs at the end of the fourth stage of the Tour of Qatar, taking a high speed sprint ahead of Heinrich Haussler (Cervélo TestTeam) and Juan Jose Haedo (Saxo Bank) on the Al Khor Corniche.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
1Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo3:16:58
2Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 2 - Cell 2
4Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Roger Kluge (Ger) Team MilramRow 5 - Cell 2
7Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 7 - Cell 2
9Danilo Napolitano (Ita) KatushaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick StepRow 10 - Cell 2
12Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 11 - Cell 2
13John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team MilramRow 14 - Cell 2
16Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - TransitionsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 20 - Cell 2
22Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 21 - Cell 2
23Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 22 - Cell 2
24Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 23 - Cell 2
25Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 24 - Cell 2
26Nikita Eskov (Rus) KatushaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Justin Williams (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marco Velo (Ita) Quick StepRow 29 - Cell 2
31Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 31 - Cell 2
33Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 33 - Cell 2
35Zahner Simon (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 36 - Cell 2
38Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Styn Vandenbergh (Bel) KatushaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team MilramRow 45 - Cell 2
47Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - TransitionsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nicolaï Trussov (Rus) KatushaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 52 - Cell 2
54Julian Kyer (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 53 - Cell 2
55Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 54 - Cell 2
56Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 55 - Cell 2
57Luis-Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 56 - Cell 2
58Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team MilramRow 60 - Cell 2
62Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek LivestrongRow 62 - Cell 2
64Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 66 - Cell 2
68Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:25
69Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:27
70Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:28
72Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:00:30
73Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:00:32
76Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:35
77Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - TransitionsRow 76 - Cell 2
78Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step0:00:44
79Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 78 - Cell 2
80Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team MilramRow 79 - Cell 2
81Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:55
82Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:01:08
83Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank0:01:09
84Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step0:01:18
85Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step0:01:20
86Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:01:26
87Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step0:01:32
88Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha0:01:42
89Marco Bandiera (Ita) KatushaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Ben King (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 89 - Cell 2
91Cody Campbell (Can) Trek LivestrongRow 90 - Cell 2
92Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) KatushaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 92 - Cell 2
94Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Ben King (Aus) Trek LivestrongRow 95 - Cell 2
97Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek LivestrongRow 99 - Cell 2
101Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick StepRow 104 - Cell 2
106Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick StepRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 106 - Cell 2
108Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Artem Ovechkin (Rus) KatushaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 109 - Cell 2
111Lars Bak (Den) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 111 - Cell 2
113Björn Schröder (Ger) Team MilramRow 112 - Cell 2
114Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 113 - Cell 2
115Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram0:02:22
116Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:02:24
118Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions0:02:27
119Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:02:39
120Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:03:41
121Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia0:03:43
122Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:04:21
123Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - TransitionsRow 122 - Cell 2
DNSMaciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-DoimoRow 123 - Cell 2
DNSGerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MilramRow 124 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint - Al Jemailiya
1Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek Livestrong2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint - Al Ghuwairiya
1Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek Livestrong1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Al Khor Corniche
1Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo30pts
2Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam27Row 1 - Cell 3
3Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam23Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La Mondiale17Row 6 - Cell 3
8Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia9Row 11 - Cell 3
13John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders
1Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram3:16:58
2Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 2 - Cell 2
4Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 5 - Cell 2
7Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 6 - Cell 2
8Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 7 - Cell 2
9Justin Williams (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 12 - Cell 2
14Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nicolaï Trussov (Rus) KatushaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 17 - Cell 2
19Julian Kyer (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 18 - Cell 2
20Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 19 - Cell 2
21Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek LivestrongRow 22 - Cell 2
24Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 24 - Cell 2
26Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:27
27Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:00:30
28Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:35
29Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step0:01:20
30Ben King (Aus) Trek Livestrong0:01:42
31Cody Campbell (Can) Trek LivestrongRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) KatushaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Ben King (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 33 - Cell 2
35Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek LivestrongRow 35 - Cell 2
37Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 37 - Cell 2
39Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Artem Ovechkin (Rus) KatushaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:02:24
43Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:03:41
44Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia0:03:43
DNSGerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MilramRow 44 - Cell 2
DNSMaciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-DoimoRow 45 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Cervélo Test Team9:50:54
2Team Saxo bankRow 1 - Cell 2
3AG2R - La mondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Omega Pharma - LottoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team MilramRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team KatushaRow 7 - Cell 2
9BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Trek Livestrong U23Row 9 - Cell 2
11Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Saur - SojasunRow 12 - Cell 2
14Garmin-Transitions0:00:35
15Quick Step0:00:44
16Liquigas - Doimos0:00:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification
1Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team9:59:28
2Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:00:09
3Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step0:01:55
4Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram0:01:59
5Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:05
6Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha0:02:15
7Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:17
8Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam0:02:37
9Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:02:38
10Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:02:40
11Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step0:02:47
12Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:48
13Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam0:02:53
14Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:02:54
15Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:03:00
16Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam0:03:23
17Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam0:03:35
18Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:03:37
20Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:38
21Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia0:03:41
22Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:45
23Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:03:47
24Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:03:53
25Nicolaï Trussov (Rus) Katusha0:03:56
26Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 26 - Cell 2
28Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:04:00
29Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step0:04:21
30Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam0:04:31
31Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:04:34
32Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam0:04:36
33Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram0:04:40
34Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:05:27
35Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha0:05:39
36Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:06:41
37Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:06:44
38Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step0:06:57
39Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:07:02
40Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions0:07:52
41Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:09:33
42Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:09:42
43Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:09:51
44Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:09:54
45Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 45 - Cell 2
47Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 46 - Cell 2
48Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram0:09:56
49Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram0:09:58
50Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:09:59
51Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia0:10:00
52Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:10:03
53Styn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha0:10:06
54Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 53 - Cell 2
55Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:10:10
56Nikita Eskov (Rus) KatushaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong0:10:12
59Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions0:10:16
60Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:10:33
61Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:10:35
62Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:10:38
63Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:10:40
64Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo0:10:49
65Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:11:03
66Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions0:11:08
67Luis-Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:11:13
68John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team0:11:21
69Zahner Simon (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:11:22
72Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia0:11:24
73Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram0:11:25
74Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick StepRow 73 - Cell 2
75Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:11:33
76Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 75 - Cell 2
77Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 76 - Cell 2
78Lars Bak (Den) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:11:34
80Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step0:11:35
81Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:11:36
82Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:11:37
84Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong0:11:39
85Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha0:11:48
86Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:11:58
87Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:12:00
88Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions0:12:08
89Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram0:12:20
90Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeam0:12:23
91Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:12:33
92Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:12:41
93Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:12:42
94Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:12:52
96Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank0:12:58
97Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step0:13:02
98Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha0:13:15
99Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 98 - Cell 2
100Artem Ovechkin (Rus) KatushaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek Livestrong0:13:18
102Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:13:19
103Ben King (Aus) Trek Livestrong0:13:21
104Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:13:35
105Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:13:49
106Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:14:03
107Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:14:07
108Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:14:14
109Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia0:14:18
110Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:14:32
111Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:14:33
112Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong0:14:46
113Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:15:04
114Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram0:15:22
115Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step0:15:33
116Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:15:36
117Justin Williams (USA) Trek Livestrong0:15:41
118Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:16:10
119Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:16:21
120Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:17:21
121Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:17:24
122Ben King (USA) Trek Livestrong0:17:54
123Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong0:18:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
1Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam80pts
2Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step57Row 1 - Cell 3
3Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram47Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto44Row 3 - Cell 3
5Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto38Row 4 - Cell 3
6Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team36Row 5 - Cell 3
7Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank36Row 6 - Cell 3
8Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo35Row 7 - Cell 3
9Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator34Row 8 - Cell 3
10Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank34Row 9 - Cell 3
11Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam32Row 10 - Cell 3
12Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong32Row 11 - Cell 3
13Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha29Row 12 - Cell 3
14Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram27Row 13 - Cell 3
15Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam23Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo21Row 15 - Cell 3
17Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La Mondiale18Row 16 - Cell 3
18John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team16Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam15Row 18 - Cell 3
20Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team15Row 19 - Cell 3
21Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions13Row 20 - Cell 3
22Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team12Row 21 - Cell 3
23Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator10Row 22 - Cell 3
24Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam9Row 23 - Cell 3
25Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia9Row 24 - Cell 3
26Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam8Row 25 - Cell 3
27Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator8Row 26 - Cell 3
28Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale7Row 27 - Cell 3
29Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha7Row 28 - Cell 3
30Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator7Row 29 - Cell 3
31Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 30 - Cell 3
32Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank6Row 31 - Cell 3
33Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia6Row 32 - Cell 3
34Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek Livestrong3Row 39 - Cell 3
41Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun1Row 41 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Rider Classification
1Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram10:01:27
2Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:01:01
3Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam0:01:36
4Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:39
5Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:01:48
6Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:01:54
7Nicolaï Trussov (Rus) Katusha0:01:57
8Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 7 - Cell 2
9Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step0:04:58
10Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:07:34
11Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:07:52
12Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:07:55
13Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:08:00
14Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia0:08:01
15Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:08:04
16Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:08:07
17Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:08:11
18Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong0:08:13
20Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:08:34
21Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:08:36
22Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia0:09:25
23Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:09:34
24Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:09:37
27Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong0:09:40
29Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeam0:10:24
30Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha0:11:16
31Artem Ovechkin (Rus) KatushaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek Livestrong0:11:19
33Ben King (Aus) Trek Livestrong0:11:22
34Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:11:36
35Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:12:15
36Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia0:12:19
37Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:12:33
38Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:12:34
39Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong0:12:47
40Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:13:05
41Justin Williams (USA) Trek Livestrong0:13:42
42Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:15:22
43Ben King (USA) Trek Livestrong0:15:55
44Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong0:16:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator29:45:15
2Cervélo Test Team0:00:09
3Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:45
4Quick Step0:01:35
5BMC Racing Team0:01:43
6Team Katusha0:01:55
7Garmin-Transitions0:03:49
8Team Milram0:07:59
9Omega Pharma - Lotto0:09:01
10Team Saxo bank0:09:23
11Saur - Sojasun0:15:47
12Sky Pro Cycling Team0:16:16
13Team HTC - Columbia0:16:34
14Liquigas - Doimos0:16:36
15AG2R - La mondiale0:16:53
16Trek Livestrong U230:25:59

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1