Moncoutie wins on Mont Faron

David Moncoutié (Cofidis) conquered the summit of Mont Faron for the third time in his career to grab the final stage and overall victory in the Tour Méditerranéen. The Frenchman reeled in his fellow countryman Jean-Christophe Péraud (AG2R) in the closing kilometre to seal a stylish win.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4:23:40
2Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:07
3Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:18
4Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 3 - Cell 2
5Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:23
6David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:27
7Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:30
8Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 7 - Cell 2
9Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 8 - Cell 2
10Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:34
11Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ0:00:36
12Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:37
13Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:38
14Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:40
15Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:58
16Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 16 - Cell 2
18Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone0:00:59
19Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:01:01
20Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing0:01:08
21Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:11
22Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard0:01:13
23Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:23
24Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:01:24
26Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SungardRow 25 - Cell 2
27Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:01:30
28Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling0:01:33
29Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 28 - Cell 2
30Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Pasquale Muto (Ita) MicheRow 31 - Cell 2
33Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:01:37
34Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 33 - Cell 2
35Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:39
36Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:01:40
37Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling0:01:43
38Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing0:01:49
40Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura RacingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:01
42Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:03
43Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 42 - Cell 2
44Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:05
45Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:02:07
46Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team0:02:09
47Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme MarseilleRow 46 - Cell 2
48Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:02:14
50Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche0:02:20
51David Clarke (GBr) Endura RacingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:22
53Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:23
54Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:33
56Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 55 - Cell 2
57Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:02:45
58Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:02:47
59Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:49
61Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:56
62Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team0:02:58
63Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:03:08
64Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:09
65Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:03:18
66Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:03:25
69Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:34
70Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:03:39
71Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:03:46
72Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura RacingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:04:08
75Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:22
76Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:04:32
77Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:04:33
78Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:04:34
79Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:50
80Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky ProcyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard0:05:03
82Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:05:09
83Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:05:10
84Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:23
86Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:05:45
87Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team0:05:50
88Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 88 - Cell 2
90Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche0:05:55
91Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:06:13
92Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard0:06:15
93Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:06:36
94Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:06:42
95Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 94 - Cell 2
96Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:46
97Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:06:52
98Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:07:04
99Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:11
100Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:40
101Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:07:41
102Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team0:07:50
104Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:15
105Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) MicheRow 104 - Cell 2
106Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:08:18
107Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme MarseilleRow 106 - Cell 2
108Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:08:36
109Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 108 - Cell 2
110Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:09:11
111Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:09:48
113Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:01
114Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 113 - Cell 2
115Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJRow 114 - Cell 2
116Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 115 - Cell 2
117Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 117 - Cell 2
119Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche0:14:00
120Roberto Cesaro (Ita) MicheRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFMathieu Claude (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFOlivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFYauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFMichel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFMatthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFDanilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFFeng Han (Chn) Skil - ShimanoRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFEnrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFIgnatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFJavier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFFrederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFJimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFFabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 133 - Cell 2
DNFSylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 134 - Cell 2
DNFRomain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 135 - Cell 2
DNFFlavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 136 - Cell 2
DNFMorgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 137 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col du Gratteloup (Cat. 2)
1Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team5pts
2Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Mont Faron (Cat. 1)
1David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10pts
2Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo3Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne13:13:07
2Sky Procycling0:00:19
3AG2R La Mondiale0:00:44
4Movistar Team0:00:51
5Acqua & Sapone0:00:55
6Team Garmin-Cervelo0:01:15
7Saxo Bank Sungard0:01:28
8Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:33
9Endura Racing0:02:20
10Saur - Sojasun0:02:33
11Skil - Shimano0:02:54
12Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:03:10
13Team Europcar0:03:51
14Bretagne - Schuller0:04:23
15Katusha Team0:04:37
16FDJ0:05:12
17Miche0:07:41
18Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:34
19Big Mat - Auber 930:14:28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
1David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne16:48:36
2Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:11
3Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:24
4Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:28
5Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:33
6Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:35
7David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:37
8Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:40
9Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ0:00:43
12Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:44
13Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:46
14Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:56
15Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:01:08
16Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 16 - Cell 2
18Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing0:01:18
19Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone0:01:20
20Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:21
21Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard0:01:23
22Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:33
23Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard0:01:34
24Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 23 - Cell 2
25Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:37
26Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:01:40
27Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:01:42
28Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:43
29Pasquale Muto (Ita) MicheRow 28 - Cell 2
30Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:01:44
31Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:47
32Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:01:51
34Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:54
35Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky ProcyclingRow 34 - Cell 2
36David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 35 - Cell 2
37Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing0:01:59
38Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:00
39Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:02:08
40Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing0:02:10
41Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:19
42Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:24
43Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:26
44Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:02:30
45Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:31
47Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:02:35
48Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:36
49Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:39
50Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche0:02:41
51Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team0:02:44
52Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:55
53Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:59
54Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 53 - Cell 2
55Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:03:19
56Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:24
57Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling0:03:35
58Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:53
59Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:03:54
60Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:03:57
61Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team0:04:02
62Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:04:04
63Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:04:07
64Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing0:04:09
67Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:21
68Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:04:25
69Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:04:27
70Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:04:30
71Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:32
72Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:04:56
73Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:00
74David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard0:05:13
75Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura RacingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:05:19
77Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:05:20
78Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:05:27
79Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:05:49
80Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team0:06:25
81Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:26
82Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:06:32
83Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:06:46
84Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:06:50
85Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team0:06:59
86Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche0:07:04
87Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky ProcyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:07:13
89Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:25
90Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard0:07:34
91Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:07:45
92Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:07:55
93Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:07:58
94Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:08:01
95Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:08:07
96Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:08:28
97Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:08:44
98Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:46
100Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:09:07
101Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:09:46
102Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:32
103Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:10:52
104Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:10:59
105Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche0:11:32
106Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:12:17
107Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 106 - Cell 2
108Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:12:25
109Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team0:12:26
110Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:29
111Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:12:39
112Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:11
113Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:31
114Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:13:55
115Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ0:14:02
116Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:15:48
117Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche0:17:32
118Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche0:18:07
119Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:21:58
120Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:22:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ28pts
2Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15Row 2 - Cell 3
4David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10Row 3 - Cell 3
5David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1Row 24 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider classification
1Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team16:49:00
2Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:04
3Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:16
4Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:32
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:44
6Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:01:10
7Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:01:18
8Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:19
9Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:01:20
10Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:36
11Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:01:44
12Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:02:06
13Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:07
14Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:35
15Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 14 - Cell 2
16Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:00
17Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:29
18Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:03:30
19Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team0:03:38
20Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:04:06
21Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:55
22Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:04:56
23Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team0:06:01
24Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:06:08
25Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:06:26
26Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:07:21
27Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:07:31
28Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:07:34
29Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:08:04
30Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:08:20
31Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:22
33Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:09:22
34Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:08
35Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche0:11:08
36Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:11:53
37Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team0:12:02
38Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:47
39Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche0:17:08
40Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche0:17:43
41Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:21:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne50:28:36
2Sky Procycling0:00:04
3Movistar Team0:00:37
4AG2R La Mondiale0:00:44
5Team Garmin-Cervelo0:01:00
6Acqua & Sapone0:01:02
7Saxo Bank Sungard0:01:17
8Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:29
9Saur - Sojasun0:02:15
10Endura Racing0:02:20
11Skil - Shimano0:03:14
12Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:03:54
13Team Europcar0:04:06
14Bretagne - Schuller0:04:21
15Katusha Team0:05:04
16FDJ0:05:16
17Miche0:08:18
18Roubaix Lille Metropole0:14:41
19Big Mat - Auber 930:15:33

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1