Skip to main content

Casper and Engoulvent celebrate in Poitiers

Jimmy Casper (Saur-Sojasun) won the final stage of the Tour du Poitou-Charentes, while his teammate Jimmy Engoulvent snatched overall victory in Poitiers.

RadioShack’s Markel Irizar was the overall leader this morning but a tactical day’s racing between Niort and Poitiers saw the virtual lead change hands three times as the riders at the head of the general classification chased the bonus seconds on offer during the stage.

Martin Elminger (Ag2r) moved into the provisional lead after the first intermediate sprint, but he missed the day’s vital break, 50km into the stage. Engoulvent was among the ten-man escape and victory in the next intermediate sprint put him two hundredths of a second clear of Canadian Dominique Rollin (Cervélo) overall.

RadioShack desperately attempted to bring back the breakaway in the finale, but found themselves unable to do so and the break stayed clear to the line. In the finishing straight, Jimmy Casper had too much for his companions, while Engoulvent did enough to turn his slender virtual advantage over Rollin into a real and important victory for his Saur-Sojasun team.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4:22:20
2Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
4Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:03
5Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:05
6Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
7Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
8Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom0:01:16
9Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:17
11Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
12Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack
13Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
14Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
15Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:21
16Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:01:29
17Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack0:01:34
18Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
19Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
20Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team0:01:36
21Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:01:40
22Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:18
23Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:28
24Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:22
25Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
26Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:03:26
27Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC
28Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
29Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
30Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
31Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
32David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
33Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
34Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
35Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
36Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
37Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
38Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
39Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
40Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
41Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
43Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
44Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
45Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
46Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
47Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
48Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
49Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
50Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
51Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
52Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
53Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:04:17
54Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:36
55Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
56Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
57Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:04:46
58Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:07:04
59Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
60Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank0:10:30
61Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
62Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
63Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
64Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
65Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC
66Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
67Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
68Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
69Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
70Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
71Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
72Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
73Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
74Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
75Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
76Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank
77Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
78Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
79Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
80Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:10:37
81Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
82Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
83Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
84Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
85Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
86Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
87Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
DNFStephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNFAnthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNFLaurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNFAnthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFDavid Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFWilliam Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFAlexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFJoao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
DNFNacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
DNFJulien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
DNFMathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
DNFCole House (USA) BMC
DNFRaivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia
DNFRomain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFNiels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFJonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFSteven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNFGrégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
DNFGiuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNFNairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
DNFBenoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFPaolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNFArnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFLaurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC
DNFSébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
DNFAlessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
DNFEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFStéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFFranck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNFMaxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFJulien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFMathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFSergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
DNFYaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
DNFJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
DNFVolodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
DNFFrancis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
DNFAnthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
DNFJussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
DNFAlessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNFBobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNFEsteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
DNFFabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFJohan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
DNFSébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
DNFRomain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFGeir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
DNFFrancesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNFReinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone
DNFFlorian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFFlorian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFMathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFLaurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFMorgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFChristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia

Sprint 1 - Celles sur Belle, km. 16.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale4pts
2Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC2
3Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Sprint 2 - Couhé, km. 69
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4pts
2Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
3Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1

Sprint 3 - Gencay, km. 98.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team4pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
3Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1

Points - Poitiers, km. 197.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun25pts
2Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole20
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux16
4Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom14
5Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12
6Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team10
7Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet9
8Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom8
9Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team7
10Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team6
11Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale5
12Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack4
13Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley3
14Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932
15Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet1

Mountain 1 - La Cibaudière
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank4pts
2Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2
3Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1

Mountain 2 - Fougerret
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet4pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux1

Mountain 3 - Côte de la Barre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
3Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4:22:20
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
3Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom0:01:16
4Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:17
6Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:01:29
8Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team0:01:34
9Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:03:26
10Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
11Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
12Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
13Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
14Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
15Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
16Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
17Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
18Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
19Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
20Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
21Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
22Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:04:46
23Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank0:10:30
24Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
25Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
26Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
27Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
28Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
29Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
30Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
31Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
32Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
33Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
34Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank
35Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
36Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:10:37
37Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bbox - Bouygues Telecom13:09:59
2Cervelo Test Team0:00:16
3Saur - Sojasun0:01:42
4Landbouwkrediet Cycling Team0:01:53
5Bmc Racing Team0:03:13
6Team Radioshack0:03:14
7Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:53
8Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:05:05
9Big Mat - Auber 930:05:10
10Ceramica - Flaminia0:07:19
11Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:10:22
12FDJ0:12:14
13Rabobank Continental0:14:23
14Carmiooro - Ngc
15Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne
16Bretagne - Schuller
17Acqua & Sapone0:14:35

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun15:43:59
2Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
3Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:28
4Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack0:00:32
5Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack0:00:48
6Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:50
7Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:01
8Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:03
9Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team0:01:05
10Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:07
11Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:21
12Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team0:02:03
13Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:02:14
14Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom0:02:47
15Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:48
16Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:54
17Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U230:03:03
18Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:03:09
19Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:12
20Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:22
21Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:23
22Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
23David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet0:03:25
24Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:03:34
25Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:03:39
26Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:47
27Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team0:03:49
28Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
29Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:57
30Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:04:02
31Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:04:05
32Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:04:06
33Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:18
34Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:20
35Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:04:29
36Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:04:33
37Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:38
38Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC0:04:43
39Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:50
40Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:08
41Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:05:13
42Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank0:05:19
43Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:05:39
44Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:05:48
45Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:06:12
46Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:06:23
47Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:06:25
48Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:07:07
49Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:07:08
50Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack0:07:39
51Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack0:07:47
52Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:48
53Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:08:13
54Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:09:58
55Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:50
56Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:11:07
57Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:11:12
58Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:11:36
59Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC0:11:37
60Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:11:44
61Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:11:56
62Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank0:12:00
63Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank0:12:04
64Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:12:09
65Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank0:12:12
66Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank0:12:17
67Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:12:20
68Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:12:22
69Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:12:25
70Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank0:12:33
71Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:12:44
72Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:12:53
73Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:13:08
74Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank0:13:18
75Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:14:35
76Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:15:11
77Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:16:37
78Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:17:41
79Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:18:28
80Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:21:10
81Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC0:23:50
82Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:24:21
83Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:25:13
84Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:26:34
85Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:28:07
86Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:33:40
87Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:36:14

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun58pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun44
3Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia41
4Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team40
5Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia38
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team25
7Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole21
8Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team19
9Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale18
10Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9318
11Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone18
12Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom17
13Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank17
14Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team16
15Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux16
16Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom14
17Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team12
18Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack12
19Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom12
20Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11
21Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack10
22Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet9
23Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone7
24Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team7
25Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team6
26Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U236
27Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC6
28Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team5
29Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley5
30Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne4
31Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet4
32Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley3
33Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack3
34Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2
35Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
36Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
37Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2
38Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet1
39Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team12pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6
3Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5
4Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team4
5Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale4
6Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4
7Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3
8Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2
9Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC2
10Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
11Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team12pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6
3Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5
4Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team4
5Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale4
6Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4
7Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3
8Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2
9Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC2
10Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
11Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1

Most aggressive rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun20pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10
3Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team6
4Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet6
5Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6
6Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale3
7Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank3
8Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux3

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole15:45:00
2Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:02
3Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team0:00:04
4Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:20
5Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:01:13
6Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom0:01:46
7Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:47
8Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U230:02:02
9Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:02:08
10Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:56
11Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:03:01
12Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:03:04
13Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:17
14Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:19
15Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:03:32
16Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:07
17Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank0:04:18
18Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:04:47
19Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:05:22
20Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:08:57
21Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:09:49
22Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:10:43
23Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:10:55
24Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank0:10:59
25Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank0:11:03
26Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank0:11:11
27Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank0:11:16
28Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:11:21
29Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:11:24
30Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank0:11:32
31Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank0:12:17
32Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:14:10
33Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:17:27
34Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:23:20
35Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:24:12
36Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:25:33
37Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:35:13

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cervelo Test Team47:15:10
2Team Radioshack0:01:06
3Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:01:20
4Saur - Sojasun0:02:32
5Landbouwkrediet Cycling Team0:03:27
6Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:05:46
7Bmc Racing Team0:05:48
8Big Mat - Auber 930:06:18
9Roubaix Lille Metropole0:06:28
10Ceramica - Flaminia0:08:23
11FDJ0:13:37
12Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:13:48
13Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne0:16:01
14Acqua & Sapone0:16:11
15Carmiooro - Ngc0:17:09
16Bretagne - Schuller0:17:39
17Rabobank Continental0:17:45

Latest on Cyclingnews