Skip to main content

Worrack completes clean sweep

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling3:03:23
2Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling
3Alison Testrroete (Can) Team SystemData
4Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team
5Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Russia
6Froydis Wearsted (Nor) Norway
7Laura Fouquet (Ger) German National Team
8Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia
9Catherine Williamson (GBr) Team Mix Serbia
10Lise Nostvold (Nor) Norway
11Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine
12Anne Wildt (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
13Kanis Jacobien (Ned) Leiter von Jan Van Arkel
14Vaida Pikauskaité (Ltu) Lithuania
15Emma Crum (NZl) Tubanters Team
16Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russia
17Vera Koedooder (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
18Madelene Olsson (Swe) Team Alriksson GO:Green
19Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia
20Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling
21Zanner Beate (Ger) Haibike-Rügen/Sachsen
22Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine
23Daniela Pintareli (Aut) Austria
24Alexand Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets
25Emma Trott (GBr) Moving Ladies Team Ra
26Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
27Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team0:00:21
28Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Sram-Wv Eemland
29Anna Fischer (Ger) Rapha All Stars0:00:24
30Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Team Alriksson GO:Green0:00:28
31Désirée Schuler (Ger) Bike-AID
32Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling
33Pavla Havlíková (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:34
34Aušriné Trebaité (Ltu) Lithuania
35Linda Ringlever (Ned) Moving Ladies Team Ra
36Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Team SystemData
37Silke Schrattenecke (Aut) Austria
38Natalie Creswick (GBr) Rapha All Stars0:00:39
39Johanna Badmann (Ger) Haibike-Rügen/Sachsen0:00:47
40Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norway
41Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norway
42Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway
43Handley Pippa (GBr) Tubanters Team
44Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
45Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets
46Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
47Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
48Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia
49Bernadetta Schober (Aut) Austria
50Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Bike-AID0:00:58
51Alli Holland (GBr) Rapha All Stars
52Eglé Zablockyté (Ltu) Lithuania
53Liza Rachetto (USA) Team SystemData
54Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
55Michelle Geoghegam (Irl) Moving Ladies Team Ra
56Sarah Zimmerlin (Ger) Bike-AID0:01:13
57Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping0:01:29
58Nina Köhn (Ger) Haibike-Rügen/Sachsen
59Heather Wilson (Irl) Ireland0:01:45
60Yula Ilinikh (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets0:02:03
61Lucie Macíková (Cze) Czech Republic0:02:15
62Corrine Hall (GBr) Rapha All Stars
63Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria
64Mirthe Wagenaar (Ned) Moving Ladies Team Ra0:02:36
65Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Team Alriksson GO:Green0:04:42
66Monica Holler (Swe) Team Alriksson GO:Green0:05:29
67Elena Eggl (Ger) Bike-AID
68Hielke Elferink (Ned) Tubanters Team
69Karin Truijen (Ned) Tubanters Team
70Neringa Bukauskaité (Ltu) Lithuania
71Tina Heizmann (Ger) Bike-AID0:05:35
72Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Dukla Praha0:05:55
73Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermerr Ladies Tea0:06:01
74Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Haibike-Rügen/Sachsen
75Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermerr Ladies Tea0:06:08
76Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia0:06:13
77Eefje Tabak (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping
78Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Moving Ladies Team Ra0:12:26
79Fiona Meade (Irl) Ireland0:12:35
80Elena Novikova (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets0:13:35
81Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping0:13:54
82Monika Simonová (Cze) Czech Republic0:14:03
83Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine0:15:03
84Alexandra Pyatkova (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets0:15:10
85Katarina Hranaiová (Cze) Czech Republic0:15:32
86Bianca Hoek (Ned) Sram-Wv Eemland0:16:09
87Jorinda Heer (Ned) Dura Vermerr Ladies Tea
88Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) Jenatec Nutrixxion Berlin
89Marie Voreland (Nor) Norway
90Irene Tesink (Ned) Restore Cycling Ladies
91Olivia Koster (Ned) Leiter von Jan Van Arkel
92Alexandra Janke (Ger) Koga Miyata Cycling
93Melissa Slewe (Ned) Sram-Wv Eemland
94Jana Dubnová (Cze) Czech Republic
95Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
96Alma Koelemeijer (Ned) Moving Ladies Team Ra
97307
98Marieke Otter (Ned) Leiter von Jan Van Arkel
99Gabriela Slámová (Cze) Dukla Praha
100Federica Primavera (Ita) Team SystemData
101Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermerr Ladies Tea
102Dorothee Janke (Ger) Koga Miyata Cycling0:16:24
ABEsra Tromp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
ABJessica Smits (Ned) Moving Ladies Team Ra
ABDenise Zuckermande (Ger) German National Team
ABLorena Dursi (Ita) Team SystemData
ABAnna Schitzmeier (Ger) Jenatec Nutrixxion Berlin
ABMarjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
ABMartina Zwick (Ger) Koga Miyata Cycling
ABEsther Fennel (Ger) Koga Miyata Cycling
ABLinda Rijen (Ned) Sram-Wv Eemland
ABChristina Perchtold (Aut) Austria
ABJasmin Rebmann (Ger) Bike-AID
ABKathrin Hammes (Ger) Bike-AID
ABFrancine Meehan (Irl) Ireland

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling25pts
2Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling20
3Alison Testrroete (Can) Team SystemData16
4Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team14
5Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Russia12
6Froydis Wearsted (Nor) Norway10
7Laura Fouquet (Ger) German National Team9
8Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia8
9Catherine Williamson (GBr) Team Mix Serbia7
10Lise Nostvold (Nor) Norway6
11Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine5
12Anne Wildt (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team4
13Kanis Jacobien (Ned) Leiter von Jan Van Arkel3
14Vaida Pikauskaité (Ltu) Lithuania2
15Emma Crum (NZl) Tubanters Team1

Sprint, Jiretín, 8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3pts
2Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Team Alriksson GO:Green2
3Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team1

Sprint, Rybnište, 12km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3pts
2Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway2
3Kanis Jacobien (Ned) Leiter von Jan Van Arkel1

Sprint, Rynartice, 21km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia5pts
2Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russia3
3Catherine Williamson (GBr) Team Mix Serbia2
4Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling1

Sprint, Líska, 42km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russia5pts
2Catherine Williamson (GBr) Team Mix Serbia3
3Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling2
4Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia1

KOM, 57km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine5pts
2Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia3
3Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russia2
4Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia1

KOM, 76km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine5pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3
3Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russia2
4Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling1

KOM, 96km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine5pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3
3Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russia2
4Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling9:10:09
2Russia
3Ukraine
4German National Team0:00:21
5Norway0:00:47
6Austria0:01:21
7Team SystemData0:01:32
8Lithuania
9Moving Ladies Team Ra
10Rapha All Stars0:02:01
11Haibike-Rügen/Sachsen0:02:16
12Klub Polet Garmin0:02:21
13Bike-AID0:02:39
14Fenixs-Petrogradets0:02:50
15Team Alriksson GO:Green0:05:10
16Tubanters Team0:06:16
17Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:16:09
18Czech Republic0:16:52
19Dolmans Landscaping0:21:36
20Dura Vermerr Ladies Tea0:28:18
21Ireland0:30:29
22Leiter von Jan Van Arkel0:32:18
23Sram-Wv Eemland0:32:39

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling12:57:39
2Alexand Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets0:01:05
3Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team0:01:10
4Vera Koedooder (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:01:28
5Emma Trott (GBr) Moving Ladies Team Ra0:01:40
6Anne Wildt (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:01:55
7Lise Nostvold (Nor) Norway0:02:08
8Alison Testrroete (Can) Team SystemData0:02:11
9Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:02:29
10Aušriné Trebaité (Ltu) Lithuania0:02:30
11Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling0:02:46
12Madelene Olsson (Swe) Team Alriksson GO:Green0:02:48
13Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Team Alriksson GO:Green0:03:01
14Kanis Jacobien (Ned) Leiter von Jan Van Arkel0:03:07
15Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:08
16Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:22
17Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:33
18Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia
19Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling0:03:48
20Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team0:03:55
21Zanner Beate (Ger) Haibike-Rügen/Sachsen0:04:05
22Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Russia0:04:06
23Natalie Creswick (GBr) Rapha All Stars0:04:10
24Emma Crum (NZl) Tubanters Team0:04:13
25Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling0:04:18
26Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia0:04:32
27Anna Fischer (Ger) Rapha All Stars0:04:41
28Catherine Williamson (GBr) Team Mix Serbia0:04:42
29Daniela Pintareli (Aut) Austria0:04:49
30Linda Ringlever (Ned) Moving Ladies Team Ra
31Pavla Havlíková (Cze) Czech Republic0:04:54
32Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Sram-Wv Eemland0:04:57
33Handley Pippa (GBr) Tubanters Team0:05:07
34Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Team SystemData
35Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russia0:05:16
36Désirée Schuler (Ger) Bike-AID0:05:19
37Laura Fouquet (Ger) German National Team0:05:36
38Eglé Zablockyté (Ltu) Lithuania0:05:45
39Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norway0:06:01
40Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:06:17
41Johanna Badmann (Ger) Haibike-Rügen/Sachsen0:06:24
42Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets0:06:27
43Nina Köhn (Ger) Haibike-Rügen/Sachsen0:06:36
44Alli Holland (GBr) Rapha All Stars0:07:02
45Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norway0:08:11
46Liza Rachetto (USA) Team SystemData0:08:53
47Monica Holler (Swe) Team Alriksson GO:Green0:10:24
48Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:11:21
49Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermerr Ladies Tea0:12:09
50Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping0:12:13
51Silke Schrattenecke (Aut) Austria0:13:36
52Yula Ilinikh (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets0:14:21
53Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:15:56
54Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Bike-AID0:16:14
55Sarah Zimmerlin (Ger) Bike-AID0:16:25
56Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Dukla Praha0:19:01
57Corrine Hall (GBr) Rapha All Stars0:19:24
58Vaida Pikauskaité (Ltu) Lithuania0:20:06
59Tina Heizmann (Ger) Bike-AID0:21:45
60Bernadetta Schober (Aut) Austria0:22:31
61Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway0:23:27
62Michelle Geoghegam (Irl) Moving Ladies Team Ra0:23:53
63Heather Wilson (Irl) Ireland0:25:14
64Hielke Elferink (Ned) Tubanters Team0:25:22
65Froydis Wearsted (Nor) Norway0:26:22
66Elena Eggl (Ger) Bike-AID0:27:21
67Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Moving Ladies Team Ra0:28:41
68Jorinda Heer (Ned) Dura Vermerr Ladies Tea0:29:51
69Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine0:30:04
70Mirthe Wagenaar (Ned) Moving Ladies Team Ra0:30:36
71Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:32:23
72Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermerr Ladies Tea0:32:53
73Elena Novikova (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets0:34:27
74Karin Truijen (Ned) Tubanters Team0:36:36
75Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Team Alriksson GO:Green0:38:10
76Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria0:38:37
77Neringa Bukauskaité (Ltu) Lithuania0:38:52
78Eefje Tabak (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping0:41:04
793070:41:41
80Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia0:41:55
81Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Haibike-Rügen/Sachsen0:45:45
82Marieke Otter (Ned) Leiter von Jan Van Arkel0:49:47
83Lucie Macíková (Cze) Czech Republic0:51:04
84Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermerr Ladies Tea0:51:35
85Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) Jenatec Nutrixxion Berlin0:53:23
86Melissa Slewe (Ned) Sram-Wv Eemland0:56:33
87Gabriela Slámová (Cze) Dukla Praha0:59:41
88Marie Voreland (Nor) Norway1:01:52
89Alexandra Pyatkova (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets1:05:05
90Fiona Meade (Irl) Ireland1:05:44
91Federica Primavera (Ita) Team SystemData1:06:22
92Alma Koelemeijer (Ned) Moving Ladies Team Ra1:06:35
93Olivia Koster (Ned) Leiter von Jan Van Arkel1:07:07
94Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping1:07:15
95Irene Tesink (Ned) Restore Cycling Ladies1:10:02
96Monika Simonová (Cze) Czech Republic1:10:06
97Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team1:10:49
98Alexandra Janke (Ger) Koga Miyata Cycling1:12:37
99Jana Dubnová (Cze) Czech Republic1:13:16
100Katarina Hranaiová (Cze) Czech Republic1:15:57
101Bianca Hoek (Ned) Sram-Wv Eemland1:16:26
102Dorothee Janke (Ger) Koga Miyata Cycling1:17:56

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling110pts
2Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team65
3Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling48
4Alison Testrroete (Can) Team SystemData43
5Vera Koedooder (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team39
6Catherine Williamson (GBr) Team Mix Serbia34
7Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Russia22
8Alexand Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets21
9Yula Ilinikh (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets20
10Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway19

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia40pts
2Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine37
3Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russia33
4Catherine Williamson (GBr) Team Mix Serbia21
5Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia12
6Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling7
7Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Team Alriksson GO:Green3
8Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin3
9Linda Ringlever (Ned) Moving Ladies Team Ra2
10Alexand Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets1
11Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team1

Most aggressive rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia43pts
2Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine37
3Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russia35
4Catherine Williamson (GBr) Team Mix Serbia24
5Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia20
6Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling10
7Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team8
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling6
9Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway6
10Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Team Alriksson GO:Green5
11Monica Holler (Swe) Team Alriksson GO:Green5
12Anne Wildt (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team3
13Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Russia3
14Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin3
15Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling2
16Linda Ringlever (Ned) Moving Ladies Team Ra2
17Alexand Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets1
18Kanis Jacobien (Ned) Leiter von Jan Van Arkel1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Noris Cycling-Red Sun Cycling39:00:00
2German National Team0:01:20
3Russia0:02:06
4Ukraine0:03:00
5Lithuania0:06:21
6Norway0:06:24
7Rapha All Stars0:06:39
8Team Alriksson GO:Green0:08:30
9Team SystemData0:09:09
10Haibike-Rügen/Sachsen0:09:39
11Bike-AID0:11:08
12Fenixs-Petrogradets0:13:33
13Moving Ladies Team Ra0:15:51
14Austria0:17:45
15Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:17:52
16Tubanters Team0:25:14
17Klub Polet Garmin0:25:31
18Dura Vermerr Ladies Tea0:58:15
19Sram-Wv Eemland1:24:51
20Leiter von Jan Van Arkel1:46:45
21Czech Republic1:52:02
22Dolmans Landscaping1:53:17
23Ireland2:01:27

Latest on Cyclingnews