Skip to main content

Shipilevsky claims another stage

Full Results
1Boris Shipilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team3:08:54
2Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Energade
3Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1
4Aleksandr Surutkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan
5Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya
6Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika
7Hanachi Abdelbasset (Alg) Algeria
8Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco A
9Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika
10Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco B
11Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika
12Fahti Atunsi (Lba) Libya
13Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco A
14Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika
15Ismail Lalouchi (Alg) Algeria
16Edgar Tavares (Por) CA Castlesarrasin
17Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika
18Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team
19Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A
20Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade
21Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisapor
22Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
23Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan
24Amr Mahmoud (Egy) Egypt
25Mickaël Creed (USA) Team Type 1
26Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Morocco Espoir
27Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco A
28Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika
29Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisia
30Matvey Zubov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
31Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Algeria
32Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1
33Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
34Christoff Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade0:00:57
35Juan Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade
36Omar Hassanin (Syr) Syria0:08:09
37Fadi Khan Shaikhouni (Syr) Syria
38Mohammed El Ghoumari (Mar) Morocco Espoir
39Branislav Karas (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub
40Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco B
41Yalmaz Habach (Syr) Syria
42Thomas Peyroton (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin
43Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia
44Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo
45Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco C
46Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syria
47Mohcine Ichou (Mar) Morocco Espoir
48Ugur Marmara (Tur) Brisapor
49Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco A
50Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco C
51Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco B
52Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisapor
53Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya
54Driss Hnini (Mar) Morocco B
55Nariyuki Musada (Jpn) Team Nippo
56Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Morocco Espoir
57Julien Schick (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin
58Toufiq Mamouni (Mar) Morocco C
59Mohamed Erragragui (Mar) Morocco A
60Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Algeria
61Zineddine Merabet (Alg) Algeria
62Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
63Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisapor
64Alexander Filippov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
65Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team
66Karim Jendoubi (Tun) Tunisia
67Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team
68Osama Asran (Egy) Egypt
69Benjamin Trouche (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin
70Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Tunisia0:19:13
71Ali Ali (Egy) Egypt
72Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda
73Yasser Aly (Egy) Egypt
74Sultan Asiri (KSA) Saudi Arabia
75Nicolai Peglow (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team0:19:35
76Marcel Weber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team
77Mohamed Hajjoub (Mar) Morocco C0:23:23
78Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda0:26:01
79Obed Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda
80Ahmed Mohamed (Syr) Syria0:26:10
81Mohamed Samahi (Syr) Syria
82Olivier Hack (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team
83Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda
84Jean De Dieu Uwimana (Rwa) Rwanda
85Stanley Namanyan (RSA) MTN Energade
86Amin Alkilani (Lba) Libya0:26:16
87Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Azerbaijan
88Martin Gaber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team
89Tim Rapczynski (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team
90Nour-Eddine Ouarchi (Mar) Morocco B
91Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Morocco Espoir
92Guillaume Soula (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin
93Aimad Bouchtaoui (Mar) Morocco C
94Dorian Albouy (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin
95Bjorn Trautmann (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team
96Martin Haring (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub
97Ivan Salon (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub
98Martin Frano (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub
99Mohamed Mohsen (Egy) Egypt
100Lukas Stachura (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub0:32:14
101Jozef Zima (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub
DNSAndréa Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team
DNFSerghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team

Points
1Boris Shipilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team15pts
2Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Energade12
3Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 110
4Aleksandr Surutkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan8
5Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya6
6Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika5
7Hanachi Abdelbasset (Alg) Algeria4
8Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco A3
9Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika2
10Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco B1

Teams
1Loborika9:26:42
2Morocco A
3Team Type 1
4Algeria
5Katyusha Continental Team
6MTN0:00:57
7LIBYA TEAM0:08:09
8Morocco B0:16:18
9Morocco Espoir
10C.A CASTELSARRASIN
11Brisapor
12Tunisia
13Tusnad Cycling Team
14Syria0:24:27
15MoroccoC
16Azerbaijan0:26:16
17Egypt0:27:22
18Cyklisticky Klub1:00:41
19RSC Komet Ludwigsburg1:05:20
20Rwanda1:11:15

General classification after stage 8
1Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika27:11:02
2Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
3Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika0:01:48
4Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade
5Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika0:01:52
6Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Energade0:01:59
7Aleksandr Surutkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan0:02:16
8Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco A
9Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A
10Mickaël Creed (USA) Team Type 1
11Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika0:02:28
12Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco A
13Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 10:08:05
14Juan Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade0:09:04
15Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco A0:10:25
16Fahti Atunsi (Lba) Libya0:14:23
17Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika0:14:58
18Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco A0:20:16
19Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisapor0:20:33
20Fadi Khan Shaikhouni (Syr) Syria0:21:07
21Nariyuki Musada (Jpn) Team Nippo0:22:32
22Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika0:22:34
23Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 10:22:48
24Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan0:22:54
25Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Algeria0:23:11
26Amr Mahmoud (Egy) Egypt0:24:20
27Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisia
28Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
29Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Morocco Espoir0:26:36
30Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco B0:27:36
31Thomas Peyroton (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin0:28:35
32Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team0:29:18
33Ismail Lalouchi (Alg) Algeria0:30:04
34Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisapor0:30:13
35Alexander Filippov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
36Driss Hnini (Mar) Morocco B0:31:43
37Edgar Tavares (Por) CA Castlesarrasin0:32:30
38Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:32:50
39Marcel Weber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team0:33:58
40Julien Schick (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin0:34:30
41Boris Shipilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:34:31
42Matvey Zubov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:34:36
43Omar Hassanin (Syr) Syria0:34:45
44Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisapor0:35:00
45Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco B0:36:14
46Osama Asran (Egy) Egypt0:36:29
47Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:38:38
48Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya0:39:11
49Christoff Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade0:39:34
50Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Algeria0:39:36
51Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team0:43:24
52Toufiq Mamouni (Mar) Morocco C0:45:14
53Mohamed Erragragui (Mar) Morocco A0:45:26
54Nour-Eddine Ouarchi (Mar) Morocco B0:45:40
55Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco C0:45:42
56Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team0:46:17
57Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia0:46:25
58Karim Jendoubi (Tun) Tunisia0:46:46
59Ugur Marmara (Tur) Brisapor0:48:01
60Mohcine Ichou (Mar) Morocco Espoir0:48:36
61Mohammed El Ghoumari (Mar) Morocco Espoir0:55:23
62Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda0:57:47
63Yalmaz Habach (Syr) Syria0:58:44
64Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco C0:59:00
65Zineddine Merabet (Alg) Algeria0:59:01
66Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Morocco Espoir1:01:01
67Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya1:01:36
68Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco B1:03:19
69Ali Ali (Egy) Egypt1:03:43
70Hanachi Abdelbasset (Alg) Algeria1:05:29
71Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syria1:06:19
72Mohamed Hajjoub (Mar) Morocco C1:08:10
73Benjamin Trouche (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin1:08:14
74Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda1:13:51
75Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Tunisia1:16:54
76Bjorn Trautmann (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team1:22:53
77Martin Gaber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team1:23:21
78Sultan Asiri (KSA) Saudi Arabia1:25:00
79Nicolai Peglow (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team1:25:04
80Branislav Karas (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub1:27:05
81Obed Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda1:29:24
82Olivier Hack (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team1:31:26
83Martin Haring (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub1:32:54
84Guillaume Soula (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin1:33:03
85Aimad Bouchtaoui (Mar) Morocco C1:36:15
86Martin Frano (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub1:41:31
87Tim Rapczynski (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team1:42:50
88Mohamed Samahi (Syr) Syria1:43:48
89Amin Alkilani (Lba) Libya1:46:12
90Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Morocco Espoir1:50:55
91Jean De Dieu Uwimana (Rwa) Rwanda1:53:34
92Jozef Zima (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub1:57:06
93Yasser Aly (Egy) Egypt1:58:49
94Ivan Salon (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub1:59:13
95Ahmed Mohamed (Syr) Syria1:59:36
96Stanley Namanyan (RSA) MTN Energade2:08:15
97Dorian Albouy (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin2:09:34
98Lukas Stachura (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub2:29:59
99Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda2:36:35
100Mohamed Mohsen (Egy) Egypt2:39:12
101Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Azerbaijan2:47:42

Points classification
1Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 152pts
2Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Energade52
3Boris Shipilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team51
4Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika38
5Aleksandr Surutkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan32
6Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika28
7Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisapor27
8Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 116
9Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade16
10Juan Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade16
11Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco A15
12Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco A15
13Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 112
14Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Algeria12
15Alexander Filippov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team10
16Matvey Zubov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team10
17Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika8
18Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco A8
19Driss Hnini (Mar) Morocco B8
20Nour-Eddine Ouarchi (Mar) Morocco B8
21Thomas Peyroton (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin6
22Marcel Weber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team6
23Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo6
24Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya6
25Christoff Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade6
26Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan5
27Hanachi Abdelbasset (Alg) Algeria5
28Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco A4
29Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Algeria4
30Nariyuki Musada (Jpn) Team Nippo3
31Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco B3
32Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A2
33Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika2
34Ismail Lalouchi (Alg) Algeria2
35Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisapor2
36Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco B2
37Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco B1
38Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
1Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A19pts
2Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade19
3Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco B10
4Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Algeria10
5Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika9
6Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika6
7Boris Shipilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team5
8Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team5
9Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo4
10Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 14
11Hanachi Abdelbasset (Alg) Algeria3
12Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika3
13Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan3
14Stanley Namanyan (RSA) MTN Energade2
15Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco B2
16Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco A2
17Driss Hnini (Mar) Morocco B2
18Nour-Eddine Ouarchi (Mar) Morocco B2
19Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco A2
20Ismail Aksoy (Tur) Brisapor1
21Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Algeria1
22Matvey Zubov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team1

Teams classification
1Team Type 181:34:20
2Morocco A0:01:30
3Loborika0:02:26
4MTN0:07:57
5Katyusha Continental Team1:01:03
6Morocco B1:05:33
7Brisapor1:18:38
8Algeria1:23:01
9C.A CASTELSARRASIN1:34:03
10Tusnad Cycling Team1:43:19
11Morocco Espoir1:45:44
12LIBYA TEAM1:52:53
13Syria1:53:06
14Tunisia1:56:17
15Egypt2:02:25
16MoroccoC2:22:22
17Azerbaijan2:50:41
18RSC Komet Ludwigsburg3:11:55
19Rwanda3:23:16
20Cyklisticky Klub4:16:08

Latest on Cyclingnews