Skip to main content

Lesschaeve leads escape to victory

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise3:46:43
2Médéric Clain (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme
3Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
4Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:05
5Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41
6Tom Dumoulin (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT
7Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
8Jakob Bering (Den) Team Energi Fyn
9Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
10Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon0:00:08
11Mathieu Desniou (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme0:00:20
12Mickael Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:38
13Jérome Fremin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:48
14Végard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:00:54
15Egor Lutskovich (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP0:02:30
16Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto
17Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Team Atlas Personal - BMC
18Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
19Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
20Alexis Coulon (Fra) SCO Dijon
21Jonathan Obländer (Ger) MLP - Radteam
22Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire
23Adrien Goujon (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
24Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) Blois CAC 41
25Tino Thömel (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin
26Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
27Johan Landstron (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
28Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
29Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire
30Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
31Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi
32Mickael Szkolnik (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
33Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation
34Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
35Théo Reinhardt (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin
36Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon
37Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi
38Michael Stevenson (Swe) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
39Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
40Jonathan Cessot (Fra) SCO Dijon
41Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto
42Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
43Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
44Raphael Addy (Swi) Team Atlas Personal - BMC
45Denis Berezkin (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP
46Mads Meyer (Den) Team Energi Fyn
47Rik Kavsek (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT
48Dmitri Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41
49Cédric Barre (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
50Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
51Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
52Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
53Florent Barle (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
54Willy Roseau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
55Georges Lestage (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
56Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore CT Holland
57Cyril Vincenti (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
58Marcus Bernatonis (Ltu) Team Atlas Personal - BMC
59Roy Waal De (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT
60Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
61Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
62Jonas Brödel (Ger) MLP - Radteam
63Roismios Fjordside (Den) Team Energi Fyn
64Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation
65Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
66Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
67Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag
68Vincent Dauga (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
69Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation
70Daniel Korevaar (Ned) Restore CT Holland
71Steve Le Hyaric (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise
72Loïc Barre (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
73Nicolas Lubat (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme
74Julien Guay (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise
75Gleb Novoselov (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP
76Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP
77Jean-Edouard Antz (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
78Sébastien Boire (Fra) SCO Dijon
79Florian Scheit (Ger) MLP - Radteam
80Peter Van Aghtmaal (Ned) Restore CT Holland
81Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP - Radteam
82Sébastian Breuer (Ger) MLP - Radteam0:03:03
83Sébastian Kvalsvoll (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag0:03:15
84Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:03:29
85Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Energi Fyn
86Thomas Juhas (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin
87François Lamiraud (Fra) Blois CAC 410:03:43
88Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
89Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
90Maikel Paas (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT
91Milan Van Der Ende (Ned) Restore CT Holland0:03:49
92Olav Aleksand Benjaminsen (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag0:04:35
93Michael Iserable (Fra) Guidon Chalettois0:05:05
94Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
95Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin0:05:20
96Anders Tombre Pettersen (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag0:05:44
97Frode Solberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
98Michael Chauner (USA) Team Cykelcity.se
99Chris Heiberg (Ned) Restore CT Holland
100Kristian Forbord (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag
101Rohner Lukas (Swi) Team Atlas Personal - BMC
102Marc Den Hoed (Ned) Restore CT Holland
103Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto
104Kévin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:05:53
105Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin
106Jérémy Souton (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire
107Etienne Pieret (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire
108Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto
109Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
110Martin Hacecky (Cze) Team Atlas Personal - BMC
111Mitch Pluijmaekers (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT0:08:10
112Quentin Gougeon (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:08:18
113Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:09:00
114Kristian Loberg (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag0:09:58
115Michael Faerk (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:10:34
116Robby Meul (Bel) Cyclingteam M.Pinte
117Végard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi
118Cédric Drouet (Fra) Guidon Chalettois0:11:37
119Sébastien Foucher (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
120Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto
121Glenn Bak (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:12:10
122Martin Gründer (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin0:14:38
123Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise0:15:42
124Kaspeer Malmkjaer (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:18:25
DNSToni Hurel (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire
DNSBertrand Chereau (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme
DNSHeiko Breitwieser (Ger) Team BMC - Actionline
DNFJohan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
DNFMickael Delage (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
DNFDe Maurice Bekker (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT

Classement général :
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha15:48:42
2Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:00:05
3Tino Thömel (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin0:00:08
4Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:00:13
5Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire0:00:15
6Théo Reinhardt (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin0:00:23
7Roismios Fjordside (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:00:29
8Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:33
9Johan Landstron (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:00:58
10Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Team Atlas Personal - BMC0:01:14
11Médéric Clain (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme0:01:29
12Jakob Bering (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:01:32
13Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
14Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise0:01:34
15Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:40
16Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
17Tom Dumoulin (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT
18Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41
19Végard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:02:21
20Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:03:13
21Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon0:03:18
22Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katyusha0:03:26
23Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:03:45
24Egor Lutskovich (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP0:03:55
25Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi
26Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:03:57
27Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire
28Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore CT Holland
29Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
30Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
31Mads Meyer (Den) Team Energi Fyn
32Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
33Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
34Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
35Mickael Szkolnik (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:04:05
36Jonathan Cessot (Fra) SCO Dijon
37Cédric Barre (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
38Georges Lestage (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
39Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
40Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:04:17
41Michael Stevenson (Swe) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
42Sébastien Boire (Fra) SCO Dijon0:04:22
43Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
44Marcus Bernatonis (Ltu) Team Atlas Personal - BMC0:04:25
45Rik Kavsek (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT0:04:29
46Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation0:04:32
47Cyril Vincenti (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
48Alexis Coulon (Fra) SCO Dijon0:04:34
49Loïc Barre (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
50Dmitri Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41
51Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation
52François Lamiraud (Fra) Blois CAC 410:05:29
53Denis Berezkin (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP0:06:16
54Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon0:06:33
55Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin0:07:04
56Florent Barle (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:07:38
57Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin0:07:57
58Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP - Radteam0:08:29
59Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP0:09:47
60Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:09:57
61Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation0:10:06
62Nicolas Lubat (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme
63Mickael Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:11:52
64Vincent Dauga (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:12:01
65Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:12:57
66Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:12:58
67Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha0:13:06
68Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
69Cédric Drouet (Fra) Guidon Chalettois0:13:12
70Sébastien Foucher (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
71Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:15:34
72Martin Hacecky (Cze) Team Atlas Personal - BMC0:17:14
73Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise0:18:01
74Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:18:28
75Kévin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:20:44
76Willy Roseau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:21:41
77Rohner Lukas (Swi) Team Atlas Personal - BMC0:22:06
78Jonathan Obländer (Ger) MLP - Radteam0:22:36
79Roy Waal De (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT0:23:46
80Jean-Edouard Antz (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:24:34
81Mathieu Desniou (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme0:26:55
82Raphael Addy (Swi) Team Atlas Personal - BMC0:27:04
83Florian Scheit (Ger) MLP - Radteam
84Sébastian Breuer (Ger) MLP - Radteam0:28:22
85Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:31:50
86Julien Guay (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise0:32:47
87Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:32:55
88Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) Blois CAC 410:33:22
89Gleb Novoselov (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP
90Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag0:33:24
91Peter Van Aghtmaal (Ned) Restore CT Holland0:33:41
92Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:34:58
93Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:35:22
94Chris Heiberg (Ned) Restore CT Holland0:35:38
95Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:39:17
96Martin Gründer (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin0:39:28
97Jérémy Souton (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire0:41:20
98Robby Meul (Bel) Cyclingteam M.Pinte0:41:28
99Végard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:41:50
100Thomas Juhas (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin0:42:46
101Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:42:49
102Steve Le Hyaric (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise0:43:06
103Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:47:27
104Etienne Pieret (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire0:48:12
105Marc Den Hoed (Ned) Restore CT Holland0:48:13
106Michael Iserable (Fra) Guidon Chalettois0:49:06
107Kristian Forbord (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag0:50:12
108Adrien Goujon (Fra) Guidon Chalettois0:50:39
109Jérome Fremin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:50:44
110Michael Chauner (USA) Team Cykelcity.se0:51:36
111Daniel Korevaar (Ned) Restore CT Holland0:52:26
112Sébastian Kvalsvoll (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag0:53:06
113Milan Van Der Ende (Ned) Restore CT Holland0:53:40
114Glenn Bak (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:54:17
115Mitch Pluijmaekers (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT0:55:22
116Olav Aleksand Benjaminsen (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag0:56:36
117Quentin Gougeon (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:58:09
118Maikel Paas (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT0:59:36
119Kristian Loberg (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag0:59:49
120Frode Solberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley1:01:37
121Jonas Brödel (Ger) MLP - Radteam1:04:13
122Anders Tombre Pettersen (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag1:07:27
123Kaspeer Malmkjaer (Den) Team Energi Fyn1:08:39
124Michael Faerk (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water1:19:30

Classement des grimpeurs :
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1François Lamiraud (Fra) Blois CAC 4128pts
2Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation10
3Médéric Clain (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme10
4Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi8
5Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation8
6Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation6
7Mathieu Desniou (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme6
8Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise5
9Florent Barle (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois5
10Steve Le Hyaric (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise5
11Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water4
12Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois4
13Willy Roseau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique4
14Tino Thömel (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin2
15Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 412
16Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley2
17Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon2
18Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha2
19Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley2
20Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha1

Classement par points :
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katyusha65pts
2Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto63
3Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha42
4Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Team Atlas Personal - BMC42
5Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto42
6Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto42
7Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise39
8Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley34
9Mathieu Desniou (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme31
10Steve Le Hyaric (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise30
11Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi29
12Médéric Clain (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme27
13Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation27
14Egor Lutskovich (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP27
15Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique24
16Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation23
17Mickael Szkolnik (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne23
18Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto23
19Tino Thömel (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin22
20Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 4121

Latest on Cyclingnews