Skip to main content

Le Hyaric nabs the sprint over Hurel

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steve Le Hyaric (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise4:29:00
2Toni Hurel (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire
3Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto
4Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto
5Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Team Atlas Personal - BMC
6Mathieu Desniou (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme
7Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
8François Lamiraud (Fra) Blois CAC 41
9Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire
10Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:02
11Théo Reinhardt (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin
12Tino Thömel (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin
13Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi
14Johan Landstron (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:00:06
15Roismios Fjordside (Den) Team Energi Fyn
16Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katyusha0:03:42
17Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto
18Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
19Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
20Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise
21Willy Roseau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
22Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon
23Michael Stevenson (Swe) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
24Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP - Radteam
25Marcus Bernatonis (Ltu) Team Atlas Personal - BMC
26Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto
27Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
28Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
29Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) Blois CAC 41
30Loïc Barre (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
31Médéric Clain (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme
32Kristian Forbord (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag
33Egor Lutskovich (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP
34Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin
35Jonathan Cessot (Fra) SCO Dijon
36De Maurice Bekker (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT
37Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
38Cédric Drouet (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
39Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
40Georges Lestage (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
41Alexis Coulon (Fra) SCO Dijon
42Robby Meul (Bel) Cyclingteam M.Pinte
43Jakob Bering (Den) Team Energi Fyn
44Sébastian Breuer (Ger) MLP - Radteam
45Gleb Novoselov (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP
46Kévin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto
47Mads Meyer (Den) Team Energi Fyn
48Végard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
49Dmitri Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41
50Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
51Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi
52Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation
53Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
54Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
55Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire
56Mickael Szkolnik (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
57Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore CT Holland
58Cyril Vincenti (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
59Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire
60Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
61Cédric Barre (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
62Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41
63Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
64Tom Dumoulin (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT
65Denis Berezkin (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP
66Sébastien Foucher (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
67Végard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi
68Rik Kavsek (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT
69Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation
70Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
71Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
72Florent Barle (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
73Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto
74Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag
75Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
76Julien Guay (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise
77Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
78Martin Hacecky (Cze) Team Atlas Personal - BMC
79Vincent Dauga (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
80Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP
81Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
82Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation0:03:59
83Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
84Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Energi Fyn
85Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
86Sébastien Boire (Fra) SCO Dijon
87Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
88Peter Van Aghtmaal (Ned) Restore CT Holland
89Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon
90Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin
91Martin Gründer (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin
92Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
93Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise
94Nicolas Lubat (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme
95Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise
96Mickael Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
97Jérémy Souton (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire0:08:52
98Thorsten Resch (Ger) Team BMC - Actionline0:12:05
99Mitch Pluijmaekers (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT
100Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
101Rohner Lukas (Swi) Team Atlas Personal - BMC
102Thomas Juhas (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin
103Marc Den Hoed (Ned) Restore CT Holland0:12:51
104Jonathan Obländer (Ger) MLP - Radteam
105Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
106Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
107Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:13:05
108Jean-Edouard Antz (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
109Etienne Pieret (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire
110Michael Chauner (USA) Team Cykelcity.se
111Roy Waal De (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT0:20:57
112Chris Heiberg (Ned) Restore CT Holland
113Adrien Goujon (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
114Kristian Loberg (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag
115Romain Leroy (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme
116Anders Tombre Pettersen (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag
117Olav Aleksand Benjaminsen (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag
118Sébastian Kvalsvoll (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag
119Florian Scheit (Ger) MLP - Radteam
120Quentin Gougeon (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
121Milan Van Der Ende (Ned) Restore CT Holland
122Jonas Brödel (Ger) MLP - Radteam
123Frode Solberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
124Mickael Delage (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
125Michael Iserable (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
126Maikel Paas (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT
127Kaspeer Malmkjaer (Den) Team Energi Fyn
128Raphael Addy (Swi) Team Atlas Personal - BMC
129Julian Maingot (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme0:21:02
130Heiko Breitwieser (Ger) Team BMC - Actionline
131Glenn Bak (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
132Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Energi Fyn
133Daniel Korevaar (Ned) Restore CT Holland
134Sascha Wagner (Ger) Team BMC - Actionline
135Bertrand Chereau (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme
136Jérome Fremin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
137Michael Faerk (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:28:10
138Anders Lund (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:38:02
DNSMikhail Baryshnikov (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP
DNFMorgan Lamoisson (Fra) Blois CAC 41
DNFMarc Staelen (Fra) Blois CAC 41
DNFFlorian Salzinger (Ger) Team Atlas Personal - BMC
DNFMorgan Chedhomme (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise
DNFDaniel Kreutzfeldt (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
DNFDavid Jesse (Ger) MLP - Radteam
DNFGino De Clercq (Bel) Cyclingteam M.Pinte
DNFPhil Herbst (Ger) Team BMC - Actionline

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha7:41:32
2Toni Hurel (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire0:00:06
3Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:00:11
4Tino Thömel (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin
5Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:00:14
6Mathieu Desniou (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme0:00:15
7Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire
8Théo Reinhardt (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin0:00:23
9Roismios Fjordside (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:00:29
10Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:33
11Johan Landstron (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:00:58
12Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Team Atlas Personal - BMC0:01:14
13François Lamiraud (Fra) Blois CAC 410:02:34
14Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:02:54
15Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katyusha0:03:36
16Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise0:03:40
17Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:03:46
18Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:03:55
19Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:03:57
20Willy Roseau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
21Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
22Jakob Bering (Den) Team Energi Fyn
23Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
24Egor Lutskovich (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP
25Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
26Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore CT Holland
27Mads Meyer (Den) Team Energi Fyn
28Végard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
29Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
30Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire
31Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
32Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
33Julien Guay (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise
34Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
35Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
36Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:04:05
37Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon
38Médéric Clain (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme
39Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
40Cédric Drouet (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
41Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
42Georges Lestage (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
43Jonathan Cessot (Fra) SCO Dijon
44Mickael Szkolnik (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
45Cédric Barre (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
46Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
47Tom Dumoulin (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT
48Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41
49Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
50Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
51Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto
52Sébastien Foucher (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
53Florent Barle (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
54Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise0:04:14
55Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin
56Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:04:17
57Michael Stevenson (Swe) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
58Sébastien Boire (Fra) SCO Dijon0:04:22
59Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
60Marcus Bernatonis (Ltu) Team Atlas Personal - BMC0:04:25
61Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) Blois CAC 410:04:32
62Gleb Novoselov (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP
63Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation
64Cyril Vincenti (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
65Rik Kavsek (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT
66Loïc Barre (Fra) Guidon Chalettois0:04:34
67Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin
68Alexis Coulon (Fra) SCO Dijon
69Robby Meul (Bel) Cyclingteam M.Pinte
70Dmitri Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41
71Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation
72Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag
73Vincent Dauga (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
74Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise0:04:49
75Mickael Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
76Peter Van Aghtmaal (Ned) Restore CT Holland0:04:51
77Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP - Radteam0:04:56
78De Maurice Bekker (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT
79Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire
80Végard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi
81Martin Hacecky (Cze) Team Atlas Personal - BMC
82Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:05:33
83Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:06:00
84Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP0:06:14
85Denis Berezkin (Rus) Team Primorskyi DSP0:06:16
86Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation0:06:33
87Nicolas Lubat (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme
88Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon
89Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:07:03
90Kévin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:08:26
91Jérémy Souton (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire0:09:07
92Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:12:46
93Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
94Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:12:57
95Thomas Juhas (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin
96Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha0:13:06
97Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha
98Jonathan Obländer (Ger) MLP - Radteam0:13:41
99Steve Le Hyaric (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise0:14:16
100Thorsten Resch (Ger) Team BMC - Actionline0:14:39
101Rohner Lukas (Swi) Team Atlas Personal - BMC0:15:19
102Jean-Edouard Antz (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:15:39
103Etienne Pieret (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire0:15:59
104Marc Den Hoed (Ned) Restore CT Holland0:16:09
105Kristian Forbord (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag0:18:08
106Sébastian Breuer (Ger) MLP - Radteam0:18:15
107Martin Gründer (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin0:18:25
108Michael Chauner (USA) Team Cykelcity.se0:19:32
109Mitch Pluijmaekers (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT0:20:52
110Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:21:17
111Glenn Bak (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:21:37
112Adrien Goujon (Fra) Guidon Chalettois0:21:49
113Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:21:52
114Roy Waal De (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT0:22:11
115Chris Heiberg (Ned) Restore CT Holland0:23:29
116Kristian Loberg (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag0:23:31
117Romain Leroy (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme
118Florian Scheit (Ger) MLP - Radteam
119Raphael Addy (Swi) Team Atlas Personal - BMC
120Sébastian Kvalsvoll (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag
121Milan Van Der Ende (Ned) Restore CT Holland
122Quentin Gougeon (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
123Michael Iserable (Fra) Guidon Chalettois
124Daniel Korevaar (Ned) Restore CT Holland0:23:36
125Bertrand Chereau (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme
126Jérome Fremin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
127Olav Aleksand Benjaminsen (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag0:25:41
128Kaspeer Malmkjaer (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:29:44
129Julian Maingot (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme0:29:49
130Anders Tombre Pettersen (Nor) Team Ck No Trondelag0:35:23
131Jonas Brödel (Ger) MLP - Radteam
132Frode Solberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
133Mickael Delage (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
134Maikel Paas (Ned) LSE Team Parkhotel Rooding CT
135Heiko Breitwieser (Ger) Team BMC - Actionline0:35:28
136Sascha Wagner (Ger) Team BMC - Actionline
137Michael Faerk (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:42:36
138Anders Lund (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:43:45

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1François Lamiraud (Fra) Blois CAC 4118pts
2Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation10
3Mathieu Desniou (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme6
4Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation5
5Steve Le Hyaric (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise5
6Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise3
7Tino Thömel (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin2
8Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley2
9Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha1
10Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto1
11Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi1
12Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water1

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Toni Hurel (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire44pts
2Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha42
3Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katyusha35
4Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto33
5Steve Le Hyaric (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise30
6Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise28
7Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto27
8Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto23
9Mathieu Desniou (Fra) Saint Cyr Tours 37 Cyclisme21
10Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Team Atlas Personal - BMC21
11Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha21
12Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi19
13Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se19
14François Lamiraud (Fra) Blois CAC 4115
15Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto15
16Tino Thömel (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin13
17Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire13
18Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique13
19Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest - Ridley13
20Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation11
21Théo Reinhardt (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin10
22Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Cyclo-Club Nogent Sur Oise9
23Johan Landstron (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se7
24Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore CT Holland7
25Roismios Fjordside (Den) Team Energi Fyn6
26Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi6
27Willy Roseau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique5
28Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Ked-Bianchi-Rad Team Berlin3
29Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2
30Jakob Bering (Den) Team Energi Fyn1

Latest on Cyclingnews