Skip to main content

Bagot wins overall at Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon

Full Results
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement4:00:04
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:00:04
3Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:00:27
4Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi0:00:29
5Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6Romain Guyot (Fra) Vendee U
7Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
8François Bidard (Fra) CR4C Roanne
9Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne
10Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
11Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
12Boris Orlhac (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne
13Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
14Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
15Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
16Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
17Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun
18Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) AVC Aix En Provence
19Valentin Dufour (Fra) Vendee U
20Alexis Dulin (Fra) CC Etupes
21Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun0:00:41
22Benjami Prades (Spa) Selection Catalogne
23Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Selection Catalogne0:00:54
24Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U0:01:30
25Cyril Boulenger (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
26Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:01:33
27Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:01:35
28Alexis Guerin (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
29Edouard Lauber (Fra) CC Etupes
30Etxebarria Victor (Spa) Euskadi
31Arnau Sole (Spa) Selection Catalogne
32Florian Dumourier (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:01:48
33Igor Merino Cortazar (Spa) Euskadi0:01:51
34David Clarke (GBr) Velo29-Blackhaw0:04:56
35Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange-Losch
36Mathieu Malbert (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
37Francis Genetier (Fra) VC Caladois
38Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC
39Nicolas Chadefaux (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne
40Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
41Jerome Mainard (Fra) CR4C Roanne
42Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
43Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
44Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun
45Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun
46Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
47Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
48Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U
49Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:06:51
50Adrien Legros (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
51Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
52Alexandre Join (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne
53Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:07:57
54Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi0:08:05
55Nicolas Carret (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
56David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
57Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:09:05
58Thomas Welter (Fra) CR4C Roanne
59Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne
60Clement Saint Martin (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
61Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne
62Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC
63Jarno Gmelich Mejling (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence
64Yoann Barbas (Fra) EC Armee de Terre
65César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange-Losch0:11:25
66Mathieu Fernandes (Fra) CC Etupes0:11:28
67Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
68Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
69Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:16:34
70Alexis Romeder (Fra) VC Caladois
DNFRomain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFRomain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFRémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun
DNFRuben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team
DNFJulien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFYannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFYoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFRomain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
DNFThéo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
DNFUnai Arranz Alonso (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
DNFFederico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
DNFDarío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
DNFMarco Soler (Spa) Selection Catalogne
DNFQuentin Pacher (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
DNFPierre Comet (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
DNFMathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
DNFFelix Baur (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
DNFNicolas Lüthi (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
DNFJohan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch
DNFSalvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch
DNFVincent Louiche (Fra) EC Armee de Terre
DNFBastien Duculty (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
DNFYvan Callaou (Fra) CR4C Roanne
DNFFranz Taruia Krainer (Fra) Vendee U
DNFFrédéric Talpin (Fra) VC Caladois
DNFBenjamin Olivier (Fra) VC Caladois
DNFAnthony Moye (GBr) Velo29-Blackhaw
DNFDamien Albaret (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC
DNFFlorent Pereira (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne
DNFMatthieu Lemoine (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne

Points
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement10pts
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo6
3Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement4
4Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi2

Sprint 1 - Aumont-Aubrac
1Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team10pts
2Jarno Gmelich Mejling (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence6
3Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne4
4Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U2

Sprint 2 - Mende
1Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi10pts
2Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team6
3Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne4
4David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon2

Mountain 1 - Aumont-Aubrac
1Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team10pts
2Jarno Gmelich Mejling (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence6
3Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne4
4Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U2

Mountain 2 - Mende
1Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi10pts
2Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team6
3Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne4
4David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon2

Teams
1Bretagne - Seche Environnement12:01:08
2Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:31
3Selection Catalogne0:01:08
4Vendee U Pays de La Loire0:01:32
5Rabobank Development Team0:01:35
6Euskadi0:02:59
7Sojasun0:05:10
8C.R.4 Chemins/Roanne0:06:17
9AVC Aix En Provence0:09:08
10Bigmat - Auber 930:09:25
11V C Cournon D'auvergne Team Pro Im0:11:20
12CC Etupes Le Doubs Pays de Montbel0:12:36
13Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:13:15

Final general classification
1Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8:24:41
2Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:00:09
3Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:00:59
4Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:01:01
5Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:01:10
6Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:20
7Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:24
8François Bidard (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:01:27
9Romain Guyot (Fra) Vendee U0:01:28
10Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
11Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
12Benjami Prades (Spa) Selection Catalogne0:01:39
13Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:02:06
14Alexis Guerin (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:02:34
15Valentin Dufour (Fra) Vendee U0:03:39
16Edouard Lauber (Fra) CC Etupes0:04:47
17Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:04:53
18Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun
19Alexis Dulin (Fra) CC Etupes
20Igor Merino Cortazar (Spa) Euskadi0:05:34
21Cyril Boulenger (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:05:54
22Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U
23Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) AVC Aix En Provence0:06:02
24Jerome Mainard (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:06:59
25Arnau Sole (Spa) Selection Catalogne0:07:08
26Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:07:50
27Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:08:06
28David Clarke (GBr) Velo29-Blackhaw0:09:20
29Nicolas Chadefaux (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne
30Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC
31Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:09:56
32Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne0:09:57
33Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:10:03
34Yoann Barbas (Fra) EC Armee de Terre0:10:04
35Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:11:15
36Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:39
37Clement Saint Martin (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:12:48
38Jarno Gmelich Mejling (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence0:12:51
39Boris Orlhac (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne0:12:55
40Mathieu Malbert (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:13:24
41David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:13:38
42Francis Genetier (Fra) VC Caladois0:14:05
43Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun0:14:12
44Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U0:14:24
45Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange-Losch0:14:25
46Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Selection Catalogne0:14:50
47Adrien Legros (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:15:19
48César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange-Losch0:15:49
49Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:18:33
50Thomas Welter (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:18:34
51Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne
52Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:18:39
53Etxebarria Victor (Spa) Euskadi0:19:37
54Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:20:55
55Mathieu Fernandes (Fra) CC Etupes0:20:57
56Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi0:21:48
57Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne0:22:48
58Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:23:25
59Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
60Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun0:25:49
61Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun
62Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:26:43
63Alexandre Join (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne0:27:13
64Nicolas Carret (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:28:56
65Florian Dumourier (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:30:21
66Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC0:30:34
67Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:31:59
68Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:35:03
69Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi0:35:37
70Alexis Romeder (Fra) VC Caladois0:37:25

Points classification
1Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team26pts
2Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi12
3Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne12
4Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10
5Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement10
6Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi10
7Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo8
8Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement8
9Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 936
10Jarno Gmelich Mejling (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence6
11Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U6
12Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne4
13Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne4
14Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun4
15Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2
16David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon2
17Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun2

Mountains classification
1Alexis Guerin (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne22pts
2Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne19
3Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits16
4Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14
5Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi10
6Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 938
7Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo7
8Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne7
9Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team6
10Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement4
11Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement4
12Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team4
13Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U4
14Mathieu Fernandes (Fra) CC Etupes4
15Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2
16Benjami Prades (Spa) Selection Catalogne2
17Etxebarria Victor (Spa) Euskadi2
18François Bidard (Fra) CR4C Roanne1
19Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) AVC Aix En Provence1

Young riders classification
1Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation8:26:05
2François Bidard (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:00:03
3Romain Guyot (Fra) Vendee U0:00:04
4Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
5Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:42
6Alexis Guerin (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:01:10
7Valentin Dufour (Fra) Vendee U0:02:15
8Alexis Dulin (Fra) CC Etupes0:03:29
9Cyril Boulenger (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:04:30
10Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U
11Arnau Sole (Spa) Selection Catalogne0:05:44
12Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:06:26
13Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:09:51
14Clement Saint Martin (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:11:24
15Boris Orlhac (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne0:11:31
16Mathieu Malbert (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:12:00
17Francis Genetier (Fra) VC Caladois0:12:41
18Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U0:13:00
19Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange-Losch0:13:01
20Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Selection Catalogne0:13:26
21Adrien Legros (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:13:55
22Etxebarria Victor (Spa) Euskadi0:18:13
23Mathieu Fernandes (Fra) CC Etupes0:19:33
24Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi0:20:24
25Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:25:19
26Alexandre Join (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne0:25:49
27Nicolas Carret (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:27:32
28Florian Dumourier (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:28:57
29Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:30:35
30Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:33:39
31Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi0:34:13

Teams classification
1Cofidis, Solutions Credits25:17:01
2Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:03:08
3Vendee U Pays De La Loire0:08:03
4Rabobank Development Team0:10:32
5Selection Catalogne0:15:05
6C.R.4 Chemins/Roanne0:16:45
7Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:17:31
8AVC Aix En Provence0:20:49
9Sojasun0:25:27
10Bigmat - Auber 930:26:37
11CC Etupes Le Doubs Pays de Montbel0:27:39
12V C Cournon D'auvergne Team Pro Im0:33:14
13Euskadi0:36:25

Latest on Cyclingnews