Skip to main content

Vichot victorious in Tour du Doubs

Full Results
1Artur Vichot (Fra) FDJ4:41:37
2Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:16
3Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
4Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
5Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
6John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:19
7Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:26
8Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne0:00:28
9Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne0:00:33
10Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
12Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
13Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
14Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ0:00:37
15Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
16David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal
17Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
18Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
19Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:00:45
20Arnaud Gérard (Fra) FDJ
21Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
22Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
23Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:01:10
24Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne0:01:14
26Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
27Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
28Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:27
29Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:01:39
30Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:01:53
31Joël Zangerle (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
32Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
34Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
36Nicolas Winter (Swi) Switzerland National Team0:02:05
37Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
38Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:21
39Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
40Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar
41Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
42Fabien Wolf (Swi) Switzerland National Team
43Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:50
44Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
45Péter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
46Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
47Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
48Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
49Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:55
50Morten Knudsen (Den) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de0:04:08
51Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:04:26
52Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne0:05:02
53Andy Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:05:04
54Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
55Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ0:05:08
56Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
57Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:16
58Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:27
59Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:06:53
60Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:49
DNFJason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
DNFMarsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
DNFDan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
DNFTom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
DNFNico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
DNFChristian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
DNFAlex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
DNFRudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
DNFMartin Hunal (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
DNFAlex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
DNFReid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
DNFRoman Bronis (Svk) AC Sparta Praha
DNFAndre Benoit (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
DNFVaclav Hlavac (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
DNFJérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFRostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
DNFTomas Hruby (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
DNFJiri Dolezal (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
DNFOlivier Beer (Swi) Switzerland National Team
DNFBastien Lapaire (Swi) Switzerland National Team
DNFGuillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Switzerland National Team
DNFMichal Rubas (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
DNFGaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFSébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
DNFLaurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
DNFJulien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
DNFArnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
DNFTristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
DNFDaniel Diaz (Arg) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
DNFBenjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
DNFLaurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal
DNFEvaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
DNFSimon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal
DNFSébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFRomain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFJohan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFSylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFFranck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFAnthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFAlexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFJonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
DNSGuillaume Dessiboourg (Swi) Atlas Personal

Sprint 1 - Maiche
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille4pts
2Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
3Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931

Sprint 2 - Nancray
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille4pts
2Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932
3Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1

Sprint 3 - Ornans
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille4pts
2Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932
3Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1

Sprint 4 - Pontarlier
1Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4pts
2Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth2
3Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931

Mountain 1 - Belleherbe
1Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4pts
2Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille2
3Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1

Mountain 2 - La Main
1Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4pts
2Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille2
3Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth1

Mountain 3 - Le Larmont
1Artur Vichot (Fra) FDJ4pts
2Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun2
3John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Sprint classification
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille12pts
2Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
3Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth2
4Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2
5Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931

Mountains classification
1Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole8pts
2Artur Vichot (Fra) FDJ4
3Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille4
4Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun2
5John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Latest on Cyclingnews