Skip to main content

Furlan scores for Christina Watches

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone2:33:52
2Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
3Alexej Lyalko (Kaz) Astana Track
4Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Powermove
5Hening Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
6Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Partizan Powermove
7Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea
8Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Powermove
9Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
10Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team
11Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
12Thiband Taboury (Fra) CMI-BSI
13Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea
14Pavel Gatskiy (Kaz) Astana Track
15Der Zsolt (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
16Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
17Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
18Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
19Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
20Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
21Erwan Brenterch (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
22Darko Blazevic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
23Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
24Romain Ramier (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
25Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) KTM - Murcia
26Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
27Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) KTM - Murcia
28Matthieu Converset (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
29Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
30Dragan Spasic (Srb) Partizan Powermove
31Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Astana Track
32Ryan Pettit (USA) CMI-BSI
33Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
34Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
35Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team
36Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI-BSI
37Alexsander Ray (NZl) Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudro
38Filip Pavlovic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo
39Nikita Panassenko (Kaz) Astana Track
40Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
41Georgios Bouglas (Gre) KTM - Murcia
42Stefan Hristov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
43Kariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
44Joseph Perrett (GBr) Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudro
45Predrag Prokic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
46Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
47Gergeli Kiss (Hun) Aegon Cycling Team
48Manuele Bindi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
49Dejan Maric (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
50Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo
51Marko Stankovic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo
52Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Track
53Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team
54Dimitriy Morkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
55Rene Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
56Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove
57Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix En Provence
58Wojciech Szlachta (Pol) Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudro
59Martin Grašev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
60Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
61Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
62Ben Stockdale (GBr) CMI-BSI
63Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
64Aurelien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
65James Mclaughlin (GBr) CMI-BSI
66Bunyamin Ozdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
67Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
68Balazs Ronaszeki (Hun) Aegon Cycling Team
69Stavros Papadimitrakis (Gre) KTM - Murcia
70Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
71Alexsandros Papaderos (Gre) KTM - Murcia
72Nebojša Petrovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka
73Istvan Molnar (Hun) Aegon Cycling Team
74Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
75Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
76Mark Holt (Ukr) Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudro
77Reinbert Wielinga (Ned) Itera - Katusha
78Rowan Dever (Aus) Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudro
79Viktor Verebelyi (Hun) Aegon Cycling Team
80Zoltan Vigh (Hun) Aegon Cycling Team
81Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo
82Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove
83Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo
84Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
85Pierre Matthias (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
86Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) FYR Macedonia National Team
87Georgi Pop Stefanov (Mkd) FYR Macedonia National Team
88Vladimir Vulicevic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo
89Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
90Simeon Green (GBr) CMI-BSI
91Plamen Dimov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
92Stefan Paunovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
93Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) KTM - Murcia0:00:22
94Boban Andevski (Mkd) FYR Macedonia National Team0:00:41
95Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:46
96Ivan Jezdimirovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka0:00:53
97Tamas Pinter (Hun) Aegon Cycling Team0:01:48
98Goran Kuzmanovski (Mkd) FYR Macedonia National Team0:14:45
99Vladimir Kuvalja (BiH) BSK Banja Luka
100Stefan Cvetanovski (Mkd) FYR Macedonia National Team
DNFSrdan Babic (BiH) BSK Banja Luka
DNFDragiša Jovic (BiH) BSK Banja Luka

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Grašev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team5pts
2Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove3
3Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone2
4Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI-BSI1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Grašev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team5pts
2Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove3
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team2
4Alexsander Ray (NZl) Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudro1

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Grašev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team5pts
2Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove3
3Alexsander Ray (NZl) Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudro2
4Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI-BSI1

Mountain 1 - Pavlovic square
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
12 SRB198501243pts
2116 BUL198701142
371 NZL198207061

Mountain 2 - Pavlovic square
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
12 SRB198501243pts
286 RUS198806272
3112 BUL198902211

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Partizan Powermove7:41:36
2Telenet-Fidea
3Manisaspor Cycling Team
4Christina Watches-Onfone
5Astana Track
6Meridiana Kamen Team
7Lkt Brandenburg
8Avc Aix En Provence
9Cmi-Bsi
10Ktm Murcia
11Radnic Ki Kragujevac
12Metalac Kraljevo
13Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudro
14Itera Katusha
15Bulgarian National Team
16Aegon Cycling Team
17Fyr Macedonia National Team0:00:41
18Bsk Banja Luka0:15:38

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone2:33:42
2Martin Grašev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team0:00:01
3Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:04
4Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove
5Alexej Lyalko (Kaz) Astana Track0:00:06
6Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:09
7Alexsander Ray (NZl) Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudro
8Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
9Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Powermove0:00:10
10Hening Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
11Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Partizan Powermove
12Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea
13Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Powermove
14Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
15Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
16Thiband Taboury (Fra) CMI-BSI
17Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea
18Pavel Gatskiy (Kaz) Astana Track
19Der Zsolt (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
20Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
21Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
22Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
23Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
24Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
25Erwan Brenterch (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
26Darko Blazevic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
27Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
28Romain Ramier (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
29Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) KTM - Murcia
30Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
31Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) KTM - Murcia
32Matthieu Converset (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
33Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
34Dragan Spasic (Srb) Partizan Powermove
35Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Astana Track
36Ryan Pettit (USA) CMI-BSI
37Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
38Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
39Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team
40Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI-BSI
41Filip Pavlovic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo
42Nikita Panassenko (Kaz) Astana Track
43Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
44Georgios Bouglas (Gre) KTM - Murcia
45Stefan Hristov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
46Kariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
47Joseph Perrett (GBr) Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudro
48Predrag Prokic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
49Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
50Gergeli Kiss (Hun) Aegon Cycling Team
51Manuele Bindi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
52Dejan Maric (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
53Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo
54Marko Stankovic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo
55Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Track
56Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team
57Dimitriy Morkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
58Rene Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
59Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove
60Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix En Provence
61Wojciech Szlachta (Pol) Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudro
62Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
63Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
64Ben Stockdale (GBr) CMI-BSI
65Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
66Aurelien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
67James Mclaughlin (GBr) CMI-BSI
68Bunyamin Ozdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
69Balazs Ronaszeki (Hun) Aegon Cycling Team
70Stavros Papadimitrakis (Gre) KTM - Murcia
71Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
72Alexsandros Papaderos (Gre) KTM - Murcia
73Nebojša Petrovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka
74Istvan Molnar (Hun) Aegon Cycling Team
75Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
76Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
77Mark Holt (Ukr) Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudro
78Reinbert Wielinga (Ned) Itera - Katusha
79Rowan Dever (Aus) Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudro
80Viktor Verebelyi (Hun) Aegon Cycling Team
81Zoltan Vigh (Hun) Aegon Cycling Team
82Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo
83Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo
84Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
85Pierre Matthias (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
86Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) FYR Macedonia National Team
87Georgi Pop Stefanov (Mkd) FYR Macedonia National Team
88Vladimir Vulicevic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo
89Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
90Simeon Green (GBr) CMI-BSI
91Plamen Dimov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
92Stefan Paunovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
93Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) KTM - Murcia0:00:32
94Boban Andevski (Mkd) FYR Macedonia National Team0:00:51
95Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:56
96Ivan Jezdimirovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka0:01:03
97Tamas Pinter (Hun) Aegon Cycling Team0:01:58
98Goran Kuzmanovski (Mkd) FYR Macedonia National Team0:14:55
99Vladimir Kuvalja (BiH) BSK Banja Luka
100Stefan Cvetanovski (Mkd) FYR Macedonia National Team

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove6pts
2Martin Grašev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team2
3Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
4Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team1
5Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Grašev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team15pts
2Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove9
3Alexsander Ray (NZl) Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudro3
4Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team2
5Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone2
6Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI-BSI2

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Partizan Powermove7:41:36
2Telenet-Fidea
3Manisaspor Cycling Team
4Christina Watches-Onfone
5Astana Track
6Meridiana Kamen Team
7Lkt Brandenburg
8Avc Aix En Provence
9Cmi-Bsi
10Ktm Murcia
11Radnicki Kragujevac
12Pasta Montenegrapa Zheroqudr
13Metalac Kraljevo
14Itera Katusha
15Bulgarian National Team
16Aegon Cycling Team
17Fyr Macedonia National Team0:00:41
18Bsk Banja Luka0:15:38

Latest on Cyclingnews