Skip to main content

Ortiz wins second Santa Catarina stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stiver Ortiz (Col) EPM - Une Colombia3:13:20
2Tiego Gasparoto (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos
3Emanuel Guevara (Arg) Start Under 23 - Argentina
4Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba
5Cristian Rosa (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
6Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant
7Raul Cançado (Bra) Preto/ATC0:00:29
8Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant
9Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos
10Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba
11Geraldo Souza Jr (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana
12Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba
13Jeovane Oliveira (Bra) Preto/ATC
14Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
15Edgardo Simon (Arg) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba
16Flavio Reblim (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/APGF
17Raphael Serpa (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana
18Julian Muñoz (Col) EPM - Une Colombia
19Mauricio Maique (Uru) Porongos - Uruguai
20Jean Silva (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana
21Roderik Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos - Uruguai
22Tiago Damasceno (Bra) Preto/ATC
23Juan Suarez (Col) EPM - Une Colombia
24Valcemar Silva (Bra) Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil
25Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
26Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM - Une Colombia
27Jair Santos (Bra) Caetano/Sundown/Maxxis/Calypso/DKS
28Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
29Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba
30Armando Camargo (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos
31Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos
32Josue Moyano (Arg) Start Under 23 - Argentina
33Douglas Bueno (Bra) Seleção Catarinense
34Daizon Mendes (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
35Sherman Paiva (Bra) Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil
36Felipe Delai (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
37Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos
38Luiz Tavares (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos
39Ramiro Gonzalez (Uru) Avaí/Florianópolis/APGF
40Rogerio Silva (Bra) Caetano/Sundown/Maxxis/Calypso/DKS
41Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
42Giovanni Baez (Col) EPM - Une Colombia
43Andre Pulini (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant
44Everson Camilo (Bra) Seleção Catarinense
45Rafael Silva (Bra) Seleção Catarinense0:00:55
46Marco Arriagada (Chi) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba0:00:58
47Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Porongos - Uruguai
48Alan Ramirez (Arg) Start Under 23 - Argentina
49Joelson Schadeck (Bra) Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil
50Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
51Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/APGF
52Mauricio Knapp (Bra) Caetano/Sundown/Maxxis/Calypso/DKS
53Alexandre Mantovani (Bra) Preto/ATC
54Demis Aleman (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
55Fabiele Mota (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant
56Adam Werderitz (Hun) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
57Marcos Novello (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant
58Matias Medici (Arg) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos
59Renato Santos (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
60Jose Jr Diniz (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana
61Fabio Nery (Bra) Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil
62Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/APGF
63Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos - Uruguai
64Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
65Guido Palma (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
66Anderson Echeverria (Bra) Preto/ATC
67Renan Silva (Bra) Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil
68Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/APGF
69Fernando Mendez (Uru) Start Under 23 - Argentina
70Marcelo Moser (Bra) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba
71Josimar Sacramento (Bra) Caetano/Sundown/Maxxis/Calypso/DKS0:01:29
72Fabiano Mota (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant
73Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil
74Luciano Pereira (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana0:01:50
75Rubem Mastelia (Bra) Seleção Catarinense0:02:33
76Willian Solera (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana0:03:08
77Thiago Nardin (Bra) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba0:03:38
78Wendel Berbel (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant
79Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Porongos - Uruguai
80Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo0:05:04
81Alan Grimm (Bra) Seleção Catarinense0:05:32
82Matias Arevalo (Arg) Orbai Argentina0:07:27
83Anderson Oliveira (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana0:07:31
84Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Caetano/Sundown/Maxxis/Calypso/DKS
85Nelson Correia Jr (Bra) Seleção Catarinense0:17:44
86Patrick Oyakaua (Bra) Caetano/Sundown/Maxxis/Calypso/DKS0:17:49
87Luis Vicentainer (Bra) Seleção Catarinense0:20:44
DNFLucas Onesco (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana
DNFGabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos - Uruguai
DNFWalter Rebollo (Uru) Orbai Argentina
DNFCesar Muñoz (Arg) Orbai Argentina

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos5pts
2Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant3
3Roderik Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos - Uruguai2

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Funvic/Sundown/Feijão Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba9:40:58
2Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos
3EPM - Une Colombia
4Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant
5Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
6São Francisco Saude/KHS/SME Ribeirão Preto/ATC0:00:29
7São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana
8Start Cycling Team - Argentina
9Start Under 23 - Argentina
10Seleção Catarinense0:00:55
11Porongos - Uruguai0:00:58
12Avaí/Florianópolis/APGF
13Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil
14Cesc São Caetano/Sundown/Maxxis/Calypso/DKS

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stiver Ortiz (Col) EPM - Une Colombia6:15:49
2Tiego Gasparoto (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos0:00:04
3Emanuel Guevara (Arg) Start Under 23 - Argentina0:00:06
4Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba0:00:10
5Cristian Rosa (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
6Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant
7Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba0:00:13
8Edgardo Simon (Arg) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba0:00:35
9Roderik Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos - Uruguai
10Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos0:00:36
11Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant0:00:37
12Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba0:00:39
13Geraldo Souza Jr (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana
14Raphael Serpa (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana
15Juan Suarez (Col) EPM - Une Colombia
16Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
17Raul Cançado (Bra) Preto/ATC
18Jean Silva (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana
19Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
20Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM - Une Colombia
21Julian Muñoz (Col) EPM - Une Colombia
22Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos
23Jair Santos (Bra) Caetano/Sundown/Maxxis/Calypso/DKS
24Jeovane Oliveira (Bra) Preto/ATC
25Andre Pulini (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant
26Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
27Douglas Bueno (Bra) Seleção Catarinense
28Mauricio Maique (Uru) Porongos - Uruguai
29Felipe Delai (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
30Ramiro Gonzalez (Uru) Avaí/Florianópolis/APGF
31Valcemar Silva (Bra) Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil
32Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
33Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos
34Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba
35Sherman Paiva (Bra) Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil
36Armando Camargo (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos
37Luiz Tavares (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos
38Rogerio Silva (Bra) Caetano/Sundown/Maxxis/Calypso/DKS
39Giovanni Baez (Col) EPM - Une Colombia
40Daizon Mendes (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
41Josue Moyano (Arg) Start Under 23 - Argentina
42Everson Camilo (Bra) Seleção Catarinense
43Mauricio Knapp (Bra) Caetano/Sundown/Maxxis/Calypso/DKS0:00:46
44Rafael Silva (Bra) Seleção Catarinense0:01:05
45Jose Jr Diniz (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana0:01:06
46Alan Ramirez (Arg) Start Under 23 - Argentina0:01:08
47Fabiele Mota (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant
48Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/APGF
49Renan Silva (Bra) Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil
50Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
51Marco Arriagada (Chi) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba
52Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/APGF
53Renato Santos (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
54Fernando Mendez (Uru) Start Under 23 - Argentina
55Marcos Novello (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant
56Matias Medici (Arg) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos
57Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Porongos - Uruguai
58Alexandre Mantovani (Bra) Preto/ATC
59Demis Aleman (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
60Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos - Uruguai
61Anderson Echeverria (Bra) Preto/ATC
62Guido Palma (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
63Marcelo Moser (Bra) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba
64Flavio Reblim (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/APGF0:01:17
65Fabio Nery (Bra) Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil0:01:29
66Joelson Schadeck (Bra) Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil0:01:34
67Fabiano Mota (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant0:01:39
68Josimar Sacramento (Bra) Caetano/Sundown/Maxxis/Calypso/DKS0:02:37
69Rubem Mastelia (Bra) Seleção Catarinense0:02:42
70Adam Werderitz (Hun) Start Cycling Team - Argentina0:03:11
71Willian Solera (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana0:03:18
72Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil0:03:27
73Wendel Berbel (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant0:03:48
74Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Porongos - Uruguai
75Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo0:05:14
76Thiago Nardin (Bra) Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba0:05:36
77Alan Grimm (Bra) Seleção Catarinense0:05:42
78Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avaí/Florianópolis/APGF0:06:29
79Tiago Damasceno (Bra) Preto/ATC0:07:05
80Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Caetano/Sundown/Maxxis/Calypso/DKS0:07:41
81Anderson Oliveira (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana
82Luciano Pereira (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana0:09:13
83Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cycling Team - Argentina0:10:34
84Matias Arevalo (Arg) Orbai Argentina0:13:04
85Nelson Correia Jr (Bra) Seleção Catarinense0:18:29
86Luis Vicentainer (Bra) Seleção Catarinense0:20:54
87Patrick Oyakaua (Bra) Caetano/Sundown/Maxxis/Calypso/DKS0:33:28

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roderik Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos - Uruguai7pts
2Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos5
3Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant3
4Jose Jr Diniz (Bra) São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana3
5Rubem Mastelia (Bra) Seleção Catarinense2

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Funvic/Sundown/Feijão Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba18:48:39
2EPM - Une Colombia0:00:16
3Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos
4Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant
5Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
6São Francisco Saude/KHS/SME Ribeirão Preto/ATC0:00:45
7Start Cycling Team - Argentina
8São Lucas Saude/Giant/UAC/Americana
9Start Under 23 - Argentina
10Cesc São Caetano/Sundown/Maxxis/Calypso/DKS0:00:58
11Seleção Catarinense0:01:11
12Porongos - Uruguai0:01:14
13Avaí/Florianópolis/APGF
14Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil

Latest on Cyclingnews