Skip to main content

Bailly Maitre wins four-plus hour race by three seconds

Mona Eiberweiser (Central Pro) en route to winning the Tour de L'Ain

Mona Eiberweiser (Central Pro) en route to winning the Tour de L'Ain
(Image credit: Ralf Schäuble)

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1François Bailly Maitre (Fra)4:17:58
2Alexis Chenevier (Fra)
3Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)0:00:03
4Maxime Marotte (Fra)
5Pierre Lebreton (Fra)0:00:09
6Sebastien Carabin (Bel)0:00:39
7Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)0:01:18
8Frank Schotman (Ned)0:01:40
9Guillaume Vinit (Fra)0:02:08
10Fabien Canal (Fra)0:03:25
11Vivien Legastelois (Fra)0:03:28
12Thibaut Bellanger (Fra)0:03:36
13Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)0:03:42
14Rene Tann (Ger)0:04:10
15Henrique Avancini (Bra)0:04:12
16Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr)0:04:41
17Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)0:04:46
18Andy Eyring (Ger)0:05:13
19Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr)0:06:39
20Octavien Maillard (Fra)0:06:40
21Gilles Sarrazin (Fra)0:06:54
22Patrick Gaudy (Bel)0:07:41
23Pascal Hossay (Bel)0:08:00
24Nicolas Garcera (Fra)0:08:36
25Marcel Fleschhut (Ger)0:09:16
26Fabian Strecker (Ger)0:09:39
27Sébastien Hansen (Fra)0:09:55
28Paul Remy (Fra)0:10:08
29Jorgen Flion (Bel)0:10:34
30Felix Euteneuer (Ger)0:10:36
31Adrien Pascal (Fra)0:10:47
32Thibaud Lhenry (Fra)0:10:58
33David Fletcher (GBr)0:11:28
34Steven Garcin (Fra)0:11:29
35Jeremy Arnould (Fra)0:11:30
36Seiya Hirano (Jpn)0:12:13
37Kevin Miquel (Fra)0:13:49
38Joris Bagnol (Fra)0:14:24
39Brice Scholtes (Bel)0:14:27
40Gregory Maillot (Fra)0:15:31
42Florent Pelizzari (Fra)0:16:22
43Sébastien Fontaine (Bel)0:17:10
44Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra)0:18:17
45Thomas Collinet (Fra)0:18:54
46Florian Piens (Fra)0:20:01
47Robin Roelofs (Ned)0:21:10
48Arnaud Grosjean (Fra)0:22:09
49Jean-François Bossler (Fra)0:22:37
50Aurenge Grenez (Fra)0:22:38
51Alain Petit (Fra)0:25:59
52Giovanni Gonthier (Fra)0:30:02
53Christophe Chambard (Fra)0:30:25
54Manfred Reis (Ger)0:39:49
55Yohann Piguet (Fra)0:44:33
56Miguel Furtado Matos (Por)0:51:02
57Denis Jacquemin (Bel)0:54:30
58Gabriel Klouda (Fra)1:14:29

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mona Eiberweiser (Ger)4:40:26
2Silke Schmidt (Ger)0:09:47
3Anne Terpstra (Ned)0:13:01
4Annie Last (GBr)0:22:41
5Lily Matthews (GBr)0:29:42
6Alla Boyko (Ukr)0:35:10
7Laura Joubert (Fra)0:41:51

Latest on Cyclingnews