Greipel grabs another stage in Belgium

Andre Greipel (Lotto Belisol) has won his second straight stage at the Tour of Belgium and added to his general classification lead. Unlike the previous stage which required a look at the photo finish camera to confirm the winner, today Greipel was a definitive victor over Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone), who also finished as runner-up on the opening stage. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team) rounded out the top three.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team3:46:13
2Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 3 - Cell 2
5Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 5 - Cell 2
7Timothy Dupont (Bel) BelgiumRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - ShimanoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 11 - Cell 2
13Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - RevorRow 16 - Cell 2
18Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 18 - Cell 2
20Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 19 - Cell 2
21Bert Vanlerberghe (Bel) BelgiumRow 20 - Cell 2
22Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVeloRow 22 - Cell 2
24Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 23 - Cell 2
25Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 24 - Cell 2
26Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 25 - Cell 2
27Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 27 - Cell 2
29Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 28 - Cell 2
30Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 29 - Cell 2
31Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 30 - Cell 2
32Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 35 - Cell 2
37Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 39 - Cell 2
41Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos - ShimanoRow 41 - Cell 2
43Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 47 - Cell 2
49Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 48 - Cell 2
50Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 51 - Cell 2
53Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 52 - Cell 2
54Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 55 - Cell 2
57Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 58 - Cell 2
60Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVeloRow 59 - Cell 2
61Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 61 - Cell 2
63Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 63 - Cell 2
65Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - PowerplusRow 65 - Cell 2
67Kevin Verwaest (Bel) BelgiumRow 66 - Cell 2
68Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 69 - Cell 2
71Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 70 - Cell 2
72Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 71 - Cell 2
73Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 72 - Cell 2
74James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 73 - Cell 2
75Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) BelgiumRow 74 - Cell 2
76Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Steve Schets (Bel) BelgiumRow 78 - Cell 2
80Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 79 - Cell 2
81Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 80 - Cell 2
82Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVeloRow 82 - Cell 2
84Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 83 - Cell 2
85Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 84 - Cell 2
86Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 86 - Cell 2
88Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 88 - Cell 2
90Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 90 - Cell 2
92Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 94 - Cell 2
96Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jay Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 97 - Cell 2
99Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 101 - Cell 2
103Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jerome Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 103 - Cell 2
105Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - ShimanoRow 104 - Cell 2
106Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVeloRow 105 - Cell 2
107Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 107 - Cell 2
109Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 108 - Cell 2
110Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - FideaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 111 - Cell 2
113Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 113 - Cell 2
115Joren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 114 - Cell 2
116Niels Vandyck (Bel) BelgiumRow 115 - Cell 2
117Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb - RevorRow 118 - Cell 2
120Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 119 - Cell 2
121Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - PowerplusRow 125 - Cell 2
127Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 126 - Cell 2
128Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 127 - Cell 2
129Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 128 - Cell 2
130Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 129 - Cell 2
131Benjamin Verraes (Bel) BelgiumRow 130 - Cell 2
132Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 131 - Cell 2
133Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 133 - Cell 2
135Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVeloRow 135 - Cell 2
137Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 136 - Cell 2
138Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos - ShimanoRow 137 - Cell 2
139Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVeloRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Moreno De Pauw (Bel) BelgiumRow 141 - Cell 2
143Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - PowerplusRow 142 - Cell 2
144Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 143 - Cell 2
145Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 145 - Cell 2
147Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 146 - Cell 2
148Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 147 - Cell 2
149Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 148 - Cell 2
150Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 149 - Cell 2
151Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 150 - Cell 2
152Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:39
153Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
154Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:01:02
155Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:01:19
156Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:28
157Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 156 - Cell 2
158Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:02:08
159Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:02:58
161Stijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 160 - Cell 2
162Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:04:01
DNFKlaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 162 - Cell 2
DNSJens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 163 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team30pts
2Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Timothy Dupont (Bel) Belgium13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony10Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team24pts
2Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano9Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Time bonuses
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most Combative check 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10pts
2Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Belgium2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative check 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano15pts
2Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jay Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team7Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative check 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano14pts
2Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jay Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sunweb - Revor11:18:39
2Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 2 - Cell 2
4Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Katusha TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8BelgiumRow 7 - Cell 2
9Pro Team AstanaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Argos-ShimanoRow 9 - Cell 2
11BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13An Post - Sean KellyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 13 - Cell 2
15BKCP - PowerplusRow 14 - Cell 2
16Acqua & SaponeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 16 - Cell 2
18Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lotto Belisol TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20RusVeloRow 19 - Cell 2
21Telenet - FideaRow 20 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team7:19:04
12Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 1 - Cell 2
13Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
14Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 3 - Cell 2
15Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 4 - Cell 2
16Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 5 - Cell 2
17Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 6 - Cell 2
18Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 7 - Cell 2
19Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - ShimanoRow 8 - Cell 2
20Timothy Dupont (Bel) BelgiumRow 9 - Cell 2
21Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
22Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVeloRow 11 - Cell 2
23Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 12 - Cell 2
24Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 13 - Cell 2
25Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 14 - Cell 2
26Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 15 - Cell 2
27Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 16 - Cell 2
28Bert Vanlerberghe (Bel) BelgiumRow 17 - Cell 2
29Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
30Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
31Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 20 - Cell 2
32Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 21 - Cell 2
33Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
34Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
35Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
36Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 25 - Cell 2
37Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 26 - Cell 2
38Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 27 - Cell 2
39Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
40Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 29 - Cell 2
41Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
42Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
43Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
44Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 33 - Cell 2
45James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 34 - Cell 2
46Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
47Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
48Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 37 - Cell 2
49Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
50Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
51Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 40 - Cell 2
52Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 41 - Cell 2
53Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 42 - Cell 2
54Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
55Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 44 - Cell 2
56Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
57Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 46 - Cell 2
58Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
59Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
60Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 49 - Cell 2
61Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
62Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
63Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVeloRow 52 - Cell 2
64Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
65Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
66Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
67Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 56 - Cell 2
68Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 57 - Cell 2
69Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
70Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 59 - Cell 2
71Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
72Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 61 - Cell 2
73Benjamin Verraes (Bel) BelgiumRow 62 - Cell 2
74Kevin Verwaest (Bel) BelgiumRow 63 - Cell 2
75Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
76Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 65 - Cell 2
77Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
78Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 67 - Cell 2
79Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 68 - Cell 2
80Jay Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
81Jerome Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 70 - Cell 2
82Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 71 - Cell 2
83Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - RevorRow 72 - Cell 2
84Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
85Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 74 - Cell 2
86Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - PowerplusRow 75 - Cell 2
87Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 76 - Cell 2
88Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
89Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 78 - Cell 2
90Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
91Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 80 - Cell 2
92Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 81 - Cell 2
93Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
94Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 83 - Cell 2
95Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 84 - Cell 2
96Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVeloRow 85 - Cell 2
97Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 86 - Cell 2
98Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 87 - Cell 2
99Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
100Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 89 - Cell 2
101Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 90 - Cell 2
102Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 91 - Cell 2
103Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 92 - Cell 2
104Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVeloRow 93 - Cell 2
105Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
106Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 95 - Cell 2
107Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 96 - Cell 2
108Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - ShimanoRow 97 - Cell 2
109Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
110Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 99 - Cell 2
111Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 100 - Cell 2
112Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 101 - Cell 2
113Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 102 - Cell 2
114Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
115Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 104 - Cell 2
116Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
117Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVeloRow 106 - Cell 2
118Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
119Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
120Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 109 - Cell 2
121Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
122Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 111 - Cell 2
123Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
124Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
125Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 114 - Cell 2
126Niels Vandyck (Bel) BelgiumRow 115 - Cell 2
127Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 116 - Cell 2
128Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 117 - Cell 2
129Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 118 - Cell 2
130Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - PowerplusRow 119 - Cell 2
131Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
132Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 121 - Cell 2
133Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 122 - Cell 2
134Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
135Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - PowerplusRow 124 - Cell 2
136Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 125 - Cell 2
137Moreno De Pauw (Bel) BelgiumRow 126 - Cell 2
138Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 127 - Cell 2
139Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 128 - Cell 2
140Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 129 - Cell 2
141Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 130 - Cell 2
142Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:50
143Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:00:54
144Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:59
145Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:01:20
146Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:01:22
147Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos - ShimanoRow 136 - Cell 2
148Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
149Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
150Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea0:01:30
151Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:01:39
152Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:48
153Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) BelgiumRow 142 - Cell 2
154Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:33
155Steve Schets (Bel) Belgium0:03:09
156Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVeloRow 145 - Cell 2
157Stijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:03:18
158Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:03:30
159Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:04:05
160Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:04:55
161Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:04:56
162Joren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:05:07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team60pts
2Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone50Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team41Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team39Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator30Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team24Row 5 - Cell 3
7Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony24Row 6 - Cell 3
8Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne19Row 7 - Cell 3
9Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team17Row 8 - Cell 3
10Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos - Shimano15Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly15Row 10 - Cell 3
12Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Timothy Dupont (Bel) Belgium13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano12Row 14 - Cell 3
16Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team11Row 15 - Cell 3
17Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole11Row 16 - Cell 3
18Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano9Row 20 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne44pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator38Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano29Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jay Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team19Row 4 - Cell 3
6Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos - Shimano19Row 6 - Cell 3
8Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Belgium2Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team7:19:20
7Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 1 - Cell 2
8Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
9Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 3 - Cell 2
10Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 4 - Cell 2
11Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 5 - Cell 2
12Timothy Dupont (Bel) BelgiumRow 6 - Cell 2
13Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
14Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 8 - Cell 2
15Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 9 - Cell 2
16Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 10 - Cell 2
17Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 11 - Cell 2
18Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 12 - Cell 2
19Bert Vanlerberghe (Bel) BelgiumRow 13 - Cell 2
20Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
21Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 15 - Cell 2
22Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 16 - Cell 2
23Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
24Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 18 - Cell 2
25Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 19 - Cell 2
26Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
27Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 21 - Cell 2
28Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 22 - Cell 2
29Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 23 - Cell 2
30Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
31Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 25 - Cell 2
32Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
33Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 27 - Cell 2
34Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 28 - Cell 2
35Benjamin Verraes (Bel) BelgiumRow 29 - Cell 2
36Kevin Verwaest (Bel) BelgiumRow 30 - Cell 2
37Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
38Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 32 - Cell 2
39Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 33 - Cell 2
40Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - RevorRow 34 - Cell 2
41Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 35 - Cell 2
42Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - PowerplusRow 36 - Cell 2
43Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 37 - Cell 2
44Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 38 - Cell 2
45Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 39 - Cell 2
46Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 40 - Cell 2
47Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 41 - Cell 2
48Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 42 - Cell 2
49Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
50Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - ShimanoRow 44 - Cell 2
51Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
52Niels Vandyck (Bel) BelgiumRow 46 - Cell 2
53Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 47 - Cell 2
54Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - PowerplusRow 48 - Cell 2
55Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 49 - Cell 2
56Moreno De Pauw (Bel) BelgiumRow 50 - Cell 2
57Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:00:38
58Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos - Shimano0:01:06
59Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
60Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea0:01:14
61Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:01:23
62Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:32
63Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) BelgiumRow 57 - Cell 2
64Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:04:39
65Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:04:40
66Joren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:04:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Landbouwkrediet-Euphony21:58:12
2Sunweb - RevorRow 1 - Cell 2
3Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 3 - Cell 2
5Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 4 - Cell 2
6Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Acqua & SaponeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Katusha TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11BelgiumRow 10 - Cell 2
12Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 11 - Cell 2
13Pro Team AstanaRow 12 - Cell 2
14BKCP - PowerplusRow 13 - Cell 2
15BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Argos-ShimanoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lotto Belisol TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18An Post - Sean KellyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 18 - Cell 2
20RusVeloRow 19 - Cell 2
21Telenet - FideaRow 20 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1