Skip to main content

Double victory for Pooley in Ardeche

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr)2:32:26
2Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada0:01:40
3Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
4Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink
5Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France
6Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada
7Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine
8Sharon Laws (GBr)
9Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope
10Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States Of America
11Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Norway
12Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine
13Carla Ryan (Aus)
14Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
15Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
16Edwige Pitel (Fra) France
17Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
18Petra Dijkman (Ned)
19Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
20Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango
21Anna Nagirna (Ukr) Ukraine
22Rachel Neylan (Aus)
23Tayler Wiles (USA) United States Of America
24Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink
25Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
26Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:01:46
27Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States Of America
28Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:05:21
29Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:07:44
30Emily Collins (NZl)
31Sanne Cant (Bel)
32Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
33Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
34Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
35Alexis Ryan (USA) United States Of America
36Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
37Lisanne Soemanta (Ned)
38Sara Olsson (Swe)
39Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France
40Anisha Vekemans (Bel)
41Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland
42Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
43Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
44Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi) Switzerland
45Linda Ringlever (Ned)
46Veronique Labonte (Can) Canada
47Katarína Hranaiová (Cze)
48Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr)
49Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
50Marijn De Vries (Ned)
51Aude Biannic (Fra) France
52Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope
53Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norway
54Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
55Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukraine0:13:28
56Claire Thomas (GBr) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
57Tamina Kate Oliver (GBr)
58Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
59Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
60Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)
61Emma Crum (NZl) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
62Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway
63Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
64Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
65Emily Kachorek (USA) United States Of America
66Stefanie Paul (Ger)0:15:53
67Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion
68Elena Eggle (Ger)
69Daniela Gass (Ger)0:17:57
70Veronika Bláhová (Cze)
71Johanna Nilsson (Swe)
72Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) Be Pink
73Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway
74Stefanie Meizer (Ger)
75Kathrin Hammes (Ger)
76Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)
77Denisa Bartošová (Cze)
78Ciara Horne (GBr)
79Fanny Martinet (Swi) Switzerland
80Giulia Donato (Ita) Be Pink
81Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
82Celine Van Severen (Bel)
83Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
84Penny Rowson (GBr)
85Roxane Fournier (Fra) France
86Annelies Dom (Bel)
87Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)
88Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
89Lex Albrecht (Can) Canada
90Latoya Brulee (Bel)0:18:06
91Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:23:31
92Dorothee Lorch (Ger)0:23:50
93Jasmin Rebmann (Ger)
94Elaine Ossola (Ita)
95Irena Berková (Cze)
96Marjetka Conradi (Slo)
97Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
98Erin Donohue (USA) United States Of America0:38:42
99Mariska Breyne (Bel)0:45:38
DNFCaroline Baur (Swi) Switzerland
DNFSarah Scharbach (Ger)

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr)6:03:15
2Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:29
3Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States Of America0:01:36
4Tayler Wiles (USA) United States Of America0:01:41
5Rachel Neylan (Aus)0:01:46
6Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada0:01:55
7Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:01:59
8Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:02:00
9Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:02:06
10Petra Dijkman (Ned)0:02:12
11Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States Of America0:02:13
12Sharon Laws (GBr)0:02:14
13Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norway0:07:39
14Aude Biannic (Fra) France0:07:54
15Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:08:01
16Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:11:01
17Anna Nagirna (Ukr) Ukraine
18Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada0:13:52
19Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:13:54
20Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:13:57
21Edwige Pitel (Fra) France0:13:58
22Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France0:13:59
23Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope0:14:14
24Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine0:14:17
25Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango0:14:18
26Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink0:14:27
27Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:14:29
28Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Norway0:14:31
29Carla Ryan (Aus)0:15:01
30Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:17:55
31Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:17:59
32Marijn De Vries (Ned)0:19:55
33Sanne Cant (Bel)0:20:02
34Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:20:05
35Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:20:09
36Emily Collins (NZl)0:20:16
37Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:20:18
38Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:20:20
39Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France
40Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:20:23
41Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi) Switzerland0:20:25
42Hanna Nilsson (Swe)0:20:27
43Alexis Ryan (USA) United States Of America0:20:33
44Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr)
45Katarína Hranaiová (Cze)0:20:34
46Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:20:41
47Veronique Labonte (Can) Canada0:20:43
48Sara Olsson (Swe)0:20:55
49Anisha Vekemans (Bel)0:23:54
50Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope0:23:57
51Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland0:24:02
52Lisanne Soemanta (Ned)0:24:03
53Linda Ringlever (Ned)0:24:22
54Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:24:34
55Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion0:26:00
56Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukraine
57Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion0:26:08
58Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)0:26:12
59Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:26:15
60Emily Kachorek (USA) United States Of America0:26:19
61Tamina Kate Oliver (GBr)0:26:21
62Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion0:28:25
63Elena Eggle (Ger)0:28:47
64Claire Thomas (GBr) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:29:53
65Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway0:29:59
66Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:30:03
67Emma Crum (NZl) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:30:18
68Roxane Fournier (Fra) France0:30:19
69Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)0:30:27
70Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway0:30:34
71Kathrin Hammes (Ger)0:30:37
72Annelies Dom (Bel)0:30:40
73Stefanie Meizer (Ger)0:30:45
74Celine Van Severen (Bel)0:30:52
75Giulia Donato (Ita) Be Pink0:30:58
76Veronika Bláhová (Cze)
77Penny Rowson (GBr)0:31:05
78Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)0:31:06
79Johanna Nilsson (Swe)0:31:21
80Daniela Gass (Ger)0:31:27
81Ciara Horne (GBr)0:34:14
82Latoya Brulee (Bel)0:34:23
83Lex Albrecht (Can) Canada0:34:37
84Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:34:44
85Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:34:49
86Fanny Martinet (Swi) Switzerland0:34:50
87Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:34:55
88Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) Be Pink0:35:06
89Denisa Bartošová (Cze)0:35:25
90Jasmin Rebmann (Ger)0:37:20
91Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:40:39
92Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:40:45
93Irena Berková (Cze)0:40:46
94Marjetka Conradi (Slo)0:41:49
95Stefanie Paul (Ger)0:45:45
96Dorothee Lorch (Ger)0:51:59
97Elaine Ossola (Ita)0:56:21
98Erin Donohue (USA) United States Of America1:16:53
99Mariska Breyne (Bel)1:24:45

Latest on Cyclingnews