Pinot triumphs at Tour Alsace

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ4:31:13
2Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:53
3Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:17
4Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence0:01:21
5Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:23
6Stian Remme (Nor) Joker MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas PersonalRow 6 - Cell 2
8Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:24
9Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:03
10Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - PowerplusRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:02:19
12Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:02:31
14Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:02:47
15Paul Voss (Ger) Endura RacingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 15 - Cell 2
17Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique0:02:54
18Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER0:03:33
20Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes0:03:42
21Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:07
22Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 21 - Cell 2
23Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:04:58
24Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:05:23
25Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:06:16
26Maxime Robert (Fra) Team MEDERRow 25 - Cell 2
27Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:06:26
28Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:06:45
29Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:07:07
30Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-ProvenceRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sébastien Gredy (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - LapierreRow 30 - Cell 2
32Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:08:59
33Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida0:09:26
34Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:09:28
35Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal0:10:11
36Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:10:49
37Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing0:12:18
38Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura RacingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre0:13:53
40Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:14:13
41Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:15:01
42Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:16:47
43Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 42 - Cell 2
44Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau SartheRow 43 - Cell 2
45Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 44 - Cell 2
46Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSPRow 46 - Cell 2
48Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau SartheRow 47 - Cell 2
49Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 48 - Cell 2
50Rene Mandri (Est) Endura RacingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat0:17:49
53Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:17:57
54Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:20:11
55Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat0:20:15
56Cyrille Vincenti (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique0:20:48
57Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes AtlantiqueRow 56 - Cell 2
58Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:20:59
59Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER0:21:45
60Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 61 - Cell 2
63Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas PersonalRow 62 - Cell 2
64Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 63 - Cell 2
65Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas PersonalRow 65 - Cell 2
67Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 66 - Cell 2
68Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger MulhouseRow 67 - Cell 2
69Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 68 - Cell 2
70Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-ProvenceRow 69 - Cell 2
71Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme FormationRow 70 - Cell 2
72Christian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. ÉtupesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas PersonalRow 73 - Cell 2
75Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:22:11
76Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:22:14
77Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDERRow 76 - Cell 2
78Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:22:30
79Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:23:46
80Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:23:51
81Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:24:53
82Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:28:05
83Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:28:30
84Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:28:57
85Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000Row 85 - Cell 2
87Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:29:59
88Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:33:14
89Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur OiseRow 88 - Cell 2
90Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal0:34:17
91Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. ÉtupesRow 92 - Cell 2
94Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur OiseRow 93 - Cell 2
95Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du CyclismeRow 94 - Cell 2
96Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000Row 95 - Cell 2
97Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes AtlantiqueRow 96 - Cell 2
98Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 97 - Cell 2
99Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 98 - Cell 2
100Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jean-Philippe Maheau (Fra) U Nantes AtlantiqueRow 101 - Cell 2
103Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Véranda Rideau SartheRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFNacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFArnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFAlexandre Blain (Fra) Endura RacingRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFGuillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 106 - Cell 2
DNFNicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 107 - Cell 2
DNFJonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSPRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFBjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSPRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFKévin Fouache (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme FormationRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFJules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme FormationRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFMarius Jessenberger (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFChristian Mager (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFPierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - LapierreRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFAlexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - LapierreRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFHerberts Pudans (Lat) S.C.O. Dijon - LapierreRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFFrederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker MeridaRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFFranck Charrier (Fra) U Nantes AtlantiqueRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFBrian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - DavoRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFJean Edouard Antz (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-ProvenceRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFAurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-ProvenceRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFTino Meier (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFStefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFFabien Le Coguic (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000Row 124 - Cell 2
DNFFlorent Mallegol (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000Row 125 - Cell 2
DNFPierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. ÉtupesRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFGarrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - BauknechtRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFStijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - BauknechtRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFGediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFOlivier Lefrancois (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du CyclismeRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFMarcus Johansson (Swe) Team Larger MulhouseRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFMaxime Del Piro (Fra) Team Larger MulhouseRow 133 - Cell 2
DNSTimofey Kritskiy (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 134 - Cell 2
DNSBenjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - LapierreRow 135 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ20pts
2Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9313Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Ste Marie aux Mines, 17.7km
1Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg4pts
2Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Sentheim, 129km
1Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4pts
2Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col de Bagenelles (Cat. 2) 29.1km
1Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence10pts
2Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ4Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Col du Platzerwasel (Cat. 1) 80km
1Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe15pts
2Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 938Row 3 - Cell 3
5Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo6Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Col du Grand Ballon (Cat. 1) 94.5km
1Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe15pts
2Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida6Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Col du Hundsruck (Cat. 2) 118.6km
1Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence10pts
2Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence4Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Finish (Cat. 1) 156.4km
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ15pts
2Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9310Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha6Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Bretagne - Schuller13:43:56
2Joker Merida0:01:56
3Rabobank Continental Team0:16:41
4EKZ Racing Team0:16:43
5Endura Racing0:17:06
6Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:18:27
7AVC Aix En Provence0:19:56
8Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:20:29
9Itera - Katusha0:20:56
10Team MEDER0:21:17
11Atlas Personal0:23:02
12FDJ0:23:17
13BKCP - Powerplus0:25:20
14Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:32:07
15U Nantes Atlantique0:34:13
16Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:37:16
17Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:47:08
18C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:48:01
19C.C. Étupes0:49:27
20Team Heizomat0:49:32
21LKT Team Brandenburg0:55:43
22Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20001:01:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ18:54:34
2Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:54
3Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:57
4Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:23
5Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:32
6Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal0:01:33
7Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence0:01:39
9Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:13
10Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:14
11Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:29
12Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:02:37
13Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:02:41
14Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing0:02:52
15Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:02:57
16Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique0:03:03
17Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:32
19Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER0:03:51
20Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:16
21Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:05:08
22Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:05:33
23Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:06:26
24Maxime Robert (Fra) Team MEDERRow 23 - Cell 2
25Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:06:55
26Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence0:07:14
27Sébastien Gredy (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre0:07:17
28Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:07:25
29Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:09:15
30Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida0:09:36
31Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:11:07
32Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing0:12:27
33Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes0:13:55
34Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:14:23
35Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:16:04
36Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:16:57
37Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:17:05
38Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSPRow 37 - Cell 2
39Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:17:24
40Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:19:49
41Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique0:20:58
42Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida0:21:52
43Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:21:55
44Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-ProvenceRow 43 - Cell 2
45Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:22:24
46Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:23:59
47Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:24:04
48Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat0:25:09
49Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:25:15
50Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal0:26:35
51Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:29:04
52Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing0:31:09
53Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal0:31:58
54Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:33:01
55Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:33:03
56Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 55 - Cell 2
57Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau SartheRow 56 - Cell 2
58Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:34:26
59Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:34:35
60Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:34:48
61Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre0:35:52
62Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes0:37:59
63Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat0:38:01
64Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:38:07
66Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:38:08
67Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER0:38:09
68Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:38:19
69Cyrille Vincenti (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique0:38:29
70Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:38:40
71Christian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:38:48
72Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:39:10
73Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre0:39:49
74Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse0:39:52
75Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat0:39:54
76Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:39:55
77Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER0:40:18
78Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal0:40:36
79Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 78 - Cell 2
80Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:41:49
81Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:42:07
82Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:42:47
83Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:44:52
84Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:44:56
85Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:46:23
86Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:46:49
87Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:47:05
88Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:47:38
89Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:48:46
90Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:49:15
91Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:49:39
92Jean-Philippe Maheau (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique0:50:33
93Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes AtlantiqueRow 92 - Cell 2
94Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal0:50:41
95Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Véranda Rideau SartheRow 94 - Cell 2
96Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes0:52:24
97Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:53:12
98Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:53:41
99Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:54:59
100Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:55:55
101Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:56:14
102Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:57:14
103Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:59:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha37pts
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise36Row 1 - Cell 3
3Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9313Row 9 - Cell 3
11Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9313Row 10 - Cell 3
12Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe11Row 13 - Cell 3
15Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER4Row 25 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence55pts
2Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe52Row 1 - Cell 3
3Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de38Row 2 - Cell 3
4Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida35Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence32Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ21Row 5 - Cell 3
7Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9310Row 10 - Cell 3
12Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20008Row 14 - Cell 3
16Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931Row 29 - Cell 3
31Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20001Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ18:54:34
2Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:57
3Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:32
4Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:14
5Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:29
6Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:02:57
7Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique0:03:03
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:05:33
10Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:06:26
11Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:06:55
12Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence0:07:14
13Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:11:07
14Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes0:13:55
15Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP0:17:05
16Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique0:20:58
17Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:24:04
18Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat0:25:09
19Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:33:03
20Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau SartheRow 19 - Cell 2
21Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:34:26
22Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:34:35
23Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:34:48
24Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat0:38:01
25Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER0:38:09
27Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:38:19
28Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:38:40
29Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse0:39:52
30Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat0:39:54
31Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:39:55
32Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER0:40:18
33Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal0:40:36
34Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 33 - Cell 2
35Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:41:49
36Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:42:07
37Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:42:47
38Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:44:52
39Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:44:56
40Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:46:23
41Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:47:38
42Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:48:46
43Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:49:15
44Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:49:39
45Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique0:50:33
46Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes0:52:24
47Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:55:55
48Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:56:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Bretagne - Schuller56:53:50
2Joker Merida0:01:56
3AVC Aix En Provence0:20:43
4Endura Racing0:21:47
5BKCP - Powerplus0:32:18
6Rabobank Continental Team0:33:26
7Atlas Personal0:33:44
8EKZ Racing Team0:34:43
9Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:35:12
10Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:37:30
11Itera - Katusha0:37:41
12FDJ0:38:00
13Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:38:11
14Team MEDER0:38:18
15Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:39:53
16U Nantes Atlantique0:50:58
17C.C. Étupes1:02:00
18Véranda Rideau Sarthe1:06:19
19Team Heizomat1:15:23
20C.C. Nogent sur Oise1:16:22
21LKT Team Brandenburg1:44:48
22Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20001:58:27

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1