Skip to main content

Cho holds off the bunch to get the win

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team4:45:33
2Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Team Thailand0:00:04
3Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:00:22
4Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
5Caleb Jones (Aus) CCN Cycling Team
6Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
7Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
8Mohd Zamri Salleh (Phi) Terengganu Cycling Team
9Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
11Ronnel Hualda (Aus) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines
12Hayato Yoshida (Tha) Shimano Racing Team
13Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag
14Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
15Philip Nielsen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard
16Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) Vietnam National Team
17Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) T-All Star
18Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
19Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong China
20Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services
21Ki Suk Lee (Kor) CCN Cycling Team
22Douglas Repacholi (Jpn) City Of Perth Cycling Team
23Leendertarie Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team
24Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
25Kun Hung Hung (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
26En Chieh Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
27Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team
28Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
29Carlo Barendilla (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team
30William Walker (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team
31Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Team Thailand
32Kritsada Changpad (Tha) Team Thailand
33Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team
34Hilton Mcmurdo (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team
35Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China
36Jerry JR Aquino (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines
37Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
38Conner Mcconvey (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
39Duc Tam Trinh (Vie) Vietnam National Team
40Andrew Williams (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team
41Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) Team Thailand
42Jonipher B Ravina (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines
43Alexander Smyth (Mas) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
44Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
45Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
46Tri Hung Tang (Vie) Vietnam National Team
47Hoang Sang Nguyen (Vie) Vietnam National Team
48Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
49Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC-Wilier Singapore Team
50Emil Warsoe (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard
51Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysia National Team
52King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China
53Tanasak Thanchai (Tha) T-All Star
54Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
55Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong China
56Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
57Mark John Galedo (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines
58Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team
59Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team
60Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team
61Eddy Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services
62Yi Hao Tseng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
63Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
64Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
65Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Team Thailand
66Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
67Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team
68Bradeley Hall (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
69Harvey Sicam (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines
70Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
71Scott Newman (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services
72Puchol Saiudomsil (Tha) T-All Star
73Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
74Yuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
75Thomas Josephus Rabou (Ned) OCBC-Wilier Singapore Team
76Henry Morley (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
77Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC-Wilier Singapore Team
78Do Kyun Ko (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
79Van Phuc Ho (Vie) Vietnam National Team
80Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Matrix Powertag
81Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) T-All Star
82King Wai Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China
83Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team
84Soren Petersen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard
85Peter English (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
86Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:39
87Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:41
88Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:44
89Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
90Nicki Rasmusssen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard0:00:47
91Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
92Paing Htwe That (Mya) Team Myanmar0:01:21
93Jakapan Ruanpae (Tha) T-All Star0:01:24
94Ahmad Fakhrullah Alias (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:04:00
95Vitaliy Marukhih (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
96Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:08:03

Sprint 1 - 72.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project3pts
2Vitaliy Marukhih (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan2
3Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team1

Sprint 2 - 130.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Team Thailand3pts
2Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project2
3Vitaliy Marukhih (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan1

Finish line points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team16pts
2Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Team Thailand14
3Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team13
4Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team12
5Caleb Jones (Aus) CCN Cycling Team11
6Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team10
7Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team9
8Mohd Zamri Salleh (Phi) Terengganu Cycling Team8
9Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project7
10Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan6
11Ronnel Hualda (Aus) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines5
12Hayato Yoshida (Tha) Shimano Racing Team4
13Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag3
14Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team2
15Philip Nielsen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Seoul Cycling Team14:17:23
2Team Thailand0:00:04
3CCN Cycling Team0:00:22
4Aisan Racing Team
5Terengganu Cycling Team
6Chinese Taipei National Team
7City Of Perth Cycling Team
8Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines
10Team Kazakhstan
11Vietnam National Team
12Team Hong Kong China
13Satalyst Giant Racing Team
14Uzebekistan National Team
15Shimano Racing Team
16T-All Star
17Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard
18Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services
19Matrix Powertag
20Malaysia National Team
21Wilier Singapore Team

Best Asian rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Team Thailand4:45:37
2Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:00:18
3Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Team Thailand
4Kritsada Changpad (Tha) Team Thailand
5Duc Tam Trinh (Vie) Vietnam National Team
6Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) Team Thailand
7Tri Hung Tang (Vie) Vietnam National Team
8Hoang Sang Nguyen (Vie) Vietnam National Team
9Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysia National Team
10Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team
11Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Team Thailand
12Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
13Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team
14Van Phuc Ho (Vie) Vietnam National Team
15Paing Htwe That (Mya) Team Myanmar0:01:17
16Ahmad Fakhrullah Alias (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:03:56

General classification after Stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team19:42:33
2Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong China0:00:02
3William Walker (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team0:00:04
4Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
5Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:00:33
6Conner Mcconvey (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00:35
7Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:00:46
8Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC-Wilier Singapore Team0:00:56
9Hayato Yoshida (Tha) Shimano Racing Team0:01:02
10Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:01:04
11Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:01:05
12Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong China0:01:08
13King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China0:01:14
14Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:01:31
15Caleb Jones (Aus) CCN Cycling Team0:01:39
16Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:01:49
17Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Team Thailand
18Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:02:07
19Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:02:16
20Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) Team Thailand0:02:28
21Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Team Thailand0:02:29
22Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:02:38
23Duc Tam Trinh (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:02:39
24Mohd Zamri Salleh (Phi) Terengganu Cycling Team0:02:41
25Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team0:02:43
26Leendertarie Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team0:02:53
27Bradeley Hall (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
28Hoang Sang Nguyen (Vie) Vietnam National Team
29Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
30Eddy Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services
31Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
32Jonipher B Ravina (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines0:03:00
33Mark John Galedo (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines
34Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Matrix Powertag0:03:10
35Ronnel Hualda (Aus) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines0:03:44
36Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:03:49
37Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:04:07
38Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Team Thailand0:04:10
39Kun Hung Hung (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team0:04:17
40Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team
41Ki Suk Lee (Kor) CCN Cycling Team0:04:55
42Henry Morley (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:05:15
43Do Kyun Ko (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:05:30
44Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team0:05:42
45Nicki Rasmusssen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard0:05:45
46Carlo Barendilla (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team0:05:51
47Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:05:54
48Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan0:06:03
49Kritsada Changpad (Tha) Team Thailand0:06:22
50Van Phuc Ho (Vie) Vietnam National Team
51Jerry JR Aquino (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines0:06:23
52Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:06:39
53Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan0:08:45
54Emil Warsoe (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard0:09:00
55Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team0:09:06
56Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:09:42
57Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services0:10:25
58Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:10:27
59Yi Hao Tseng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
60Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:10:37
61Douglas Repacholi (Jpn) City Of Perth Cycling Team0:10:40
62Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team
63Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:11:04
64Harvey Sicam (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines0:11:20
65Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China0:11:31
66Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) T-All Star0:11:33
67Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:11:38
68Tri Hung Tang (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:11:41
69Alexander Smyth (Mas) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
70Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC-Wilier Singapore Team
71Yuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
72King Wai Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China
73Peter English (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
74Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan0:11:50
75Tanasak Thanchai (Tha) T-All Star0:12:01
76Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:12:06
77Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:12:07
78Soren Petersen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard0:12:21
79Scott Newman (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services0:13:04
80Hilton Mcmurdo (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team0:13:05
81Puchol Saiudomsil (Tha) T-All Star
82Jakapan Ruanpae (Tha) T-All Star0:13:28
83Thomas Josephus Rabou (Ned) OCBC-Wilier Singapore Team0:13:40
84En Chieh Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team0:14:13
85Ahmad Fakhrullah Alias (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:14:15
86Andrew Williams (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team0:14:17
87Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:14:26
88Philip Nielsen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard0:14:28
89Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team0:14:34
90Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
91Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:14:35
92Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) T-All Star0:15:50
93Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:15:52
94Paing Htwe That (Mya) Team Myanmar0:19:10
95Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:19:14
96Vitaliy Marukhih (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan0:20:22

Asian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysia National Team19:43:06
2Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:00:58
3Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Team Thailand0:01:16
4Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) Team Thailand0:01:55
5Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Team Thailand0:01:56
6Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:02:05
7Duc Tam Trinh (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:02:06
8Hoang Sang Nguyen (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:02:20
9Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
10Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Team Thailand0:03:37
11Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:05:21
12Kritsada Changpad (Tha) Team Thailand0:05:49
13Van Phuc Ho (Vie) Vietnam National Team
14Tri Hung Tang (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:11:08
15Ahmad Fakhrullah Alias (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:13:42
16Paing Htwe That (Mya) Team Myanmar0:18:37

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team38pts
2Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team37
3Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project35
4Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag35
5Hayato Yoshida (Tha) Shimano Racing Team30
6Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Team Thailand27
7Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team25
8Mohd Zamri Salleh (Phi) Terengganu Cycling Team25
9Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team23
10Caleb Jones (Aus) CCN Cycling Team20
11Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong China19
12Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong China18
13Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team17
14Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC-Wilier Singapore Team16
15Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Team Thailand16
16Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team16
17Philip Nielsen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard15
18Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project14
19William Walker (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team14
20Conner Mcconvey (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project14
21Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team14
22Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team14
23Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) T-All Star14
24Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services13
25Ahmad Fakhrullah Alias (Mas) Malaysia National Team12
26Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Team Thailand11
27Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysia National Team10
28Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team9
29Ki Suk Lee (Kor) CCN Cycling Team9
30Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project8
31Ronnel Hualda (Aus) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines7
32King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China6
33Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan6
34Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team6
35Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project6
36Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team5
37Duc Tam Trinh (Vie) Vietnam National Team4
38Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team4
39Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) Vietnam National Team4
40Jerry JR Aquino (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines4
41Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) Team Thailand3
42Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team3
43Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team3
44Douglas Repacholi (Jpn) City Of Perth Cycling Team3
45Vitaliy Marukhih (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan3
46Bradeley Hall (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team2
47Do Kyun Ko (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team2
48Yi Hao Tseng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team2
49Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team2
50Leendertarie Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team1
51Mark John Galedo (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines1
52Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team1
53Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team1

KoM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team5pts
2Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team3
3Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong China1

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Hong Kong China59:10:05
2Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:01:12
3Malaysia National Team0:01:31
4Shimano Racing Team0:01:44
5Team Thailand0:01:48
6Terengganu Cycling Team0:03:14
7Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:03:24
8Vietnam National Team0:05:48
9CCN Cycling Team0:07:03
10Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines0:07:19
11Seoul Cycling Team0:08:21
12Matrix Powertag0:11:31
13Uzebekistan National Team0:12:45
14City Of Perth Cycling Team0:14:09
15Chinese Taipei National Team0:15:01
16Aisan Racing Team0:19:02
17Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard0:20:22
18Team Kazakhstan0:21:10
19Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services0:23:56
20Wilier Singapore Team0:24:01
21T-All Star0:32:34

Asian team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Malaysia National Team59:11:36
2Team Thailand0:00:17
3Vietnam National Team0:04:17

Latest on Cyclingnews