Craig and Dewolf win in Oregon

Adam Craig (Giant) and Karen Dewolf (Team Dirt) took home wins at the Test of Endurance 50-miler in Oregon on Saturday.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Open
1Adam Craig (Giant)3:43:35
2Barry Wicks (Wicks Explosion.Jere/Kona)0:00:58
3Evan Plews (Capitol Subaru Cycling)0:11:55
4Erik Tonkin (S & M Speedwagon)0:13:45
5Brett Nichols (River City Bicycles)0:17:12
6Ben Thompson (Cannondale Factory)0:17:31
7Sean Babcock (Wicks Explosion.Jere)0:19:45
8Spencer Paxson (Wicks Explosion.Jere)0:20:17
9Nelson Snyder (Cyclepath Racing)0:23:17
10Jeremiah Swanson (Wicks Explosion.Jere)0:26:51
11Chris Brandt (Team Dirt " Out For Dirt")0:30:21
12Shawn Rader (Sunset Cycles)0:31:16
13Perry Roper (Chinook Cycling)0:31:30
14Scotty Carlile (TAI Cycling/GenR8)0:31:42
15Matt Baumann (Paul's Bicycle Way of Life)0:34:37
16Brett Luelling (Capitol Subaru Cycling)0:36:51
17Matt Russell (Capitol Subaru Cycling)0:39:46
18Jon Myers (S & M Speedwagon)0:42:03
19Brandon Fisher (Wicks Explosion.Jere)0:43:17
20James Cercourlli (Team Dirt " Just Dirty")0:44:01
21Jason Keister (Hammer Nutrition)0:44:18
22Scott Bradway (S & M Speedwagon)0:44:59
23Ian Leitheiser (Cyclepath Racing)0:45:15
24Gant Enderle (Cyclepath Racing)0:45:54
25Mike Lilienthal (Team S & M Mis-Fits)0:48:04
26Kurt Haas (Masters)0:50:06
27Steve Carwile (Capitol Subaru Cycling)0:53:28
28James Williams (Cannondale Factory)0:54:01
29Tim Butler (River City Bicycles)0:56:17
30Cary Miller (S & M Speedwagon)0:56:45
31Jeff Browning0:57:17
32Spencer Moersfelder (River City Bicycles)0:58:03
33Rich Cramer (Bicycleattorney.com)1:03:41
34David Diviney (Cyclepath Racing)1:03:50
35Roger Wimberly (Pistis)1:06:00
36Martin Baker (Bicycleattorney.com)1:07:22
37Bruce Cole-Baker1:07:46
38Ian Eglitis (Capitol Subaru Cycling solo)1:09:00
39Patrick Jackson (Webcyclery.com)1:09:06
40Jake Rosenfeld1:09:09
41James Selman (Hup United)1:09:13
42Gordie Cummings (Team Dirt " Out For Dirt")1:14:08
43Trevor Norland1:14:22
44Perrin Smith (Team S & M Mis-Fits)1:17:39
45Ryan Kilgren (Pacific Power Blue Sky)1:17:46
46Mark Rasmussen (Masters)1:17:49
47James Tervo (Artisan Family Racing)1:18:31
47Austin Line1:20:37
48Doug Evans (Bicycleattorney.com)1:20:50
50Andrew Reed (Hup United)1:21:07
53Kevin Hasley (PACC)1:21:11
54Karen DeWolfe* (Team Dirt " Just Dirty")1:22:26
55Tom Keller (Pistis)1:23:02
56Scott Barker1:23:07
57Tim Turk1:25:05
58Frank Bretl (Team Dirt " Out For Dirt")1:25:12
59Scott Carroll (Team Dirt " Out For Dirt")1:29:32
60Tim Plummer (Half Fast Velo)1:29:43
61Travis Stevens1:30:06
62Michael Steiner1:30:59
63Daniel Smoker1:34:33
64Jeff Edes (S & M Speedwagon)1:34:53
65Mike Szwaya (Bicycleattorney.com)1:36:25
66Jesse Luckett (Cyclepath Racing)1:37:52
67Evelyn Dong*1:38:29
68Ryan Eisle (Capitol Subaru Cycling solo)1:38:39
69John Petersen (Ruckus Test Team)1:38:48
70John Wilson (Pacific Power Blue Sky)1:38:57
71Dave Bisers (Veloshop)1:40:26
72Kenneth Thorp1:40:33
73Jeffery Brock (Vista Ridge Velo)1:42:16
74Pat Kudzus (pacificpedaling.com)1:42:35
75David Caplan (webcyclery.com)1:43:03
76Mike Vanderberg (Team Dirt " Just Dirty")1:43:22
77Kolben Preble (Hammer Velo)1:43:47
78Brent Mattison (The Lazy Tarantulas)1:45:09
79Jeff Struck (Team S & M Mis-Fits)1:45:58
80Tom Jow1:47:01
81Fraser Atknson1:47:14
82Mike Adams (Team Dirt " Out For Dirt")1:47:53
83Jake Ruhl (Practical Innovations Group)1:49:59
84Konrad Binder (Great Northern Cycles)1:50:47
85Ryan Weaver (River City Bicycles)1:51:35
86Lizzy English1:52:28
87Megan Faris* (River City Bicycles)1:56:55
88Christopher Sautter (Yakima)1:59:41
89Tim Smith (Tireless Velo)2:00:12
90David Baker (Sunnyside Sports)2:01:46
91David Prause (Super Relax)2:01:50
92Tim Jaynes (Pistis)2:02:15
93Monilee Atkinson* (Norco Atkinson)2:05:24
94Audrey Brown* (Team S & M Mis-Fits)2:06:31
95Michelle Baumann* (Paul's Bicycle Way of Life)2:08:38
96Don Leet (Sunnyside Sports)2:12:38
97Mark Miskowiec (Sunnyside Sports)2:14:49
98Jeremy Warnicke (Capitol Subaru Cycling solo)2:16:25
99Carl Gurney (Team Dirt "Too Dirty")2:17:17
100Charlie Wilcox (Chinook of Yakima)2:20:31
101Scott Toll (DeSalvo Custom Cycles)2:21:28
102Marc Lutz2:23:55
103Heather Westfall* (Vista Ridge Velo)2:23:57
104Nathan Jones2:24:37
105Deiter Hoffman (Team S & M Jurassic Rock)2:25:18
106Abbey Jenkins*2:25:29
107James Odbert (Super Relax)2:25:32
108Jason Beasley (Team S & M Mis-Fits)2:25:35
109Joseph Marek (Team S & M Jurassic Rock)2:29:03
110Travis Matheson2:30:24
111Andy Platt (Columbia Sportswear)2:30:40
112Brian Long2:31:39
113Brian Cripe2:33:10
114Patrick McEnaney (Pacific Power Blue Sky)2:33:45
115Rob Orman (U LLP)2:34:28
116James Westfall (Vista Ridge Velo)2:34:35
117Paul Hurlburt (Pistis)2:36:05
118Brian Fawcett (Pistis)2:36:19
119Ellen Miller* (pacificpedaling.com)2:36:23
120Scott Korn2:36:44
121Ron Strasser (Team S & M Jurassic Rock)2:37:45
122James lais (cheep team)2:38:57
123Christian Martin (River City Bicycles)2:39:37
124Veronica Vega* (Sunnyside Sports)2:47:50
125Wayne Nussbaum2:50:34
126Dan Lauterbach (Sunset Cycles)2:52:22
127Gene Wixson2:53:10
128Drew Ross (Medhead)2:53:15
129David English (Vista Ridge Velo)2:53:19
130Chester Artman2:56:24
131Chris Cottingham (Bicycleattorney.com)2:58:31
132Michelle Hannaford* (Team Dirt "Too Dirty")3:01:06
133Nicole Strong* (Hutch's Of Bend)3:08:09
134Dave Burnard (Alan)3:08:39
135Scott Hoelscher3:09:03
136Peter Anderson (Peter Anderson)3:12:36
137Jason Saunders (Team Dirt)3:13:54
138Lee Bauck3:14:18
139Justin Price (Team Dirt " Just Dirty")3:16:14
140Varner Seaman (Vista Ridge Velo)3:20:52
141Amber Hilgert* (Team Dirt "Too Dirty")3:27:01
142Brian Ray (Chico Corsa)3:27:11
143Russell Gober (Olson / Hammer)3:31:17
144Sean Lewis3:37:14
145Sam Costello3:41:59
146Don Duval3:42:01
147Peter Lines3:44:40
148Susan Sherman* (Showers Pass)3:46:24
149Joe Davis3:54:30
150Greg Passmore3:57:23
151Greg Meller (life cycle bike shop)3:57:46
152Brian Neyt (Rogue Valley Cycle Sport)4:10:13
153David Szymanski4:43:25
154Paul Stewart4:48:40
155Daryl Alosa (OSTAR)4:54:17
DNFRob English (Capitol Subaru Cycling)Row 153 - Cell 2
DNFRyan TrebonRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFJohn WeathersRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFBruce Cannon (Beer)Row 156 - Cell 2
DNFMico Macri (Sunset Cycles)Row 157 - Cell 2
DNFMike Romasco (Masters)Row 158 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men
1Adam Craig (Giant)3:43:35
2Barry Wicks (Explosion.Jere)0:00:58
3Evan Plews (Capitol Subaru Cycling)0:11:55
4Erik Tonkin (S & M Speedwagon)0:13:45
5Brett Nichols (River City Bicycles)0:17:12
6Ben Thompson (Cannondale Factory)0:17:31
7Sean Babcock (Explosion.Jere)0:19:45
8Spencer Paxson (Explosion.Jere)0:20:17
9Nelson Snyder (Cyclepath Racing)0:23:17
10Jeremiah Swanson (Explosion.Jere)0:26:51
11Chris Brandt (Team Dirt " Out For Dirt")0:30:21
12Brett Luelling (Capitol Subaru Cycling)0:36:51
13Matt Russell (Capitol Subaru Cycling)0:39:46
14Jon Myers (S & M Speedwagon)0:42:03
15Brandon Fisher (Explosion.Jere)0:43:17
16Ian Leitheiser (Cyclepath Racing)0:45:15
17Steve Carwile (Capitol Subaru Cycling)0:53:28
18James Williams (Cannondale Factory)0:54:01
19Cary Miller (S & M Speedwagon)0:56:45
DNFRob English (Capitol Subaru Cycling)Row 19 - Cell 2
DNFRyan TrebonRow 20 - Cell 2
DNSBarret Fishner (Guiness)Row 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women
1Karen DeWolfe (Team Dirt " Just Dirty")5:06:01
2Evelyn Dong0:16:03
3Megan Faris (River City Bicycles)0:34:29
4Monilee Atkinson (Norco Atkinson)0:42:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Singlespeed open
1Scotty Carlile (TAI Cycling/GenR8)4:15:17
2Matt Baumann (Paul's Bicycle Way of Life)0:02:55
3Kurt Haas (Capitol Subaru Cycling Masters)0:18:24
4Bruce Cole-Baker0:36:04
5Patrick Jackson (Webcyclery.com)0:37:24
6Jake Rosenfeld0:37:27
7Scott Barker0:51:25
8Dave Bisers (Veloshop)1:08:44
9Kenneth Thorp1:08:51
10Tom Jow1:15:19
11Ryan Weaver (River City Bicycles)1:19:53
12Carl Gurney (Team Dirt "Too Dirty")1:45:35
13Brian Long1:59:57
14Scott Korn2:05:02
15Peter Anderson (Peter Anderson)2:40:54
DNFLuke Demoe (Collins)Row 15 - Cell 2
DNFJohn WeathersRow 16 - Cell 2
DNFBruce Cannon (Beer)Row 17 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 1 Men 19-34
1Shawn Rader (Sunset Cycles)4:14:51
2James Cercourlli (Team Dirt " Just Dirty")0:12:45
3Jason Keister (Hammer Nutrition)0:13:02
4Mike Lilienthal (Team S & M Mis-Fits)0:16:48
5Spencer Moersfelder (River City Bicycles)0:26:47
6Ian Eglitis (Capitol Subaru Cycling solo)0:37:44
7Perrin Smith (Team S & M Mis-Fits)0:46:23
8Ryan Kilgren (Pacific Power Blue Sky)0:46:30
9Tim Plummer (Half Fast Velo)0:58:27
10Michael Steiner0:59:43
11Ryan Eisle (Capitol Subaru Cycling solo)1:07:23
12Mike Vanderberg (Team Dirt " Just Dirty")1:12:06
13Jeff Struck (Team S & M Mis-Fits)1:14:42
14Jeremy Warnicke (Capitol Subaru Cycling solo)1:45:09
15Patrick McEnaney (Pacific Power Blue Sky)2:02:29
16James Westfall (Vista Ridge Velo)2:03:19
DNSMarcus Benton (Pacific Power Blue Sky)Row 16 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 1 Men 35-44
1Scott Bradway (S & M Speedwagon)4:28:34
2Gant Enderle (Cyclepath Racing)0:00:55
3Tim Butler (River City Bicycles)0:11:18
4David Diviney (Cyclepath Racing)0:18:51
5Roger Wimberly (Pistis)0:21:01
6Martin Baker (Bicycleattorney.com)0:22:23
7James Selman (Hup United)0:24:14
8Gordie Cummings (Team Dirt " Out For Dirt")0:29:09
9Trevor Norland0:29:23
10Mark Rasmussen (Capitol Subaru Cycling Masters)0:32:50
11James Tervo (Artisan Family Racing)0:33:32
12Doug Evans (Bicycleattorney.com)0:35:51
13Andrew Reed (Hup United)0:36:08
14Kevin Hasley (PACC)0:36:12
15Frank Bretl (Team Dirt " Out For Dirt")0:40:13
16Scott Carroll (Team Dirt " Out For Dirt")0:44:33
17Daniel Smoker0:49:34
18Jeff Edes (S & M Speedwagon)0:49:54
19Mike Szwaya (Bicycleattorney.com)0:51:26
20Pat Kudzus (pacificpedaling.com)0:57:36
21Mike Adams (Team Dirt " Out For Dirt")1:02:54
22Jake Ruhl (Practical Innovations Group)1:05:00
23Konrad Binder (Great Northern Cycles)1:05:48
24Christopher Sautter (Yakima)1:14:42
25David Baker (Sunnyside Sports)1:16:47
26James Odbert (Super Relax)1:40:33
27Brian Neyt (Rogue Valley Cycle Sport)3:25:14
DNFMico Macri (Sunset Cycles)Row 27 - Cell 2
DNFMike Romasco (Capitol Subaru Cycling Masters)Row 28 - Cell 2
DNSPatrick Wilder (Cyclepath Racing)Row 29 - Cell 2
DNSIvan AnderholmRow 30 - Cell 2
DNSMatt Betts (Team Dirt " Just Dirty")Row 31 - Cell 2
DNSPaul Greenwalt (Sunset Cycles)Row 32 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 1 Men 45+
1Perry Roper (Chinook Cycling)4:15:05
2Rich Cramer (Bicycleattorney.com)0:32:11
3John Wilson (Pacific Power Blue Sky)1:07:27
4Scott Toll (DeSalvo Custom Cycles)1:49:58
5Joseph Marek (Team S & M Jurassic Rock)1:57:33
DNFSteve Yenne (Capitol Subaru Cycling Masters)Row 5 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Hill (Capitol Subaru Cycling Masters)Row 6 - Cell 2
DNSScott Taylor (Cascade Cream Puff 100)Row 7 - Cell 2
DNSJim ThorntonRow 8 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 1 Women
1Lizzy English5:36:03
2Heather Westfall (Vista Ridge Velo)0:31:29
3Abbey Jenkins0:33:01
4Ellen Miller (pacificpedaling.com)0:43:55
5Veronica Vega (Sunnyside Sports)0:55:22
6Nicole Strong (Hutch's Of Bend)1:15:41
7Susan Sherman (Showers Pass)1:53:56
DNSJacki SternerRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2. Junior men 18 & under
1Kolben Preble (Hammer Velo)5:27:22
2Tim Jaynes (Pistis)0:18:28
3Brian Fawcett (Pistis)0:52:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2 Men 19-34
1Austin Line5:04:12
2John Petersen (Ruckus Test Team)0:18:11
3Jeffery Brock (Vista Ridge Velo)0:21:39
4Brent Mattison (The Lazy Tarantulas)0:24:32
5Jason Beasley (Team S & M Mis-Fits)1:04:58
6Christian Martin (River City Bicycles)1:19:00
7Drew Ross (Medhead)1:32:38
8Sean Lewis2:16:37
9Sam Costello2:21:22
10Joe Davis2:33:53
DNFShane Johnson (Trinity Bikes)Row 10 - Cell 2
DNSNikita Filin (Team Dirt "Too Dirty")Row 11 - Cell 2
DNSZachary Roeder (Team S&M)Row 12 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2 Men 35-44
1Jeff Browning4:40:52
2Tom Keller (Pistis)0:25:45
3Tim Turk0:27:48
4Travis Stevens0:32:49
5Jesse Luckett (Cyclepath Racing)0:40:35
6Fraser Atknson0:49:57
7Tim Smith (Tireless Velo)1:02:55
8David Prause (Super Relax)1:04:33
9Mark Miskowiec (Sunnyside Sports)1:17:32
10Charlie Wilcox (Chinook of Yakima)1:23:14
11Marc Lutz1:26:38
12Travis Matheson1:33:07
13Andy Platt (Columbia Sportswear)1:33:23
14David English (Vista Ridge Velo)1:56:02
15Chris Cottingham (Bicycleattorney.com)2:01:14
16Scott Hoelscher2:11:46
17Lee Bauck2:17:01
18Justin Price (Team Dirt " Just Dirty")2:18:57
19Brian Ray (Chico Corsa)2:29:54
20Russell Gober (Olson / Hammer)2:34:00
21Peter Lines2:47:23
DNFEmilio CandanozaRow 21 - Cell 2
DNFStan CockeRow 22 - Cell 2
DNSKen Pace (Team S & M Jurassic Rock)Row 23 - Cell 2
DNSMatt Willhite (bike peddler)Row 24 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2 Women 35+
1Michelle Hannaford (Team Dirt "Too Dirty")6:44:41
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2 Men 45-54
1David Caplan (webcyclery.com)5:26:38
2Brian Cripe0:50:07
3Wayne Nussbaum1:07:31
4Dave Burnard (Alan)1:25:36
5Greg Passmore2:14:20
6Paul Stewart3:05:37
DNFPete Napolitano (Capital Bicycling Club)Row 6 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2 Men 55+
1Don Leet (Sunnyside Sports)5:56:13
2Deiter Hoffman (Team S & M Jurassic Rock)0:12:40
3Ron Strasser (Team S & M Jurassic Rock)0:25:07
4Don Duval1:29:23
5Daryl Alosa (OSTAR)2:41:39
DNFRick GregoryRow 5 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2 Women
1Audrey Brown (Team S & M Mis-Fits)5:50:06
2Michelle Baumann (Paul's Bicycle Way of Life)0:02:07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 3 Men 19-34
1Nathan Jones6:08:12
2Gene Wixson0:28:33
3Varner Seaman (Vista Ridge Velo)0:56:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 3 Men 35+
1Rob Orman (Lipskio, Faceplants,Pinchflat U LLP)6:18:03
2Paul Hurlburt (Pistis)0:01:37
3James lais (cheep team)0:04:29
4Dan Lauterbach (Sunset Cycles)0:17:54
5Chester Artman0:21:56
6Jason Saunders (Team Dirt)0:39:26
7Greg Meller (life cycle bike shop)1:23:18
8David Szymanski2:08:57
9Cory Fawcett (Pistis)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Justin Heide (Team Dirt "One lap wonder")Row 9 - Cell 2
11Chris BarneyRow 10 - Cell 2
DNSMichael MullaneyRow 11 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 3 Women
1Amber Hilgert (Team Dirt "Too Dirty")7:10:36
2Kristi Rotan (Cyclepath Racing)Row 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Other race - 25 mile
1Melissa Norland3:09:38
2Elaine Prause0:40:30

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1