Skip to main content

Perkins fastest sprinter among the men

Results

UCI Men's Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shane Perkins0:00:10.760
2H Sufian
3A Taylor
4Gideon Massie

UCI Team Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1New Zealand
2Australia

2000m Men's Wheelrace
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Spencer0:02:13.350
2M Glaetzer
3M Dawod
4J Glasspool

C Grade Men's Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1B Robson0:05:01.190
2M Arman
3Luke Parker
4Andrew Loft

3000m Men's Wheelrace
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ben Kersten0:03:14.730
2M Hammond
3B Saunders
4H Salleh

A Grade Men's Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Scott Law0:10:12.000
2A Edmondson
3Eddie Dawkins
4J Nasir

D Grade Men's Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1P Mundy0:05:05.900
2P O’connor
3Joel Stearnes
4David Abraham

B Grade Men's Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Spencer0:05:59.560
2Z Deller
3M Dawod
4Aaron Jones

E Grade Men's Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jiri Jezek0:05:03.960
2Darryl Galpin
3Glenn Myler
4Roy Martin

2000m Women's wheelrace
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Belinda Goss0:02:23.420
2Laura McCaughey
3Megan Dunn
4R Werner

C Grade Women's Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Teagan Munro0:04:53.780
2Georgie Baker
3L Trigg
4C Fluggo

A Grade Women's Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura McCaughey0:05:25.350
2Isabella King
3Megan Dunn
4Kirsty Broun

B Grade Women's Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1L Hammond0:04:43.700
2H Bush
3Belinda Mason

Under 17 1000m handicap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Izac Guest0:01:09.110
2R Van Zettan
3M Astell

Under 17 A Grade Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Kerrison0:04:31.720
2Jacob Schmid
3Evan Hull

Under 17 B Grade Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacob Langham0:03:21.300
2Joseph Gates
3Oliver Martin

Under 15 1000m Handicap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Macey Stewart0:01:20.910
2Lauren Perry
3B Holloway
4T Donk

Under 15 A Grade Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1B Holloway0:05:18.600
2Andrew Hinkley
3Macey Stewart

Under 13 1000m Handicap
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Dermott Ryan
2Sam Maney
3Alex Minehan

Under 13 A Grade Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dermott Ryan0:02:03.500
2Sam Maney
3B Sherriff
4T Hinkley

Under 13 B Grade Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hayden Di-Coco_Grant0:02:40.980
2Alex Minehan
3Georgia O’Rouke
4Tom Galpin

Latest on Cyclingnews