Skip to main content

Stevenson surprises Larsson for Swedish title

Full Results

Men Elite, 207 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Stevenson (Sparebanken Vest - Ridley)4:48:44
2Gustav Larsson (Saxo Bank)
3Michael Olsson (Motala AIF CK)0:00:25
4Johan Lindgren (Team Cykelcity)
5Fredrik Kessiakoff (Garmin-Transitions)
6Jonas Ljungblad (Omega Pharma-Lotto)
7Patrik Morén (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)0:00:28
8Jonas Bjelkmark (Team Cykelcity)0:00:39
9Alexander Wetterhall (IK Hakarpspojkarna)0:02:08
10Håkan Nilsson (Borås CA)
11Jimmy Rönn (EPIC Mölndals CK Elit)0:02:13
12Jonas Ahlstrand (Team Cykelcity)0:02:33
13Philip Lindau (Jönköpings CK)0:02:34
14Lars Andersson (Örebrocyklisterna)
15Johan Svensson (Borås CA)0:02:36
16Sebastian Balck (Team Cykelcity)
17Andreas Lindén (Borås CA)
18Niklas Gustavsson (IK Hakarpspojkarna)
19Patrik Ericsson (CK Ringen)
20Lucas Persson (Team Cykelcity)0:02:39
21Johan Landström (Team Cykelcity)0:02:53
22Christofer Stevenson (Borås CA)
23Patrik Stenberg (Team Cykelcity)0:03:32
24Mattias Eriksson (CK Bure)
25Fredrik Christiansson (CK Fix)
26Gustaf Wangel (CK Valhall)
27Erik Saeden (EPIC Mölndals CK Elit)
28Sead Mujacevic (CK Ringen)
29Johan Nystrand (Uddevalla CK)
30Jan Mattsson (Upsala CK)
31Patrik Markling (Spårvägen CF)
32Fredrik Svärm (Motala AIF CK)
33Joakim Åleheim (Borås CA)
34Filip Rudenstam (IK Hakarpspojkarna)
35Johan Brengdahl (EPIC Mölndals CK Elit)
36Fredrik Frykberg (Borlänge CK)
37Fredrik Kingstad (Östersunds CK)
38Jakob Södergrann (CK Hymer)
39Mikael Andersson (Östersunds CK)
40Tobias Johansson (CK Bure)
41Paul Wirenstedt (CK C4/Team Refero)0:04:28
42Daniel Brengdahl (CK Hymer)0:04:33
43Fredrik Ericsson (Team Cykelcity)0:05:22
44Tobias Ludvigsson (Team Cykelcity)
45Robert Pölder (Team Cykelcity)0:06:36
46Fredrik Edin (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)0:11:36
47Peter Sundström (CK Hymer)0:11:38
48Emil Eriksson (Fredrikshofs IF CK)0:11:39
49Anders Ekh (CK Master)0:12:12
50Petter Persson (Åstorps CK)
51Andreas Arvidsson (CK Fix)
52Mathias Hjärtström (CK Hymer)
53Mats Andersson (Örebrocyklisterna)
54Simon Galle (Fredrikshofs IF CK)
55Alexander Nordström (Bålsta CK)
56Marcus Johansson (CK Hymer)
57Andreas Thell (CK Ringen)
58Tommy Hammarström (Brudpiga RK)
59Michael Johansson (CK Hymer)
60Joel Håland (Fredrikshofs IF CK)
61Clas Nordström (Bålsta CK)
62Henrik Johansson (Örebrocyklisterna)
63Benjamin Hendler (Fredrikshofs IF CK)
64Lars Bleckur (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)0:12:20
65Christian Gustavsson (EPIC Mölndals CK Elit)0:12:24
66Carl-Henrik Sandell (Team Cykelcity)0:12:28
67Martin Halvarsson (Team Cykelcity)
68Mattias Svensson (Borås CA)0:12:31
69Per Kumlin (Spårvägen CF)0:19:49
70Johan Carls (Falu CK)
71Johan Gransten (CK Hymer)
72Fredrik Albing (CK Valhall)
73Patrik Paulsson (CK C4/Team Refero)0:19:53
74Peter Vingstedt (Östersunds CK)0:22:25
75Peter Liljebladh (CK C4/Team Refero)0:24:38
76Gustaf Berglund (Östersunds CK)0:24:51
77Fredrik Olofsson (CK C4/Team Refero)0:41:32
DNFOla Thorängen (Arvika IS)
DNFAnders Stenberg (Borås CA)
DNFEdvin Wilson (Borås CA)
DNFTim Nilsson (CK C4/Team Refero)
DNFLudwig Brandt (CK Falken)
DNFRasmus Mikiver (CK Hymer)
DNFJoakim Carlsson (EPIC Mölndals CK Elit)
DNFMattias Reck (EPIC Mölndals CK Elit)
DNFSteve Slättmyr (EPIC Mölndals CK Elit)
DNFFredrik Johansson (IK Hakarpspojkarna)
DNFJesper Larsson (Kalas CK)
DNFJesper Dahlström (Motala AIF CK)
DNFMarcus Johansson (Motala AIF CK)
DNFPer Schylström (Motala AIF CK)
DNFLinus Dahlberg (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)
DNFJohannes Dunberg (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)
DNFJohan Eriksson (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)
DNFAlexander Gingsjö (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)
DNFJonatan Havnevik Giske (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)
DNFDavid Höglund (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)
DNFErik Kullgren (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)
DNFDaniel Lundvall (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)
DNFDavid Marklund (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)
DNFMattias Svensson (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)
DNFOlof Södergård (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)
DNFGustav Jeansson (Oskarshamns CK)
DNFGlenn Dahl (Team Cykelcity)
DNFDaniel Dyrander (Team Norrbotten CK)
DNFMarcus Linder (Upsala CK)
DNFTobias Stridsberg (Upsala CK)
DNFNiklas Fagerlund (Värnamo CK)
DNFMathias Bergkvist (Örebrocyklisterna)
DNFGunnar Grönlund (Örebrocyklisterna)
DNFOscar Nilsson (Örebrocyklisterna)
DNFMattias Westling (Örebrocyklisterna)
DNFSimon Widå (Örebrocyklisterna)
DNFSigve Colbjörnsen (Östersunds CK)
DNFDavid Ekholm (Östersunds CK)
DNFKlas Kullman (Östersunds CK)
DNFHenrik Öijer (Falu CK)
DNFTomas Löfgren (Borlänge CK)
DNFDavid Mayer (Borlänge CK)
DNSBjörn Andersson (Borås CA)
DNSOve Nilsson (Borås CA)
DNSHenrik Åbom (Borås CA)
DNSChristian Bertilsson (CK C4/Team Refero)
DNSAndreas Lundqvist (CK Hymer)
DNSChrister Myerscough (CSK Ludvika)
DNSJohan Renhage (EPIC Mölndals CK Elit)
DNSNils Magnusson (Fagersta CA)
DNSRobert Österling (Falu CK)
DNSRick Andersson (Motala AIF CK)
DNSMattias Jansson (Motala AIF CK)
DNSDaniel Osterman (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)
DNSNils Penton (Nordic Eco-Vallentuna Cycling Team)
DNSMartin Andersson (Oskarshamns CK)

 

Latest on Cyclingnews