Van Vleuten wins women's Strade Bianche

Annemiek van Vleuten (Mitchelton-Scott) ended the 2018 season with a fractured knee cap but confirmed she is already back to her best with a solo victory at Strade Bianche, the first race of the UCI Women's WorldTour, on Saturday.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott3:48:49
2Annika Langvad (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:37
3Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-Sram Racing0:00:40
4Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling0:00:44
5Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) BiglaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Ccc-Liv0:00:51
7Marianne Vos (Ned) Ccc-Liv0:00:52
8Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:54
9Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:28
10Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:50
11Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:02:50
12Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Bepink0:03:33
13Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale CipolliniRow 12 - Cell 2
14Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:03:35
15Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women0:03:36
16Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla0:03:38
18Shara Gillow (Aus) Fdj Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:03:39
19Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Ccc-Liv0:03:41
20Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-Sram Racing0:03:44
22Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Btc City Ljubljana0:03:47
25Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott0:03:50
26Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-VaianoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano0:03:53
28Claudia Koster (Ned) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:04:08
29Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb0:04:17
30Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling0:04:19
31Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling0:04:34
32Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini0:04:45
33Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team WomenRow 32 - Cell 2
34Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:04:49
35Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:04:58
36Evita Muzic (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:05:19
37Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:05:22
38Liane Lippert (Ger) Team SunwebRow 37 - Cell 2
39Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-Sram RacingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling0:06:22
41Riejanne Markus (Ned) Ccc-Liv0:07:30
42Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-Sram RacingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-Sram Racing0:09:33
44Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Ccc-Liv0:09:36
45Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:09:41
46Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:10:08
47Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 46 - Cell 2
48Elise Chabbey (Swi) Bigla0:11:59
49Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling0:12:55
50Juliette Labous (Fra) Team SunwebRow 49 - Cell 2
51Katia Ragusa (Ita) Bepink0:13:00
52Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton ScottRow 51 - Cell 2
53Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team SunwebRow 52 - Cell 2
54Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:13:04
55Lara Vieceli (Ita) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:13:05
56Sofia Beggin (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano0:13:20
57Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton ScottRow 56 - Cell 2
58Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling0:13:46
59Greta Richioud (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:15:00
60Coryn Rivera (USA) Team SunwebRow 59 - Cell 2
OTLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Ale CipolliniRow 60 - Cell 2
OTLDanielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 61 - Cell 2
OTLVictorie Guilman (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 62 - Cell 2
OTLPaula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team WomenRow 63 - Cell 2
OTLSara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
OTLAgnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Ccc-LivRow 65 - Cell 2
OTLMikayla Harvey (NZl) BiglaRow 66 - Cell 2
OTLDebora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-VittoriaRow 67 - Cell 2
OTLAnna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TsaRow 68 - Cell 2
OTLJelena Eric (Srb) Ale CipolliniRow 69 - Cell 2
OTLHannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-Sram RacingRow 70 - Cell 2
OTLMaria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BiglaRow 71 - Cell 2
OTLAnnelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 72 - Cell 2
OTLGloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 73 - Cell 2
OTLLourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 74 - Cell 2
OTLChristine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 75 - Cell 2
OTLRozanne Slik (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 76 - Cell 2
OTLGreta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 77 - Cell 2
OTLLaura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 78 - Cell 2
OTLAnna Plichta (Pol) Trek-SegafredoRow 79 - Cell 2
OTLLauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 80 - Cell 2
OTLNicole Hanselmann (Swi) BiglaRow 81 - Cell 2
OTLLetizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-VaianoRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFGeorgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton ScottRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFNadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFCarmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-VaianoRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFGiulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-VaianoRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFTereza Medvedova (Svk) BepinkRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFChiara Perini (Ita) BepinkRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFSilvia Zanardi (Ita) BepinkRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFVania Canvelli (Ita) BepinkRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFHanna Nilsson (Swe) Btc City LjubljanaRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFMaaike Boogaard (Ned) Btc City LjubljanaRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFUrška Žigart (Slo) Btc City LjubljanaRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFAnja Longyka (Slo) Btc City LjubljanaRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFElena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-VittoriaRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFAlice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-VittoriaRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFLisa Morzenti (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-VittoriaRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFBeatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-VittoriaRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFCharlotte Bravard (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFMaëlle Grossetete (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFDemi De Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFMarie Dessart (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFPuck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFAmanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton ScottRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFSara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TsaRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFMarkéta Hájková (Cze) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TsaRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFKseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TsaRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFMónika Király (Hun) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TsaRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFYevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TsaRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFIngrid Drexel Clouthier (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFNina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFKendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFElisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFElena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFMaja Perinovic (Cro) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFMartina Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFMaria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFVittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFAsja Paladin (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFSilvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFIlaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFGabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFSarah Rijkes (Aut) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 123 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1