Skip to main content

Sinkewitz wins Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda

Full Results
1Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha3:13:33
2Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
3Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
5Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice
6Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
7Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil
8Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
9Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
10Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
11Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo
12Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil
14Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
15Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
16Robinson Ed Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
17Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:19
18Davide Mucelli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:00:23
19Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
20Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
21Ivan Rovny (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest
22Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
23Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
24Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka
25Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka
26Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest
27Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
28Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia
29Marco Zamparella (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
30Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest
31Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil
32Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
33Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia
34Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
35Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
36Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
37Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka
38Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha
39Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha
40Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
41Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
42Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
43Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
44Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:00
45Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
46Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx
47Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:21
48Daniele Colli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
49Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha
50Antonio Santoro (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest
51Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:35
52Donago De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
53Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:34
54Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
55Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
56Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
57Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
58Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
59Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
60Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:03:15
61Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo
62Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
63Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
64Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo
65Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
66Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:03:41
67Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
68Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems0:04:06
69Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
70Giacomo Forconi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest
71Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore & Vita
72Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
73Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
74Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
75Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
76Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems
77Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa
78Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
79Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
80Ábel Kenyeneres (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
81Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
82Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
83Ibai Salas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
84Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems
85Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
86Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita
87Simon Pavlin (Slo) Adria Mobil
88Antonio Di Battista (Ita) Amore & Vita
89Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
90Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
91Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
92Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
93Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
94Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
95Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
96Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo
97Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems
98Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
99Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo
100Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest
101Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx
102Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems
103Peter Kusztor (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
104Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
105Daniele Scampamorte (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
106Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
107Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
108Primoz Roglic (Slo) Adria Mobil
109Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo
110Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil
111Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Lokosphinx
112Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
113Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
114Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
115Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
116Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems
117Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
118Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice
119Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil
120Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
121Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
122Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
123Robbie Squire (USA) Amore & Vita0:04:36
124Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
125Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:05:26
126Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo
127Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Polsat Polkowice
128Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems0:05:33
129Tom Thill (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
130Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia
131Guillaume Rase (Bel) Verandas Willems
132Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha
133Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
134Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
DNFStefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNFAndrea Fedi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest
DNFJoel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
DNFMassimo Demarin (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
DNFAlberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
DNSDalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia
DNSJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia
DNSJulian Da Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa

Mountain 1 - Cenate Sotto (Cat. 3)
1Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha2pts
2Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha1

Mountain 2 - Arrivo Bergamo (Cat. 3)
1Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha2pts
2Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1

Final general classification
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team10:39:02
2Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:01:12
3Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:24
4Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:25
5Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:27
6Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:37
7Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:01:41
8Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil0:02:03
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:02:10
10Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:16
11Ivan Rovny (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:02:19
12Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
13Robinson Ed Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:02:27
14Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:29
15Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka0:02:50
16Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:02:57
17Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:03:09
18Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:28
19Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:03:59
20Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:04:00
21Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:04:38
22Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:05:09
23Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:24
24Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka0:05:31
25Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:05:57
26Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia0:06:01
27Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:06:30
28Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:07:34
29Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha0:08:01
30Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo
31Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:08:33
32Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:09:17
33Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:20
34Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:09:40
35Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:10:29
36Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:10:55
37Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha0:11:18
38Antonio Santoro (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:11:27
39Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:11:42
40Peter Kusztor (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:11:43
41Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:11:45
42Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:12:05
43Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:12:09
44Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:12:10
45Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:12:23
46Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:13:08
47Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo0:13:44
48Primoz Roglic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:14:08
49Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems0:14:10
50Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Lokosphinx0:14:35
51Marco Zamparella (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:15:20
52Tom Thill (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:15:29
53Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:15:51
54Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:15:54
55Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:15:56
56Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:16:22
57Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
58Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:16:47
59Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha0:16:51
60Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha0:17:23
61Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:26
62Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:17:28
63Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha0:17:56
64Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita0:18:00
65Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil0:18:16
66Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:18:40
67Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:19:41
68Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha0:19:46
69Davide Mucelli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:20:03
70Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:20:18
71Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
72Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo0:20:29
73Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka0:20:37
74Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:20:59
75Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia0:21:16
76Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:21:18
77Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:21:30
78Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:21:41
79Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:21:55
80Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:22:09
81Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
82Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:22:30
83Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems0:22:41
84Simon Pavlin (Slo) Adria Mobil0:22:52
85Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems0:23:02
86Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:23:43
87Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:23:50
88Donago De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:23:52
89Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:23:57
90Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:24:01
91Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka0:24:12
92Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil0:24:20
93Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:24:48
94Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:25:16
95Ibai Salas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:25:21
96Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
97Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:26:08
98Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:26:13
99Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:26:20
100Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:26:31
101Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:26:41
102Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:27:32
103Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
104Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:27:40
105Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo0:27:51
106Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:28:23
107Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:28:41
108Ábel Kenyeneres (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
109Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:28:59
110Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:29:04
111Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:29:09
112Robbie Squire (USA) Amore & Vita0:29:31
113Daniele Colli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:29:37
114Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo0:30:11
115Antonio Di Battista (Ita) Amore & Vita0:30:53
116Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:31:51
117Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems0:32:19
118Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:32:23
119Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:32:26
120Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:35:52
121Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
122Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:36:39
123Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:36:45
124Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems0:36:59
125Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems0:38:12
126Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore & Vita0:39:02
127Daniele Scampamorte (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:39:14
128Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:39:26
129Giacomo Forconi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:39:43
130Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:40:05
131Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:40:48
132Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems0:42:25
133Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:43:05
134Guillaume Rase (Bel) Verandas Willems0:43:52

Points classification
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team24pts
2Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli16
3Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia16
4Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice14
5Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha12
6Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil11
7Ivan Rovny (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest10
8Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha10
9Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia10
10Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox9
11Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo9
12Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox7
13Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli6
14Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli5
15Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard-Trek Continental Team4
16Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil4
17Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil4
18Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka2
19Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1

Mountains classification
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team10pts
2Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha5
3Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha2
4Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha2
5Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2
6Ivan Rovny (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest2
7Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1
8Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice1
9Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1

Young riders classification
1Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10:40:26
2Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:13
3Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:00:17
4Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:05
5Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:02:04
6Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:02:36
7Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka0:04:07
8Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha0:06:37
9Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:07:53
10Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:08:16
11Antonio Santoro (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:10:03
12Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:10:21
13Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:10:59
14Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:11:44
15Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo0:12:20
16Primoz Roglic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:12:44
17Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems0:12:46
18Tom Thill (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:14:05
19Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:14:30
20Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:14:58
21Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
22Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:23
23Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha0:15:59
24Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:16:04
25Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:17:16
26Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:18:17
27Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha0:18:22
28Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:18:54
29Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka0:19:13
30Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:20:31
31Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:20:45
32Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems0:21:17
33Simon Pavlin (Slo) Adria Mobil0:21:28
34Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems0:21:38
35Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:22:19
36Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:22:26
37Donago De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:22:28
38Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:23:24
39Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:23:52
40Ibai Salas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:23:57
41Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
42Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:25:07
43Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita0:26:08
44Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:26:16
45Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo0:26:27
46Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:59
47Ábel Kenyeneres (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:27:17
48Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:27:35
49Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:27:40
50Robbie Squire (USA) Amore & Vita0:28:07
51Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo0:28:47
52Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:30:27
53Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems0:30:55
54Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:31:02
55Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:34:28
56Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
57Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:35:15
58Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:35:21
59Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems0:36:48
60Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:38:02
61Giacomo Forconi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:38:19
62Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:38:41
63Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:39:24
64Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems0:41:01
65Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:41:41
66Guillaume Rase (Bel) Verandas Willems0:42:28

Teams classification
1Androni Giocattoli32:02:01
2Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:42
3Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:06:39
4MTN-Qhubeka0:06:54
5Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:08:15
6Adria Mobil0:08:22
7Colombia0:08:53
8Katusha0:13:10
9RusVelo0:18:17
10Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:26:03
11Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:26:33
12CCC Polsat Polkowice0:28:06
13Lokosphinx0:28:22
14Meridiana Kamen Team0:34:16
15Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:36:17
16Team Nippo-De Rosa0:37:33
17Continental Team Astana0:38:29
18Amore & Vita0:51:27
19Verandas Willems0:54:44

Latest on Cyclingnews