Skip to main content

Cline repeats as Rutas de America champion

Full Results
1Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Scott Marcondes4:09:41
2Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa
3Armando Borrajo (Arg) Acme Cycling
4Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team
5Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team
6Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
7Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
8Pablo D. Pintos (Uru) Porongos
9Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
10Jesus Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme Cycling
11Mario A. Alvarez (Uru) Maroñas
12Cristian Rosa (Bra) Dataro Brasil
13Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas
14Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas
15Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas
16Gustavo Borcard (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
17Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott Marcondes
18Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai
19Milton Wynants (Uru) Porongos
20Diego Fernandez (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
21Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
22Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes
23Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
24Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas
25Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
26Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
27Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Team0:00:07
28Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos
29Mauro Agostini (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
30Edgar Palma (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
31Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
32Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avai
33Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos
34Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
35Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Acme Cycling0:00:12
36Andrew Guptil (USA) Jamis Team
37Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Acme Cycling
38Diego A. Simeani (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
39Geremias Rodriguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:00:16
40Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
41Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
42Mauricio F. Vera (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:00:19
43Renato Seabra (Bra) Dataro Brasil
44Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa
45Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott Marcondes
46Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Porongos
47Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
48Grimber A. Paiz (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
49Joan De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
50Ariel Maistegui (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
51Fernando Cardozo (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
52Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas
53Andres Ramirez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
54Zelmar Chiecchi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
55Gregori Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:00:34
56Tiego Justo (Bra) Scott Marcondes
57Guillermo Miconi (Arg) Acme Cycling
58Diego E. Bentacourt (Uru) Maroñas0:00:36
59Mauricio Maquia (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:00:50
60Luis M. Lema (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
61Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai
62Alvaro F. Suarez (Uru) Maroñas
63Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
64Juan J. Branco (Uru) Maroñas
65Ignacio Olivera (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
66Richar Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris
67Alberto C. Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
68Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas
69Wiston A. Tarragona (Uru) Maroñas
70Tomas Gil (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
71Gaston Agüero (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:00:58
72Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Team
73Flavio Reblin (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense0:01:16
74Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cyclin Argentina
75Luis Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
76Luis Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:01:19
77Marcelo A. Couget (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:01:27
78Ramiro Osorio (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
79Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
80Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai0:01:45
81Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile0:02:20
82Rafael Gerahard (Bra) Avai0:03:26
83Walter A. Rebollo (Uru) Start Cyclin Argentina0:04:53
84Nestor Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas

Sprint 1 - Florida, 44.7km
1Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club3pts
2Luis M. Lema (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio2
3Mauricio Maquia (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer1

Sprint 2 - Simon Bolivar, 155.5km
1Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club3pts
2Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club2
3Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix1

Mountain 1 - Alto de Montaña (Cat. 3) 11.6km
1Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes5pts
2Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur3
3Edgar Palma (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer2

Mountain 2 - Alto del Pando (Cat. 3) 141.8km
1Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes5pts
2Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur3
3Edgar Palma (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer2

Teams
1Cruz Del Sur12:29:03
2Scott Marcondes
3Alas Rojas
4Jamis Team0:00:07
5Porongos
6Acme Cycling0:00:12
7Villa Teresa0:00:19
8Esco Telefonicos
9Club Ciclista Fenix0:00:26
10Dolores Cycle Club0:00:35
11Deportivo Amanecer0:00:42
12Avai0:00:57
13Pedal Carmelo0:01:16
14Maroñas0:01:26
15Barrio Artigas0:01:35
16Palmirense Cycles Club0:02:36
17Olimpico Juvenil0:04:06

Final general classification
1Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas24:12:13
2Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:00:05
3Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas0:00:11
4Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai0:00:45
5Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team0:00:59
6Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas0:01:04
7Pablo D. Pintos (Uru) Porongos0:01:40
8Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos0:02:07
9Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa0:02:34
10Mauro Agostini (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:02:50
11Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas0:02:57
12Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:03:52
13Renato Seabra (Bra) Dataro Brasil0:03:59
14Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Team0:04:23
15Edgar Palma (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:08:48
16Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:10:31
17Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:10:48
18Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix0:11:04
19Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:11:31
20Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:11:36
21Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa0:12:24
22Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas0:12:26
23Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:12:36
24Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa0:12:38
25Geremias Rodriguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
26Armando Borrajo (Arg) Acme Cycling0:13:19
27Milton Wynants (Uru) Porongos0:14:33
28Gaston Agüero (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:17:51
29Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:18:19
30Fernando Cardozo (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix0:18:47
31Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix0:18:57
32Diego Fernandez (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio0:18:59
33Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:19:14
34Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Porongos0:19:26
35Diego A. Simeani (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:19:51
36Ariel Maistegui (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:20:00
37Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:20:24
38Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:20:25
39Cristian Rosa (Bra) Dataro Brasil0:21:43
40Guillermo Miconi (Arg) Acme Cycling0:22:52
41Mario A. Alvarez (Uru) Maroñas0:23:07
42Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas0:24:31
43Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos0:25:49
44Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Acme Cycling0:27:07
45Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:34:46
46Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avai0:35:02
47Gregori Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:35:17
48Luis Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:36:16
49Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Team0:36:35
50Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile0:37:08
51Tiego Justo (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:37:13
52Gustavo Borcard (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:37:24
53Ignacio Olivera (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:37:49
54Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Acme Cycling0:39:42
55Andres Ramirez (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:39:51
56Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:40:04
57Joan De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:40:08
58Alvaro F. Suarez (Uru) Maroñas0:40:58
59Luis M. Lema (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio0:41:44
60Nestor Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:42:54
61Tomas Gil (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:43:35
62Mauricio F. Vera (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:47:31
63Grimber A. Paiz (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile0:51:45
64Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile0:53:57
65Andrew Guptil (USA) Jamis Team0:56:17
66Zelmar Chiecchi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:56:52
67Juan J. Branco (Uru) Maroñas0:57:19
68Jesus Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme Cycling0:58:12
69Mauricio Maquia (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:58:42
70Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team1:02:27
71Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai1:03:20
72Wiston A. Tarragona (Uru) Maroñas1:04:55
73Flavio Reblin (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense1:11:54
74Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Pedal Carmelo1:12:45
75Alberto C. Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo1:24:03
76Rafael Gerahard (Bra) Avai1:27:35
77Diego E. Bentacourt (Uru) Maroñas1:30:09
78Ramiro Osorio (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club1:30:26
79Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai1:33:18
80Richar Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris1:38:06
81Luis Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo1:39:17
82Marcelo A. Couget (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club1:39:42
83Walter A. Rebollo (Uru) Start Cyclin Argentina2:03:11
84Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cyclin Argentina2:12:30

Sprints classification
1Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club10pts
2Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile10
3Mauricio Maquia (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer4
4Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix4
5Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes3
6Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer3
7Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas3
8Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile3
9Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur3
10Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos3
11Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Team3

Mountains classification
1Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes23pts
2Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur14
3Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas8
4Gaston Agüero (Arg) Esco Telefonicos7
5Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas7
6Edgar Palma (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer7
7Tomas Gil (Arg) Esco Telefonicos5
8Pablo D. Pintos (Uru) Porongos5
9Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile5
10Mario A. Alvarez (Uru) Maroñas3
11Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott Marcondes3

Young rider classification
1Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai
2Mauro Agostini (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
3Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
4Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
5Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
6Gustavo Borcard (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
7Grimber A. Paiz (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile

Teams classification
1Alas Rojas72:38:19
2Scott Marcondes0:12:55
3Porongos0:16:23
4Villa Teresa0:25:38
5Dolores Cycle Club0:27:43
6Esco Telefonicos0:37:05
7Jamis Team0:38:54
8Club Ciclista Fenix0:46:52
9Cruz Del Sur0:47:41
10Deportivo Amanecer0:47:44
11Barrio Artigas0:51:38
12Acme Cycling0:58:55
13Avai1:21:41
14Maroñas1:59:19
15Olimpico Juvenil1:59:39
16Palmirense Cycles Club2:56:21
17Pedal Carmelo3:31:50

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews