Skip to main content

Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt past winners

Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt Past Winners

#Rider Name (Country) Team
2016Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
2015No race held
2014Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
2013Simon Špilak (Slo) Team Katusha
2012Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas–Cannondale
2011John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC–Highroad
2010Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
2009Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
2008Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
2007Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team
2006Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas
2005Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
2004Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
2003Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
2002Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
2001Marcus Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
2000Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Telekom
1999Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
1998Fabio Baldato (Ita) Riso Scotti–MG Maglificio
1997Michele Bartoli (Ita) MG Maglificio–Technogym
1996Beat Zberg (Sui) Carrera Jeans–Tassoni
1995Francesco Frattini (Ita) Gewiss–Ballan
1994Olaf Ludwig (Ger) Team Telekom
1993Rolf Sørensen (Dnk) Carrera Jeans–Tassoni
1992Frank Van Den Abeele (Bel) Lotto–Mavic–MBK
1991Johan Bruyneel (Bel) Lotto
1990Thomas Wegmüller (Sui) Weinmann-SMM Uster
1989Jean-Marie Wampers (Bel) Panasonic–Isostar–Colnago–Agu
1988Michel Dernies (Bel) Lotto-Eddy Merckx
1987Dag Otto Lauritzen (Nor) 7 Eleven
1986Jean-Marie Wampers (Bel) Hitachi-Splendor
1985Phil Anderson (Aus) Panasonic–Raleigh
1984Phil Anderson (Aus) Panasonic–Raleigh
1983Ludo Peeters (Bel) TI–Raleigh–Campagnolo
1982Ludo Peeters (Bel) TI–Raleigh–Campagnolo
1981Jos Jacobs (Bel) Capri Sonne
1980Gianbattista Baronchelli (Ita) Bianchi-Piaggio
1979Daniel Willems (Bel) Ijsboerke-Warncke Eis
1978Gregor Braun (Ger) Peugeot-Esso-Michelin
1977Gerrie Knetemann (Ned) TI–Raleigh
1976Freddy Maertens (Bel) Flandria-Velda
1975Roy Schuiten (Ned) TI–Raleigh
1974Walter Godefroot (Bel) Carpenter–Confortluxe–Flandria
1973Georges Pintens (Bel) Rokado-De Gribaldy
1972Gilbert Bellone (Fra) Rokado
1971Eddy Merckx (Bel) Molteni
1970Rudi Altig (Ger) G.B.C.-Zimba
1969Georges Pintens (Bel) Mann-Grundig
1968Eddy Beugels (Ned) Mercier-BP-Hutchinson
1967Daniel Van Rijckeghem (Bel) Mann-Grundig
1966Barry Hoban (Gbr) Mercier-BP-Hutchinson
1965Jean Stablinski (Fra) Ford France-Gitane
1964Clément Roman (Bel) Flandria-Roméo
1963Hans Junkermann (Ger) Wiel's-Groene Leeuw
1962Armand Desmet (Bel) Flandria–Faema–Clément

 

Latest on Cyclingnews