Kristoff wins Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) wins the 2016 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) wins the 2016 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Katusha’s Alexandre Kristoff took his seventh win of the season Sunday at Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt, outpsprinting Etixx-QuickStep’s Ariel Maximiliano Richeze and Bora Argon 18’s Sam Bennett.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha5:00:02
2Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 2 - Cell 2
4Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 3 - Cell 2
5Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 5 - Cell 2
7Pawel Franczak (Pol) Veranclassic-AgoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stˆlting Service GroupRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stˆlting Service GroupRow 10 - Cell 2
12Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:04
13Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 16 - Cell 2
18Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Veranclassic-AgoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Felix Grossschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 19 - Cell 2
21Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Stradalli - Bike AidRow 21 - Cell 2
23François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 23 - Cell 2
25Jonas Rapp (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 24 - Cell 2
26Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 25 - Cell 2
27Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 26 - Cell 2
28Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Stˆlting Service GroupRow 27 - Cell 2
29Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Veranclassic-AgoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 30 - Cell 2
32Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 31 - Cell 2
33Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 32 - Cell 2
34Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 34 - Cell 2
36Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 35 - Cell 2
37Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 36 - Cell 2
38Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 37 - Cell 2
39Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:13
40Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 39 - Cell 2
41Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 40 - Cell 2
42Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 41 - Cell 2
43Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 42 - Cell 2
44Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:00:18
45Daniel Martínez (Col) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 45 - Cell 2
47Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Veranclassic-AgoRow 46 - Cell 2
48Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 47 - Cell 2
49Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:46
51Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:53
52David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:36
53Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 52 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1