Ligthart wins Ronde van Drenthe

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie5:15:49
2Robbert de Greef (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental0:00:03
3Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:00:38
4Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles0:00:39
5Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:41
6Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Wallonie BruxellesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 6 - Cell 2
8Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ide Schelling (Ned) SEG Racing Academy0:03:13
12Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team0:03:15
14Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:04:12
15Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:04:52
16Barnabás Peák (Hun) SEG Racing AcademyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:57
18NoneRow 17 - Cell 2
19Piotr Havik (Ned) Beat Cycling ClubRow 18 - Cell 2
20Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team0:05:01
21Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jordi Meeus (Bel) SEG Racing AcademyRow 22 - Cell 2
24Lukas Spengler (Swi) Wallonie BruxellesRow 23 - Cell 2
25Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 24 - Cell 2
26Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 25 - Cell 2
27Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 26 - Cell 2
28Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 27 - Cell 2
29Hartthijs de Vries (Ned) VlasmanRow 28 - Cell 2
30Martijn Budding (Ned) Beat Cycling ClubRow 29 - Cell 2
31Justin Timmermans (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ivar Slik (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 32 - Cell 2
34Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 33 - Cell 2
35Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-GobertRow 34 - Cell 2
36Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon0:05:04
37Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 36 - Cell 2
38Rick Ottema (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 37 - Cell 2
39Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 40 - Cell 2
42Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:05:06
43Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:05:30
44Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team0:05:39
45Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon-Circus0:05:54
46Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:08:09
47Torkil Veyhe (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:10:43
49Bas van der Kooij (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 48 - Cell 2
50Daan van Sintmaartensdijk (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 49 - Cell 2
51Folkert Oostra (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jason van Dalen (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 51 - Cell 2
53Maarten de Jonge (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 53 - Cell 2
55Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Corendon-CircusRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Dylan Bouwmans (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 56 - Cell 2
58Stef Krul (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 57 - Cell 2
59Guillaume Seye (Bel) Beat Cycling ClubRow 58 - Cell 2
60Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 59 - Cell 2
61Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 60 - Cell 2
62Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64André Rodrigues Carvalho (Por) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 63 - Cell 2
65Beau Duvigneau (Ned) VlasmanRow 64 - Cell 2
66Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 66 - Cell 2
68Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 67 - Cell 2
69Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 68 - Cell 2
70Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Yves Coolen (Bel) Beat Cycling ClubRow 70 - Cell 2
72Alex Mengoulas (Ned) Beat Cycling ClubRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:10:47
74Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:13:22
DNFFumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 75 - Cell 2
DNFWill Clarke (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 76 - Cell 2
DNFAlex Frame (NZl) Trek-SegafredoRow 77 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 78 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 79 - Cell 2
DNFJosip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 80 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 81 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFMattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFJetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BHRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFJesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFMatthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BHRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFAlvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFNuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BHRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFVictor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFEmmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFMaarten van Trijp (Ned) Corendon-CircusRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFJerome Cousin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFAngelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFJakob Egholm (Den) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFMaikel Zijlaard (Ned) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFGuillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFClément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFSondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFRoy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFMihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFJoan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFDamiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFJuan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFHiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFNicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFTroels Rønning Vinther (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFJesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFMaurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFSjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFMichaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFAmaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFRobbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFPreben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFCorentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFAdrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFLorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFKenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFFranklin Six (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFAlfdan De Decker (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFFabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFAbe Celi (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Doets (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFRené Hooghiemster (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFAdne Koster (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFLuuc Bugter (Ned) Beat Cycling ClubRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFDaan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Beat Cycling ClubRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFArvid de Kleijn (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFMarijn van Den Berg (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFDennis van der Horst (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFWim Kleiman (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFMartin Pluto (Lat) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFAlberto Dainese (Ita) SEG Racing AcademyRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFKaden Groves (Aus) SEG Racing AcademyRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFDaan Hoole (Ned) SEG Racing AcademyRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFMarten Kooistra (Ned) SEG Racing AcademyRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFJasper Bovenhuis (Ned) VlasmanRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFYoeri Havik (Ned) VlasmanRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFJaap Kooijman (Ned) VlasmanRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFJoost van der Burg (Ned) VlasmanRow 145 - Cell 2
DNSWesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-GobertRow 146 - Cell 2
DNSRobert Bovenhuis (Ned) VlasmanRow 147 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1