Skip to main content

Polspoel victorious in the stage over Worrack

Image 1 of 32

The prize for combativity was awarded to Linda van Rijen (Skil-Koga Cycling Team)

The prize for combativity was awarded to Linda van Rijen (Skil-Koga Cycling Team)
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 2 of 32

The bunch rode along over 3 minutes behind the break for 45 kilometres

The bunch rode along over 3 minutes behind the break for 45 kilometres
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 3 of 32

Between the break and the bunch for 30 kilometres was Winanda Spoor (Dolmans Landscaping Team)

Between the break and the bunch for 30 kilometres was Winanda Spoor (Dolmans Landscaping Team)
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 4 of 32

Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012)

Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012)
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 5 of 32

The break in Papendrecht - Polspoel, Worrack and van Rijen

The break in Papendrecht - Polspoel, Worrack and van Rijen
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 6 of 32

There was not much desire in the bunch to chase the break once it was established

There was not much desire in the bunch to chase the break once it was established
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 7 of 32

The break is given a time check - 1 minute, 25 seconds

The break is given a time check - 1 minute, 25 seconds
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 8 of 32

Marta Bastianelli (SC MCipollini Giordana) dropped out of the break after a broken pedal stopped her ambitions

Marta Bastianelli (SC MCipollini Giordana) dropped out of the break after a broken pedal stopped her ambitions
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 9 of 32

The break quickly built up a big lead

The break quickly built up a big lead
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 10 of 32

Vera Koedooder (Batavus) was active in the bunch to chase the break

Vera Koedooder (Batavus) was active in the bunch to chase the break
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 11 of 32

The decisive group broke away at half distance - Trixi Worrack (AA Drink), Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012), Marta Bastianelli (SC MCipollini Giordana) and Linda van Rijen (Skil-Koga Cycling Team)

The decisive group broke away at half distance - Trixi Worrack (AA Drink), Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012), Marta Bastianelli (SC MCipollini Giordana) and Linda van Rijen (Skil-Koga Cycling Team)
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 12 of 32

The first big attack of the day was by Martine Bras (Dolmans Landscaping Team) after about 50 kilometres

The first big attack of the day was by Martine Bras (Dolmans Landscaping Team) after about 50 kilometres
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 13 of 32

Trixi Worrack (AA Drink) tested her legs early, but was caught by the bunch

Trixi Worrack (AA Drink) tested her legs early, but was caught by the bunch
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 14 of 32

The bridge at Papendrecht, which marked the difference between country roads and town streets on the course

The bridge at Papendrecht, which marked the difference between country roads and town streets on the course
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 15 of 32

The race started fast, but not as super-fast as other days

The race started fast, but not as super-fast as other days
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 16 of 32

Trixi Worrack (AA Drink) leads Linda van Rijen (Skil-Koga Cycling Team) and Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012) in the break

Trixi Worrack (AA Drink) leads Linda van Rijen (Skil-Koga Cycling Team) and Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012) in the break
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 17 of 32

Winanda Spoor (Dolmans Landscaping Team) chased hard, but could not catch the leaders

Winanda Spoor (Dolmans Landscaping Team) chased hard, but could not catch the leaders
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 18 of 32

Trixi Worrack (AA Drink) won a local sprint 'prime' prize

Trixi Worrack (AA Drink) won a local sprint 'prime' prize
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 19 of 32

Race leader, Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) maintained her hold on the orange jersey

Race leader, Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) maintained her hold on the orange jersey
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 20 of 32

Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012) smiles on the podium

Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012) smiles on the podium
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 21 of 32

An happy winner - Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012) on the podium

An happy winner - Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012) on the podium
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 22 of 32

The sprint for fourth place was won by race leader, Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) from Kirsten Wild (AA Drink)

The sprint for fourth place was won by race leader, Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) from Kirsten Wild (AA Drink)
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 23 of 32

Linda van Rijen (Skil-Koga Cycling Team) acknowledges the crowd in Papendrecht on her way to finishing third

Linda van Rijen (Skil-Koga Cycling Team) acknowledges the crowd in Papendrecht on her way to finishing third
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 24 of 32

A jubilant Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012) claims the fourth stage ahead of Trixi Worrack (AA Drink)

A jubilant Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012) claims the fourth stage ahead of Trixi Worrack (AA Drink)
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 25 of 32

Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012) had the better of Trixi Worrack (AA Drink) with 100 metres to go

Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012) had the better of Trixi Worrack (AA Drink) with 100 metres to go
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 26 of 32

The leaders head back to the finish at Papendrecht

The leaders head back to the finish at Papendrecht
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 27 of 32

Trixi Worrack (AA Drink) leads the break

Trixi Worrack (AA Drink) leads the break
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 28 of 32

This was perhaps the best performance by Linda van Rijen (Skil-Koga Cycling Team) in her career so far

This was perhaps the best performance by Linda van Rijen (Skil-Koga Cycling Team) in her career so far
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 29 of 32

Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012) with 20 kilometres to go

Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012) with 20 kilometres to go
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 30 of 32

Leader of the young rider competition, Chantal Blaak (AA Drink) leads the bunch

Leader of the young rider competition, Chantal Blaak (AA Drink) leads the bunch
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 31 of 32

The combativity prize was awarded to Linda van Rijen (Skil-Koga Cycling Team)

The combativity prize was awarded to Linda van Rijen (Skil-Koga Cycling Team)
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 32 of 32

The Mayor of Papendrecht poses before the start with Giorgia Bronzini (Italy) and Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)

The Mayor of Papendrecht poses before the start with Giorgia Bronzini (Italy) and Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team3:15:35
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
3Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:00:28
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:01:38
5Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
7Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italy
8Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
9Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:01:40
10Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
11Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
12Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
13Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany
14Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
15Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
16Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
17Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
18Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
19Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
20Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC MCipollini Giordana
21Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
22Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Italy
23Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
24Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
25Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
26Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
27Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
28Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
29Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
30Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany
31Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
32Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
33Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy
34Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
35Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
36Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
37Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
38Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
39Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
40Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
41Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
42Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK
43Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
44Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
45Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
46Julie Beveridge (Can) Canada
47Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana
48Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
49Suzanne De Goode (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
50Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany
51Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
52Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To The Top0:01:49
53Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada
54Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada
55Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
56Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
57Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany
58Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:01:51
59Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
60Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
61Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
62Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women
63Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
64Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
65Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
66Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
67Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
68Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To the Top
69Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
70Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
71Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
72Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:01:55
73Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To The Top
74Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
75Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
76Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
77Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord
78Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
79Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
80Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
81Robin Farina (USA) United States0:01:58
82Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
83Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST
84Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada
85Heather Logan (Can) Canada
86Anne De Wildt (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
87Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
88Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
89Coryn Rivera (USA) United States
90Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST
91Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
92Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
93Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
94Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany
95Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
96Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
97Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara
98Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
99Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara
100Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST
101Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States
102Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
103Henriette Woering (Ned)
104Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy
105Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
106Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
107Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
108Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italy
109Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
110Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
111Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canada
112Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland0:02:08
113Tayler Wiles (USA) United States0:02:09
114Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord
115Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
116Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
117Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord0:02:16
118Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team
119Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
120Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord
121Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH0:02:33
122Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:04:59
DNFOlga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNFMonia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
DNFTheresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) United States
DNFMarjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
DNSShelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNSKelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
DNSSione Jongstra (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit9:27:23
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK0:00:44
3Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:03
4Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:01:13
5Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:29
6Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women0:02:30
7Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:03:03
8Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:03:32
9Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK0:03:40
10Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:46
11Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To the Top0:04:55
12Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:05:19
13Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:05:25
14Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:07:36
15Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:07:54
16Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
17Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:08:21
18Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team0:09:04
19Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:10:06
20Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:12:20
21Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:12:50
22Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:13:27
23Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team Women0:13:31
24Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:15:16
25Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:15:27
26Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:15:45
27Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:15:55
28Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To the Top0:15:59
29Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:16:22
30Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO - To the Top0:16:25
31Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance0:16:32
32Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women0:16:45
33Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:16:53
34Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:16:55
35Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To the Top
36Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo0:17:02
37Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:17:20
38Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:17:22
39Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team0:17:28
40Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team0:17:30
41Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team Women0:17:32
42Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:17:33
43Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:17:38
44Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:17:46
45Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:17:54
46Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance0:17:57
47Suzanne De Goode (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:18:29
48Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana0:18:45
49Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:18:50
50Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
51Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance0:19:03
52Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland0:19:08
53Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team0:19:10
54Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:19:30
55Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:20:28
56Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giordana0:22:00
57Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:22:07
58Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo0:22:32
59Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team0:22:45
60Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:22:49
61Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:22:53
62Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:22:56
63Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:23:13
64Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:23:26
65Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team0:23:33
66Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:23:42
67Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team0:23:44
68Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:23:53
69Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland0:23:56
70Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:24:16
71Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team0:24:21
72Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:24:22
73Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team0:24:24
74Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo0:24:39
75Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST
76Jolien d'Hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:24:48
77Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo0:24:49
78Anne De Wildt (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:25:02
79Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:25:05
80Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:25:14
81Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
82Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
83Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:25:29
84Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance0:25:30
85Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team0:25:41
86Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:25:44
87Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team0:25:47
88Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:25:49
89Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:25:55
90Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland0:25:57
91Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team0:26:15
92Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland0:26:24
93Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec products UCK0:26:33
94Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:26:36
95Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo0:26:46
96Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST
97Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:26:51
98Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord0:26:54
99Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:26:55
100Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:27:04
101Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec products UCK0:27:15
102Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord0:27:20
103Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team0:27:27
104Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team0:27:31
105Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To the Top0:27:33
106Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH0:27:41
107Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord0:27:47
108Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:28:07
109Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team0:28:15
110Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:28:22
111Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team Women
112Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team Women0:29:04
113Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST0:29:21
114Heather Sprenger (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team0:30:40
115Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team Women0:30:50
116Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH0:31:17
117Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC Mcipollini Giordana0:32:08
118Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:33:26
119Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:33:27
120Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH0:34:04
121Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland0:34:20
122Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord0:37:26

Latest on Cyclingnews