Greipel takes the final stage

HTC-Columbia's Andre Greipel sealed his fifth stage victory on the final day of the Tour of Turkey, besting Lampre's Angelo Furlan and Kenny Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) in yet another chaotic bunch sprint.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
1André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia3:41:40
2Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 1 - Cell 2
3Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 3 - Cell 2
5Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos CamposRow 4 - Cell 2
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Giorgio Brambila (Ita) De Rosa - Stac PlasticRow 8 - Cell 2
10Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) De Rosa - Stac PlasticRow 9 - Cell 2
11Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 10 - Cell 2
12René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 11 - Cell 2
13Johnny Walker (Aus) Footon-ServettoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Francisco José Pacheco Torres (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Feng Han (Chn) Skil - ShimanoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 16 - Cell 2
18Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro NGCRow 18 - Cell 2
20Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro NGCRow 19 - Cell 2
21Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - NeriRow 21 - Cell 2
23Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - NeriRow 22 - Cell 2
24Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 23 - Cell 2
25Christiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac PlasticRow 24 - Cell 2
26Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac PlasticRow 25 - Cell 2
27Mustafa Sayar (Tur) TurkeyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Stac PlasticRow 27 - Cell 2
29Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - ShimanoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Dmytro Grabovsky (Ukr) ISD - NeriRow 29 - Cell 2
31Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos CamposRow 31 - Cell 2
33David Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Hubert Schwab (Swi) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 34 - Cell 2
36Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - ShimanoRow 37 - Cell 2
39David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 38 - Cell 2
40Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 39 - Cell 2
41Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Enrico Zen (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 41 - Cell 2
43Adam Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 42 - Cell 2
44Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 43 - Cell 2
45Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 44 - Cell 2
46Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:06
48Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-DoimoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 48 - Cell 2
50Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - ShimanoRow 49 - Cell 2
51David Deroo (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 51 - Cell 2
53Oleg Berdos (Mol) De Rosa - Stac PlasticRow 52 - Cell 2
54Fatih Harmanci (Tur) TurkeyRow 53 - Cell 2
55Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 54 - Cell 2
56Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 55 - Cell 2
57Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-DoimoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Daniel Walter Rogelin (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos CamposRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 58 - Cell 2
60Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 59 - Cell 2
61Fabio Negri (Ita) De Rosa - Stac PlasticRow 60 - Cell 2
62Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 61 - Cell 2
63Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos CamposRow 62 - Cell 2
64Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jose Alberto De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 70 - Cell 2
72Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 71 - Cell 2
73Andrei Sartasov (Rus) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos CamposRow 72 - Cell 2
74Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD - NeriRow 73 - Cell 2
75Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:16
76Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano0:00:19
77Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:21
78Andréa Grendene (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 77 - Cell 2
79Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri0:00:37
80Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro NGC0:01:08
81Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC0:02:48
82Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGCRow 81 - Cell 2
83Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri0:03:16
84Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD - NeriRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFAlberto Fernandez Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 84 - Cell 2
DNSMattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 85 - Cell 2
DNSVidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 86 - Cell 2
DNSSébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 87 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Turkish Beauties Prime (Aspendos)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5pts
2Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto3Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Turkish Beauties Prime (Manavgat Waterfall)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano5pts
2Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oleg Berdos (Mol) De Rosa - Stac Plastic1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Alanya Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia15pts
2Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Giorgio Brambila (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice5Row 10 - Cell 3
12René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Johnny Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Francisco José Pacheco Torres (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Skil - Shimano11:05:00
2De Rosa - Stac PlasticRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Footon-ServettoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 4 - Cell 2
6Xacobeo GaliciaRow 5 - Cell 2
7ISD - NeriRow 6 - Cell 2
8Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 7 - Cell 2
9CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 8 - Cell 2
10Liquigas-Doimo0:00:06
11Colnago - CSF InoxRow 10 - Cell 2
12Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos CamposRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:12
14CarmioOro NGC0:01:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri32:42:28
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:29
3David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:33
4Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto0:00:54
5Christiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:01:48
6Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano0:02:52
7Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri0:03:48
8André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:04:16
9Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:05:05
10Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:05:13
11Dmytro Grabovsky (Ukr) ISD - NeriRow 10 - Cell 2
12Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:05:17
14Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:05:21
15Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:05:26
16Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 15 - Cell 2
17Hubert Schwab (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:05:29
18Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano0:05:33
19Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:05:34
20Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:05:46
21Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano0:05:48
22Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:06:13
23Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia0:06:27
24Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia0:07:06
25Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:07:17
26Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:42
27Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:08:07
28Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:08:21
29Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo0:09:15
30Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia0:09:29
31Andrei Sartasov (Rus) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:09:55
32Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:09:56
33Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:10:00
34Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri0:10:15
35Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia0:12:48
36Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:15:49
37Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD - Neri0:19:20
38Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC0:22:55
39Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:26:12
40Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:26:35
41Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD - Neri0:26:38
42Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:26:41
43René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:27:14
44Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:27:16
45Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri0:27:36
46Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto0:28:57
47Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:31:45
48Oleg Berdos (Mol) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:31:51
49Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:32:08
50Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia0:33:09
51Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro NGCRow 50 - Cell 2
52Daniel Walter Rogelin (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:34:35
53Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:35:34
54Adam Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:35:54
55Johnny Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto0:37:15
56Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia0:39:51
57Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:40:33
58Francisco José Pacheco Torres (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:40:44
59Jose Alberto De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:42:02
60David Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:42:49
61Andréa Grendene (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:42:50
62Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey0:43:57
63Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:48:31
64Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:51:26
65Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:51:28
66Giorgio Brambila (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:51:34
67David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:51:51
68Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:52:03
69Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro NGC0:56:19
70Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:57:13
71Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC0:59:29
72Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:59:56
73Enrico Zen (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:01:06
74Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1:01:12
75Fabio Negri (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic1:01:50
76Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC1:04:17
77Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto1:05:57
78Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1:06:19
79Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano1:14:41
80Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo1:15:05
81Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos1:19:21
82Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano1:20:40
83Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Turkey1:23:09
84Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos1:26:09
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia68pts
2Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri61Row 1 - Cell 3
3Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini40Row 2 - Cell 3
4Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri36Row 3 - Cell 3
5Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo34Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox33Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto27Row 6 - Cell 3
8Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic26Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano26Row 8 - Cell 3
10Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic25Row 9 - Cell 3
11David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne24Row 10 - Cell 3
12Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne23Row 11 - Cell 3
13Giorgio Brambila (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic23Row 12 - Cell 3
14René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec22Row 13 - Cell 3
15Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia21Row 14 - Cell 3
16Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano21Row 15 - Cell 3
17Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo20Row 16 - Cell 3
18Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro NGC19Row 17 - Cell 3
19Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo16Row 18 - Cell 3
20Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto16Row 19 - Cell 3
21Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia15Row 20 - Cell 3
22Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne14Row 21 - Cell 3
23Christiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic14Row 22 - Cell 3
24Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini14Row 23 - Cell 3
25Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice13Row 24 - Cell 3
26Andréa Grendene (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini13Row 25 - Cell 3
27Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec12Row 26 - Cell 3
28Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox12Row 27 - Cell 3
29Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos11Row 28 - Cell 3
30Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto11Row 29 - Cell 3
31Hubert Schwab (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec10Row 30 - Cell 3
32Francisco José Pacheco Torres (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia10Row 31 - Cell 3
33Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano10Row 32 - Cell 3
34Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC9Row 33 - Cell 3
35Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto9Row 34 - Cell 3
36Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano9Row 35 - Cell 3
37Adam Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice9Row 36 - Cell 3
38Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia8Row 37 - Cell 3
39Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC8Row 38 - Cell 3
40Johnny Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto7Row 39 - Cell 3
41Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri6Row 40 - Cell 3
42Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox6Row 41 - Cell 3
43Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne6Row 42 - Cell 3
44Dmytro Grabovsky (Ukr) ISD - Neri5Row 43 - Cell 3
45Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey5Row 44 - Cell 3
46Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia4Row 45 - Cell 3
47Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri3Row 46 - Cell 3
48Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano3Row 47 - Cell 3
49Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD - Neri3Row 48 - Cell 3
50David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano3Row 49 - Cell 3
51Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini3Row 50 - Cell 3
52Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3Row 51 - Cell 3
53Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic1Row 53 - Cell 3
55Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia1Row 54 - Cell 3
56Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia1Row 55 - Cell 3
57Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Turkey-5Row 56 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne21pts
2Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Adam Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jose Alberto De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Hubert Schwab (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Dmytro Grabovsky (Ukr) ISD - Neri1Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Turkish Beauty Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8pts
2Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri6Row 2 - Cell 3
4David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto3Row 7 - Cell 3
9David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Oleg Berdos (Mol) De Rosa - Stac Plastic1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Turkey-5Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1ISD - Neri98:16:45
2Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:00:58
3Team HTC - Columbia0:01:55
4Skil - Shimano0:04:01
5Vorarlberg - Corratec0:06:42
6Xacobeo Galicia0:06:49
7Colnago - CSF Inox0:07:43
8Liquigas-Doimo0:11:27
9Footon-Servetto0:23:46
10De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:25:22
11Lampre-Farnese Vini0:27:33
12Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos1:02:47
13CCC Polsat Polkowice1:11:47
14CarmioOro NGC1:27:07

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1