Skip to main content

Arndt continues HTC-Highroad's winning streak

The HTC Highroad Women's team continued its dominance of the Giro della Toscana Femminile with its third straight stage win as Judith Arndt prevailed on the hilltop finish in Volterra today.

The races' defending champion outsprinted Claudia Häusler (Diadora - Pasta Zara) atop the category one ascent while the USA's Megan Guarnier edged Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiano Solaristech) for third place three seconds later.

The Volterra climb, tackled twice in the third stage's 24km, proved decisive in shattering the peloton in the finale of the 137.6km parcours.

"Ina [Teutenberg] set a brutal pace on the last climb, and a lot of riders fell behind," said HTC Highroad Women's directeur sportif Ronny Lauke. "The fifteen riders who hung on included Judith [Arndt], who took off in the last three kilometers to go and no one could catch her. She won by a bike length."

Teutenberg, the overnight race leader, would finish the stage 4:41 off the pace, but the leader's jersey stays within the team and moves to Arndt's shoulders. The German leads Guarnier by 26 seconds and Häusler by 33 seconds on general classification.

The peloton faces a split stage on Friday with a 67.3km road stage from Quarrata to Campi Bisenzio followed by a 2.2km individual time trial in Campi Bisenzio.

Full Results
1Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3:50:12
2Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara
3Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America0:00:03
4Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:00:09
6Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:00:16
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:00:26
8Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
9Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia
10Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:00:53
11Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:58
12Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia0:01:04
13Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:01:15
14Janel Holcomb (USA) United States of America0:01:59
15Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:02:24
16Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:28
17Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss0:03:11
18Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:04:41
19Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:04:50
20Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:07:33
21Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:07:36
22Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss
23Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:07:39
24Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia
25Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:07:44
26Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:07:49
27Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:08:53
28Eugeniia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine0:09:01
29Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation0:09:16
30Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany0:09:27
31Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:09:35
32Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:09:51
33Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
34Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:09:53
35Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:10:16
36Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation0:10:18
37Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:10:25
38Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:10:26
39Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:10:44
40Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine0:11:06
41Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:11:08
42Kristin McGrath (USA) United States of America
43Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:11:16
44Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenia0:11:44
45Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:11:56
46Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany0:14:37
47Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Germany0:14:43
48Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:15:51
49Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany
50Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:16:51
51Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine
52Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany
53Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia
54Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
55Ziva Verbic (Slo) Slovenia
56Alena Sitsko (Blr) Team Fanini Store
57Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
58Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
59Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
60Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine
61Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
62Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
63Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss
64Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
65Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
66Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
67Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
68Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
69Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
70Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
71Carmen Small (USA) United States of America
72Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss
73Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
74Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
75Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
76Robin Farina (USA) United States of America
77Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany
78Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
79Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany
80Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
81Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
82Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women
83Jessie MacLean (Aus) Australia
84Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine
85Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
86Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Team Fanini Store
87Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia
88Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek
89Laura Fouquet (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
90Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:17:06
91Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:17:07
92Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:17:11
93Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:17:12
94Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
95Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
96Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:17:15
97Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek0:18:42
98Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
99Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:18:56
100Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - Cervelo0:19:03
101Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:20:52
102Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:21:04
103Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:21:11
104Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:21:32
105Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara
106Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:22:36
107Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:22:45
108Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
109Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
110Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
111Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:22:49
112Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
113Sara Ficini (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:22:56
114Monica Ceccon (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:22:58
115Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:23:05
116Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Russian Federation
117Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek0:23:24
118Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:23:30
119Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:24:23
120Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America0:24:36
121Stefania Baldi (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:24:54
122Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Federation0:25:22
123Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
124Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:25:38
125Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:31:57
126Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:31:59
DNFChloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
DNFIris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo
DNFBridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNFGloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNFBirgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNFSimona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
DNFShara Gillow (Aus) Australia
DNFNatalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation
DNSFederica Primavera (Ita) Team Fanini Store

Points
1Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women15pts
2Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara12
3Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America10
4Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech8
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team6
6Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss5
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini4
8Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss3
9Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia2
10Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team1

Sprint 1 - Perignano, 62km
1Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America5pts
2Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech3
3Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech1

Sprint 2 - Saline di Volterra, 103.7km
1Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini5pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America3
3Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women1

Special sprint - La Sterza, 80.9km
1Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany
3Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek

Mountain 1 - Lajatico (Cat. 3) 84.1km
1Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany3pts
2Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women2
3Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team1

Mountain 2 - Volterra (Cat. 1) 113.9km
1Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women9pts
2Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara6
3Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team3

Mountain 3 - Volterra (Cat. 1) 137.6km
1Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women9pts
2Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara6
3Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America3

General classification after stage 3
1Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women6:52:17
2Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America0:00:26
3Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:33
4Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:38
5Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:00:39
6Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:00:47
7Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss0:01:00
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
9Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia0:01:04
10Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:01:31
11Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia0:01:39
12Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:01:44
13Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:01:47
14Janel Holcomb (USA) United States of America0:02:38
15Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:56
16Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:03:01
17Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss0:03:45
18Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:04:30
19Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:05:21
20Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:07:54
21Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:07:59
22Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:08:06
23Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:08:10
24Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:08:19
25Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia0:08:28
26Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:08:57
27Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation0:09:39
28Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:09:42
29Eugeniia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine0:09:53
30Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany0:10:12
31Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:10:18
32Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:10:28
33Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation0:10:30
34Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:10:35
35Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:10:58
36Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:11:00
37Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:11:37
38Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:11:42
39Kristin McGrath (USA) United States of America0:11:47
40Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:11:49
41Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:11:54
42Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenia0:12:33
43Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:12:34
44Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany0:15:22
45Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Germany0:15:39
46Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:15:50
47Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:16:03
48Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany0:16:34
49Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women0:17:01
50Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:17:14
51Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:17:17
52Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
53Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia0:17:18
54Carmen Small (USA) United States of America0:17:19
55Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:17:25
56Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany
57Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
58Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
59Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss0:17:26
60Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:17:29
61Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:17:30
62Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:17:32
63Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine
64Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
65Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine0:17:33
66Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:17:34
67Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:17:35
68Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
69Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:17:36
70Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany
71Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:17:37
72Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:17:38
73Ziva Verbic (Slo) Slovenia0:17:40
74Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia
75Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia
76Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
77Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:17:41
78Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine0:17:43
79Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine
80Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:17:44
81Laura Fouquet (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:17:47
82Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
83Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:17:54
84Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek0:17:55
85Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:17:58
86Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
87Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
88Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:18:02
89Alena Sitsko (Blr) Team Fanini Store0:18:06
90Jessie MacLean (Aus) Australia0:18:56
91Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:19:15
92Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - Cervelo0:19:40
93Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:21:34
94Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:21:43
95Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:23:04
96Robin Farina (USA) United States of America0:23:05
97Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:23:09
98Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:23:22
99Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Russian Federation0:23:28
100Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:23:29
101Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
102Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:23:30
103Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
104Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:23:37
105Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:23:39
106Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:23:41
107Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Team Fanini Store
108Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:23:54
109Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:25:12
110Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek0:25:20
111Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Federation0:25:45
112Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:28:18
113Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:29:04
114Monica Ceccon (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:29:48
115Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:29:59
116Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek0:30:03
117Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America0:30:50
118Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:31:46
119Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:32:03
120Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:34:11
121Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:34:57
122Sara Ficini (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:36:28
123Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:38:23
124Stefania Baldi (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:38:31
125Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:38:50
126Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:39:23

Points classification
1Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women15pts
2Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women15
3Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech13
4Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara12
5Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo12
6Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America11
7Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara10
8Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia8
9Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss6
10Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team6
11Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss5
12Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini4
13Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini4
14Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss3
15Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech3
16Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3
17Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo3
18Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia2
19Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox2
20Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany2
21Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens2
22Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team1
23Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1
24Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek1

Sprint classification
1Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America14pts
2Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens6
3Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss5
4Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini5
5Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech3
6Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women1
7Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1
8Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech1

Mountains classification
1Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women18pts
2Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara12
3Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team4
4Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America3
5Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany3
6Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women2

Young riders classification
1Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia6:53:21
2Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:43
3Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss0:02:41
4Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:07:15
5Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:09:14
6Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Germany0:14:35
7Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women0:15:57
8Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:16:10
9Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:16:13
10Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:16:26
11Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:16:28
12Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine
13Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:16:33
14Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:16:36
15Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:16:37
16Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine0:16:39
17Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine
18Laura Fouquet (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:16:43
19Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:16:50
20Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:16:54
21Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:16:58
22Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - Cervelo0:18:36
23Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:20:39
24Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:22:00
25Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:22:18
26Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:24:08
27Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:27:14
28Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:28:55
29Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America0:29:46
30Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:33:07
31Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:33:53
32Sara Ficini (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:35:24
33Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:37:19
34Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:38:19

Foreign riders classification
1Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women6:52:17
2Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America0:00:26
3Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:33
4Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:38
5Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:00:39
6Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:00:47
7Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss0:01:00
8Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia0:01:04
9Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:01:31
10Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia0:01:39
11Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:01:44
12Janel Holcomb (USA) United States of America0:02:38
13Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:56
14Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:03:01
15Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:04:30
16Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:05:21
17Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:07:54
18Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:07:59
19Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:08:06
20Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:08:19
21Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia0:08:28
22Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation0:09:39
23Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:09:42
24Eugeniia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine0:09:53
25Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany0:10:12
26Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:10:18
27Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation0:10:30
28Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:10:35
29Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:10:58
30Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:11:37
31Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:11:42
32Kristin McGrath (USA) United States of America0:11:47
33Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:11:49
34Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:11:54
35Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenia0:12:33
36Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:12:34
37Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany0:15:22
38Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Germany0:15:39
39Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:15:50
40Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:16:03
41Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany0:16:34
42Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women0:17:01
43Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:17:17
44Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia0:17:18
45Carmen Small (USA) United States of America0:17:19
46Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany0:17:25
47Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:17:29
48Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:17:32
49Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine
50Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine0:17:33
51Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:17:35
52Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
53Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:17:36
54Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany
55Ziva Verbic (Slo) Slovenia0:17:40
56Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia
57Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia
58Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine0:17:43
59Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine
60Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:17:47
61Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:17:54
62Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek0:17:55
63Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:17:58
64Alena Sitsko (Blr) Team Fanini Store0:18:06
65Jessie MacLean (Aus) Australia0:18:56
66Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:19:15
67Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - Cervelo0:19:40
68Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:21:34
69Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:23:04
70Robin Farina (USA) United States of America0:23:05
71Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:23:09
72Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:23:22
73Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Russian Federation0:23:28
74Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:23:29
75Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:23:30
76Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Team Fanini Store0:23:41
77Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:23:54
78Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:25:12
79Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek0:25:20
80Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Federation0:25:45
81Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:29:04
82Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:29:59
83Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek0:30:03
84Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America0:30:50
85Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:31:46
86Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:32:03
87Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:34:11
88Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:34:57
89Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:38:23
90Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:38:50
91Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:39:23

Latest on Cyclingnews