Barbero wins Philly Cycling Classic

Spanish rider Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) sprinted from a small breakaway group to take the Philadelphia International Cycling Classic victory Sunday on top of the Manayunk Wall, ahead of Michael Woods (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) and Toms Skujins (Hincapie).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3:54:11
2Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:01
3Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team0:00:04
4Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:06
5Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:00:07
6Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:08
7Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Trefor - Blue WaterRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:00:28
10Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Smartstop0:00:31
11Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team0:00:33
12Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:00:35
14Rdi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00:36
15Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:37
16Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Smartstop0:00:38
17Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Gerardo Medina (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:00:39
19Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 18 - Cell 2
20Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:42
21Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling Team0:00:44
22Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau QuebecorRow 21 - Cell 2
23Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:46
24Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:00:49
25Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop0:00:50
26Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:52
27Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 27 - Cell 2
29Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:53
30Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau QuebecorRow 30 - Cell 2
32Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme0:01:00
33Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alexander Braico (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:02
36Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:01:04
38Morgan Schmitt (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme0:01:05
39Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:07
40Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:09
41Christopher Prendergast (Can) Jet Fuel0:01:10
42Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts0:01:11
43Logan Loader (USA) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:01:12
44Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:01:13
45Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:01:14
46Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:15
47James Schurman (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:01:16
48Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Veloselect0:01:18
49Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team0:01:19
51Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:20
52Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale0:01:21
53Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle CannondaleRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jacob Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:01:22
55Derrick St John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:24
56Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion System - Stan's Notubes0:01:25
57Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:01:28
58Diego Sandoval (Mex) Incycle Cannondale0:01:31
59Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team0:01:33
60Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:36
61Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts0:01:38
62Etienne Moreau (Can) Veloselect0:01:39
63Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:46
64Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 63 - Cell 2
65Luis Lemus (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:01:55
66Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale0:01:56
67Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team0:01:58
68Walter Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 67 - Cell 2
69Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team0:02:00
70Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:07
71Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:02:10
72Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 71 - Cell 2
73Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:17
74Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Daniel Foder (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:02:18
76Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:02:25
77Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:02:26
78Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:02:29
79David Winston (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:02:33
80Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 79 - Cell 2
81Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:34
82Brad Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:39
83Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Martin Kohler (Swi) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:41
85Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor0:02:47
86John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:11
87Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:03:22
88Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:42
89Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:03:49
90Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:03:51
91Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:04:12
92Julien Gagne (Can) Garneau Quebecor0:07:00
93Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:07:04
94Christopher Meacham (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team0:07:05
95Nick Jowsey (NZl) Lupus Racing Team0:08:03
96Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:08:08
97Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:08:09
100Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts0:08:10
101Samuel Horgan (NZl) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 100 - Cell 2
102Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor0:08:11
103Drew Christopher (USA) Champion System - Stan's NotubesRow 102 - Cell 2
104Emerson Oronte (USA) Team Smartstop0:08:13
105Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 104 - Cell 2
106Nathan Elliott (Aus) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:08:15
108Efren Ortega (PuR) Incycle Cannondale0:08:32
109Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (Mex) Incycle CannondaleRow 108 - Cell 2
110Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:08:33
111Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue WaterRow 110 - Cell 2
112Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:09:00
113Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts0:09:24
114David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman0:10:18
115Zachary Bell (Can) Team Smartstop0:13:31
116Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:13:38
117Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 116 - Cell 2
118Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:13:39
119Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop0:13:40
120Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale0:14:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling50pts
2Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team38Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team30pts
2Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rdi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Luis Lemus (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Emerson Oronte (USA) Team Smartstop1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling1Row 16 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1