Skip to main content

Anuar starts home race in style

Results

1Anuar Manan (Mas) Azad University, Iran4:33:02
2Mai Nguyen Hung (Vie) Vietnam
3Madani Abdelmalek (Alg) Doha
4Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
5Tomas Martinez (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E0:00:06
6Joseph Millanes (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E0:15:48
7Nguyen Van Tai (Vie) Vietnam
8Bui Minh Thuy (Vie) Vietnam
9Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu0:15:51
10Thomas Berlivet (Kgz) Team Fuji Asia, Taiwan0:15:55
11Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Armed Forces0:17:17
12Hannachi Abdelbaset (Alg) Doha
13Loyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas
14Le Van Duan (Vie) Vietnam
15Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu
16Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan
17Ronnel Hualda (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas
18Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
19Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
20Thanongsak Phimmasenh (Lao) Laos
21Mohd Fuad Daud (Mas) Armed Forces
22Dante Cagas (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E
23Konstantin Kalinin (Uzb) Uzbekistan
24Lars Pria (Rou) LeTua Cycling Team
25Hasanin Omar (Syr) Doha
26Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia
27Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
28Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) Johor
29Do Tuan Anh (Vie) Vietnam
30Jackei Loyd Berjame (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas
31Merculio Ramos (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E
32Somphavanh Phonmala (Lao) Perlis
33Fadzli Nawawi Mohd Nawawi (Mas) Armed Forces
34Nor Mohd Ridzuan Zainal (Mas) Armed Forces
35Rasoul Barati (Irn) Azad University, Iran
36Kengchai Pathoumphanh (Lao) Laos
37Sherwin Diamsay (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E
38Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
39Chris Joven (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas
40Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor
41Mohd Shobry Abdullah (Mas) Terengganu
42Chtioui Rafai (Tun) Doha
43Glenmar Robosa (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas
44Mohd Shahrul Che Shamsudin (Mas) Armed Forces
45Abas Saeidtanha (Irn) Azad University, Iran
46Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
47Wan Mohd Najmee Wan Mohd (Mas) Malaysia
48Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice
49Li Yao Chiang (Tpe) Team Fuji Asia, Taiwan
50Jeff Monton (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas
51Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice
52Artemiy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice
53Lagab Ezzeddine (Alg) Doha
54Adrian Chuah (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
55Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore
56Lieo Bouakeo (Lao) Laos
57Amir Zargari (Irn) Azad University, Iran
58Hossein Nateghi (Irn) Azad University, Iran
59Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
60Oun Heurn Thepvongsa (Lao) Laos
61Muhd Rauf Nur Misbah Misbah (Mas) Malaysia
62Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Malaysia
63Mai Chong Hieu (Vie) Vietnam
64Darren Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore
65Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore
66Mark John Lexer Guevarra (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E
67Mohd Hafiz Azeman (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
68Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
69Yusuke Higuma (Jpn) Team Fuji Asia, Taiwan
70Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
71Mohd Saufie Mohd Senan (Mas) Terengganu0:17:30
72Timothy Lim (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:22:22
73Lemuel Lee (Sin) OCBC Singapore
DNFBelhani Farid (Alg) Doha
DNFMuhammad Hazwan Azeman (Mas) Armed Forces
DNFJie Kerry Lau (Sin) Team Fuji Asia, Taiwan
DNFM. Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor
DNFMohd Zaki Ramlee (Mas) Johor
DNFAntonius Christopher Tjondrokusumo (Ina) Johor
DNFCalvin Sim (Sin) OCBC Singapore
DNFDzulkifli Hafiz Mamat (Mas) Perlis
DNFMahazir Baharom (Mas) Perlis
DNFPhouthanonkhouan Rattanavong (Lao) Perlis

General classification
1Anuar Manan (Mas) Azad University, Iran4:32:52
2Mai Nguyen Hung (Vie) Vietnam0:00:04
3Madani Abdelmalek (Alg) Doha0:00:06
4Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:00:10
5Tomas Martinez (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E0:00:16
6Joseph Millanes (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E0:15:58
7Nguyen Van Tai (Vie) Vietnam
8Bui Minh Thuy (Vie) Vietnam
9Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu0:16:01
10Thomas Berlivet (Kgz) Team Fuji Asia, Taiwan0:16:05
11Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Armed Forces0:17:27
12Hannachi Abdelbaset (Alg) Doha
13Loyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas
14Le Van Duan (Vie) Vietnam
15Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu
16Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan
17Ronnel Hualda (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas
18Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
19Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
20Thanongsak Phimmasenh (Lao) Laos
21Mohd Fuad Daud (Mas) Armed Forces
22Dante Cagas (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E
23Konstantin Kalinin (Uzb) Uzbekistan
24Lars Pria (Rou) LeTua Cycling Team
25Hasanin Omar (Syr) Doha
26Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia
27Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
28Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) Johor
29Do Tuan Anh (Vie) Vietnam
30Jackei Loyd Berjame (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas
31Merculio Ramos (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E
32Somphavanh Phonmala (Lao) Perlis
33Fadzli Nawawi Mohd Nawawi (Mas) Armed Forces
34Nor Mohd Ridzuan Zainal (Mas) Armed Forces
35Rasoul Barati (Irn) Azad University, Iran
36Kengchai Pathoumphanh (Lao) Laos
37Sherwin Diamsay (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E
38Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
39Chris Joven (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas
40Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor
41Mohd Shobry Abdullah (Mas) Terengganu
42Chtioui Rafai (Tun) Doha
43Glenmar Robosa (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas
44Mohd Shahrul Che Shamsudin (Mas) Armed Forces
45Abas Saeidtanha (Irn) Azad University, Iran
46Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
47Wan Mohd Najmee Wan Mohd (Mas) Malaysia
48Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice
49Li Yao Chiang (Tpe) Team Fuji Asia, Taiwan
50Jeff Monton (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas
51Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice
52Artemiy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice
53Lagab Ezzeddine (Alg) Doha
54Adrian Chuah (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
55Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore
56Lieo Bouakeo (Lao) Laos
57Amir Zargari (Irn) Azad University, Iran
58Hossein Nateghi (Irn) Azad University, Iran
59Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
60Oun Heurn Thepvongsa (Lao) Laos
61Muhd Rauf Nur Misbah Misbah (Mas) Malaysia
62Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Malaysia
63Mai Chong Hieu (Vie) Vietnam
64Darren Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore
65Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore
66Mark John Lexer Guevarra (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E
67Mohd Hafiz Azeman (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
68Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
69Yusuke Higuma (Jpn) Team Fuji Asia, Taiwan
70Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
71Mohd Saufie Mohd Senan (Mas) Terengganu0:17:40
72Timothy Lim (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:22:32
73Lemuel Lee (Sin) OCBC Singapore

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews