Skip to main content

Loubet wins Paris-Camembert

Julien Loubet with Claudio Chiapucchi on the mountains classification podium

Julien Loubet with Claudio Chiapucchi on the mountains classification podium
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4:51:46
2Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
3Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:09
4Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
5Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
6Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93
7Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka
8Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr
9Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM
11Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
12Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
13Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93
14Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16Romain Combaud (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
17Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
18Clément Koretzky (Fra) Team Vorarlberg
19Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
20Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
21César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93
22Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
23Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93
24Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
25Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
26Víctor De La Parte (Spa) Team Vorarlberg
27Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
28Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93
29Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
30Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
31Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar
32Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:12
33Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
35Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:15
36Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
37Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr
38Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia0:00:17
39Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:19
40Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:20
41Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:29
42Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:01
43Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:01:11
44Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
45Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
46John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
47Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93
48Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
50Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
51Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
52Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
53Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
54Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
55Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
56Yann Guyot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
57Jerome Mainard (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
58Boudat Thomas (Fra) Team Europcar
59Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
60Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka
61Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
62Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
63Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:19
64Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
65Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
66Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
67Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
68Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
70Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
71Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:01:29
72Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:50
73Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg
75Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
76Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
77Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
78Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr
79Nicolas Winter (Swi) Team Vorarlberg
80Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
81Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
83Carlos Galviz (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
84Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Colombia
87Thomas Wertz (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
88Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia
89Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
90Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
91Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
92Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka
93Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:04:54
94Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
95Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:02
96John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Androni Giocattoli0:09:14
97Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
98Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
99Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
100Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:19
101Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:09:27
102Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:00
103Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
104Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:11:32
105Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:01
DNFRudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFRomain Lemarchand (Fra) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNFKenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFAmaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFMoreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFJef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFSebastián Molano (Col) Colombia
DNFCarlos Mario Ramirez Botero (Col) Colombia
DNSManuel Schreiber (Aut) Team Vorarlberg

Cote de Canapville - km. 110
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling5pts
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg3
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2

Roiville - km. 123.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling8pts
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg3
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2

Cote de Canapville - km. 139
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling5pts
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg3
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2

Roiville - km. 150
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling8pts
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg3
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2

Cote de Canapville - km. 163.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling5pts
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg3
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2

Cote de La Huniere - km. 171
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg10pts
2Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM5
3Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar3

Cote du Moulin Neuf - km. 177.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg10pts
2Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 935
3Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr3

Mur des Champeaux - km. 183.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement10pts
2Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr5
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale3

Cavee de Crouttes - km. 192.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM10pts
2Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement5
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale3

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg35pts
2Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling31
3Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement15
4Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM10
5Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling10
6Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale6
7Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM5
8Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 935
9Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr5
10Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr3
11Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar3

Latest on Cyclingnews